March 6- 7, 2020
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monroe College (NR) Phelani Maduwa, Kajon Parris, Christopher Spellman, Keron Charles 7:43.02 6:42.83 8:43.22 8:06.18 7:05.98 10
2 Mesa CC Andrew McCumber, Jonathan Respress, Conner Dosmann, Luke Nicolds 7:44.63 6:30.29 9:17.56 9:31.50 8:03.22 8
3 Indian Hills CC Micha Reed, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Kohner Butts, Elijah Berry 7:49.25 10:00.64 7:53.95 7:11.71 6:29.48 6
4 Cloud County CC Habtamu Geta, Ablel Gebreselase, Saba Khvichava, Andres Hernandez 7:51.95 6:36.44 5:58.69 7:51.95 8:20.27 5
5 Meridian CC Jalen McCoy, Tony Mack, Joshun Noel, Patrick Spurgeon 7:52.26 8:01.71 7:42.82 10:04.50 6:03.64 4
6 New Mexico JC Lloyd Frilot, Devis Cheruiyot, Eli Ortiz, Baptiste Depril-Dupre 7:53.09 9:22.98 7:01.05 5:54.82 8:40.40 3
7 Western Texas College Jackson Burnett, Elijah McWilliams, Oscar Torres, Darrell Edwards 7:54.52 8:51.47 8:32.49 10:02.64 6:43.35 2
8 Iowa Central CC Tyshaun Truitt, Tyler Wilson, Noah Friske, Pur Biel 7:55.44 7:26.92 8:04.95 8:00.20 6:58.39 1
9 Southern Idaho Adam Frelly, Edison Bennett, Eric Christen, Ethan Anderson 8:00.02 5:45.62 6:19.22 6:00.02 9:12.03 -
10 Vincennes Maxwel Kiplagat, Manamanya Opiew, Josh Hodge, Walter Tanui 8:05.05 8:09.90 7:45.65 10:01.47 7:26.25 -
11 Hagerstown CC Tyson Bellistri, Saige Vipond, Trentin Overcash, Henry Schmidt 8:06.62 9:14.75 7:42.29 7:22.83 9:05.02 -
  Hawkeye CC Ryan Moore, Sam Mickelson, Keegan Dally, Cody Samuelson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Highland CC Joshua Camp, Deiondre Williams, Jean Dieuvil, Mookie Rolle DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Coffeyville CC Kareem Osseni, Rodney Tookes, Reymond Bueno, Terrance Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Butler CC Tarik Xavier, Phillip Armbrister, Juan Tovar, Agerian Jackson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Cloud County CC Geta, Gebreselase, Khvichava, Hernandez 5:39.81 7:42.51 8:01.39 8:20.27 6:08.13 7:51.95 7:37.80 5
5 Meridian CC McCoy, Mack, Noel, Spurgeon 7:09.76 6:46.15 8:34.77 5:44.75 9:12.55 7:52.26 9:26.72 4
7 Western Texas College Burnett, McWilliams, Torres, Edwards 7:54.52 6:24.37 7:30.80 8:18.25 8:13.50 7:54.52 7:02.33 2
11 Hagerstown CC Bellistri, Vipond, Overcash, Schmidt 6:48.76 8:16.36 7:27.69 9:58.55 7:42.29 8:06.62 6:24.43 -
  Hawkeye CC Moore, Mickelson, Dally, Samuelson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Highland CC Camp, Williams, Dieuvil, Rolle DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Coffeyville CC Osseni, Tookes, Bueno, Brown DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
  Butler CC Xavier, Armbrister, Tovar, Jackson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Monroe College (NR) Maduwa, Parris, Spellman, Charles 7:43.02 9:01.74 10
2 Mesa CC McCumber, Respress, Dosmann, Nicolds 7:44.63 5:25.25 8
3 Indian Hills CC Reed, Bar-Shimon, Butts, Berry 7:49.25 9:23.10 6
6 New Mexico JC Frilot, Cheruiyot, Ortiz, Depril-Dupre 7:53.09 7:53.09 3
8 Iowa Central CC Truitt, Wilson, Friske, Biel 7:55.44 8:19.22 1
9 Southern Idaho Frelly, Bennett, Christen, Anderson 8:00.02 6:52.82 -
10 Vincennes Kiplagat, Opiew, Hodge, Tanui 8:05.05 7:21.40 -