January 24-25, 2020
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Sportstats
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Steward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.56 6.38 6.71 6.51 10
2 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 6.86 8.57 8.44 6.59 8
3 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 4.70 4.90 6.88 6.61 6
4 Kevin Lind SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 5.20 5.67 7.06 6.66 5
5 CJ Henley FR-1 Carthage 8.42 8.62 8.42 6.68 4
6 Rayneal Mitchell FR-1 Elmhurst 8.56 6.88 5.94 6.74 3
7 David Ward 2 Unattached 7.85 7.30 5.61 6.76   
8 Stefan Postman FR-1 Elmhurst 8.57 7.14 7.21 6.80 2
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Steward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.69 5.02 6.45 6.51 5.73 6.90 5.02 10
2 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 6.46 6.86 6.26 6.59 6.07 5.01 7.45 8
3 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 6.55 5.56 4.96 6.61 6.55 6.88 8.20 6
4 Kevin Lind SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 4.67 6.73 8.60 6.66 5.07 4.73 5.93 5
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 CJ Henley FR-1 Carthage 4.75 5.68 6.68 5.62 4
6 Rayneal Mitchell FR-1 Elmhurst 7.35 8.29 6.74 7.15 3
7 David Ward 2 Unattached 8.45 8.12 6.76 8.12   
8 Stefan Postman FR-1 Elmhurst 8.23 7.89 6.80 8.64 2

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Steward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8.29 5.07 5.53 6.58 6.45 7.44 6.58
2 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 5.17 5.04 6.09 6.62 5.10 6.29 8.54
3 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 7.70 6.63 7.83 6.69 5.76 7.56 5.02
4 Kevin Lind SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 5.32 6.80 8.35 6.73 5.86 6.40 5.05
5 Rayneal Mitchell FR-1 Elmhurst 4.80 7.44 6.63 6.76 5.61 8.79 6.02
6 CJ Henley FR-1 Carthage 7.80 7.26 7.94 6.78 5.97 7.73 5.16
7 David Ward 2 Unattached 6.52 8.42 7.20 6.79 4.89 7.61 6.52
8 Stefan Postman FR-1 Elmhurst 6.61 5.11 7.56 6.81 7.43 5.18 7.97
9 Jake Tahaney SR-4 Elmhurst 5.60 5.95 4.99 6.83 8.34 5.06 5.60
10 Ethan Edwards SR-4 Aurora 5.28 7.20 6.10 6.85 8.29 8.36 6.03
11 Lawrence Jackson JR-3 Carthage 4.87 4.81 5.15 6.86 7.07 7.96 7.48
12 Sheldon Achs SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 7.77 4.81 4.95 6.87 8.32 6.32 5.43
13 Khadeil Ergas SR-4 Aurora 6.07 7.58 6.34 6.89 6.27 4.90 7.58
14 Robbie Peterson Jr FR-1 Aurora 5.05 7.26 4.98 6.91 5.26 5.32 5.46
15 Adrian Dawkins SO-2 Roosevelt 5.41 6.31 6.10 6.93 9.01 5.34 5.55
16 Darien Booker FR-1 Elmhurst 8.98 5.15 8.15 6.96 7.38 8.43 5.08
17 Justin Parbs SO-2 Elmhurst 7.27 5.46 7.34 6.99 8.74 9.02 7.34
18 Jeremy Inniss FR-1 Elmhurst 8.28 7.93 8.00 7.01 7.86 8.84 7.50
19 Isaiah Brown SR-4 Carthage 7.95 6.82 7.60 7.03 6.33 8.86 8.02
20 Leighton Burcham FR-1 Aurora 6.92 5.58 7.63 7.06 7.91 5.16 5.79
21 Jarrell Mays FR-1 Aurora 6.74 7.24 7.38 7.09 8.16 7.16 5.46
22 Matthew Clavijo SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 7.83 8.82 6.12 7.11 4.98 6.83 8.32
23 James Serrano FR-1 Elmhurst 8.45 6.59 7.31 7.16 8.60 5.02 6.88
24 John Henderson FR-1 Lake Forest 6.03 8.68 5.31 7.17 7.89 7.82 5.67
25 Brandon Wilson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.61 5.32 6.97 7.18 8.12 7.04 5.89
26 Stone Matthews FR-1 Lake Forest 7.37 5.35 5.06 7.22 8.74 8.88 5.71
