February 21, 2020
|
Akron-Field House - Akron, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA MAC Auto

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malcom Briley SO-2 Akron 6.90 7.18 6.08 7.73 6.84 5.46 8.97
2 Tellis Horne JR-3 Malone 6.92 5.47 7.13 7.41 8.93 6.44 8.38
3 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 6.95 8.97 7.79 8.27 7.16 8.48 8.48
4 Jamynk Jackson SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.02 7.45 8.01 8.78 7.87 5.76 7.80
5 Tate Rhoads SO-2 Malone 7.03 9.07 5.42 6.19 5.84 9.07 4.93
6 Gyasi Morris SR-4 Buffalo 7.05 7.62 8.04 7.27 8.60 6.56 8.68
7 Ronald Lee FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 7.09 8.30 6.24 6.46 5.75 6.24 8.87
8 Brendan Lucas SR-4 Youngstown St. 7.11 7.40 7.97 5.41 7.97 7.33 8.11
9 Christian Allen FR-1 Buffalo 7.16 6.59 5.80 8.31 8.09 7.31 8.45
10 Aaron Frost FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 7.19 6.76 9.21 8.63 7.84 6.04 6.12
11 Zaire Fabian FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.23 9.33 8.25 5.43 8.46 8.90 6.66
12 Joseph Zavarelli SR-4 Malone 7.43 8.62 5.28 8.92 5.65 7.36 9.51
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malcom Briley SO-2 Akron 6.90 7.66 5.87 4.90 4.97
2 Tellis Horne JR-3 Malone 6.92 4.85 4.99 5.12 4.92
3 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 6.95 6.26 7.58 7.65 5.43
4 Jamynk Jackson SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.02 7.09 8.99 8.50 5.62
5 Tate Rhoads SO-2 Malone 7.03 7.53 9.14 6.96 7.17
7 Ronald Lee FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 7.09 6.95 5.68 8.30 6.60
8 Brendan Lucas SR-4 Youngstown St. 7.11 6.33 7.68 8.75 5.98
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Gyasi Morris SR-4 Buffalo 7.05
9 Christian Allen FR-1 Buffalo 7.16
10 Aaron Frost FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 7.19
11 Zaire Fabian FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.23
12 Joseph Zavarelli SR-4 Malone 7.43

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 23.73 25.89 26.10 20.06 24.16 21.57 26.75
2 Tellis Horne JR-3 Malone 17.56 22.76 17.12 17.12 21.02 21.67 23.41
3 Dakari Carter FR-1 Youngstown St. 18.03 28.36 18.91 23.96 24.18 21.98 21.32
4 Christian Ford FR-1 Youngstown St. 22.44 22.00 16.94 20.90 15.84 22.00 22.44
5 David Wolanin SO-2 Buffalo 18.15 20.81 19.26 22.13 21.47 22.13 21.69
6 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 28.21 22.07 28.90 23.21 19.11 22.75 25.94
7 Zaire Fabian FR-1 Youngstown St. 26.69 17.11 24.18 27.38 17.34 22.81 22.13
8 Aaron Frost FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 25.78 16.11 20.25 22.09 25.08 23.01 24.62
9 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 29.17 18.52 23.62 24.54 27.78 23.15 23.15
10 Ronald Lee FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 18.77 16.69 28.27 27.81 18.08 23.17 30.13
11 Cody Lamb FR-1 Akron 23.89 24.59 26.44 29.46 25.74 23.19 18.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 21.79 21.57
2 Tellis Horne JR-3 Malone 24.92 21.67
3 Dakari Carter FR-1 Youngstown St. 23.96 21.98
4 Christian Ford FR-1 Youngstown St. 26.84 22.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 David Wolanin SO-2 Buffalo 21.47 25.67 22.13 26.34 23.90 28.55
7 Zaire Fabian FR-1 Youngstown St. 26.69 20.99 22.81 23.04 27.38 27.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 25.48 22.75 23.66 18.66 29.12
