February 7- 8, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle   GW Express/Nike 59.81 43.58 46.36 53.78 48.22 1:00.27
2 Kyle Clemons   Adidas 56.70 35.32 46.47 52.05 32.53 38.11
3 Trevor Stewart JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 35.40 47.05 46.58 39.13 50.78 54.04
4 Arinze Chance SR-4 South Carolina 50.22 46.93 46.93 47.87 58.20 53.97
5 Edward Richardson FR-1 South Carolina 54.06 56.91 47.42 37.94 47.42 1:00.70
6 Jackson Junkins SO-2 North Greenville 47.46 59.80 47.46 1:00.28 43.19 43.67
7 William Spencer JR FR-1 South Carolina 1:01.25 38.46 47.48 35.14 47.01 51.28
8 Devaniel Dale SR-4 Western Carolina 1:00.74 48.78 47.82 37.30 38.26 33.96
9 Grover Winston FR-1 Meridian CC 55.58 49.35 47.91 34.98 51.75 45.52
10 Jonathan Imes JR-3 Lipscomb 33.55 1:01.82 47.92 53.67 48.88 59.42
11 Janoi Brown JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 59.07 37.46 48.02 57.15 53.79 52.35
12 Jordin Andrade Senior GW Express 1:00.51 56.19 48.02 45.62 1:00.99 50.43
13 Joshua Cunningham   Speed academy 46.63 45.67 48.07 46.63 1:01.05 38.46
14 Ethan Morrison SR-4 Limestone 54.68 34.84 48.39 1:02.91 36.78 39.68
15 Nelson Stalling SR-4 Limestone 43.56 54.70 48.40 1:00.02 46.47 1:02.44
16 Malik Epps SR-4 Clemson 59.31 52.02 48.61 34.03 42.78 35.00
17 Nicholas Powell FR-1 Alabama A&M 38.89 56.39 48.61 37.43 1:00.28 45.70
18 Noah Walker SR-4 South Carolina 48.66 1:02.78 48.66 51.10 46.23 44.77
19 Tedric Shannon SR-4 Mount Olive 49.16 54.51 48.67 49.16 43.81 54.51
20 Chace Washington-Saunders SR-4 Western Carolina 37.02 53.59 48.71 50.18 49.20 46.77
21 Richie Sadler SO-2 Coastal Carolina 1:00.42 49.21 48.72 50.67 48.72 44.83
22 Jahquez Durham SR-4 Liberty 53.16 54.14 48.77 46.82 1:01.94 51.70
23 Jordan Sessom SO-2 South Carolina 49.85 55.23 48.87 40.08 45.94 36.17
24 Brendan Kovar FR-1 Coastal Carolina 59.76 42.62 48.98 48.98 1:01.72 40.66
25 Michael Harris FR-1 Western Carolina 53.02 41.73 49.09 43.20 54.49 38.29
26 Johnny Middlebrooks SR-4 Mount Olive 45.31 1:02.55 49.25 58.61 51.72 47.28
27 Alphonzo Overstreet FR-1 South Carolina 40.49 38.02 49.37 44.93 46.41 40.49
28 Rayan Holmes JR-3 Clemson 1:00.24 47.89 49.37 44.44 58.26 43.45
29 Richard Fisher SR-4 Mount Olive 51.42 44.01 49.44 47.96 55.38 51.92
30 Dorian Austin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 54.43 45.53 49.48 52.45 59.87 44.54
31 Shon Pratcher JR-3 Western Carolina 55.93 59.39 49.49 35.64 47.51 42.07
32 Sparticus Griffin FR-1 Kennesaw State 55.20 53.71 49.73 58.69 1:02.17 48.24
33 Shermar Taylor FR-1 Meridian CC 38.80 38.30 49.74 46.76 46.26 45.76
34 Aariq Nixon SO-2 Howard 1:02.76 46.83 49.81 54.80 1:01.27 1:02.76
35 Artrayvious Whelchel JR-3 Alabama A&M 34.88 49.82 49.82 48.83 38.37 52.81
36 Bradon Black FR-1 Embry-Riddle 37.92 1:00.87 49.89 57.88 54.38 41.91
37 Darrell Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 55.42 41.94 49.92 46.93 1:04.90 58.91
38 Malik Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 40.95 35.45 49.93 1:04.91 1:03.42 1:02.42
39 Aaron Goodwin SO-2 Kennesaw State 40.57 59.10 50.08 44.58 56.09 59.60
40 Nathanial Kirk SO-2 Liberty 52.71 39.16 50.20 56.73 59.74 1:03.26
41 Johnathan Washington FR-1 Embry-Riddle 36.16 1:01.27 50.22 58.26 40.18 58.76
42 Jaylin Nelson SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.41 49.91 50.41 1:01.50 45.37 38.82
43 Justin Green SR-4 Charleston Southern 48.45 50.97 50.46 51.47 54.00 46.93
44 Tyrese Ivy SO-2 Meridian CC 57.10 1:03.17 50.53 50.53 35.88 47.50
