February 14-15, 2020
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Luff FR-1 Nebraska 7.87 6.93 6.46 5.83 8.74 8.90 5.83
2 Luke Siedhoff SR-4 Nebraska 7.88 6.39 6.39 8.51 8.04 7.88 6.62
3 Dorian Andrews SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.89 7.03 8.29 6.47 8.29 6.87 10.18
4 Antonio Norman SO-2 Wichita State 7.93 8.41 5.63 7.30 9.60 10.15 6.11
5 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 7.96 8.04 9.87 6.45 6.93 6.85 5.97
6 Brandon Crowley SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.08 6.63 6.06 10.18 8.33 7.11 9.30
7 Louis Rollins SR-4 Pittsburg St. 8.09 8.17 10.28 7.61 7.20 9.39 9.55

Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Siedhoff SR-4 Nebraska 5.82 8.53 7.97 6.62 6.22 7.97
2 Darius Luff FR-1 Nebraska 7.51 5.68 9.75 10.31 6.88 7.99
3 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 10.18 8.09 8.73 10.02 6.17 8.01
4 Vincent Ohlman SO-2 Nebraska 8.70 10.23 7.57 8.86 7.73 8.05
5 Dorian Andrews SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.52 7.04 5.84 6.16 8.08 8.00
6 Antonio Norman SO-2 Wichita State 10.42 7.45 7.29 5.93 7.93 8.01
7 Louis Rollins SR-4 Pittsburg St. 9.85 10.17 10.17 7.67 10.41 8.07
8 Brandon Crowley SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 7.70 9.81 9.16 7.86 10.53 8.10
9 Amari James SR-4 Arkansas State 9.60 9.84 5.86 7.24 8.70 8.13
10 George Siliman SO-2 Nebraska 8.31 9.21 6.74 8.22 9.70 8.22
11 Ke'Von Holder JR-3 Arkansas State 5.79 6.45 7.69 10.33 10.25 8.26
12 Ja'vondre Edwards FR-1 Garden City CC 8.68 7.27 6.86 9.26 10.66 8.26
13 Cameron Macon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 7.96 6.97 7.46 8.63 6.06 8.29
14 Tard Smith, Jr. SO-2 Butler CC 10.39 8.48 5.82 6.15 8.90 8.31
15 Trey Motton FR-1 NW Missouri 7.14 10.07 10.41 6.38 8.23 8.39
16 Desmond Hall FR-1 Missouri Southern 7.07 8.92 9.42 9.09 10.18 8.41
17 Jared Becker SO-2 Pittsburg St. 9.49 9.58 7.88 6.27 8.47 8.47
18 Timon Dresselhaus SO-2 Central Arkansas 11.03 10.69 6.70 8.23 10.26 8.48
19 Hayden Hampton SR-4 Arkansas State 6.63 8.07 7.31 6.46 7.98 8.49
20 Dakarai Bush FR-1 Harding 7.14 9.01 10.29 7.82 7.57 8.50
21 Marcquiece Cade FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.38 10.37 7.91 10.29 10.63 8.50
22 Drake Holifield FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8.29 9.31 7.95 10.08 6.67 8.54
23 Dustin Ellis SR-4 Kansas City 6.34 6.17 9.16 8.48 11.13 8.56
24 Brett Shaffer SO-2 Central Missouri 9.12 6.45 9.38 8.95 8.60 8.60
25 Sabino Medrano SO-2 Fort Hays St. 7.23 11.18 8.00 8.95 7.40 8.60
26 Raymond Brass FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.97 10.67 7.14 9.29 6.02 8.60
27 Xavier Hall SO-2 Emporia St. 6.77 11.29 8.51 7.03 6.25 8.68
28 Trey Miller SO-2 Central Missouri 10.94 6.69 9.73 9.55 10.68 8.68
29 Davit Lukava FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.54 9.94 7.63 9.76 9.67 8.87
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Vincent Ohlman SO-2 Nebraska 8.05 8.13 6.36 7.09 8.46 6.61
9 Amari James SR-4 Arkansas State 8.13 6.67 10.09 6.91 9.19 7.00
10 George Siliman SO-2 Nebraska 8.22 8.55 9.21 8.14 6.25 6.66
12 Ja'vondre Edwards FR-1 Garden City CC 8.26 7.27 10.58 8.84 10.74 8.68
20 Dakarai Bush FR-1 Harding 8.50 10.71 10.80 7.65 9.44 7.99
24 Brett Shaffer SO-2 Central Missouri 8.60 7.31 7.83 9.21 8.69 9.89
25 Sabino Medrano SO-2 Fort Hays St. 8.60 8.26 8.78 7.06 9.29 9.89
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 8.01 7.69 5.85 7.85 6.01 7.21 6.81
8 Brandon Crowley SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.10 9.08 6.97 9.40 7.94 8.83 6.97
14 Tard Smith, Jr. SO-2 Butler CC 8.31 7.57 9.81 9.73 10.56 7.73 6.07
15 Trey Motton FR-1 NW Missouri 8.39 9.74 10.83 6.13 9.74 9.07 10.24
17 Jared Becker SO-2 Pittsburg St. 8.47 10.34 8.81 7.29 8.56 10.34 9.66
18 Timon Dresselhaus SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.48 9.08 10.43 9.42 9.33 9.08 7.89
23 Dustin Ellis SR-4 Kansas City 8.56 9.42 10.88 8.22 8.05 9.42 8.82
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Darius Luff FR-1 Nebraska 8.23 8.31 10.31 6.88 7.99 6.64 10.07
7 Louis Rollins SR-4 Pittsburg St. 6.78 6.46 6.14 7.67 8.07 8.40 9.04
11 Ke'Von Holder JR-3 Arkansas State 8.10 9.09 8.02 5.79 8.26 6.36 7.52
16 Desmond Hall FR-1 Missouri Southern 8.67 9.26 10.94 6.90 8.41 6.98 9.42
22 Drake Holifield FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.02 6.49 9.91 9.74 8.54 10.25 8.54
26 Raymond Brass FR-1 Pittsburg St. 9.12 6.97 9.55 10.50 8.60 10.07 8.69
27 Xavier Hall SO-2 Emporia St. 11.03 6.34 10.25 10.94 8.68 7.12 8.25
28 Trey Miller SO-2 Central Missouri 10.16 6.34 7.82 8.77 8.68 11.29 9.12
Men 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Siedhoff SR-4 Nebraska 7.97 9.97 6.46 9.73 9.41 7.89
5 Dorian Andrews SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.00 9.76 9.44 9.44 7.92 10.08
6 Antonio Norman SO-2 Wichita State 8.01 6.33 8.73 10.26 10.26 9.30
13 Cameron Macon SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.29 8.46 7.55 7.38 7.80 6.14
19 Hayden Hampton SR-4 Arkansas State 8.49 10.70 7.05 7.65 6.88 6.71
21 Marcquiece Cade FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.50 7.06 9.61 8.33 8.76 8.33
29 Davit Lukava FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.87 6.48 9.05 9.23 10.47 7.19