January 25, 2020
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAC OAC HCAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Hayden Junior Unattached 8:13.86 6:05.25 8:34.43 10:07.03 -
2 Simon Heys FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6:27.99 9:34.23 8:37.32 8:06.28 10
3 Sam Henthorn SR-4 Wabash 6:02.82 8:17.58 8:38.31 7:36.12 8
4 Zachary Shultz Freshman Unattached 10:07.11 10:53.81 8:38.89 9:46.35 -
5 Breydon Gates Senior Unattached 8:42.52 7:55.50 8:42.52 6:05.77 -
6 Austin Burt SO-2 Earlham 7:54.34 6:19.47 8:47.04 9:45.02 6
7 Corey Culbertson   Unattached 11:06.30 10:13.00 8:53.04 11:16.96 -
8 Noah Corbett Senior Unattached 11:04.69 8:02.44 8:56.04 10:11.09 -
9 Jeff Joseph FR-1 Mount Union 8:24.09 11:21.05 8:56.26 9:06.99 5
10 John Wahlie JR-3 Mount Union 10:18.49 7:21.01 8:57.81 10:02.35 4
11 Evan Whitaker SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7:13.16 7:40.23 9:01.44 10:44.32 3
12 Thomas Gastineau FR-1 Wabash 7:01.56 8:40.11 9:07.48 6:28.71 2
13 Max Pettit Sophomore Unattached 6:30.03 7:57.92 9:09.33 10:53.71 -
14 Mitch Luken SO-2 Heidelberg 8:21.92 10:34.30 9:11.56 11:18.42 1
15 Jacob Poling Freshman Unattached 6:35.55 11:36.38 9:17.10 6:46.69 -
16 Ian Leatherman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 10:52.89 10:19.41 9:18.02 9:57.09 -
17 Logan Brown SO-2 Mount Union 10:06.51 12:10.06 9:21.58 9:55.28 -
18 Bineyam Tumbo JR-3 Earlham 8:10.14 11:46.72 9:29.93 7:58.75 -
19 Clarke Criddell SO-2 Wabash 10:10.46 10:39.25 9:35.90 7:17.69 -
20 Ian Dickey SO-2 Wabash 6:58.09 11:01.98 9:40.68 9:05.84 -
21 Ethan Pine SO-2 Wabash 11:27.96 10:29.65 9:43.01 10:58.81 -
22 Marcus Ryder SO-2 Mount Union 7:47.63 10:19.61 9:44.53 10:25.45 -
23 Evan Sugrue FR-1 Wittenberg 9:09.49 10:48.87 9:44.56 10:54.71 -
24 Dakota Freeman SR-4 Heidelberg 7:45.31 9:01.88 9:49.00 7:04.08 -
25 Jack Willet SO-2 Mount Union 7:44.20 8:13.95 9:55.12 10:30.83 -
26 Timothy Steimle Junior Unattached 8:16.69 10:46.30 9:58.42 9:58.42 -
27 Alexander Roberts FR-1 Earlham 7:06.05 11:42.07 10:00.06 10:24.07 -
28 Justin Arnold FR-1 Mount Union 12:06.72 12:36.75 10:00.59 12:18.73 -
29 John Board Sophomore Unattached 8:07.80 10:44.38 10:02.22 11:14.49 -
30 Riley Green SR-4 Earlham 9:50.11 12:10.04 10:08.36 7:30.19 -
31 David Underwood FR-1 Wabash 8:24.54 7:40.94 10:22.89 11:00.27 -
32 Aedan Lang JR-3 Heidelberg 10:00.16 10:48.44 11:29.83 8:23.58 -
  Luke Landis Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Hayden Junior Unattached 8:34.43 10:17.32 -
2 Simon Heys FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 8:37.32 9:49.75 10
3 Sam Henthorn SR-4 Wabash 8:38.31 8:59.05 8
4 Zachary Shultz Freshman Unattached 8:38.89 6:34.36 -
5 Breydon Gates Senior Unattached 8:42.52 10:16.58 -
6 Austin Burt SO-2 Earlham 8:47.04 8:52.31 6
7 Corey Culbertson   Unattached 8:53.04 7:49.08 -
8 Noah Corbett Senior Unattached 8:56.04 9:33.57 -
9 Jeff Joseph FR-1 Mount Union 8:56.26 7:35.82 5
10 John Wahlie JR-3 Mount Union 8:57.81 6:54.12 4
11 Evan Whitaker SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 9:01.44 7:45.64 3
12 Thomas Gastineau FR-1 Wabash 9:07.48 8:18.21 2
13 Max Pettit Sophomore Unattached 9:09.33 10:15.25 -
14 Mitch Luken SO-2 Heidelberg 9:11.56 8:43.99 1
16 Ian Leatherman SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 9:18.02 7:20.84 -
18 Bineyam Tumbo JR-3 Earlham 9:29.93 10:04.13 -
  Luke Landis Senior Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Jacob Poling Freshman Unattached 9:17.10 8:04.68 -
17 Logan Brown SO-2 Mount Union 9:21.58 12:04.44 -
19 Clarke Criddell SO-2 Wabash 9:35.90 10:50.77 -
20 Ian Dickey SO-2 Wabash 9:40.68 11:13.59 -
21 Ethan Pine SO-2 Wabash 9:43.01 12:14.60 -
22 Marcus Ryder SO-2 Mount Union 9:44.53 9:56.22 -
23 Evan Sugrue FR-1 Wittenberg 9:44.56 11:53.17 -
24 Dakota Freeman SR-4 Heidelberg 9:49.00 12:28.03 -
25 Jack Willet SO-2 Mount Union 9:55.12 12:17.95 -
26 Timothy Steimle Junior Unattached 9:58.42 7:10.87 -
27 Alexander Roberts FR-1 Earlham 10:00.06 9:06.06 -
28 Justin Arnold FR-1 Mount Union 10:00.59 9:18.55 -
29 John Board Sophomore Unattached 10:02.22 9:08.02 -
30 Riley Green SR-4 Earlham 10:08.36 8:31.03 -
31 David Underwood FR-1 Wabash 10:22.89 11:50.10 -
32 Aedan Lang JR-3 Heidelberg 11:29.83 13:20.21 -