January 17-18, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Gemma Finch SR-4 Troy 2:15.75 2:49.69
2 Angela Alonso SR-4 Georgia State 2:16.06 2:20.15
3 Tanner Guest SO-2 Troy 2:17.89 2:50.99
4 Jordan Brock JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:18.19 2:36.16
5 Sarah McMillon JR-3 Southern Miss. 2:18.74 2:35.39
6 Anouk Prop SO-2 Georgia State 2:20.49 1:53.80
7 Emma Langley FR-1 Mississippi College 2:21.85 1:53.48
8 Alexandria Rankin JR-3 Troy 2:22.02 2:58.95
9 Emily Sorrell SR-4 Jacksonville St. 2:22.43 2:49.50
10 Taylor Hayes JR-3 Jackson State 2:22.50 3:05.25
11 Jaziah Ochoa FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:22.54 2:33.95
12 Mikaela Smith SO-2 Austin Peay 2:22.75 2:49.88
13 Keleah Shell JR-3 Austin Peay 2:26.62 3:10.61
14 Madelyn Wells JR-3 Mobile 2:26.67 2:07.61
15 Tatyana Quinonez SO-2 Jackson State 2:29.01 2:42.42
16 Elizabeth Wetmore FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:29.24 1:56.41
17 Makayla Gates SO-2 Alcorn State 2:30.66 1:53.00
18 Shaquanda Hill SR-4 Alcorn State 2:31.57 1:49.13
19 Molly Howard SO-2 Austin Peay 2:32.65 3:16.92
20 Meghan Beccera JR-3 Mississippi College 2:33.78 2:33.78
21 Abrielle Kataria FR-1 Georgia State 2:35.72 2:32.61
22 Alysabeth Sheppard FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:36.68 2:27.28
23 Megan Lee FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:38.74 1:55.88
24 Sarah Melkerson SO-2 Montevallo 2:40.41 2:38.81
25 Athena Richardson FR-1 Jackson State 2:41.73 2:01.30
26 Darryan Horton FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:42.49 2:21.37
27 Lillie Hawthorne-Abrams FR-1 Mobile 2:46.89 2:58.58
28 Ashley Michael FR-1 Alcorn State 3:02.55 3:17.16
29 Ry-Anne Riley FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 3:07.66 2:28.26
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gemma Finch SR-4 Troy 2:45.62 1:51.32 2:15.75 2:46.98 2:44.26 2:49.69
2 Angela Alonso SR-4 Georgia State 2:43.28 2:56.88 2:16.06 2:46.00 2:16.06 2:25.59
3 Tanner Guest SO-2 Troy 1:54.45 2:27.55 2:17.89 2:53.75 1:47.56 2:22.03
4 Jordan Brock JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:32.01 2:56.89 2:18.19 2:16.81 2:01.61 2:22.34
6 Anouk Prop SO-2 Georgia State 2:02.23 1:50.99 2:20.49 1:50.99 1:39.75 2:10.66
10 Taylor Hayes JR-3 Jackson State 2:35.33 1:39.75 2:22.50 3:05.25 1:45.45 1:59.70
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Emma Langley FR-1 Mississippi College 2:21.85 2:00.58 2:21.85 2:02.00 2:34.62
8 Alexandria Rankin JR-3 Troy 2:22.02 2:36.23 2:57.53 2:20.60 2:44.75
9 Emily Sorrell SR-4 Jacksonville St. 2:22.43 1:51.10 1:46.83 2:29.56 2:35.25
11 Jaziah Ochoa FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:22.54 2:28.25 2:04.01 1:48.33 2:46.78
12 Mikaela Smith SO-2 Austin Peay 2:22.75 3:02.72 1:39.93 1:59.91 2:24.18
20 Meghan Beccera JR-3 Mississippi College 2:33.78 2:29.17 2:15.33 2:09.18 3:01.46
21 Abrielle Kataria FR-1 Georgia State 2:35.72 2:40.40 3:17.77 2:35.72 3:00.64
24 Sarah Melkerson SO-2 Montevallo 2:40.41 1:57.10 2:14.75 2:30.79 2:34.00
26 Darryan Horton FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:42.49 2:34.37 2:57.12 2:50.62 2:13.25
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Keleah Shell JR-3 Austin Peay 2:26.62 2:58.88
14 Madelyn Wells JR-3 Mobile 2:26.67 2:16.41
15 Tatyana Quinonez SO-2 Jackson State 2:29.01 2:26.03
16 Elizabeth Wetmore FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:29.24 2:39.69
17 Makayla Gates SO-2 Alcorn State 2:30.66 3:06.82
25 Athena Richardson FR-1 Jackson State 2:41.73 2:22.33
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Sarah McMillon JR-3 Southern Miss. 2:53.43 2:24.29 2:18.74
18 Shaquanda Hill SR-4 Alcorn State 2:52.79 2:46.73 2:31.57
19 Molly Howard SO-2 Austin Peay 2:40.29 2:35.71 2:32.65
22 Alysabeth Sheppard FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:23.69 2:57.05 2:36.68
23 Megan Lee FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:14.93 1:55.88 2:38.74
27 Lillie Hawthorne-Abrams FR-1 Mobile 2:10.18 2:35.21 2:46.89
28 Ashley Michael FR-1 Alcorn State 3:48.19 3:37.24 3:02.55
29 Ry-Anne Riley FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 3:09.54 3:35.81 3:07.66