February 28, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Willington Wright SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 51.41 45.33 35.99 46.73 44.86
2 Kimorie Shearman JR-3 LIU 46.79 48.67 56.15 46.79 41.65
3 Myles Banfield SR-4 Albany 37.72 35.84 33.01 47.15 50.45
4 Grant Swinton SR-4 Academy of Art 38.34 42.65 39.78 47.92 50.32
5 Sulaimane Bangura JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 37.39 56.08 43.14 47.93 1:01.83
6 Joshua Gali Senior Elitefeats 1:02.40 41.76 46.08 48.00 51.36
7 Braylon Wilkerson SR-4 LIU 56.68 56.20 39.39 48.03 56.68
8 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 55.73 57.65 44.68 48.04 44.68
9 Harmodio Cruz III JR-3 Albany 41.82 36.54 59.13 48.07 59.61
10 Jimmy Martinez   GSTC New Balance 59.73 58.29 55.40 48.17 35.65
11 Nicolai Hartling SR-4 West Texas A&M 34.28 56.00 40.07 48.27 55.03
12 Justin Kelly SR-4 So. Conn. St. 53.26 41.05 42.51 48.86 47.89
13 Simon Jupp Senior Unattached 1:00.66 1:00.66 54.31 48.92 49.90
14 Trinity Collins SR-4 So. Conn. St. 34.34 50.53 1:00.83 49.05 39.73
15 Brandon Moorer SR-4 Northeastern 34.54 54.28 52.30 49.34 54.77
16 Chinedu Amonu   Unattached 49.92 47.45 36.57 49.42 56.34
17 George Papoulis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 37.68 59.49 50.07 49.57 55.52
18 Marvin Dure Freshman Unattached 48.81 35.36 43.83 49.80 46.82
19 Jason Walton SO-2 Central Connecticut 56.86 56.86 53.86 49.87 56.36
20 Kai Bailin FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 54.42 45.93 48.43 49.92 1:02.90
21 Vincenzo Battaglia   Elitefeats 55.48 42.49 45.99 49.98 45.99
22 Jordan Lembo-Frey SO-2 So. Conn. St. 50.00 35.00 1:05.00 50.00 55.00
23 Matthew Long Junior Unattached 41.04 45.54 37.03 50.04 1:05.06
24 Sachin Manning JR-3 So. Conn. St. 48.54 58.05 53.55 50.04 49.04
25 Antonio Craveiro   Peabody Track Club 38.67 1:06.14 51.89 50.87 53.42
26 Nicholas Ng FR-1 Hamilton 1:00.33 51.12 52.15 51.12 40.90
27 Adonis Garcia   New England Elite Track Club 40.68 50.98 1:01.79 51.49 54.07
28 Ralph Hawkins   New Haven Elite Track Club 51.51 39.67 58.73 51.51 47.91
29 Joesph Branciforti SR-4 Molloy 39.03 1:01.40 50.99 52.03 56.72
30 Kyle Dube Senior Unattached 45.89 59.23 43.23 53.36 1:09.37
31 Juan Pablo Briones Freshman Unattached 49.49 1:02.94 45.19 53.79 57.56
32 Aiden Silvestri Sophomore Unattached 48.29 48.29 42.86 54.25 1:01.31
33 Colby Therrien   Peabody Track Club 47.42 1:10.02 52.93 55.13 43.56
34 Ethan Walls Freshman Unattached 40.00 1:07.78 57.22 55.55 1:07.22
35 Robert Mongitore FR-1 Molloy 1:01.74 40.05 58.40 55.62 45.61
36 Jonathan Kelland Senior Unattached 53.36 43.81 1:03.46 56.16 1:00.10
37 Sean Herlihy   Unattached 1:02.11 51.86 1:00.97 56.98 56.41
38 Mario Tomic   New England Elite Track Club 45.35 1:11.50 40.70 58.13 1:06.27
39 DAVID NEUMANN   Mass Velocity TC 42.77 1:10.88 1:08.44 1:01.10 49.50
40 Tucker Taft Senior Mass Velocity Track Club 1:21.14 1:25.41 51.96 1:11.17 1:28.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Willington Wright SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 48.14 48.60 51.87 45.80 46.73 33.18
2 Kimorie Shearman JR-3 LIU 56.62 47.26 48.67 43.52 46.79 35.10
