February 16-17, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Snap Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shivnarine Smalling JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.86 7.82 5.90 10
2 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.97 7.88 8.30 8
3 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.00 6.16 8.54 6
4 Dakwan Ford-Hendley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.03 6.05 6.61 5
5 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 7.04 5.64 6.90 4
6 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.09 6.10 5.18 3
7 Donovan Goode SO-2 Virginia State 7.11 6.19 7.54 2
8 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 7.88 8.51 10.17 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shivnarine Smalling JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.76 6.79 6.39 8.08 6.39 6.52 6.73
2 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.48 6.93 6.86 4.92 8.81 6.52 5.27
3 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 6.84 6.98 8.80 8.03 6.22 5.94 6.77
4 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.29 7.01 8.91 6.52 8.14 9.05 6.03
5 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.29 7.01 7.36 5.82 6.24 7.72 8.70
6 Donovan Goode SO-2 Virginia State 8.32 7.05 9.03 6.63 8.89 5.86 7.69
7 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 7.70 7.06 7.13 5.16 7.77 8.41 6.29
8 Dakwan Ford-Hendley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.77 7.07 7.64 8.70 5.52 7.57 8.84
9 Andrew Gordon FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.01 7.09 5.75 8.23 5.32 8.37 7.31
10 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 6.75 7.10 6.18 8.24 5.33 6.04 6.68
11 Charles Hall SO-2 Virginia Union 6.63 7.13 7.56 6.71 5.71 8.85 6.49
12 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 6.30 7.15 7.94 8.08 6.08 6.87 5.80
13 Kenan Willis SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.61 7.23 5.14 5.79 7.88 6.58 5.57
14 Zion Tyler FR-1 Bowie State 6.66 7.23 7.96 5.28 9.04 9.26 8.61
15 Zeante Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.77 7.28 7.72 5.68 5.39 5.68 7.28
16 Aaron Holliday SO-2 Bowie State 7.79 7.28 9.18 7.58 7.50 5.76 7.65
17 Lavar Teal FR-1 Bowie State 8.70 7.37 5.38 7.82 5.68 9.22 9.59
18 Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone 7.02 7.46 8.58 9.70 6.20 6.64 5.45
19 Maurice Nelson FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.37 7.49 8.24 6.60 5.32 5.25 5.62
20 Damon Rice FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.11 7.51 6.69 9.09 6.46 7.44 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shivnarine Smalling JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.79 8.49
6 Donovan Goode SO-2 Virginia State 7.05 7.48
12 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 7.15 6.94
13 Kenan Willis SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.23 5.72
14 Zion Tyler FR-1 Bowie State 7.23 6.58
19 Maurice Nelson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.49 6.22
20 Damon Rice FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.51 5.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.32 8.25 6.10 7.63 6.93
3 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 6.50 8.66 7.40 8.24 6.98
5 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 5.96 9.12 8.00 6.31 7.01
8 Dakwan Ford-Hendley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 5.31 7.50 8.06 7.99 7.07
10 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 8.03 5.26 5.04 6.32 7.10
16 Aaron Holliday SO-2 Bowie State 8.74 9.25 7.65 9.03 7.28
17 Lavar Teal FR-1 Bowie State 6.34 8.63 7.23 8.04 7.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.28 5.89 8.14 5.75 8.49 6.73 7.01
7 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 8.55 6.57 6.50 8.83 8.26 6.71 7.06
9 Andrew Gordon FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.72 5.53 7.73 8.02 5.32 6.95 7.09
11 Charles Hall SO-2 Virginia Union 5.42 6.42 9.13 7.21 8.42 5.21 7.13
15 Zeante Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.21 9.32 6.26 6.99 8.74 6.99 7.28
18 Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone 6.87 5.23 9.18 7.69 7.61 5.38 7.46

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 20.47 17.45 21.54 23.27 10
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 18.48 27.05 21.99 17.60 8
3 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 25.87 19.63 22.30 27.88 6
4 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 28.04 29.16 22.43 28.04 5
5 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 23.06 16.90 22.83 27.63 4
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 28.26 19.76 22.97 17.92 3
7 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 16.72 23.69 23.22 29.49 2
