February 7- 8, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 14:42.86
2 Patrick Smith JR-3 Lipscomb 14:43.17
3 Ryan Szklany FR-1 Embry-Riddle 14:47.87
4 Gabe Henneberger FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 14:50.39
5 Shaun Bullock JR-3 Embry-Riddle 14:54.09
6 Owen Glogovsky SR-4 Lipscomb 15:02.45
7 Jackson Leech FR-1 Clemson 15:02.52
8 Pierre Galdbourdin SR-4 Saint Leo 15:12.15
9 Allan Anderson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 15:14.57
10 Brody Beiler SR-4 Lipscomb 15:18.54
11 Luke Bennett JR-3 Appalachian State 15:19.78
12 Lawson Benfield JR-3 Appalachian State 15:22.92
13 Michael Smith   Atlanta Track Club 15:32.39
14 Mason Joiner SO-2 South Carolina 15:35.50
15 Suhieb Mohamed JR-3 Savannah State 15:36.92
16 Benjamin Eddy SO-2 Charleston Southern 15:42.18
17 Kelvin Kiplagat FR-1 Benedict 16:06.75
18 Landon Koch Senior Unattached 16:10.04
19 Jonathan Penter FR-1 Erskine 16:21.59
20 Monroe Thompkins FR-1 Coastal Carolina 16:36.23
21 Carlos Hernandez JR-3 Newberry 16:45.22
22 Japheth Kipruto SO-2 Benedict 16:49.77
23 Jeremiah Campbell FR-1 Erskine 16:52.09
24 Ryusei Takahashi FR-1 Benedict 17:06.65
25 Dawson Wright Senior Unattached 17:19.19
26 Samuel Flook FR-1 North Greenville 17:19.60
27 Clay Knight SO-2 North Greenville 17:22.72
28 Joshua Meadows FR-1 Erskine 17:36.26
29 Matthew Osean Senior Unattached 17:39.05
30 Robert Lewis FR-1 Erskine 19:04.09
  Trevor Dominy JR-3 Charleston Southern DNF
  Brent Leber JR-3 Lipscomb DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 14:07.55 10:18.01 14:42.86
2 Patrick Smith JR-3 Lipscomb 13:14.86 15:09.67 14:43.17
3 Ryan Szklany FR-1 Embry-Riddle 16:34.42 12:25.81 14:47.87
4 Gabe Henneberger FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 17:21.76 18:06.28 14:50.39
5 Shaun Bullock JR-3 Embry-Riddle 14:45.15 17:26.09 14:54.09
6 Owen Glogovsky SR-4 Lipscomb 13:05.14 17:26.85 15:02.45
7 Jackson Leech FR-1 Clemson 11:25.92 11:16.89 15:02.52
8 Pierre Galdbourdin SR-4 Saint Leo 19:09.31 16:52.49 15:12.15
10 Brody Beiler SR-4 Lipscomb 11:01.35 15:18.54 15:18.54
11 Luke Bennett JR-3 Appalachian State 12:15.83 12:25.03 15:19.78
12 Lawson Benfield JR-3 Appalachian State 15:04.47 12:09.11 15:22.92
25 Dawson Wright Senior Unattached 19:13.50 18:31.94 17:19.19
  Trevor Dominy JR-3 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF
  Brent Leber JR-3 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Allan Anderson FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 19:48.95 15:14.57
13 Michael Smith   Atlanta Track Club 17:24.28 15:32.39
14 Mason Joiner SO-2 South Carolina 18:33.25 15:35.50
15 Suhieb Mohamed JR-3 Savannah State 15:46.29 15:36.92
16 Benjamin Eddy SO-2 Charleston Southern 12:05.48 15:42.18
17 Kelvin Kiplagat FR-1 Benedict 16:16.42 16:06.75
18 Landon Koch Senior Unattached 19:53.15 16:10.04
29 Matthew Osean Senior Unattached 22:14.41 17:39.05
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jonathan Penter FR-1 Erskine 12:16.20 11:56.56 16:21.59 17:00.86 18:58.65 11:27.12
20 Monroe Thompkins FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14:46.65 14:06.80 16:36.23 20:55.25 14:06.80 16:46.20
21 Carlos Hernandez JR-3 Newberry 14:24.49 15:04.70 16:45.22 21:26.69 13:24.18 19:05.95
22 Japheth Kipruto SO-2 Benedict 12:17.14 14:38.50 16:49.77 16:09.38 14:58.70 14:48.60
23 Jeremiah Campbell FR-1 Erskine 20:44.87 13:39.80 16:52.09 17:32.58 12:08.71 20:44.87
24 Ryusei Takahashi FR-1 Benedict 18:08.25 14:22.39 17:06.65 21:02.78 15:44.52 19:09.85
26 Samuel Flook FR-1 North Greenville 16:06.83 18:21.98 17:19.60 14:54.06 22:10.69 18:42.77
27 Clay Knight SO-2 North Greenville 17:22.72 13:12.47 17:22.72 13:22.90 12:51.62 13:33.33
28 Joshua Meadows FR-1 Erskine 19:32.45 15:08.39 17:36.26 17:04.58 18:39.64 16:43.45
30 Robert Lewis FR-1 Erskine 22:07.15 17:55.45 19:04.09 20:58.50 15:03.84 16:46.80