February 16-17, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Snap Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 18.31 21.54 22.84 19.39 24.13 21.76 10
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 15.62 21.99 27.05 18.26 27.05 20.01 8
3 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 24.09 22.30 23.20 24.98 28.99 27.88 6
4 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 27.14 22.43 21.54 24.68 22.43 23.78 5
5 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 17.13 22.83 27.17 29.23 26.03 21.46 4
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 28.72 22.97 18.15 16.08 29.64 22.51 3
7 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 18.58 23.22 18.35 28.80 18.81 16.95 2
8 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 33.67 27.37 24.91 26.55 33.40 24.36 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 22.30 6
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 22.97 3
7 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 23.22 2
8 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 27.37 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 15.08 27.14 21.54 17.67 18.74 10
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 18.26 27.93 21.99 21.11 17.16 8
4 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.78 19.52 22.43 24.00 26.47 5
5 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 17.35 26.26 22.83 25.35 26.72 4

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.62 24.65 20.11 21.19 22.06 18.38
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 22.07 20.97 28.03 20.75 26.71 20.97
3 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 22.09 24.74 22.54 15.69 19.22 27.84
4 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 22.24 25.80 25.58 18.24 18.69 20.24
5 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.57 25.28 16.03 22.12 18.96 24.61
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 22.66 28.10 23.12 20.40 24.48 16.77
7 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 22.69 28.14 16.79 25.64 18.38 21.79
8 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 22.83 18.27 27.40 24.66 17.81 19.87
9 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 22.86 24.01 17.61 27.21 25.38 28.35
10 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 23.06 21.22 29.06 17.07 28.83 23.29
11 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 23.16 22.93 19.00 28.03 18.53 28.72
12 Spencer Seide FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.54 21.19 19.07 16.48 16.95 18.13
13 Zion Tyler FR-1 Bowie State 23.80 25.95 16.66 26.90 29.75 24.76
14 Devante Gardiner JR-3 St. Augustine's 23.83 27.41 25.74 17.64 30.74 26.22
15 Obinna Iherjirka JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.85 28.62 22.18 28.15 25.29 24.81
16 Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone 23.91 20.57 19.85 30.37 24.63 22.72
17 Desmond Hope FR-1 Livingstone 24.01 27.14 26.17 30.74 22.09 23.05
18 Josh Sanders JR-3 Virginia Union 24.59 24.59 19.68 17.95 21.89 19.18
19 Jordan Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 24.65 25.64 31.06 30.32 19.23 24.90
20 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 25.32 28.36 20.01 28.11 18.23 22.03
  Frank Bailey SR-4 Bowie State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 26.29 22.76 22.09 17.46
7 Korey Fennell JR-3 Virginia Union 20.65 24.96 22.69 17.93
10 Davion McKnight SR-4 Claflin 20.99 26.29 23.06 16.61
17 Desmond Hope FR-1 Livingstone 19.45 18.49 24.01 20.65
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Derick St Jean SO-2 Claflin 25.80 22.24
14 Devante Gardiner JR-3 St. Augustine's 28.36 23.83
  Frank Bailey SR-4 Bowie State DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 16.25 24.15 22.35 27.31 22.57 16.03
11 Cameron Cunningham SO-2 Livingstone 22.01 23.63 16.22 17.37 23.16 27.56
16 Marquez Gray JR-3 Livingstone 17.46 20.33 27.26 30.61 23.91 20.33
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ashtin Knowles SO-2 Claflin 20.17 21.08 22.66 23.34 22.89
8 Stephen Dauway, II FR-1 Claflin 19.41 21.69 22.83 17.81 17.35
19 Jordan Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 27.12 20.46 24.65 22.44 19.97
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.62 26.81 20.98
12 Spencer Seide FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.54 22.84 28.02
18 Josh Sanders JR-3 Virginia Union 24.59 25.09 24.59
20 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 25.32 31.65 31.91
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 23.84 17.66 22.07 18.98 20.31
9 Stedman Cook JR-3 Bowie State 22.18 16.92 22.86 16.23 27.66
13 Zion Tyler FR-1 Bowie State 25.23 28.33 23.80 19.76 20.47
15 Obinna Iherjirka JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 24.57 26.72 23.85 16.94 18.61