8 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 34.22 32.85 27.37 29.56 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 22.30 6
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 22.97 3
7 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 23.22 2
8 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 27.37 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.54 19.82 24.77 10
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.99 17.82 17.16 8
4 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.43 20.64 26.25 5
5 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 22.83 18.27 20.32 4

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 20.33 15.79 22.92 21.62 18.38
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 15.89 18.32 20.09 22.07 18.76
3 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 28.50 20.99 21.65 22.09 16.57
4 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 22.24 16.68 26.02 22.24 22.02
5 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.48 25.51 23.48 22.57 26.64
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 21.76 18.59 16.32 22.66 26.74
7 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 15.89 28.37 24.06 22.69 22.69
8 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 27.17 27.63 20.09 22.83 28.77
9 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 20.58 16.69 22.86 22.86 21.26
10 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 19.37 26.75 25.14 23.06 29.06
11 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 25.48 22.93 19.00 23.16 19.69
12 Spencer Seide FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 19.31 18.84 29.19 23.54 28.49
13 Zion Tyler FR-1 Bowie State 21.42 24.76 23.33 23.80 18.33
14 Devante Gardiner JR-3 St. Augustine's 20.02 18.11 28.84 23.83 22.88
15 Obinna Iherjirka JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 24.81 29.82 29.58 23.85 22.90
16 Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone 18.41 27.74 23.67 23.91 18.41
17 Desmond Hope FR-1 Livingstone 23.29 29.54 22.81 24.01 18.01
18 Josh Sanders JR-3 Virginia Union 21.40 23.36 18.69 24.59 29.27
19 Jordan Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 18.00 22.19 19.48 24.65 20.96
20 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 32.16 32.92 23.30 25.32 27.86
  Frank Bailey SR-4 Bowie State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 20.77 19.00 21.65 22.09 25.63 21.87
7 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 16.34 20.88 24.74 22.69 26.55 29.50
10 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 18.91 23.06 23.06 23.06 17.99 25.14
17 Desmond Hope FR-1 Livingstone 22.09 23.53 21.85 24.01 22.57 29.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 20.91 24.02 27.80 22.24
14 Devante Gardiner JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.88 30.51 19.07 23.83
  Frank Bailey SR-4 Bowie State DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 21.22 22.57 16.71 23.48 26.19 29.12 23.48
11 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 19.00 23.16 20.62 16.45 26.64 20.85 30.11
16 Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone 28.22 23.91 22.00 27.98 18.65 24.87 26.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 22.66
8 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 22.83
19 Jordan Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 24.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.62 24.22 22.92 16.00 19.25 27.25
12 Spencer Seide FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.54 30.61 28.72 26.60 27.78 17.19
18 Josh Sanders JR-3 Virginia Union 24.59 28.28 31.23 19.18 23.12 20.91
20 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 25.32 31.15 29.63 26.34 18.23 32.16
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 26.05 22.07 22.07 19.65 16.34
9 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 24.46 22.86 28.81 18.06 28.35
13 Zion Tyler FR-1 Bowie State 20.95 23.80 22.85 30.71 23.09
15 Obinna Iherjirka JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 20.04 23.85 17.18 30.77 18.13

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 56.07 51.72 53.65 47.85 58.00 48.33 53.65 10
2 Phillip Marcelle SO-2 St. Augustine's 59.63 1:02.54 37.82 43.64 50.42 48.48 1:01.09 8
3 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 36.54 54.07 1:01.38 1:00.40 36.05 48.71 46.77 6
4 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 54.51 34.87 51.07 59.91 34.37 49.10 46.65 5
5 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 41.90 34.51 1:00.63 43.38 49.29 49.29 37.96 4
6 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 55.97 49.47 49.47 47.48 35.98 49.97 42.48 3
7 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 44.37 38.32 1:04.04 1:01.52 40.34 50.42 40.84 2
