January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Rodin SO-2 North Dakota State 1:36.49 2:10.14 2:16.88 1:55.56 1:52.19 1:25.27 1:19.66
2 Shane Streich SR-4 Minnesota 2:13.52 1:36.50 1:57.81 1:54.45 1:52.20 1:34.25 2:22.50
3 Awet Yohannes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:45.21 2:16.88 2:12.35 1:51.99 1:53.12 1:57.65 2:10.09
4 Jordan MacIntosh SO-2 Minnesota 1:37.65 1:41.05 1:43.33 2:24.20 1:53.54 1:42.19 2:18.52
5 Beau Brannan SO-2 North Dakota State 2:22.09 2:25.56 2:24.40 1:34.73 1:55.52 2:15.16 2:24.40
6 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:18.87 2:22.34 1:29.11 1:58.04 1:55.72 2:22.34 2:18.87
7 Grant Wittman   UNAT-Minnesota 1:51.53 1:44.49 1:30.40 2:11.49 1:57.40 1:39.79 1:43.32
8 Andrew Moeller FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:48.62 2:26.03 2:16.37 1:35.34 2:00.68 2:04.30 1:49.82
9 Jackson Tracy FR-1 North Dakota State 1:53.68 2:11.82 1:31.91 2:04.56 2:00.93 1:46.42 1:30.70
10 Tyshaun Truitt SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:32.32 1:50.54 2:35.49 2:06.33 2:01.47 2:20.91 2:29.41
11 Moise Habineza SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:14.12 1:50.95 1:36.32 1:36.32 2:01.92 2:27.53 2:05.58
12 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:16.57 2:09.25 2:37.29 2:28.76 2:01.93 2:29.98 1:35.11
13 Kenry Atubel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:34.35 2:22.14 1:49.06 2:35.62 2:02.53 2:23.36 2:27.04
14 Trevor Ramsdell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:11.88 2:34.27 1:34.56 2:24.32 2:04.41 1:45.75 1:32.07
15 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:43.35 2:34.35 1:30.04 1:42.90 2:08.62 2:44.64 2:26.63
16 Daniel Nordquist SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:59.89 1:39.04 1:31.22 2:40.29 2:10.31 2:44.19 1:45.56
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Rodin SO-2 North Dakota State 2:00.05 1:52.19
2 Shane Streich SR-4 Minnesota 1:36.50 1:52.20
3 Awet Yohannes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:02.17 1:53.12
4 Jordan MacIntosh SO-2 Minnesota 1:50.14 1:53.54
5 Beau Brannan SO-2 North Dakota State 1:27.80 1:55.52
6 Blake Iverson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:18.87 1:55.72
7 Grant Wittman   UNAT-Minnesota 1:55.06 1:57.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Andrew Moeller FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:00.68
9 Jackson Tracy FR-1 North Dakota State 2:00.93
10 Tyshaun Truitt SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.47
11 Moise Habineza SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.92
12 Chris Levario FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.93
13 Kenry Atubel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:02.53
14 Trevor Ramsdell SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:04.41
15 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:08.62
16 Daniel Nordquist SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.31