February 22-23, 2020
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gemma Nuttall SR-4 Iona 4:45.21 5:19.78 5:54.35 5:02.50 4:16.40 4:48.09 10
2 Kristin Siegle SR-4 Rider 3:30.95 4:48.20 5:35.74 5:23.85 4:51.17 4:57.11 8
3 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR-4 Iona 5:30.22 5:36.17 5:00.47 3:37.17 4:48.57 4:57.49 6
4 Denise Grohn SR-4 Marist 6:10.99 3:29.43 5:47.05 4:32.26 6:10.99 4:59.18 5
5 Emily Young SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:19.17 4:57.27 5:57.93 3:41.43 6:10.07 5:03.33 4
6 Emily Burns SR-4 Marist 6:09.38 5:23.20 6:27.84 5:50.91 6:12.45 5:07.81 3
7 Gabrielle Toth FR-1 Iona 6:01.35 4:00.90 4:44.14 5:30.46 4:34.87 5:08.84 2
8 Nicola Scaglione FR-1 Manhattan 4:10.39 5:06.03 5:27.67 4:50.58 5:12.22 5:09.12 1
9 Olivia Lazarou SO-2 Iona 6:20.91 5:55.93 4:50.37 4:53.49 4:56.61 5:12.22 -
10 Monica Strain JR-3 Siena 5:48.54 5:35.98 6:04.24 5:54.82 3:39.80 5:14.00 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR-4 Iona 5:51.92 5:00.78 4:30.71
2 Gemma Nuttall SR-4 Iona 5:15.54 5:03.40 6:13.19
3 Denise Grohn SR-4 Marist 5:13.42 5:04.29 6:20.37
4 Kristin Siegle SR-4 Rider 5:45.75 5:03.29 4:14.77
5 Emily Young SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:44.09 5:04.50 5:19.73
6 Gabrielle Toth FR-1 Iona 3:47.49 5:07.42 5:10.50
7 Emily Burns SR-4 Marist 6:18.43 5:05.18 4:43.82
8 Olivia Lazarou SO-2 Iona 6:09.50 5:07.91 5:54.10
9 Nicola Scaglione FR-1 Manhattan 5:43.18 5:09.17 3:51.88
10 Monica Strain JR-3 Siena 4:13.81 5:09.52 5:15.71
11 Morgan Voight SR-4 Quinnipiac 3:55.30 5:09.60 4:57.22
12 Keellyn Cummings SO-2 Monmouth 4:09.41 5:15.70 4:09.41
13 Alyssa Repsher JR-3 Monmouth 4:51.88 5:17.26 4:04.29
14 Kaitlin Bakas SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:39.87 5:17.63 6:43.39
15 Amy Laverty SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:56.28 5:20.21 5:52.24
16 Sara Wilcox SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:14.11 5:23.82 4:48.20
17 Angelina Tarabokija FR-1 Rider 5:29.71 5:26.44 6:12.15
18 Anya Schmitt JR-3 Siena 6:09.04 5:26.58 6:41.70
19 Heather Bugenhagen FR-1 Canisius 6:13.36 5:36.36 4:08.91
20 Marissa Silba FR-1 Canisius 4:30.90 5:38.62 4:13.97
21 Sydney DelVecchio JR-3 Rider 4:40.22 5:45.95 4:02.17
22 Grace Proctor JR-3 St. Peter's 4:50.75 5:58.94 5:05.10
23 Brynne Ketchum FR-1 Canisius 5:26.97 5:59.30 5:26.97
24 Katelyn Gil SO-2 St. Peter's 6:27.81 6:02.44 5:18.95
25 Isabella Iadicicco JR-3 Canisius 7:38.75 6:09.96 5:18.17
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Denise Grohn SR-4 Marist 5:04.29 5:25.59 3:45.18 5:46.89 3:45.18 3:45.18 4:58.21
5 Emily Young SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:04.50 4:49.28 4:31.01 5:19.73 6:23.67 4:52.32 4:06.65
9 Nicola Scaglione FR-1 Manhattan 5:09.17 5:02.99 6:20.28 3:39.51 6:32.65 5:55.55 5:55.55
10 Monica Strain JR-3 Siena 5:09.52 6:17.62 4:13.81 5:06.43 4:29.29 5:43.57 6:08.33
14 Kaitlin Bakas SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:17.63 4:58.58 6:21.16 6:52.92 4:36.34 5:01.75 6:46.57
15 Amy Laverty SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:20.21 4:28.98 3:50.56 4:48.19 3:44.15 5:52.24 4:38.59
21 Sydney DelVecchio JR-3 Rider 5:45.95 6:55.14 5:56.33 4:36.76 4:57.52 7:22.82 5:07.90
22 Grace Proctor JR-3 St. Peter's 5:58.94 4:29.21 4:14.85 5:05.10 7:46.63 7:07.14 6:20.48
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR-4 Iona 3:36.57 4:51.76 5:00.78 4:57.78
4 Kristin Siegle SR-4 Rider 4:17.80 5:00.26 5:03.29 5:27.56
7 Emily Burns SR-4 Marist 4:22.46 6:15.38 5:05.18 5:50.96
13 Alyssa Repsher JR-3 Monmouth 5:36.30 5:29.95 5:17.26 3:48.43
16 Sara Wilcox SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:35.06 3:53.15 5:23.82 4:22.30
17 Angelina Tarabokija FR-1 Rider 3:55.04 5:26.44 5:26.44 5:49.29
19 Heather Bugenhagen FR-1 Canisius 6:40.27 4:12.27 5:36.36 5:22.91
24 Katelyn Gil SO-2 St. Peter's 7:00.43 6:20.57 6:02.44 6:45.94
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Gemma Nuttall SR-4 Iona 5:03.40 3:38.45
6 Gabrielle Toth FR-1 Iona 5:07.42 5:32.02
8 Olivia Lazarou SO-2 Iona 5:07.91 5:10.99
11 Morgan Voight SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:09.60 5:21.99
12 Keellyn Cummings SO-2 Monmouth 5:15.70 4:53.61
18 Anya Schmitt JR-3 Siena 5:26.58 6:15.57
20 Marissa Silba FR-1 Canisius 5:38.62 5:42.01
23 Brynne Ketchum FR-1 Canisius 5:59.30 4:54.63
25 Isabella Iadicicco JR-3 Canisius 6:09.96 5:29.27