11 Cody Lamb FR-1 Akron 18.79 23.19 25.98 27.37 19.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Aaron Frost FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 20.02 23.01
9 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 24.77 23.15
10 Ronald Lee FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 22.25 23.17

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Williams SO-2 Akron 54.52 55.44 49.90 46.20 58.22 54.98 36.50
2 Zarik Brown FR-1 Akron 33.54 48.19 46.30 47.24 45.35 49.61 58.11
3 Collin Harden SR-4 Youngstown St. 1:03.52 44.81 53.18 49.24 57.12 40.87 1:02.05
4 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 35.56 1:03.70 55.31 49.38 1:01.24 59.26 53.83
5 Glen Knowles Jr JR-3 Youngstown St. 45.15 1:01.02 1:03.50 49.61 36.72 38.70 46.64
6 Pierlus Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 58.28 41.84 35.87 49.81 49.81 51.31 34.87
7 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 35.78 40.32 52.41 50.39 59.97 50.39 1:05.01
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Williams SO-2 Akron 48.51 48.51 46.20 36.50 46.20
2 Zarik Brown FR-1 Akron 50.08 33.07 57.64 48.66 47.24
3 Collin Harden SR-4 Youngstown St. 53.68 47.77 46.78 39.40 49.24
6 Pierlus Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 41.84 1:02.27 55.29 58.78 49.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Grant Glover JR-3 Malone 55.31 40.50 45.93 49.38 49.38
5 Glen Knowles Jr JR-3 Youngstown St. 46.64 47.13 39.69 49.61 55.07
7 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 57.95 36.79 46.36 50.39 1:05.01

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Conrad SO-2 Walsh 2:00.02 1:44.31 1:28.61 1:52.16
2 Blake Lucuis FR-1 Akron 2:17.10 1:27.65 2:00.24 1:52.37
3 Oliver Huffman SO-2 Akron 1:27.81 1:34.75 1:22.04 1:55.54
4 Lucas Clark SO-2 Malone 2:07.49 1:51.27 1:44.31 1:55.90
5 Cole Lovett JR-3 Youngstown St. 2:26.88 2:04.73 2:18.72 1:56.57
6 Matthew Kuyken SO-2 Malone 1:37.11 1:46.47 2:28.59 1:57.00
7 Colt Hemphill FR-1 Akron 2:27.20 2:15.43 2:14.25 1:57.76
8 Cameron Kinsey JR-3 Ohio 1:36.63 1:36.63 1:55.72 1:59.29
9 Marquis Evans JR-3 Akron 1:58.32 1:49.95 2:27.00 1:59.51
10 Alex Lagaras SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:00.35 1:59.15 1:24.25 2:00.35
11 Andrew Wahl JR-3 Akron 2:24.99 2:27.40 1:42.70 2:00.82
12 Devonte Cotton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 2:37.69 2:01.96 2:37.69 2:03.19
13 Isaiah Thornton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 2:10.63 2:45.37 2:41.20 2:18.96
14 Andrew Mayse JR-3 Ohio 2:17.98 2:54.22 2:41.67 2:19.37
  Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Conrad SO-2 Walsh 1:52.16
2 Blake Lucuis FR-1 Akron 1:52.37
3 Oliver Huffman SO-2 Akron 1:55.54
4 Lucas Clark SO-2 Malone 1:55.90
5 Cole Lovett JR-3 Youngstown St. 1:56.57
6 Matthew Kuyken SO-2 Malone 1:57.00
7 Colt Hemphill FR-1 Akron 1:57.76
9 Marquis Evans JR-3 Akron 1:59.51
  Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Cameron Kinsey JR-3 Ohio 2:32.70 1:35.44 1:29.47 2:15.99 1:59.29
10 Alex Lagaras SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:09.98 1:50.73 1:47.12 1:44.71 2:00.35
11 Andrew Wahl JR-3 Akron 2:15.32 2:08.07 1:35.45 2:24.99 2:00.82
12 Devonte Cotton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 1:32.40 2:05.66 2:17.98 1:49.64 2:03.19