45 Jevon Leonard FR-1 Western Carolina 43.98 56.11 50.55 56.11 58.14 1:03.70
46 Tydarius Floyd JR-3 Coastal Carolina 1:01.22 52.11 50.59 46.04 59.70 54.64
47 Casey Brown FR-1 Newberry 50.72 52.75 50.72 39.06 1:04.42 43.62
48 Kane Duncan FR-1 Citadel 1:03.54 47.78 50.83 46.77 43.21 58.97
49 Yvner Frederic SO-2 Limestone 56.53 45.83 50.92 59.07 47.87 45.32
50 Devonnie Watson FR-1 USC Upstate 52.61 1:05.88 51.07 46.99 1:05.88 1:02.31
51 Chase Pennington FR-1 Allen 56.69 56.18 51.07 53.63 1:04.35 1:04.86
52 Michael Rose FR-1 Liberty 51.63 47.54 51.11 40.38 43.45 56.74
53 William Mosley SR-4 Coker 57.27 48.58 51.13 1:04.94 56.25 1:05.45
54 Thomas Williams JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 36.85 37.37 51.18 56.81 37.88 55.79
55 Bryce Walker SR-4 Embry-Riddle 55.82 54.29 51.21 41.48 1:01.97 38.92
56 Devin Campbell Sophomore Unattached 36.95 1:01.58 51.31 48.24 49.77 1:03.63
57 Mitchell Harris FR-1 Appalachian State 48.24 37.98 51.32 1:00.05 1:00.05 44.14
58 Cameron Henderson SO-2 Newberry 44.80 38.11 51.49 1:05.91 39.65 48.92
59 Tim Jones SR-4 Mount Olive 1:02.36 47.93 51.53 1:06.99 1:01.84 59.78
60 Murishi Irankunda JR-3 Coker 46.48 1:05.59 51.64 1:04.55 54.74 47.51
61 Will Moten SO-2 Embry-Riddle 54.82 54.82 51.71 54.30 59.99 50.68
62 Treonte Newton FR-1 Citadel 53.30 1:01.06 51.74 45.54 39.33 1:04.68
63 Aidan Richter FR-1 Citadel 38.34 40.93 51.80 55.43 47.14 51.29
64 Jeremy Shipley SR-4 Citadel 37.36 58.63 51.88 36.84 1:01.22 1:01.22
65 Christia'n Jarvis FR-1 USC Upstate 50.98 55.15 52.02 52.02 1:01.91 56.71
66 Granger Garrison JR-3 Newberry 57.72 57.72 52.47 40.93 38.31 41.98
67 Cardan Williams SO-2 Citadel 48.32 36.77 52.52 39.92 39.92 58.30
68 Keefe White SO-2 Citadel 39.99 57.35 52.61 57.88 56.30 49.98
69 Dion Livingstone FR-1 USC Upstate 41.08 1:04.78 52.66 57.40 51.08 42.13
70 Allen Hill SO-2 Coker 50.09 52.20 52.72 46.92 59.58 1:00.10
71 Malik Lewis SR-4 Allen 42.72 40.61 52.73 56.95 43.77 52.21
72 Lonnie Morton JR-3 USC Upstate 57.36 1:08.52 53.11 50.46 59.49 45.15
73 Hawk Jacobs SO-2 North Greenville 54.32 44.73 53.25 52.72 1:02.84 48.46
74 Bricen Nguyen SO-2 South Carolina 54.06 1:02.09 53.52 1:01.55 46.03 42.28
75 Trey McClary SR-4 Citadel 47.75 46.68 53.65 37.56 49.90 1:03.31
76 Joseph Milton FR-1 Erskine 41.99 1:04.06 53.83 56.53 1:00.29 58.68
77 Kevon Catoe FR-1 Erskine 53.06 54.69 54.14 53.06 1:09.84 42.77
78 Andre Smith SO-2 Benedict 47.98 43.62 54.52 55.61 1:08.70 49.07
79 Timiebi Ogobri JR-3 Citadel 53.74 50.45 54.83 1:06.35 58.12 1:07.99
80 Caymen Williams SR-4 Citadel 49.39 39.51 54.87 52.13 1:04.20 1:05.85
81 Jordan Blue SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:03.21 38.48 54.96 46.17 48.92 42.32
82 Rayshawn Floyd FR-1 USC Upstate 42.56 1:10.20 55.27 1:05.78 48.09 41.46
83 Demadgyai Croft SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:00.40 46.42 55.92 50.33 42.50 1:08.23
84 Kaleb Jackson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 1:10.10 56.64 56.08 54.40 1:08.42 42.06
85 Daquan Brock FR-1 Allen 59.40 1:11.28 56.57 42.43 1:01.10 1:12.98
86 Shylik Smalls FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 51.07 49.94 56.74 1:02.42 1:09.79 45.96
87 Diquan Brown SO-2 Allen 47.25 51.60 1:02.16 1:20.81 52.22 1:15.22
  Ishaq Smith JR-3 Allen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alex Revel JR-3 Citadel DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Shonquez Caldwell SR-4 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle   GW Express/Nike 40.80 46.36
