February 7- 8, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Women 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Williams   TRS 7.86 5.82 9.83 6.37
2 Jasmine Jones   Atl Zoom Athletics 8.12 8.45 6.82 9.34
3 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 8.31 6.15 6.07 10.39
4 Sidney Marshall SR-4 Clemson 8.39 8.73 7.30 7.47
5 Dara Perry   Unattached 8.41 8.41 10.94 6.23
6 Breana Norman Senior Unattached 8.43 9.78 7.25 8.60
7 Uchechi Onuoha SR-4 Howard 8.65 9.00 11.25 7.44
8 Jazmine Tilmon FR-1 South Carolina 8.79 8.71 6.51 10.02

Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Williams   TRS 8.02 8.10 7.38 6.26 8.59 7.70
2 Jasmine Jones   Atl Zoom Athletics 8.18 6.30 7.61 8.92 6.55 9.90
3 Sidney Marshall SR-4 Clemson 8.47 6.10 9.07 9.41 8.98 7.29
4 Breana Norman Senior Unattached 8.49 6.88 7.73 7.22 8.83 9.94
5 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 8.33 7.50 8.17 9.67 8.42 6.17
6 Dara Perry   Unattached 8.44 8.28 7.01 6.92 6.59 7.77
7 Jazmine Tilmon FR-1 South Carolina 8.45 10.74 8.96 7.95 6.93 10.40
8 Uchechi Onuoha SR-4 Howard 8.53 9.22 6.74 7.17 7.25 6.74
9 Olivia Brown FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.53 7.43 7.77 9.13 9.56 8.36
10 Shantae McDonald SR-4 Jacksonville 8.56 9.93 6.00 8.91 6.00 7.37
11 Corbin McLean SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.79 7.74 10.82 9.15 7.30 6.86
12 Brittany Cox SO-2 USC Upstate 8.82 10.94 11.21 11.29 9.44 11.29
13 Chaneal Harris SO-2 Charleston Southern 8.91 6.51 7.84 6.24 7.49 7.67
14 Jirah Simpkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.92 10.89 7.32 9.91 10.35 9.37
15 Jasmine Richardson FR-1 Mount Olive 8.93 9.83 8.22 7.06 9.83 8.40
16 Shantel Ardley SR-4 Charleston Southern 9.02 7.67 7.13 7.22 11.01 6.77
17 Malak Kafi SR-4 Mount Olive 9.10 9.65 8.83 10.74 9.47 11.29
18 Jahvene Walder FR-1 Savannah State 9.11 6.56 8.02 10.12 6.75 8.57
19 Reneé Shaw JR-3 Florida Atlantic 9.19 6.90 10.39 10.94 9.19 7.17
20 Kylan Rice SO-2 Howard 9.21 8.11 11.88 10.87 9.67 9.49
21 Daeja Belton JR-3 Converse 9.31 7.64 11.18 9.87 7.73 11.92
22 Dejah Saunders FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9.34 6.82 12.05 10.93 10.84 11.03
23 Teleah Moorer Senior Unattached 9.49 10.63 8.26 9.40 7.50 11.87
  Aisha Southern SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Williams   TRS 8.26 8.02 7.70 9.63
7 Jazmine Tilmon FR-1 South Carolina 8.28 8.45 6.26 8.20
8 Uchechi Onuoha SR-4 Howard 10.75 8.53 6.49 8.88
11 Corbin McLean SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.35 8.79 10.99 9.41
13 Chaneal Harris SO-2 Charleston Southern 11.50 8.91 11.32 9.63
20 Kylan Rice SO-2 Howard 11.61 9.21 10.41 10.14
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Breana Norman Senior Unattached 8.49 10.96 8.58
9 Olivia Brown FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.53 8.28 6.83
12 Brittany Cox SO-2 USC Upstate 8.82 7.94 7.77
17 Malak Kafi SR-4 Mount Olive 9.10 8.47 6.37
18 Jahvene Walder FR-1 Savannah State 9.11 7.11 7.84
22 Dejah Saunders FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9.34 11.03 10.28
23 Teleah Moorer Senior Unattached 9.49 11.39 7.98
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sidney Marshall SR-4 Clemson 8.47 10.51 9.74 7.03 8.56
10 Shantae McDonald SR-4 Jacksonville 8.56 9.51 10.70 6.85 8.91
15 Jasmine Richardson FR-1 Mount Olive 8.93 10.36 6.25 6.61 6.79
19 Reneé Shaw JR-3 Florida Atlantic 9.19 8.09 10.85 7.26 8.83
21 Daeja Belton JR-3 Converse 9.31 8.66 11.18 9.97 8.38
  Aisha Southern SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jasmine Jones   Atl Zoom Athletics 8.18 6.47
5 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 8.33 7.33
6 Dara Perry   Unattached 8.44 6.08
14 Jirah Simpkins SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.92 9.55
16 Shantel Ardley SR-4 Charleston Southern 9.02 6.86