January 17-18, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dartez Hamlin JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.08 17.49 23.54 21.59 26.78
2 Deontre Ford FR-1 Jackson State 17.15 27.70 22.86 21.98 23.52
3 Matthew Likely SR-4 Troy 27.09 19.82 16.52 22.02 28.19
4 DeAndre McGriggs SO-2 Jackson State 16.34 17.22 24.28 22.07 21.63
5 Rakeem Wilson JR-3 Mississippi College 21.43 24.52 18.12 22.09 19.22
6 Jaleel Gilbert FR-1 Troy 15.49 22.79 26.77 22.12 28.54
7 Trey Johnson SO-2 Southern Miss. 22.86 23.08 18.87 22.19 17.98
8 Elijah Burton SO-2 Southern Miss. 28.14 20.49 28.14 22.51 24.54
9 Dalton Dempsey JR-3 Mississippi College 18.93 23.89 22.08 22.53 26.81
10 Irmon Kirt SR-4 Montevallo 20.30 20.98 28.87 22.55 27.06
11 Jordan Woods JR-3 Southern Miss. 19.02 21.51 29.21 22.64 17.89
12 TreMichael Jones JR-3 Montevallo 26.53 29.02 23.58 22.67 26.75
13 Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees 20.65 27.69 25.19 22.69 17.48
14 Keldrick Edwards JR-3 Mobile 23.86 26.13 20.91 22.72 27.04
15 Keirston Paige FR-1 Southern Miss. 29.57 29.57 23.65 22.74 27.75
16 Johnson Adegbite SO-2 Central Arkansas 16.16 28.21 24.12 22.75 24.57
17 Lance Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 26.68 23.49 28.05 22.80 17.79
18 Kaleb Allen-McDuffie SO-2 Troy 27.73 29.33 27.73 22.91 22.68
19 Johnathan Blair FR-1 Central Arkansas 17.44 19.96 21.11 22.94 25.24
20 Creighton Serrette Senior Unattached 22.72 18.59 16.53 22.95 27.31
21 Cheneniah McKeever FR-1 Voorhees 26.47 22.32 20.71 23.01 29.00
22 Kedar Ashford JR-3 Alabama State 26.13 27.29 19.42 23.12 28.21
23 Zach McMannus SO-2 Mississippi College 27.76 18.74 25.91 23.13 19.20
24 Larry Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 20.97 20.74 17.48 23.30 28.43
25 Demarcus Eagle FR-1 Alabama A&M 27.30 23.33 21.00 23.33 23.57
26 Corbin Shelley FR-1 Alabama State 20.09 18.46 27.80 23.36 24.06
27 Kevin Richardson FR-1 Mobile 24.64 27.25 25.83 23.69 19.67
28 Joshua Browning SO-2 Alabama A&M 27.47 18.63 26.99 23.88 18.63
29 Lasteven Brown FR-1 Montevallo 28.06 24.19 22.26 24.19 24.92
30 Aaron Peoples FR-1 Alabama State 28.49 26.01 29.48 24.77 24.03
  Jailen Bell SR-4 Jackson State FS FS FS FS FS
  Zachary Jewell SR-4 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Taylor Coleman SO-2 Mobile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dartez Hamlin JR-3 Western Kentucky 16.63 16.84 21.59 23.54
2 Deontre Ford FR-1 Jackson State 17.37 26.60 21.98 15.83
3 Matthew Likely SR-4 Troy 18.50 26.43 22.02 26.21
7 Trey Johnson SO-2 Southern Miss. 21.97 21.31 22.19 26.41
  Zachary Jewell SR-4 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Jailen Bell SR-4 Jackson State FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Rakeem Wilson JR-3 Mississippi College 23.64 24.30 19.44 21.65 22.09 22.76 15.47
9 Dalton Dempsey JR-3 Mississippi College 16.90 17.58 24.34 22.53 22.53 29.07 24.11
12 TreMichael Jones JR-3 Montevallo 20.63 27.89 16.55 25.85 22.67 27.21 25.85
16 Johnson Adegbite SO-2 Central Arkansas 20.71 15.93 17.07 25.26 22.75 16.38 25.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 DeAndre McGriggs SO-2 Jackson State 22.07
6 Jaleel Gilbert FR-1 Troy 22.12
13 Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees 22.69
15 Keirston Paige FR-1 Southern Miss. 22.74
26 Corbin Shelley FR-1 Alabama State 23.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Irmon Kirt SR-4 Montevallo 20.52 22.55 21.88
19 Johnathan Blair FR-1 Central Arkansas 24.55 22.94 25.93
21 Cheneniah McKeever FR-1 Voorhees 26.24 23.01 17.49
22 Kedar Ashford JR-3 Alabama State 18.27 23.12 20.12
23 Zach McMannus SO-2 Mississippi College 29.15 23.13 21.05
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Kaleb Allen-McDuffie SO-2 Troy 25.89 21.08 28.41 22.91
20 Creighton Serrette Senior Unattached 24.10 17.68 16.53 22.95
25 Demarcus Eagle FR-1 Alabama A&M 16.80 23.10 25.90 23.33
30 Aaron Peoples FR-1 Alabama State 29.23 24.53 26.51 24.77
  Taylor Coleman SO-2 Mobile DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Keldrick Edwards JR-3 Mobile 22.72 19.32
24 Larry Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 23.30 21.44
27 Kevin Richardson FR-1 Mobile 23.69 23.46
28 Joshua Browning SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.88 27.23
29 Lasteven Brown FR-1 Montevallo 24.19 16.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Elijah Burton SO-2 Southern Miss. 22.51
11 Jordan Woods JR-3 Southern Miss. 22.64
17 Lance Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 22.80