8 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 56.55 40.76 55.02 49.42 43.81 50.94 50.43 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 52.20 51.23 48.33 1:01.38 48.33 10
4 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 56.47 45.18 47.63 48.12 49.10 5
6 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 50.97 39.98 1:02.97 54.47 49.97 3
7 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 45.89 56.47 53.95 50.93 50.42 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Phillip Marcelle SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.48 41.70 36.85 57.21 40.24 8
3 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.71 1:01.87 46.77 57.48 34.59 6
5 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 49.29 51.27 1:00.14 58.66 1:01.12 4
8 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 50.94 1:05.72 1:00.62 54.00 57.57 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 36.68 42.96 37.16 48.26 42.96 41.51
2 Phillip Marcelle SO-2 St. Augustine's 45.47 36.28 44.50 48.37 45.47 35.80
3 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 49.22 34.12 38.50 48.73 37.53 43.86
4 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 44.81 41.37 42.35 49.24 56.14 1:02.54
5 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 54.97 52.00 41.11 49.52 49.03 51.01
6 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 34.81 1:03.66 38.30 49.73 36.80 59.18
7 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 1:03.54 56.04 37.53 50.03 1:02.54 51.53
8 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.65 46.14 56.17 50.15 37.12 58.68
9 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 58.00 49.35 1:04.61 50.87 1:06.14 1:00.03
10 Spencer Seide FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 44.21 37.97 39.53 52.01 46.29 44.73
11 Jalen Sykes SR-4 Bowie State 44.92 1:06.86 1:04.77 52.23 41.79 1:02.68
12 Donte Buesy FR-1 Bowie State 1:03.88 1:01.27 1:04.41 52.36 1:03.88 39.27
13 Tre'quan Lomax FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 45.33 37.42 53.23 52.70 56.39 1:03.24
14 Lamar Teal FR-1 Bowie State 45.46 54.45 52.86 52.86 41.23 37.01
15 Richard Lytle JR-3 Virginia Union 44.14 1:08.07 1:02.22 53.18 1:08.61 40.95
16 LaCarlos Watlington SO-2 Claflin 1:00.97 1:03.74 1:08.72 55.42 39.35 41.01
  Antoine Ewell SR-4 Livingstone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 50.15 1:03.69 40.63 49.15 47.15
15 Richard Lytle JR-3 Virginia Union 53.18 1:06.48 46.27 1:01.16 47.87
16 LaCarlos Watlington SO-2 Claflin 55.42 48.22 47.67 58.75 52.10
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 55.99 57.92 54.06 41.99 1:01.78 48.26 35.23
6 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 48.74 39.29 42.27 44.26 37.30 49.73 52.22
10 Spencer Seide FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 54.61 58.78 47.85 47.85 40.05 52.01 1:04.50
11 Jalen Sykes SR-4 Bowie State 1:00.59 44.92 46.49 1:04.25 57.98 52.23 58.50
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Phillip Marcelle SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.37 42.09
12 Donte Buesy FR-1 Bowie State 52.36 1:01.27
13 Tre'quan Lomax FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 52.70 52.18
  Antoine Ewell SR-4 Livingstone DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 59.45 59.45 52.63 34.60 48.73 45.81 45.32
7 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 39.03 47.03 47.53 41.03 50.03 55.54 46.03
9 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 59.01 51.38 50.37 53.93 50.87 35.61 1:03.08
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 40.87 1:03.03 47.77 49.24
5 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 50.02 40.12 44.08 49.52
14 Lamar Teal FR-1 Bowie State 44.41 1:03.96 47.05 52.86

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sukeil Foucha FR-1 Virginia State 1:58.35 10
2 Damoy Boyd FR-1 St. Augustine's 1:58.50 8
3 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:58.57 6
4 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:00.38 5
5 Shane Massey FR-1 Bowie State 2:01.16 4
6 Tyreke Thompson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:02.52 3
7 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 2:02.59 2
8 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 2:03.22 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:49.28 1:58.78 1:46.91 2:17.79 1:54.03
2 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:27.54 1:59.91 1:49.12 2:23.90 2:35.89
3 Damoy Boyd FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:29.05 2:00.20 1:42.17 2:15.83 1:59.00
4 Shane Massey FR-1 Bowie State 1:49.98 2:00.85 2:05.69 2:27.44 2:25.02
5 Sukeil Foucha FR-1 Virginia State 2:31.75 2:01.40 1:28.63 2:32.97 1:38.34