13 Isaiah Thornton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 1:51.17 2:41.20 2:03.68 2:17.57 2:18.96
14 Andrew Mayse JR-3 Ohio 1:54.29 2:01.26 2:05.44 1:57.07 2:19.37

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bobby Johnson   Unattached 4:13.08 5:26.48 4:23.21
2 Leon Atkins SR-4 Buffalo 4:13.45 3:17.70 4:33.73
3 Jacob Caniford Senior Unattached 4:14.20 5:25.38 5:27.92
4 Michael Tonkovich FR-1 Ohio 4:15.05 4:35.46 3:41.90
5 Patrick Hazlitt JR-3 Buffalo 4:15.83 3:16.99 3:34.90
6 Ethan Sparks SO-2 Youngstown St. 4:16.38 4:18.95 3:14.85
7 Christopher Cannon SO-2 Malone 4:16.47 4:54.94 5:07.77
8 Jonathan Harley Junior Unattached 4:17.02 5:03.29 5:00.72
9 Johnny Minen   Unattached 4:17.04 4:01.62 5:11.02
10 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 4:18.89 5:23.62 3:19.35
11 Benjamin Cardamone SR-4 Buffalo 4:20.90 4:20.90 4:28.73
12 Alex Hislop FR-1 Buffalo 4:22.55 4:35.68 3:40.55
13 Louis Greco SO-2 Buffalo 4:22.85 3:48.68 4:28.11
14 Czar Tarr SO-2 Ohio 4:23.81 5:21.85 3:04.67
15 Zach Fresenko JR-3 Malone 4:24.00 4:13.44 4:26.64
16 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 4:24.15 5:40.76 5:06.42
17 Matthew Mercer SR-4 Buffalo 4:25.33 4:51.87 5:39.63
18 Kenneth Easterling FR-1 Akron 4:25.86 4:04.60 4:23.21
19 Cameron Binda FR-1 Youngstown St. 4:29.34 4:42.81 5:44.76
20 Kyle Stober FR-1 Akron 4:30.56 4:46.80 4:19.74
21 Paul Banel   Run Boulder AC 4:58.56 3:29.00 3:46.91
22 Devonte Cotton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 5:00.04 4:24.04 5:42.05
23 Isaiah Thornton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 5:09.23 5:15.42 6:38.91
24 Andrew Mayse JR-3 Ohio 5:13.95 4:55.12 3:42.91
  Eric Rupe   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bobby Johnson   Unattached 4:05.49 3:57.90 4:13.08 3:52.84 4:25.74 4:13.08
2 Leon Atkins SR-4 Buffalo 4:23.59 4:23.59 4:13.45 2:59.95 3:25.30 3:10.09
3 Jacob Caniford Senior Unattached 3:25.91 4:24.37 4:14.20 5:22.84 3:58.95 3:08.11
4 Michael Tonkovich FR-1 Ohio 3:13.84 3:31.70 4:15.05 3:44.45 5:03.51 3:11.29
5 Patrick Hazlitt JR-3 Buffalo 3:37.46 3:55.37 4:15.83 4:56.77 5:22.35 3:32.34
6 Ethan Sparks SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:59.47 3:27.67 4:16.38 4:11.26 3:55.87 3:37.93
7 Christopher Cannon SO-2 Malone 3:22.62 3:53.39 4:16.47 4:21.60 5:00.07 3:27.74
8 Jonathan Harley Junior Unattached 4:17.02 5:28.99 4:17.02 5:31.56 4:24.73 4:47.87
9 Johnny Minen   Unattached 4:04.19 4:09.33 4:17.04 3:48.77 4:37.61 3:33.35
19 Cameron Binda FR-1 Youngstown St. 5:12.44 5:04.36 4:29.34 4:02.41 3:11.24 4:13.18
  Eric Rupe   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 3:03.82 4:34.43 4:18.89 5:15.85 5:08.08 4:21.48
12 Alex Hislop FR-1 Buffalo 4:12.05 4:33.06 4:22.55 5:38.69 3:30.04 4:33.06
14 Czar Tarr SO-2 Ohio 5:13.94 4:44.92 4:23.81 4:02.71 5:00.75 4:15.90
15 Zach Fresenko JR-3 Malone 4:50.40 5:03.60 4:24.00 4:39.84 5:16.80 3:07.44
16 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 5:19.63 4:18.87 4:24.15 4:21.51 3:28.68 4:42.64
17 Matthew Mercer SR-4 Buffalo 3:50.84 5:10.44 4:25.33 3:58.80 3:58.80 4:35.95
18 Kenneth Easterling FR-1 Akron 4:47.13 5:29.67 4:25.86 5:32.33 4:04.60 5:11.06
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Benjamin Cardamone SR-4 Buffalo 4:31.34 3:02.63 5:31.35 4:20.90
13 Louis Greco SO-2 Buffalo 4:04.45 3:27.66 4:59.65 4:22.85
