January 31-February 1, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Women 60m Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 7.69 6.09 8.45 6.26 8.79
2 Jazmine Tilmon FR-1 South Carolina 8.41 6.54 8.49 9.60 6.12
3 Destiny Shippy SO-2 Wofford 7.44 7.44 8.75 10.33 10.15
4 Alyssa Sandy JR-3 East Carolina 10.10 7.98 8.86 10.99 10.90
5 Kerrington Johnson FR-1 Wofford 8.77 9.84 8.94 9.39 10.46
6 Courtney Higgins JR-3 VCU 7.72 11.67 8.97 9.51 9.69
7 Lea Tshikaya   Unattached 6.47 7.19 8.98 9.07 8.09
8 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.56 8.10 9.00 6.30 6.75
9 Iylana Helenese SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.04 10.39 9.03 6.78 9.67
10 Talayna Reed SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 11.17 10.54 9.08 9.27 10.45
11 Megan Dunn JR-3 Wofford 10.33 11.89 9.14 11.34 10.61
12 Shantel Ardley SR-4 Charleston Southern 10.53 8.60 9.15 10.89 10.89
13 Jamara Watson FR-1 Virginia Union 10.35 11.55 9.16 7.52 10.08
14 Dejah Grant FR-1 Hampton 10.17 8.16 9.16 8.80 11.82
15 Daneen Hazelwood JR-3 Columbia Int'l 10.94 9.10 9.19 7.82 10.39
16 Faith McMillan SO-2 Hampton 8.29 6.82 9.21 6.54 10.23
17 Shania Ingram SO-2 Fayetteville St. 10.23 10.78 9.21 10.23 10.78
18 Mandi Hamouda FR-1 Charlotte 9.96 10.05 9.22 7.75 9.69
19 Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.93 7.11 9.23 8.96 9.60
20 Faith Lee SR-4 Campbell 6.66 10.81 9.24 7.12 8.41
21 Zaria Husband JR-3 William Carey 11.20 6.57 9.25 9.72 7.68
22 Erica Evans SR-4 Coastal Carolina 8.80 10.75 9.26 10.84 10.38
23 Faith McKie SR-4 Claflin 7.62 10.22 9.29 9.76 9.94
24 Erin Palmer FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6.61 9.22 9.31 10.80 11.18
25 Mackenzie Pettit SR-4 Northern Colorado 6.52 10.80 9.31 11.64 11.64
26 Zion Smith FR-1 Northern Colorado 12.17 8.33 9.36 11.05 11.70
27 Shanae Ingram SO-2 Fayetteville St. 12.19 11.53 9.37 10.03 8.81
28 Ashley White FR-1 Virginia Union 11.64 10.98 9.38 7.23 8.73
28 Madison Reynolds SR-4 High Point 10.23 6.95 9.38 11.82 8.16
30 Kenisha Stubbs JR-3 Tusculum 6.80 11.43 9.44 9.63 8.88
31 Dejah Saunders FR-1 Embry-Riddle 11.46 10.61 9.47 11.94 9.57
32 Anika Weisbrod SR-4 High Point 9.48 7.97 9.48 9.10 8.73
33 Naomi Hallman FR-1 Winthrop 10.44 8.26 9.49 11.87 11.11
34 Kiera Hughes FR-1 South Carolina 12.08 10.18 9.51 12.08 10.08
35 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.72 10.91 9.57 9.96 11.30
36 Taniya Richardson FR-1 Winthrop 7.78 10.08 9.60 12.39 12.29
37 Claire Evans FR-1 Emory 8.46 7.21 9.61 7.21 7.60
38 Jahvene Walder FR-1 Savannah State 11.25 8.75 9.61 7.50 11.82
39 Asante Rice SR-4 Coker 11.54 12.02 9.69 12.31 10.95
40 Ashlan Bowdry SO-2 Charlotte 8.05 8.93 9.70 8.83 11.06
41 Karina Grant JR-3 Winthrop 7.67 6.80 9.71 7.38 7.77
42 Kamri Roan JR-3 Embry-Riddle 8.19 11.11 9.74 7.99 8.67
43 Arryanna Dean SR-4 Alabama A&M 10.85 9.29 9.77 12.22 11.04
44 Courtnee Robinson SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.23 8.52 9.79 8.13 7.84
45 Karisma Roberts FR-1 Savannah State 8.42 12.73 9.79 11.95 11.46
46 Teleah Moorer Senior Unattached 11.10 10.02 9.82 7.17 9.14
47 Sophia Madison JR-3 Alabama A&M 9.36 7.00 9.85 11.73 7.88
48 Kayla Ulmer Senior Unattached 10.11 10.71 9.91 12.00 12.49
49 Alliyah Brooks FR-1 Winthrop 11.05 10.75 9.95 11.84 12.94
50 Terese Lujua JR-3 William Carey 8.07 10.36 9.96 12.95 11.86
51 Jordan Gary FR-1 Charlotte 9.88 7.09 9.98 12.08 12.38
52 Savannah Lamb SR-4 Belmont Abbey 9.89 8.98 10.09 8.58 9.79
53 Emma Johnson FR-1 Newberry 7.62 13.10 10.15 10.26 12.89
54 Jasmine Dunlap FR-1 Wingate 9.54 11.22 10.48 11.74 8.60
55 Jaylen Sewell JR-3 Savannah State 11.43 9.10 10.58 9.21 12.38
56 Tiffany Taylor SR-4 Coker 12.69 8.68 10.84 12.47 9.22
57 Tytianna Porter FR-1 William Carey 9.02 9.68 11.00 14.19 13.42
58 Shyann Miller SO-2 Columbia Int'l 8.23 13.49 11.43 13.38 8.12
  Nascha Blue JR-3 Campbell FS FS FS FS FS
  Brianna Oats SO-2 Tusculum DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 60m Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caitlyn Little SO-2 South Carolina 8.45 6.00 9.38 6.68