6 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:59.12 2:01.55 2:31.94 1:46.97 2:03.99
7 Tyreke Thompson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:30.96 2:01.74 2:13.92 2:11.48 1:36.18
8 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 1:39.92 2:01.85 1:30.17 1:53.32 2:16.48
9 Levin Koonce SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:25.35 2:01.92 2:20.21 1:54.61 2:25.09
10 Kalen Whaley FR-1 Virginia State 1:35.39 2:02.29 1:53.73 1:40.28 2:08.41
11 Enos Rotich SO-2 Virginia Union 1:54.19 2:02.78 1:32.09 1:48.05 2:05.24
12 Jadakiss Miller FR-1 Claflin 1:30.63 2:04.15 2:02.91 2:35.19 1:51.74
13 Austin Wilson FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:28.95 2:10.65 2:04.12 1:48.44 2:00.20
14 Darrell Dyson FR-1 Virginia State 1:49.10 2:11.44 2:44.30 2:00.93 1:54.36
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sukeil Foucha FR-1 Virginia State 2:01.40
6 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:01.55
7 Tyreke Thompson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.74
8 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 2:01.85
10 Kalen Whaley FR-1 Virginia State 2:02.29
13 Austin Wilson FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:10.65
14 Darrell Dyson FR-1 Virginia State 2:11.44
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Parris SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:58.78 1:27.90 1:58.78 2:04.72
2 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1:59.91 1:40.73 1:37.13 2:02.31
3 Damoy Boyd FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:00.20 1:33.76 1:42.17 2:33.86
4 Shane Massey FR-1 Bowie State 2:00.85 1:35.48 2:16.56 1:35.48
9 Levin Koonce SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:01.92 1:55.83 2:15.34 1:43.64
11 Enos Rotich SO-2 Virginia Union 2:02.78 2:32.25 1:48.05 2:05.24
12 Jadakiss Miller FR-1 Claflin 2:04.15 2:28.98 2:11.60 2:35.19

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sukeil Foucha FR-1 Virginia State 4:20.46 5:47.28 4:12.32 4:15.04 4:42.17 4:31.31 10
2 Baron Freeman SO-2 St. Augustine's 5:33.86 3:18.15 5:09.43 3:37.15 4:39.58 4:31.43 8
3 Fredrick Eiland II FR-1 Bowie State 5:30.31 3:22.01 5:05.74 4:13.88 3:30.20 4:32.98 6
4 Damoy Boyd FR-1 St. Augustine's 4:46.98 3:49.58 4:03.25 5:03.38 3:30.45 4:33.31 5
5 Tyreece Huff JR-3 Virginia State 5:39.64 4:11.99 3:17.21 4:09.25 4:31.17 4:33.90 4
6 Enos Rotich SO-2 Virginia Union 4:05.93 3:46.59 4:28.03 3:35.53 5:37.11 4:36.32 3
7 Darrell Dyson FR-1 Virginia State 5:40.80 6:12.57 4:48.81 5:55.24 5:23.47 4:48.81 2
8 Nickolas Stackfield JR-3 Virginia State 3:25.79 4:45.16 3:55.19 5:32.20 3:58.13 4:53.98 1
9 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 5:39.01 4:18.72 5:33.06 6:11.72 3:46.01 4:57.37 -
10 Caleb Patterson FR-1 Claflin 5:48.65 5:33.75 4:28.20 3:34.56 3:55.42 4:57.99 -
11 Gregory Matthews JR-3 St. Augustine's 3:47.61 5:02.48 3:47.61 3:41.62 5:41.41 4:59.48 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Baron Freeman SO-2 St. Augustine's 17:23.27 18:48.62 15:48.42 15:48.42 12:19.77 11:13.38 10
2 Tyreece Huff JR-3 Virginia State 14:00.45 19:32.72 17:25.67 16:17.26 18:24.31 18:43.85 8
3 Enos Rotich SO-2 Virginia Union 11:59.49 17:19.26 11:59.49 16:39.28 17:39.24 17:19.26 6
4 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 15:52.56 16:52.72 15:22.48 16:42.69 20:53.37 15:12.45 5
5 Fredrick Eiland II FR-1 Bowie State 21:30.81 21:40.89 18:29.29 16:48.44 12:26.25 17:08.61 4
6 Damoy Boyd FR-1 St. Augustine's 12:35.91 18:33.43 14:58.92 17:01.49 12:15.48 18:13.00 3
7 Michael Toney JR-3 Livingstone 13:21.11 20:12.21 16:51.93 17:34.09 22:39.78 19:19.50 2
8 Darrell Dyson FR-1 Virginia State 17:55.75 22:40.50 19:30.67 17:34.65 18:06.29 21:16.13 1
9 Shamond Smith FR-1 Virginia State 22:39.59 16:11.14 18:53.00 17:59.04 17:48.25 21:56.43 -
10 Adrian Taranto FR-1 Livingstone 15:42.13 21:28.66 15:52.96 18:02.90 16:03.79 16:14.61 -
11 Nickolas Stackfield JR-3 Virginia State 16:48.91 21:41.81 16:59.75 18:04.84 13:22.79 22:36.05 -
12 Bethwel Cheruiyot FR-1 St. Augustine's 18:47.43 16:23.74 20:37.96 18:25.32 21:33.23 18:47.43 -
13 Charles Whitehead-Tillery SR-4 Virginia Union 18:06.03 21:58.75 21:14.42 18:28.19 21:58.75 19:45.77 -
14 Caleb Patterson FR-1 Claflin 16:59.67 14:35.58 21:36.75 18:28.33 21:25.67 16:37.50 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 8.35 8.18 10
2 Annile Williams JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.51 8.26 8
3 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 5.96 8.39 6
4 Raymond Mcguire JR-3 Livingstone 9.66 8.40 5
5 Jordan Clark JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.54 8.49 4
6 Badr Mahmoud FR-1 Virginia State 9.94 8.49 3