20 Kyle Stober FR-1 Akron 5:08.44 3:25.63 4:30.56 4:30.56
21 Paul Banel   Run Boulder AC 4:04.82 6:10.22 6:19.18 4:58.56
22 Devonte Cotton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 5:36.05 5:12.05 5:39.05 5:00.04
23 Isaiah Thornton FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 3:45.74 4:38.31 5:40.16 5:09.23
24 Andrew Mayse JR-3 Ohio 5:23.37 5:26.51 6:01.05 5:13.95

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Park JR-3 Ohio 9:24.21 10:00.11 8:32.91 10:00.11 7:46.75
2 Dan Seas SR-4 Ohio 6:33.43 10:52.27 8:37.67 7:51.08 7:09.67
3 Jeremiah Fitzgerald SR-4 Akron 6:02.48 7:35.69 8:37.82 6:59.44 7:40.86
4 Beau Boyden SO-2 Walsh 10:01.42 10:48.08 8:38.46 7:36.25 9:40.68
5 Johnny Minen   Unattached 11:16.00 7:39.47 8:48.12 9:30.37 6:30.81
6 Nate Mallue SR-4 Ohio 10:41.32 9:21.81 8:50.01 9:11.21 11:29.02
7 John Jaynes JR-3 Ohio 8:18.76 7:46.92 8:50.59 6:27.33 10:36.71
8 Matthew Agosta JR-3 Ohio 7:42.23 10:32.25 8:51.30 9:01.93 9:44.43
9 Seth Gard JR-3 Ohio 10:54.17 9:34.39 8:51.84 7:00.16 7:10.79
10 Erik McKean SR-4 Ohio 10:24.03 10:56.30 8:57.95 6:32.71 6:21.95
11 Czar Tarr SO-2 Ohio 6:55.08 10:03.75 8:59.06 8:21.33 9:09.85
12 Shane Kelliher SO-2 Akron 7:13.70 7:40.81 9:02.12 7:02.86 8:13.33
13 Tyler Lance   Group Smooth 7:31.17 9:30.75 9:03.57 11:35.77 10:03.37
14 Michael Tonkovich FR-1 Ohio 9:25.41 7:31.24 9:03.66 11:41.33 7:47.55
15 Ethan Dobler FR-1 Youngstown St. 7:50.96 10:26.10 9:14.07 8:57.45 8:40.83
16 Grant Wirth FR-1 Ohio 7:20.83 6:47.35 9:18.01 10:24.98 9:51.49
17 Kyle Stober FR-1 Akron 7:21.61 10:03.72 9:19.00 11:49.93 11:33.16
18 Matthew Mangus SO-2 Youngstown St. 9:25.32 11:17.27 9:19.72 8:06.96 6:48.60
19 Cameron Kinsey JR-3 Ohio 7:03.43 11:24.45 9:40.04 7:32.44 11:01.25
20 Matt Gregson JR-3 Ohio 11:47.10 11:12.04 9:44.38 9:50.23 11:29.57

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Wilt   Unattached 7.95 8.51 6.05
2 Anthony Clark SR-4 Buffalo 8.07 7.75 8.96
3 Patrick Kimball JR-3 Akron 8.11 7.63 6.65
4 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Akron 8.26 10.74 9.83
5 Jace Roundtree JR-3 Akron 8.36 6.61 7.36
6 Sammie Bethea FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 8.37 10.80 9.04
7 Joseph Williams FR-1 Buffalo 8.37 7.45 10.05
8 Dylan Hochbein SR-4 Akron 8.38 6.29 6.88
9 Chineme Ononiwu SO-2 Buffalo 8.47 10.85 9.41
10 Brandon Hochbein JR-3 Akron 8.54 9.82 9.74
11 Joshua Easley SR-4 Malone 8.61 8.27 9.56
12 Michael Wolford FR-1 Buffalo 9.61 10.96 8.85
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anthony Clark SR-4 Buffalo 6.14 8.07 9.53 10.17
3 Patrick Kimball JR-3 Akron 9.09 8.11 9.25 7.87
4 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Akron 10.41 8.26 6.61 9.92
5 Jace Roundtree JR-3 Akron 9.62 8.36 7.36 7.95
6 Sammie Bethea FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 8.63 8.37 8.63 9.38
9 Chineme Ononiwu SO-2 Buffalo 7.97 8.47 8.14 9.91
10 Brandon Hochbein JR-3 Akron 5.98 8.54 9.82 8.46
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caleb Wilt   Unattached 7.95 6.60
7 Joseph Williams FR-1 Buffalo 8.37 7.70
8 Dylan Hochbein SR-4 Akron 8.38 8.30
11 Joshua Easley SR-4 Malone 8.61 9.91
12 Michael Wolford FR-1 Buffalo 9.61 9.23

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Caden McGing FR-1 Akron 2.18m 1.78m 1.54m 2.56m 1.52m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