2 Kyle Clemons   Adidas 39.50 46.47
8 Devaniel Dale SR-4 Western Carolina 55.48 47.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Arinze Chance SR-4 South Carolina 46.93 39.43 41.30 36.14 55.38 38.96
5 Edward Richardson FR-1 South Carolina 47.42 48.37 40.31 54.54 55.01 35.57
12 Jordin Andrade Senior GW Express 48.02 51.39 47.06 37.94 57.63 39.38
13 Joshua Cunningham   Speed academy 48.07 34.13 35.10 50.48 37.02 35.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Trevor Stewart JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 36.34 46.58 47.52
6 Jackson Junkins SO-2 North Greenville 48.89 47.46 56.96
7 William Spencer JR FR-1 South Carolina 47.96 47.48 40.84
10 Jonathan Imes JR-3 Lipscomb 47.44 47.92 38.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Grover Winston FR-1 Meridian CC 47.91
19 Tedric Shannon SR-4 Mount Olive 48.67
21 Richie Sadler SO-2 Coastal Carolina 48.72
26 Johnny Middlebrooks SR-4 Mount Olive 49.25
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ethan Morrison SR-4 Limestone 59.52 1:01.46 42.10 46.94 48.39 59.04 1:00.49
20 Chace Washington-Saunders SR-4 Western Carolina 1:00.89 34.10 47.74 35.56 48.71 44.82 57.97
52 Michael Rose FR-1 Liberty 1:04.40 1:01.34 59.29 47.03 51.11 53.67 56.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Nelson Stalling SR-4 Limestone 45.98 48.40 57.60 1:02.44 44.05 39.21 41.63
18 Noah Walker SR-4 South Carolina 47.69 48.66 35.04 46.23 58.40 53.04 39.91
23 Jordan Sessom SO-2 South Carolina 41.05 48.87 58.65 1:03.54 56.20 43.50 43.50
49 Yvner Frederic SO-2 Limestone 1:03.14 50.92 51.94 50.41 59.07 1:04.67 57.54
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Jahquez Durham SR-4 Liberty 49.26 48.77 1:00.97 58.53
25 Michael Harris FR-1 Western Carolina 1:03.82 49.09 55.97 53.02
27 Alphonzo Overstreet FR-1 South Carolina 41.47 49.37 38.02 35.55
  Ishaq Smith JR-3 Allen DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Janoi Brown JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:02.43 48.02 47.54
24 Brendan Kovar FR-1 Coastal Carolina 1:01.72 48.98 43.11
31 Shon Pratcher JR-3 Western Carolina 45.04 49.49 57.91
34 Aariq Nixon SO-2 Howard 49.81 49.81 48.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Malik Epps SR-4 Clemson 48.61 35.98 1:00.77 34.03 57.36
17 Nicholas Powell FR-1 Alabama A&M 48.61 42.29 39.38 36.46 47.16
28 Rayan Holmes JR-3 Clemson 49.37 1:04.19 40.98 50.86 1:04.19
45 Jevon Leonard FR-1 Western Carolina 50.55 38.93 50.05 54.09 47.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Dorian Austin FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 55.42 54.43 49.48 38.10
40 Nathanial Kirk SO-2 Liberty 48.20 39.66 50.20 45.69
56 Devin Campbell Sophomore Unattached 43.62 59.52 51.31 55.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Bradon Black FR-1 Embry-Riddle 36.42 42.91 45.40 1:00.37 54.88 49.89 34.93
41 Johnathan Washington FR-1 Embry-Riddle 46.71 42.69 43.70 59.26 44.70 50.22 56.75
43 Justin Green SR-4 Charleston Southern 49.45 40.37 52.48 1:02.07 46.43 50.46 58.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Shermar Taylor FR-1 Meridian CC 48.25 1:03.17 1:03.17 48.25 49.74
35 Artrayvious Whelchel JR-3 Alabama A&M 54.31 37.87 58.79 40.86 49.82
37 Darrell Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 46.43 57.41 46.93 41.44 49.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
48 Kane Duncan FR-1 Citadel 50.83