7 Braylon Wilkerson SR-4 LIU 56.68 56.20 57.16 33.62 48.03 50.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Myles Banfield SR-4 Albany 49.98 47.15 52.81 52.34 50.45 42.44
4 Grant Swinton SR-4 Academy of Art 34.03 47.92 43.61 57.03 39.78 57.99
5 Sulaimane Bangura JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 54.64 47.93 36.91 59.44 52.25 37.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Joshua Gali Senior Elitefeats 36.96 48.00 50.40 50.40 51.36 34.56
9 Harmodio Cruz III JR-3 Albany 35.10 48.07 47.59 51.44 48.55 56.25
16 Chinedu Amonu   Unattached 40.53 49.42 1:02.77 49.92 51.40 51.90
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jovanni Parkinson Senior Elitefeats 57.65 48.04 43.72 59.09 51.89 44.20 49.97
10 Jimmy Martinez   GSTC New Balance 55.88 48.17 54.44 50.58 48.17 58.29 33.72
11 Nicolai Hartling SR-4 West Texas A&M 53.10 48.27 47.31 59.86 50.20 56.00 42.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Justin Kelly SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48.86 43.00 58.64 53.26 1:02.06 58.15
13 Simon Jupp Senior Unattached 48.92 50.88 55.28 42.56 46.97 44.03
14 Trinity Collins SR-4 So. Conn. St. 49.05 55.92 34.34 56.90 37.77 36.30
20 Kai Bailin FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 49.92 1:04.90 39.44 52.92 47.43 58.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Brandon Moorer SR-4 Northeastern 56.75 49.34
17 George Papoulis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 42.63 49.57
21 Vincenzo Battaglia   Elitefeats 50.98 49.98
24 Sachin Manning JR-3 So. Conn. St. 44.04 50.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jason Walton SO-2 Central Connecticut 49.87 49.87 1:01.34 1:03.34 40.40
22 Jordan Lembo-Frey SO-2 So. Conn. St. 50.00 50.00 48.00 40.00 36.00
28 Ralph Hawkins   New Haven Elite Track Club 51.51 41.73 37.61 1:02.33 51.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Marvin Dure Freshman Unattached 1:03.75 1:04.25 49.80 37.35
23 Matthew Long Junior Unattached 49.04 36.53 50.04 52.55
27 Adonis Garcia   New England Elite Track Club 40.68 36.05 51.49 1:06.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Antonio Craveiro   Peabody Track Club 50.87 45.79 1:01.56
26 Nicholas Ng FR-1 Hamilton 51.12 42.94 55.72
29 Joesph Branciforti SR-4 Molloy 52.03 44.75 51.51
30 Kyle Dube Senior Unattached 53.36 42.16 1:06.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Juan Pablo Briones Freshman Unattached 46.26 40.35 1:06.70 1:00.25 47.88 48.95 53.79
32 Aiden Silvestri Sophomore Unattached 1:05.65 57.51 56.42 53.17 1:01.85 51.54 54.25
33 Colby Therrien   Peabody Track Club 39.70 1:01.75 41.90 1:02.85 1:06.16 50.72 55.13
34 Ethan Walls Freshman Unattached 42.22 40.56 1:01.66 1:09.44 1:01.11 1:12.22 55.55
38 Mario Tomic   New England Elite Track Club 1:13.25 57.55 40.70 1:04.53 48.25 1:02.20 58.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Robert Mongitore FR-1 Molloy 55.62
36 Jonathan Kelland Senior Unattached 56.16
37 Sean Herlihy   Unattached 56.98
39 DAVID NEUMANN   Mass Velocity TC 1:01.10
40 Tucker Taft Senior Mass Velocity Track Club 1:11.17