2 Lonnie Harper FR-1 Youngstown St. 1.85m 2.30m 1.81m 1.77m 1.70m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Sammie Bethea FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 1.65m 1.41m 1.98m 1.94m 1.63m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XX
4 Aiden Zerkowski FR-1 Buffalo 1.91m 1.33m 1.65m 2.04m 2.04m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Michael Wolford FR-1 Buffalo 1.66m 1.91m 1.39m 2.00m 1.98m 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Joshua Woika SR-4 Malone NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Xavier Kuntz FR-1 Bryant and Stratton (OH) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matthew Keim SR-4 Akron 4.17m 3.87m 3.82m 5.03m 6.14m 6.19m 3.67m 16' 6"
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.73
    P
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.18
    XXX
2 Tyler Fraker SR-4 Akron 6.09m 4.73m 6.39m 5.03m 6.39m 6.14m 6.24m 16' 6"
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.73
    P
  • 4.88
    XO
  • 5.03
    XO
  • 5.18
    XXX
3 Robert Oswald SR-4 Ohio State 6.10m 6.25m 4.00m 4.88m 5.81m 3.76m 5.86m 16' 0"
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.73
    P
  • 4.88
    XO
  • 5.03
    XXX
4 Luke Bendick FR-1 Ohio State 4.12m 3.31m 5.20m 4.73m 5.34m 6.05m 5.72m 15' 6.25"
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.73
    O
  • 4.88
    XXX
5 Blaine Brokschmidt FR-1 Youngstown St. 4.68m 4.54m 3.74m 4.73m 3.83m 3.59m 4.40m 15' 6.25"
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.73
    XXO
  • 4.88
    XXX
6 Coty Cobb 5 Unattached 5.80m 4.52m 3.47m 4.57m 4.11m 4.66m 3.84m 15' 0"
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.73
    XXX
  Austin Hicks   Buckeye Pole Vault Academy NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.57
    XXX
  Jett Murphy SO-2 Youngstown St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.57
    XXX
  Wyatt Lefker SO-2 Youngstown St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.73
    XXX
  Raymond Kovalchick SO-2 Akron NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.57
    XXX
  Dylan Latone   Steel valley track club NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.57
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Haruki Sakai FR-1 Akron 7.04m 7.18m 7.04m 7.25m 6.55m 8.94m 7.74m 23' 1.25"
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65  
  • 7.04  
2 Jayce Shaffer JR-3 Akron 7.86m 5.22m 6.96m 7.73m 5.50m 7.10m 6.82m 22' 10"
  • 6.96  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.72  
  • 6.78  
  • PASS  
3 Caleb Mabins FR-1 Akron 7.48m 7.68m 6.68m 6.35m 6.21m 5.34m 8.48m 21' 11"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.68  
4 Avalonn Harper FR-1 Akron 7.20m 4.94m 6.67m 5.94m 7.14m 6.14m 6.00m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.61  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
5 Brandon Hochbein JR-3 Akron 7.35m 5.23m 6.62m 7.68m 7.81m 7.08m 6.82m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.62  
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 James Holland FR-1 Buffalo 8.04m 5.27m 6.59m 7.84m 6.46m 6.72m 6.33m 21' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49  
7 Dylan Hochbein SR-4 Akron 4.74m 5.01m 6.59m 7.18m 7.38m 8.24m 6.00m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.59  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jacob Liberati FR-1 Buffalo 8.02m 7.88m 6.57m 5.65m 5.12m 5.91m 8.08m 21' 6.75"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.28  