7 David Bradford FR-1 Livingstone 7.80 8.66 2
8 Jonathan Gordon FR-1 Virginia State 9.56 8.93 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 8.15
2 Annile Williams JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.27
3 Jonathan Gordon FR-1 Virginia State 8.33
4 Raymond Mcguire JR-3 Livingstone 8.35
5 Badr Mahmoud FR-1 Virginia State 8.51
6 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 8.51
7 Jordan Clark JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.55
8 David Bradford FR-1 Livingstone 8.64
9 Frank Bailey SR-4 Bowie State 8.69
10 Tavarus Frost SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.76
11 Tovias Parker SO-2 Virginia Union 8.86
12 Tre Jeter FR-1 Claflin 9.22
13 LaCarlos Watlington SO-2 Claflin 9.33
14 Desmond Hope FR-1 Livingstone 9.40
  Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jonathan Gordon FR-1 Virginia State 6.17 6.92 8.33
4 Raymond Mcguire JR-3 Livingstone 9.44 8.69 8.35
5 Badr Mahmoud FR-1 Virginia State 8.09 8.60 8.51
7 Jordan Clark JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.96 7.61 8.55
9 Frank Bailey SR-4 Bowie State 10.35 8.78 8.69
10 Tavarus Frost SO-2 St. Augustine's 10.17 9.29 8.76
12 Tre Jeter FR-1 Claflin 6.83 11.71 9.22
13 LaCarlos Watlington SO-2 Claflin 6.54 11.20 9.33
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 8.15 8.40
2 Annile Williams JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.27 7.03
6 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 8.51 8.09
8 David Bradford FR-1 Livingstone 8.64 9.85
11 Tovias Parker SO-2 Virginia Union 8.86 7.98
14 Desmond Hope FR-1 Livingstone 9.40 6.77
  Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union DQ DQ

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Augustine's Jalen Jones, Phillip Marcelle, Kurt Modeste, Brandon Parris 2:24.36 2:32.17 3:40.44 4:07.76 3:58.00 3:15.08 3:03.38 10
2 Claflin Ashtin Knowles, Derick St Jean, Jadakiss Miller, LaCarlos Watlington 4:19.75 3:39.17 2:44.38 4:13.67 3:18.88 3:22.93 2:56.55 8
3 Bowie State Jalen Sykes, Donte Buesy, Lamar Teal, Shane Massey 3:17.36 4:04.64 2:54.75 4:27.26 3:17.36 3:25.58 4:19.03 6
4 Virginia State Sukeil Foucha, Louis Andrews, Kalen Whaley, Jonathan Gordon 3:13.71 3:44.62 4:23.77 4:25.83 4:11.41 3:26.07 2:34.56 5
5 Livingstone Johnathan Smith, Jayden Evans, David Bradford, Antoine Ewell 3:40.72 3:51.04 3:11.84 4:21.98 3:36.60 3:26.28 2:36.78 4
6 Lincoln (Pa.) Spencer Seide, Tyreke Thompson, Tre'quan Lomax , Austin Wilson 4:22.40 4:33.07 3:44.00 3:31.20 3:29.07 3:33.33 4:28.80 3
7 Virginia Union Korey Fennell, Teahrian Tyler, Charles Hall, Richard Lytle 3:15.53 4:02.80 2:45.45 4:30.73 3:26.27 3:34.86 3:43.46 2
  Johnson C. Smith Garnett Jackson, Dakwan Ford-Hendley , Damon Rice, Justin Steele DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Claflin Knowles, St Jean, Miller, Watlington 4:17.73 3:47.29 2:50.47 3:22.93 2:58.58 2:38.29 8
3 Bowie State Sykes, Buesy, Teal, Massey 4:23.15 3:39.97 2:44.47 3:25.58 3:07.08 2:56.80 6
6 Lincoln (Pa.) Seide, Thompson, Lomax , Wilson 3:01.33 3:16.27 3:29.07 3:33.33 3:58.93 2:37.87 3
7 Virginia Union Fennell, Tyler, Hall, Lytle 4:17.84 2:58.34 3:21.97 3:34.86 2:39.00 3:00.49 2
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Augustine's Jones, Marcelle, Modeste, Parris 2:51.67 2:41.92 3:15.08 3:22.89 10
4 Virginia State Foucha, Andrews, Whaley, Gordon 3:50.80 3:24.01 3:26.07 4:23.77 5
5 Livingstone Smith, Evans, Bradford, Ewell 4:13.73 3:09.78 3:26.28 3:55.16 4
  Johnson C. Smith Jackson, Ford-Hendley , Rice, Steele DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Augustine's Damoy Boyd, Phillip Marcelle, Brandon Parris, Baron Freeman 8:48.59 8:23.12 10:36.85 8:54.96 13:16.07 10
2 Virginia State Sukeil Foucha, Louis Andrews, Kalen Whaley, Tyreece Huff 10:03.87 12:15.15 10:56.38 11:02.95 8:05.73 8
3 Bowie State Shane Massey, Lamar Teal, Donte Buesy, Fredrick Eiland II 9:38.73 12:51.64 11:05.20 7:58.95 11:25.16 6
4 Virginia Union Charles Whitehead-Tillery, Richard Lytle, V'Jaughn Ingraham, Enos Rotich 8:36.06 9:09.57 11:10.20 11:23.61 11:43.71 5
5 Livingstone Adrian Taranto, Johnathan Smith, David Bradford, Michael Toney 8:38.74 13:49.98 11:31.65 12:47.74 9:34.07 4
6 Lincoln (Pa.) Tyreke Thompson, Obinna Iherjirka, Austin Wilson , Derrick Pouncy 11:20.21 14:15.52 11:41.24 11:55.27 12:02.28 3
7 Claflin Jadakiss Miller, Stephen Dauway, II, Jaiden Henderson, Caleb Patterson 10:22.56 10:37.21 12:12.42 10:44.53 13:54.96 2

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jalen Fykes FR-1 Livingstone 1.98m 2.26m 6' 6" 10
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Andre Jackson SO-2 Virginia State 1.98m 2.46m 6' 6" 8
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
