February 7- 8, 2020
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nebraska A Isaiah Hutchinson, Cody Mroczek, Brentyn Wetovick, Tony Nou 2:20.30 2:52.98 4:06.01 2:47.21 2:45.29 2:58.74 3:12.19
2 Illinois A Jason Thormo, Jaden Jackson, Robert Williams, Declan Rustay 2:15.50 2:46.47 2:46.47 2:50.34 2:36.79 3:13.56 3:13.56
3 Iowa Central CC A Lee Eppie, David Dunlap, Courtney Lindsey, Gbarwho Flahn 4:04.10 2:19.49 3:15.67 2:27.24 2:27.24 3:29.23 3:13.73
4 Iowa State A Joven Nelson, Gage Clay, Charlie Johnson, Nate Kennedy 3:00.13 4:14.53 4:14.53 3:04.05 2:44.47 2:22.93 3:15.79
5 Butler CC A Jeremy McDowell, Damon Brockenberry, Agerian Jackson, Judah Taylor 3:37.52 2:28.93 2:30.89 2:40.69 2:54.41 3:14.00 3:15.96
6 Kansas A Ivan Henry, Cody Johnson, Darius Releford, Xavier Wolf 3:49.08 2:32.06 3:49.08 3:51.06 3:43.16 4:14.75 3:17.48
7 Texas State A Jaylen Allen, Taahir Kelly, Christian Jackson, Pedro Osorio Lopez 3:57.00 2:30.10 2:18.25 4:16.75 3:43.18 3:05.65 3:17.50
8 Nebraska
(B>)
B Dominic Bentil, Alex Nelson, Noah Velinsky, Bryce Barrett 2:52.29 2:42.39 3:14.07 2:20.61 4:15.46 2:54.27 3:18.03
9 Drake A Victor Peka, Angelo Romagna, Joseph Kruse, Aobakwe Malau 3:16.27 2:46.53 3:34.11 3:34.11 2:28.69 3:18.25 3:18.25
10 Northern Colorado A Antoine Coates, Kyle Thomas, Cameron Ross, Deondre Ritter 3:57.94 2:18.80 2:18.80 3:51.99 3:42.08 3:10.35 3:18.28
11 Pratt CC A Mark Emilien, Michael Hudson, Priest Foust, Che' Lara 3:06.89 4:00.58 2:54.97 2:33.10 4:02.56 3:06.89 3:18.82
12 Nebraska Wesleyan A Lucas Arps, Michael Merical, Marcus Thimm, Kyle Dickinson 2:31.16 3:16.91 3:54.69 4:18.56 2:31.16 3:30.83 3:18.89
13 Cloud County CC A Andres Hernandez, Stephen Holland, Nevan Tebb-Lolar, Marcquiece Cade 3:39.58 3:25.60 3:49.56 3:05.64 2:53.66 3:49.56 3:19.61
14 Concordia (Neb.) A Xavier Ross, Camden Miller, Colton Meyer, Henry Reimer 2:27.83 4:13.71 3:29.76 3:41.75 3:49.74 3:33.76 3:19.77
15 Barton County CC A Ajani Murdaugh, Gamali Felix, Aaron Camille, Deshaun Jones 2:27.89 2:39.88 3:57.83 2:29.89 2:59.87 3:21.85 3:19.85
16 Kansas City A Sam Tudor, Jaquez Perry, Trey Sebben, Gabriel Salas-Mendoza 2:51.48 4:22.27 3:29.81 4:08.14 2:43.41 3:58.06 3:21.74
17 Kansas
(B>)
B Tyler Pride, Ethan Donley, Kyler True, Matt Harding 4:13.52 3:54.97 3:48.79 3:01.38 3:24.05 3:46.73 3:26.11
18 Garden City CC A Gerald Brown, Jacquez Jones, Marvin Gatlin, Christian Walker 3:26.38 4:09.72 2:53.36 3:14.00 3:32.58 2:55.43 3:26.38
19 Wichita State A Jason Landon, Josh Cable, Mel Obadiah, Jed Helker 3:53.27 4:12.18 3:17.55 3:44.86 3:07.04 2:29.21 3:30.15
20 Kansas City
(B>)
B jackson Foutch, Keven Lomax, Henry Dean, Josh Sanders 3:14.90 3:17.04 3:55.59 2:49.20 3:34.17 3:57.73 3:34.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Pratt CC Emilien, Hudson, Foust, Lara 4:16.48 2:21.17 3:18.82 2:43.04 3:10.87 3:10.87
12 Nebraska Wesleyan Arps, Merical, Thimm, Dickinson 2:25.19 2:39.12 3:18.89 2:47.07 2:47.07 4:16.57
14 Concordia (Neb.) Ross, Miller, Meyer, Reimer 2:31.83 3:45.74 3:19.77 3:17.78 3:01.79 2:33.83
16 Kansas City Tudor, Perry, Sebben, Salas-Mendoza 3:52.01 2:39.38 3:21.74 2:53.50 2:37.36 2:25.26
19 Wichita State Landon, Cable, Obadiah, Helker 4:03.78 4:26.89 3:30.15 4:07.98 3:04.94 4:20.59
20 Kansas City
(B>)
Foutch, Lomax, Dean, Sanders 3:59.87 2:29.92 3:34.17 2:53.48 2:55.62 2:38.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Butler CC McDowell, Brockenberry, Jackson, Taylor 3:27.72 2:38.73 3:47.32 2:23.05 4:04.95 3:57.12 3:15.96
8 Nebraska
(B>)
Bentil, Nelson, Velinsky, Barrett 2:58.23 3:20.01 2:22.59 4:03.58 3:02.19 2:34.47 3:18.03
9 Drake Peka, Romagna, Kruse, Malau 3:04.38 3:14.29 3:51.96 3:16.27 2:42.57 4:15.75 3:18.25
17 Kansas
(B>)
Pride, Donley, True, Harding 4:11.46 4:13.52 4:03.21 2:57.26 4:01.15 4:07.34 3:26.11
18 Garden City CC Brown, Jones, Gatlin, Walker 2:47.17 3:30.51 3:05.75 2:53.36 3:01.62 3:22.26 3:26.38
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 Illinois Thormo, Jackson, Williams, Rustay 3:03.89 3:13.56 3:54.21
3 Iowa Central CC Eppie, Dunlap, Lindsey, Flahn 3:58.29 3:13.73 3:50.54
6 Kansas Henry, Johnson, Releford, Wolf 3:55.01 3:17.48 2:47.86
10 Northern Colorado Coates, Thomas, Ross, Ritter 3:24.23 3:18.28 2:40.61
13 Cloud County CC Hernandez, Holland, Tebb-Lolar, Cade 2:49.67 3:19.61 2:19.73
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nebraska Hutchinson, Mroczek, Wetovick, Nou 3:02.58 3:12.19 3:19.88 3:41.02 3:44.87
4 Iowa State Nelson, Clay, Johnson, Kennedy 2:26.85 3:15.79 4:12.57 4:08.66 3:07.96
7 Texas State Allen, Kelly, Jackson, Osorio Lopez 2:24.18 3:17.50 2:38.00 3:11.58 3:17.50
15 Barton County CC Murdaugh, Felix, Camille, Jones 3:31.85 3:19.85 2:45.88 2:19.90 2:23.90