January 17-18, 2020
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Niegel Simmons SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.51m 6.72m 7.15m 5.36m 8.15m 5.29m 23' 5.5"
  • 6.98  
  • 7.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04  
2 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State 7.37m 6.25m 7.02m 6.81m 9.13m 7.93m 23' 0.5"
  • 6.88  
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.02  
3 Bryce Bennett SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.25m 5.44m 6.97m 8.92m 7.46m 5.72m 22' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97  
4 Michael Holloway II FR-1 Florida 6.47m 6.06m 6.96m 6.89m 7.45m 7.52m 22' 10"
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
5 Kimani Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.74m 6.57m 6.92m 6.09m 7.54m 6.44m 22' 8.5"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.74  
6 Michael Bell JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5.06m 7.73m 6.84m 8.14m 6.16m 8.69m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.84  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kelvin Tillman SO-2 Benedict 8.44m 6.20m 6.81m 4.77m 8.65m 6.95m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.59  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.47  
8 Tyrese Grant JR-3 Newberry 6.30m 7.11m 6.77m 6.23m 5.96m 6.63m 22' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.77  
9 Niklas Klei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5.67m 7.69m 6.75m 6.35m 5.53m 5.20m 22' 1.75"
  • 6.59  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.75  
10 Darian Barksdale FR-1 Limestone 6.46m 5.86m 6.73m 5.65m 8.75m 7.67m 22' 1"
  • 6.71  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.60  
11 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 8.71m 6.50m 6.70m 7.04m 8.64m 7.50m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
12 JaTory Reid SR-4 North Carolina St. 8.66m 4.66m 6.66m 6.33m 6.06m 4.80m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.66  
  • FOUL  
12 JaQuaveon Beachem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.99m 7.86m 6.66m 4.66m 6.26m 6.13m 21' 10.25"
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
14 Timothy Young SO-2 Wingate 4.89m 6.81m 6.61m 8.26m 8.46m 6.08m 21' 8.25"
  • 6.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Ratayvius Jackson SR-4 Shorter 5.84m 7.15m 6.56m 6.56m 4.92m 5.77m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Trevon Jenkins SO-2 Limestone 7.01m 6.88m 6.55m 5.70m 8.12m 8.12m 21' 6"
  • 6.43  
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Elam Pearson SO-2 USC Upstate 6.87m 8.29m 6.48m 7.00m 6.74m 6.16m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
18 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Livingstone 5.35m 6.77m 6.45m 5.81m 7.68m 6.64m 21' 2"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jacquary Bradford SR-4 Citadel 4.66m 6.32m 6.38m 7.21m 5.74m 8.10m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Alex Berry JR-3 Coker 7.95m 7.89m 6.36m 5.98m 5.22m 4.45m 20' 10.5"
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 John Deloach FR-1 Limestone 4.88m 6.40m 6.34m 4.50m 4.88m 6.78m 20' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
22 Tracy Gaston SO-2 Savannah State 5.24m 7.95m 6.31m 5.36m 7.76m 7.26m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Khalil Drayton SO-2 Limestone 8.01m 8.14m 6.26m 7.64m 6.76m 4.44m 20' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Dre Litsey SR-4 Coker 7.81m 4.88m 6.25m 7.44m 5.88m 8.06m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 David Long SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.92m 4.54m 6.14m 7.00m 4.48m 5.71m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Tyler Pierre JR-3 Limestone 7.10m 6.19m 6.07m 4.49m 5.04m 7.04m 19' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
  • FOUL  