27 Josue Diaz SR-4 Roosevelt 9.26 6.00 8.03 7.23 7.74 8.90 5.64
28 Pedro Hernandez JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 6.47 8.21 5.38 7.26 8.28 6.32 6.32
29 Jaronn Correll FR-1 Lake Forest 5.38 7.86 8.73 7.27 5.75 7.20 8.00
30 Chris Griffith JR-3 Elmhurst 9.42 6.43 7.52 7.30 5.26 5.77 6.79
31 Jacob Radovan FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 6.73 6.88 6.00 7.31 7.17 9.29 8.63
32 Max Snodgrass FR-1 Elmhurst 6.90 8.30 9.11 7.34 7.93 9.11 7.93
33 Taylor Swanson FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 8.01 7.27 8.60 7.41 7.71 8.01 8.82
34 Dante Esposito FR-1 Lake Forest 8.58 6.57 7.39 7.46 8.58 6.27 5.75
35 Jake De La Torre FR-1 Lake Forest 8.43 7.17 5.97 7.46 7.17 5.30 8.58
36 Ryan Barry FR-1 Lake Forest 6.74 6.97 7.20 7.57 9.85 7.50 6.44
37 Sam Ortiz JR-3 Carthage 7.41 8.49 9.87 7.71 8.49 7.71 6.33
  Logan Techentin SO-2 Elmhurst DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isaiah Gonzalez SO-2 Roosevelt DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Akeem Haye SR-4 Aurora 6.56 8.70 6.69
9 Jake Tahaney SR-4 Elmhurst 6.90 5.74 6.83
16 Darien Booker FR-1 Elmhurst 5.85 8.15 6.96
20 Leighton Burcham FR-1 Aurora 7.35 8.41 7.06
22 Matthew Clavijo SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 7.04 8.25 7.11
  Isaiah Gonzalez SO-2 Roosevelt DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Steward JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.58 8.03 6.85
15 Adrian Dawkins SO-2 Roosevelt 6.93 6.17 8.94
18 Jeremy Inniss FR-1 Elmhurst 7.01 5.47 8.42
29 Jaronn Correll FR-1 Lake Forest 7.27 6.40 9.16
37 Sam Ortiz JR-3 Carthage 7.71 6.02 6.25
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Montez Wright FR-1 Aurora 6.49 6.69 6.62
5 Rayneal Mitchell FR-1 Elmhurst 8.39 6.70 6.76
7 David Ward 2 Unattached 6.05 7.20 6.79
14 Robbie Peterson Jr FR-1 Aurora 8.85 4.98 6.91
21 Jarrell Mays FR-1 Aurora 7.66 8.09 7.09
25 Brandon Wilson FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 6.11 6.47 7.18
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 CJ Henley FR-1 Carthage 6.78 6.38
11 Lawrence Jackson JR-3 Carthage 6.86 7.14
13 Khadeil Ergas SR-4 Aurora 6.89 7.79
17 Justin Parbs SO-2 Elmhurst 6.99 7.48
28 Pedro Hernandez JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 7.26 6.61
  Logan Techentin SO-2 Elmhurst DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Sheldon Achs SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 6.87
19 Isaiah Brown SR-4 Carthage 7.03
23 James Serrano FR-1 Elmhurst 7.16
30 Chris Griffith JR-3 Elmhurst 7.30
32 Max Snodgrass FR-1 Elmhurst 7.34
35 Jake De La Torre FR-1 Lake Forest 7.46
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Stefan Postman FR-1 Elmhurst 6.47 6.34 6.06 6.75 6.41 6.34 6.81
24 John Henderson FR-1 Lake Forest 6.89 5.88 5.67 5.31 6.17 8.32 7.17
26 Stone Matthews FR-1 Lake Forest 9.10 6.21 6.72 8.88 8.60 9.39 7.22
34 Dante Esposito FR-1 Lake Forest 7.24 8.06 9.40 6.42 8.36 9.11 7.46
36 Ryan Barry FR-1 Lake Forest 8.48 6.67 6.06 7.27 6.14 9.39 7.57
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kevin Lind SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 6.73
10 Ethan Edwards SR-4 Aurora 6.85
27 Josue Diaz SR-4 Roosevelt 7.23
31 Jacob Radovan FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.31
33 Taylor Swanson FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 7.41