3 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 1.93m 1.41m 6' 4" 6
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
4 Gabriel Allen SO-2 St. Augustine's 1.88m 1.37m 6' 2" 5
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
5 Dataveus Robinson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1.88m 1.65m 6' 2" 4
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Marquez Phillips FR-1 Virginia State 1.83m 2.27m 6' 0" 3
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
7 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 1.78m 2.21m 5' 10" 2
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
  Charles Hall SO-2 Virginia Union NH NH NH   
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union NH NH NH   
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Emmanuel Oguntoye JR-3 Virginia State NH NH NH   
  • 1.78
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alphonso Lawrence SO-2 Virginia Union 2.79m 4.05m 4.65m 4.51m 3.01m 3.58m 4.19m 11' 9" 10
  • 2.35
    PPP
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 2.95
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.58
    XXO
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.75
    XXX
2 Terry Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 3.37m 2.68m 2.68m 3.31m 2.39m 3.15m 3.21m 10' 4" 8
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    XO
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.85
    XO
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.25
    XXX
3 Justin Walls SR-4 Virginia State 3.93m 2.75m 3.90m 2.41m 2.35m 3.05m 2.26m 10' 0" 6
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    XXO
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
4 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 3.14m 2.81m 3.75m 2.50m 2.38m 3.05m 3.60m 10' 0" 5
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.45
    PPP
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 2.95
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    XXX
5 Joshua Carter SO-2 Bowie State 3.32m 2.75m 3.72m 2.78m 2.20m 3.05m 2.71m 10' 0" 4
  • 2.35
    PPP
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.55
    PPP
  • 2.65
    PPP
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    PPP
  • 2.95
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    PPP
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.45
    XXX
6 Raymond Mcguire JR-3 Livingstone 1.86m 2.96m 3.03m 2.87m 2.07m 2.35m 1.76m 7' 8.5" 3
  • 2.35
    XXO
  • 2.45
    XXX
  Matthew Rox SO-2 Claflin NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 2.35
    XXX
  Dacarai Clark SO-2 Virginia State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 2.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.25m 23' 9.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.25  
  • 6.74  
  • 7.04  
  • PASS  
2 Charles Hall SO-2 Virginia Union 7.08m 23' 2.75" 8
  • 6.58  
  • 7.08  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.78  
3 Emmanuel Oguntoye JR-3 Virginia State 6.85m 22' 5.75" 6
  • 6.85  
  • 5.44  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 6.81m 22' 4.25" 5
  • 6.81  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.67  
5 Jalen Fykes FR-1 Livingstone 6.71m 22' 0.25" 4
  • 6.07  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.22  
  • FOUL  
6 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.61m 21' 8.25" 3
  • 6.61  
  • 6.47  
  • 5.72  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47  
7 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Livingstone 6.57m 21' 6.75" 2
  • 6.43  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.28  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.36  
8 Jaylen Sanders SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.55m 21' 6" 1
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.49  
9 Tovias Parker SO-2 Virginia Union 6.44m 21' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
10 Kenan Willis SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.36m 20' 10.5" -
  • 6.36  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.01  
11 Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union 6.30m 20' 8" -
  • 6.24  
  • 6.30  
  • 5.93  
12 Marquez Phillips FR-1 Virginia State 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
  • 6.08  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.08  
13 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.05m 19' 10.25" -
  • 5.51  
  • 5.61  
  • 6.05  
14 Davon Olds SO-2 Virginia Union 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
  • 5.59  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.03  
15 Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone 5.84m 19' 2" -