61 Will Moten SO-2 Embry-Riddle 51.71
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
32 Sparticus Griffin FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.73 53.22
39 Aaron Goodwin SO-2 Kennesaw State 50.08 46.58
42 Jaylin Nelson SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.41 38.82
66 Granger Garrison JR-3 Newberry 52.47 58.25
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
44 Tyrese Ivy SO-2 Meridian CC 1:03.17 40.93 50.53
47 Casey Brown FR-1 Newberry 58.84 57.82 50.72
58 Cameron Henderson SO-2 Newberry 1:01.79 52.52 51.49
67 Cardan Williams SO-2 Citadel 47.80 46.22 52.52
69 Dion Livingstone FR-1 USC Upstate 45.82 42.13 52.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Chase Pennington FR-1 Allen 56.18 37.29 55.67 51.07
54 Thomas Williams JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 38.39 58.35 49.14 51.18
71 Malik Lewis SR-4 Allen 47.46 44.30 53.26 52.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 William Mosley SR-4 Coker 1:00.34 45.00 51.13 43.46
57 Mitchell Harris FR-1 Appalachian State 1:03.13 41.57 51.32 42.09
59 Tim Jones SR-4 Mount Olive 1:05.96 37.11 51.53 41.23
64 Jeremy Shipley SR-4 Citadel 39.43 53.44 51.88 36.32
65 Christia'n Jarvis FR-1 USC Upstate 51.50 50.98 52.02 1:07.63
  Shonquez Caldwell SR-4 Southern Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Richard Fisher SR-4 Mount Olive 46.97 1:00.32 52.41 49.94 49.44 47.96
50 Devonnie Watson FR-1 USC Upstate 51.58 1:04.35 53.63 1:04.35 51.07 41.37
55 Bryce Walker SR-4 Embry-Riddle 52.75 58.38 36.36 43.02 51.21 35.85
62 Treonte Newton FR-1 Citadel 1:06.23 47.09 1:01.06 42.43 51.74 36.22
Men's 400 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
60 Murishi Irankunda JR-3 Coker 38.22 1:01.97 51.64 1:04.55
72 Lonnie Morton JR-3 USC Upstate 56.83 40.37 53.11 1:00.02
74 Bricen Nguyen SO-2 South Carolina 48.71 47.64 53.52 48.71
85 Daquan Brock FR-1 Allen 52.05 1:05.63 56.57 1:09.02
  Alex Revel JR-3 Citadel DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
70 Allen Hill SO-2 Coker 52.72 52.20 45.34 45.87 55.89
73 Hawk Jacobs SO-2 North Greenville 53.25 48.99 58.05 58.58 44.73
76 Joseph Milton FR-1 Erskine 53.83 47.37 49.53 1:01.91 1:00.29
77 Kevon Catoe FR-1 Erskine 54.14 1:07.14 49.81 41.15 1:04.43
86 Shylik Smalls FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 56.74 59.01 51.64 41.99 57.31
Men's 400 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
78 Andre Smith SO-2 Benedict 52.89 52.89 41.98 54.52
81 Jordan Blue SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:08.15 51.67 1:07.06 54.96
82 Rayshawn Floyd FR-1 USC Upstate 56.38 53.06 42.01 55.27
84 Kaleb Jackson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 53.28 1:09.54 1:01.69 56.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
68 Keefe White SO-2 Citadel 46.83 45.77 52.61 56.82
75 Trey McClary SR-4 Citadel 41.85 1:01.70 53.65 44.00
79 Timiebi Ogobri JR-3 Citadel 53.19 51.54 54.83 42.77
80 Caymen Williams SR-4 Citadel 53.78 1:05.30 54.87 1:00.91
83 Demadgyai Croft SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 50.33 42.50 55.92 44.18
87 Diquan Brown SO-2 Allen 59.06 1:10.87 1:02.16 1:07.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Malik Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:00.92 38.45 35.95 49.93 56.42 1:02.92
46 Tydarius Floyd JR-3 Coastal Carolina 35.42 1:05.77 59.70 50.59 47.05 47.56
63 Aidan Richter FR-1 Citadel 51.80 50.25 58.54 51.80 59.06 36.78