2 Jazmine Tilmon FR-1 South Carolina 8.49 9.17 7.56 9.00
4 Alyssa Sandy JR-3 East Carolina 8.86 9.40 6.74 10.55
16 Faith McMillan SO-2 Hampton 9.21 7.46 10.96 7.74
21 Zaria Husband JR-3 William Carey 9.25 6.66 9.72 7.50
Women 60m Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Destiny Shippy SO-2 Wofford 8.75 6.83 11.03 6.92 8.05
5 Kerrington Johnson FR-1 Wofford 8.94 9.03 8.41 11.54 9.75
6 Courtney Higgins JR-3 VCU 8.97 8.26 10.23 8.88 7.00
14 Dejah Grant FR-1 Hampton 9.16 10.63 7.61 7.88 7.42
17 Shania Ingram SO-2 Fayetteville St. 9.21 10.50 11.98 8.48 9.49
22 Erica Evans SR-4 Coastal Carolina 9.26 9.82 11.02 10.84 12.04
27 Shanae Ingram SO-2 Fayetteville St. 9.37 11.06 11.90 10.22 8.81
  Nascha Blue JR-3 Campbell FS FS FS FS FS
Women 60m Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Elise Ulseth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 9.00 9.45
9 Iylana Helenese SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.03 10.12
10 Talayna Reed SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.08 8.27
11 Megan Dunn JR-3 Wofford 9.14 7.77
13 Jamara Watson FR-1 Virginia Union 9.16 10.90
26 Zion Smith FR-1 Northern Colorado 9.36 6.56
Women 60m Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Daneen Hazelwood JR-3 Columbia Int'l 9.56 9.19 9.65 9.01 11.31
23 Faith McKie SR-4 Claflin 10.04 9.29 9.48 8.09 6.88
25 Mackenzie Pettit SR-4 Northern Colorado 10.15 9.31 9.59 12.01 11.46
28 Ashley White FR-1 Virginia Union 7.79 9.38 8.45 10.42 11.64
32 Anika Weisbrod SR-4 High Point 7.49 9.48 12.14 10.72 6.64
43 Arryanna Dean SR-4 Alabama A&M 10.95 9.77 10.07 8.31 9.68
55 Jaylen Sewell JR-3 Savannah State 9.31 10.58 10.69 9.53 8.15
Women 60m Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Shantel Ardley SR-4 Charleston Southern 9.15 9.79
18 Mandi Hamouda FR-1 Charlotte 9.22 9.04
20 Faith Lee SR-4 Campbell 9.24 8.14
24 Erin Palmer FR-1 Coastal Carolina 9.31 8.66
28 Madison Reynolds SR-4 High Point 9.38 9.38
46 Teleah Moorer Senior Unattached 9.82 7.86
Women 60m Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tre'Breh Scott-McKoy FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.57 7.57 9.23 6.83 10.06 6.47
30 Kenisha Stubbs JR-3 Tusculum 8.97 10.01 9.44 8.69 9.07 6.90
33 Naomi Hallman FR-1 Winthrop 12.34 10.54 9.49 11.11 9.40 10.44
35 Cerys Lee FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.91 8.04 9.57 10.05 10.34 10.63
39 Asante Rice SR-4 Coker 12.60 9.69 9.69 12.12 10.18 9.50
41 Karina Grant JR-3 Winthrop 9.23 11.75 9.71 11.36 10.59 12.24
47 Sophia Madison JR-3 Alabama A&M 12.61 10.94 9.85 8.08 12.42 10.54
50 Terese Lujua JR-3 William Carey 12.65 10.16 9.96 11.76 9.67 10.06
Women 60m Hurdles Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Dejah Saunders FR-1 Embry-Riddle 9.47
34 Kiera Hughes FR-1 South Carolina 9.51
36 Taniya Richardson FR-1 Winthrop 9.60
37 Claire Evans FR-1 Emory 9.61
38 Jahvene Walder FR-1 Savannah State 9.61
42 Kamri Roan JR-3 Embry-Riddle 9.74
44 Courtnee Robinson SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.79
  Brianna Oats SO-2 Tusculum DNF
Women 60m Hurdles Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Lea Tshikaya   Unattached 9.97 8.98 7.46 10.15
45 Karisma Roberts FR-1 Savannah State 10.19 9.79 8.23 8.42
48 Kayla Ulmer Senior Unattached 9.72 9.91 8.33 11.50
51 Jordan Gary FR-1 Charlotte 12.28 9.98 7.09 7.29
54 Jasmine Dunlap FR-1 Wingate 12.16 10.48 7.34 8.28
57 Tytianna Porter FR-1 William Carey 12.21 11.00 8.47 9.68
Women 60m Hurdles Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Ashlan Bowdry SO-2 Charlotte 7.08 7.96 9.70 12.23 10.77
49 Alliyah Brooks FR-1 Winthrop 11.45 7.37 9.95 7.57 11.05
52 Savannah Lamb SR-4 Belmont Abbey 8.48 9.79 10.09 11.00 10.70
53 Emma Johnson FR-1 Newberry 7.92 7.92 10.15 8.33 9.85
56 Tiffany Taylor SR-4 Coker 9.00 7.81 10.84 13.23 11.39
58 Shyann Miller SO-2 Columbia Int'l 8.23 8.35 11.43 9.03 9.26