  • 5.84  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.01  
16 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 5.84m 19' 2" -
  • 5.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84  
17 Matthew Rox SO-2 Claflin 5.79m 19' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.79  
18 Maurice Nelson FR-1 St. Augustine's 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.64  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.53  
19 Demetrius Jones SO-2 Bowie State 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • 5.27  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.60  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jalen Fykes FR-1 Livingstone 8.45m 6.91m 6.64m 6.71m 8.19m 8.32m 22' 0.25" 4
9 Tovias Parker SO-2 Virginia Union 4.89m 5.22m 5.86m 6.44m 6.31m 6.50m 21' 1.5" -
12 Marquez Phillips FR-1 Virginia State 7.06m 6.38m 6.06m 6.25m 4.38m 7.19m 20' 6.25" -
13 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.81m 6.96m 6.17m 6.05m 5.93m 5.57m 19' 10.25" -
14 Davon Olds SO-2 Virginia Union 5.37m 5.61m 6.09m 6.03m 7.66m 4.76m 19' 9.5" -
15 Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone 6.07m 5.66m 4.73m 5.84m 4.38m 4.85m 19' 2" -
16 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 5.26m 6.77m 6.72m 5.84m 4.85m 5.26m 19' 2" -
17 Matthew Rox SO-2 Claflin 4.05m 5.62m 5.73m 5.79m 7.47m 4.17m 19' 0" -
18 Maurice Nelson FR-1 St. Augustine's 5.95m 5.61m 7.34m 5.78m 6.65m 7.05m 18' 11.75" -
19 Demetrius Jones SO-2 Bowie State 6.34m 5.30m 4.95m 5.76m 6.62m 7.37m 18' 10.75" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.61m 6.53m 8.12m 7.90m 7.25m 5.94m 23' 9.5" 10
2 Charles Hall SO-2 Virginia Union 6.94m 8.85m 5.88m 5.31m 7.08m 7.72m 23' 2.75" 8
3 Emmanuel Oguntoye JR-3 Virginia State 8.01m 8.63m 5.21m 6.51m 6.85m 6.51m 22' 5.75" 6
4 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 8.31m 6.47m 7.83m 6.74m 6.81m 7.08m 22' 4.25" 5
6 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 5.16m 7.60m 6.15m 8.33m 6.61m 6.54m 21' 8.25" 3
7 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Livingstone 8.02m 5.91m 6.90m 4.66m 6.57m 6.77m 21' 6.75" 2
8 Jaylen Sanders SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.42m 7.27m 7.66m 6.22m 6.55m 8.45m 21' 6" 1
10 Kenan Willis SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.76m 5.41m 7.57m 6.36m 6.36m 8.27m 20' 10.5" -
11 Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union 4.79m 5.17m 6.17m 7.69m 6.30m 7.37m 20' 8" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Teahrian Tyler FR-1 Virginia Union 13.25m 17.02m 17.02m 11.02m 10.60m 15.48m 13.95m 45' 9.25" 10
  • 13.55  
  • 13.87  
  • 13.74  
  • 13.93  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.95  
2 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.09m 17.25m 16.70m 14.37m 12.87m 9.86m 13.69m 44' 11" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.69  
3 Quincy Watts SO-2 Virginia State 9.44m 15.60m 11.54m 13.37m 9.57m 13.11m 13.11m 43' 0.25" 6
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
  • PASS  
4 Tovias Parker SO-2 Virginia Union 13.74m 10.21m 16.10m 9.56m 15.71m 9.29m 13.09m 42' 11.5" 5
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.32  
  • 13.02  
  • 13.09  
5 Davon Olds SO-2 Virginia Union 11.48m 13.29m 14.32m 15.74m 10.71m 15.61m 12.90m 42' 4" 4
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.65  
6 Dacarai Clark SO-2 Virginia State 11.36m 9.06m 15.18m 8.93m 11.61m 13.53m 12.76m 41' 10.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.13  
7 Gabriel Allen SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.16m 15.33m 12.87m 9.93m 13.98m 9.20m 12.26m 40' 2.75" 2
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
8 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.92m 11.23m 11.47m 13.62m 11.11m 15.54m 11.95m 39' 2.5" 1
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
  Jaylen Sanders SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 11.75  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.39  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 13.64  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Emmanuel Oguntoye JR-3 Virginia State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 14.13  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kenny Fuentez JR-3 Bowie State 19.58m 14.01m 14.76m 11.90m 15.06m 15.36m 49' 5" 10
  • 14.76  
  • 13.47  
  • 13.23  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.20  
  • 15.06  
2 Brandon Slade SR-4 Virginia State 16.67m 11.68m 10.69m 15.96m 14.25m 14.39m 46' 9" 8
  • 13.68  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.02  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.15  
3 E'Kwon White SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.10m 13.10m 12.26m 9.86m 14.09m 11.84m 46' 2.75" 6