  • 5.73  
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
9 Nathan Smith JR-3 Akron 5.53m 7.43m 6.14m 7.18m 7.98m 5.65m 7.80m 20' 1.75"
  • 5.98  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.94  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.14  
10 Aiden Zerkowski FR-1 Buffalo 6.46m 5.16m 5.67m 5.90m 4.65m 4.59m 5.44m 18' 7.25"
  • 4.78  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.67  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Holland FR-1 Buffalo 12.72m 41' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.23  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.42  
2 Justin Kleppel FR-1 Buffalo 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.58  
3 Joshua Woika SR-4 Malone 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brandon Orlando SR-4 Youngstown St. 19.42m 13.68m 18.58m 16.89m 55' 5"
  • 16.89  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.48  
  • FOUL  
2 Carlos Aviles FR-1 Unattached 12.91m 18.10m 16.09m 16.76m 55' 0"
  • 15.64  
  • 16.03  
  • 16.68  
  • 16.76  
  • 15.98  
  • 15.70  
3 Adam Riedinger Freshman Unattached 13.52m 11.03m 13.21m 15.54m 51' 0"
  • 14.59  
  • 15.49  
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
  • 15.54  
4 Davis Hedrick FR-1 Akron 16.98m 12.39m 18.97m 15.30m 50' 2.5"
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.28  
5 Dom Westbay SR-4 Youngstown St. 17.91m 17.00m 18.98m 15.18m 49' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Hutcherson SO-2 Akron 17.64m 11.91m 10.58m 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 13.41  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
  • 13.98  
  • 14.09  
7 William Gross FR-1 Akron 12.29m 10.92m 13.92m 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • 12.84  
  • 13.65  
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.53  
8 Jabari Neal-Jackson FR-1 Akron 15.11m 14.86m 11.71m 12.59m 41' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
9 Cornal Gibson SO-2 Bryant and Stratton (OH) 13.50m 11.22m 13.29m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Milton Wilson SO-2 Akron 13.29m 13.29m 18.20m 22.57m 22.57m 22.39m 59' 8.5"
  • 17.09  
  • 17.94  
  • 17.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.20  
  • FOUL  
2 William Gross FR-1 Akron 22.79m 16.64m 18.09m 20.80m 16.82m 18.99m 59' 4.25"
  • 17.47  
  • 18.09  
  • 18.08  
  • 17.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.84  
3 Jacob Hutcherson SO-2 Akron 18.39m 14.88m 16.72m 16.05m 14.04m 15.05m 54' 10.25"
  • 16.38  
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jabari Neal-Jackson FR-1 Akron 13.37m 11.74m 16.30m 19.40m 16.14m 20.21m 53' 5.75"
  • 14.95  
  • 16.30  
  • 15.91  
  • 14.38  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.77  
5 JahCorian Ivery Freshman Unattached 20.09m 15.59m 16.07m 16.87m 12.86m 12.37m 52' 8.75"
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Carlos Aviles FR-1 Unattached 15.42m 12.37m 14.55m 12.08m 12.51m 12.51m 47' 9"
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
7 Evan Johnson   Unattached 10.80m 16.48m 14.21m 12.50m 16.34m 15.49m 46' 7.5"
  • 13.41  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.07