27 D'Eris Jackson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.29m 5.20m 6.05m 6.47m 6.53m 4.48m 19' 10.25"
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Ari Jahanfar JR-3 USC Upstate 6.64m 6.16m 5.98m 6.88m 4.31m 4.72m 19' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jaylan Adams SO-2 Citadel 4.92m 7.41m 5.93m 7.59m 4.57m 7.71m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Matthew Rox SO-2 Claflin 6.26m 6.26m 5.91m 5.85m 5.85m 6.74m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.45m 5.50m 5.73m 6.25m 4.87m 5.79m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Andrew Bennett SR-4 Claflin 5.73m 6.76m 5.73m 6.42m 5.50m 5.96m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.73  
  • FOUL  
33 John-Paul Dean SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4.50m 5.70m 5.70m 7.13m 5.99m 7.30m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone 6.94m 4.38m 5.69m 6.54m 6.26m 5.58m 18' 8"
  • 5.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Stefan Jungmichel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4.78m 5.76m 4.88m 4.00m 5.22m 3.76m 16' 0.25"
  • 4.88  
  Isaac Winkfield FR-1 Columbia Int'l FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Bryce Bennett SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6.13m 7.60m 6.76m 6.97m 22' 10.5"
10 Darian Barksdale FR-1 Limestone 7.47m 7.40m 7.54m 6.73m 22' 1"
16 Trevon Jenkins SO-2 Limestone 8.45m 8.38m 7.99m 6.55m 21' 6"
21 John Deloach FR-1 Limestone 5.90m 7.93m 6.40m 6.34m 20' 9.75"
24 Dre Litsey SR-4 Coker 5.44m 5.13m 8.06m 6.25m 20' 6.25"
27 D'Eris Jackson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.53m 7.87m 6.90m 6.05m 19' 10.25"
28 Ari Jahanfar JR-3 USC Upstate 7.42m 6.52m 5.86m 5.98m 19' 7.5"
29 Jaylan Adams SO-2 Citadel 7.00m 5.10m 6.23m 5.93m 19' 5.5"
33 John-Paul Dean SR-4 Embry-Riddle 6.27m 6.04m 5.36m 5.70m 18' 8.5"
34 Samari Gorman FR-1 Livingstone 6.83m 6.66m 7.40m 5.69m 18' 8"
  Isaac Winkfield FR-1 Columbia Int'l FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Michael Bell JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 6.22m 6.98m 6.84m 22' 5.25"
7 Kelvin Tillman SO-2 Benedict 7.42m 6.81m 6.81m 22' 4.25"
8 Tyrese Grant JR-3 Newberry 7.45m 7.18m 6.77m 22' 2.5"
9 Niklas Klei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 6.68m 8.71m 6.75m 22' 1.75"
11 Lamar Davis SO-2 Morgan State 6.97m 7.04m 6.70m 21' 11.75"
12 JaTory Reid SR-4 North Carolina St. 6.19m 7.26m 6.66m 21' 10.25"
17 Elam Pearson SO-2 USC Upstate 8.36m 5.38m 6.48m 21' 3.25"
18 Johnathan Smith FR-1 Livingstone 6.00m 8.32m 6.45m 21' 2"
20 Alex Berry JR-3 Coker 5.60m 6.61m 6.36m 20' 10.5"
22 Tracy Gaston SO-2 Savannah State 7.38m 7.00m 6.31m 20' 8.5"
26 Tyler Pierre JR-3 Limestone 5.89m 5.89m 6.07m 19' 11"
30 Matthew Rox SO-2 Claflin 5.08m 6.97m 5.91m 19' 4.75"
31 Andrew Bennett SR-4 Claflin 6.59m 6.88m 5.73m 18' 9.75"
31 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.67m 4.99m 5.73m 18' 9.75"
Men Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Niegel Simmons SR-4 Charleston Southern 7.15m 6.94m 6.65m 23' 5.5"
2 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms JR-3 Morgan State 7.02m 8.21m 5.19m 23' 0.5"
4 Michael Holloway II FR-1 Florida 6.96m 7.73m 7.59m 22' 10"
5 Kimani Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.92m 7.75m 8.93m 22' 8.5"
12 JaQuaveon Beachem SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.66m 6.46m 4.80m 21' 10.25"
14 Timothy Young SO-2 Wingate 6.61m 8.26m 6.08m 21' 8.25"
15 Ratayvius Jackson SR-4 Shorter 6.56m 7.61m 8.13m 21' 6.25"
19 Jacquary Bradford SR-4 Citadel 6.38m 5.55m 7.66m 20' 11.25"
23 Khalil Drayton SO-2 Limestone 6.26m 5.76m 6.95m 20' 6.5"
25 David Long SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.14m 5.89m 6.57m 20' 1.75"
35 Stefan Jungmichel SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4.88m 6.30m 4.15m 16' 0.25"