  • 13.77  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
4 Isaiah Ramadane FR-1 Virginia State 11.35m 12.56m 16.89m 12.70m 13.51m 10.40m 44' 4" 5
  • 13.51  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Darius Whitehurst SR-4 Virginia Union 11.42m 13.16m 16.12m 16.38m 13.43m 9.94m 44' 0.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.05  
6 Christopher Brown FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 15.69m 15.43m 11.67m 14.53m 12.97m 15.30m 42' 6.75" 3
  • 12.19  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
7 Movado Gray FR-1 Bowie State 12.34m 15.81m 16.19m 15.16m 12.85m 13.36m 42' 2" 2
  • 11.39  
  • 11.73  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.50  
8 Francis Orlando JR-3 Bowie State 14.93m 13.53m 13.78m 9.31m 12.76m 9.83m 41' 10.5" 1
  • 12.36  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.49  
9 Issa Hazou SO-2 Virginia State 10.54m 14.67m 12.24m 13.82m 12.12m 13.94m 39' 9.25" -
  • 11.11  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jacobi Cline-Gates SO-2 Claflin 9.16m 14.02m 9.97m 14.02m 11.59m 11.59m 38' 0.25" -
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
11 Kyle Wilkin JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.59m 11.59m 9.41m 12.63m 11.48m 8.38m 37' 8" -
  • 10.76  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.35  
12 Alexander Davis FR-1 Virginia Union 13.33m 13.44m 9.89m 12.90m 10.75m 10.32m 35' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.43  
13 Michael Taylor SR-4 Virginia Union 10.33m 10.12m 10.76m 7.77m 10.65m 8.09m 34' 11.25" -
  • 10.18  
  • 10.65  
  • 10.63  
14 Jason Monroe FR-1 Livingstone 11.29m 10.44m 13.74m 8.63m 10.65m 10.76m 34' 11.25" -
  • 10.28  
  • 10.19  
  • 10.65  
15 Bryce Stewart FR-1 Livingstone 7.50m 7.88m 11.10m 7.50m 9.49m 11.86m 31' 1.75" -
  • 9.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.22  
16 Mervin Temple SO-2 Virginia Union 12.06m 6.83m 9.72m 9.63m 9.35m 8.13m 30' 8.25" -
  • 9.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Taishon Huntley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shaun Roberts Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 10.45  
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  Jamonte Gray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.99  
  Cameron Ogletree JR-3 Livingstone DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  • 11.23  
  • 10.77  
  • 9.66  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jacobi Cline-Gates SO-2 Claflin 13.91m 12.29m 11.59m 10.20m 38' 0.25" -
12 Alexander Davis FR-1 Virginia Union 12.90m 13.55m 10.75m 8.71m 35' 3.25" -
13 Michael Taylor SR-4 Virginia Union 13.10m 9.59m 10.65m 8.09m 34' 11.25" -
14 Jason Monroe FR-1 Livingstone 10.22m 9.37m 10.65m 10.54m 34' 11.25" -
15 Bryce Stewart FR-1 Livingstone 11.58m 11.58m 9.49m 7.97m 31' 1.75" -
16 Mervin Temple SO-2 Virginia Union 9.07m 10.00m 9.35m 9.44m 30' 8.25" -
  Taishon Huntley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith NM NM NM NM NM   
  Cameron Ogletree JR-3 Livingstone DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  Jamonte Gray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
  Shaun Roberts Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DQ DQ DQ DQ NM   
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kenny Fuentez JR-3 Bowie State 17.92m 14.91m 15.06m 49' 5" 10
2 Brandon Slade SR-4 Virginia State 17.38m 15.39m 14.25m 46' 9" 8
3 E'Kwon White SO-2 St. Augustine's 15.78m 14.65m 14.09m 46' 2.75" 6
4 Isaiah Ramadane FR-1 Virginia State 12.70m 15.13m 13.51m 44' 4" 5
5 Darius Whitehurst SR-4 Virginia Union 13.16m 14.50m 13.43m 44' 0.75" 4
6 Christopher Brown FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 15.17m 9.86m 12.97m 42' 6.75" 3
7 Movado Gray FR-1 Bowie State 9.89m 9.89m 12.85m 42' 2" 2
8 Francis Orlando JR-3 Bowie State 10.97m 12.89m 12.76m 41' 10.5" 1
9 Issa Hazou SO-2 Virginia State 9.33m 13.45m 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
11 Kyle Wilkin JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 12.28m 9.18m 11.48m 37' 8" -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Jahvante Marcelle SR-4 Virginia State 3093 5156 4125 3547 3093 3960 10
2 Justin Walls SR-4 Virginia State 3762 2964 3800 3952 4256 2736 8
3 LaCarlos Watlington SO-2 Claflin 2722 3152 3582 4119 4011 4155 6
4 Tre Jeter FR-1 Claflin 3557 3960 3356 3825 4195 2718 5
5 Dacarai Clark SO-2 Virginia State 2447 2381 3307 2347 2711 3869 4
6 Mahki Harrigan FR-1 Virginia State 3863 3011 3042 2251 3619 3072 3
7 Matthew Rox SO-2 Claflin 3348 2203 2862 2089 2203 3463 2
8 Alphonso Lawrence SO-2 Virginia Union 2833 2726 2673 2485 3314 2191 1