February 28, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men 5000 M Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Simon Smith   No Gifts TC 14:07.97 13:51.01 11:43.82 14:50.37
2 Kevin James Senior No Gifts TC 14:08.23 11:10.11 10:10.73 11:52.52
3 Ernie Pitone   Unattached 14:15.14 10:15.70 15:57.76 13:40.94
4 Dan Crowley   Battle Road TC 14:16.11 10:59.21 16:15.97 17:41.58
5 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Mount Olive 14:27.34 17:20.81 13:00.61 11:51.22
6 Ahmed Omer SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:28.02 11:25.74 16:20.87 10:07.62
7 Sam Lagasse Senior Unattached 14:28.72 17:39.84 14:46.10 16:47.72
8 Matthew Farrell SR Unattached 14:29.59 12:45.24 17:14.82 13:54.81
9 Marcus Graham JR-3 Flagler 14:32.15 14:32.15 11:46.45 12:56.22
10 Ryan Udvadia   Unattached 14:35.21 12:41.44 15:53.98 18:31.52
11 Lamont Marshall Senior BERMUDA 14:38.66 14:29.88 13:37.16 11:16.57
12 Timothy Gill   Western Mass Distance Pro 14:40.44 16:34.90 13:56.42 13:03.60
13 Christopher Perillo JR-3 Albany 14:40.96 13:39.30 15:33.82 14:58.58
14 Paul Gennaro   Western Mass 14:41.84 11:45.48 13:57.75 12:29.57
15 Jake Mattei SO-2 So. Conn. St. 14:43.31 16:38.14 11:02.49 14:52.15
16 Brian Rich   Pacers/GRC New Balance 14:43.80 13:24.26 18:24.75 15:01.48
17 William Rawson FR-1 Franklin Pierce 14:46.08 13:26.34 11:13.42 11:04.56
18 Daniel Haymes SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:56.34 11:57.08 18:49.39 16:43.90
19 Benjamin Weingart SR-4 Northeastern 14:58.77 19:28.41 13:19.91 11:50.03
20 Thomas Toth   Unattached 15:01.10 18:37.37 14:52.09 12:18.91
21 Fitch Henry   Heartbreakers 15:02.05 16:50.30 17:53.44 11:16.54
22 Ryun Anderson Senior Unattached 15:05.06 18:42.28 15:41.27 12:49.30
23 Keith McAteer   No Gifts Track Club 15:07.50 15:52.88 11:47.85 13:09.53
24 Jamin King Senior Club Northwest 15:07.69 11:20.77 19:21.85 17:23.85
25 John Schroeder   Pacers//New Balance 15:11.78 14:53.55 16:33.84 17:46.79
26 James Stadler Senior Tracksmith Hare AC 15:12.49 17:38.49 18:51.49 14:35.99
27 Riley Fenoff SO-2 Franklin Pierce 15:13.24 15:13.24 13:05.39 17:48.49
28 Alexander Predhome   Tracksmith Hare AC 15:13.78 12:38.44 11:25.34 14:00.68
29 Michael Rautter Senior Unattached 15:13.92 16:45.32 10:58.03 18:44.13
30 David Melly   Tracksmith Hare AC 15:14.58 16:00.31 16:00.31 14:01.42
31 Dylan Manning SO-2 Quinnipiac 15:19.71 16:14.90 13:01.76 16:33.29
32 Liam Walker Freshman Unattached 15:21.24 15:30.46 15:58.09 13:58.33
33 Max Stenslie SO-2 Quinnipiac 15:26.08 11:25.30 14:21.26 19:36.13
34 James Donahue Sophomore Belmont Hill 15:28.89 11:08.80 17:01.78 11:08.80
35 Brian Fuller   BAA 15:36.26 14:21.36 17:56.70 16:23.08
36 Mark McDermott   HFC Striders 15:38.57 11:15.77 19:23.83 15:38.57
37 Nicholas Zalewski   Unattached 15:39.46 15:39.46 17:22.80 20:11.91
38 David Walter 6 Unattached 15:50.86 18:13.49 20:36.12 18:51.53
39 Conner Leone Sophomore Unattached 15:51.91 13:10.09 19:21.33 11:15.86
40 Aidan Byrne   Unattached 15:56.54 16:25.24 19:07.85 19:17.42
  Daniel Francken SR-4 Mount Olive DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Busque Senior Hartbeat Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Simon Smith   No Gifts TC 14:07.97
2 Kevin James Senior No Gifts TC 14:08.23
3 Ernie Pitone   Unattached 14:15.14
4 Dan Crowley   Battle Road TC 14:16.11
5 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Mount Olive 14:27.34
6 Ahmed Omer SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:28.02
7 Sam Lagasse Senior Unattached 14:28.72
8 Matthew Farrell SR Unattached 14:29.59
9 Marcus Graham JR-3 Flagler 14:32.15
10 Ryan Udvadia   Unattached 14:35.21
11 Lamont Marshall Senior BERMUDA 14:38.66
12 Timothy Gill   Western Mass Distance Pro 14:40.44
18 Daniel Haymes SR-4 West Texas A&M 14:56.34
20 Thomas Toth   Unattached 15:01.10
21 Fitch Henry   Heartbreakers 15:02.05
30 David Melly   Tracksmith Hare AC 15:14.58
  John Busque Senior Hartbeat Track Club DNF
  Daniel Francken SR-4 Mount Olive DNF
Men 5000 M Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Christopher Perillo JR-3 Albany 12:11.20 12:46.44 14:23.34 14:40.96 14:23.34
14 Paul Gennaro   Western Mass 17:29.39 17:29.39 14:41.84 14:41.84 16:18.85
15 Jake Mattei SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13:23.82 10:44.82 15:18.65 14:43.31 15:36.31
16 Brian Rich   Pacers/GRC New Balance 12:31.23 18:07.08 12:13.56 14:43.80 16:12.18
17 William Rawson FR-1 Franklin Pierce 11:13.42 11:57.73 14:37.22 14:46.08 16:23.55
19 Benjamin Weingart SR-4 Northeastern 16:19.66 11:05.09 18:16.50 14:58.77 12:17.00
22 Ryun Anderson Senior Unattached 12:58.36 18:51.33 14:46.96 15:05.06 12:58.36
23 Keith McAteer   No Gifts Track Club 13:18.60 13:54.90 17:23.63 15:07.50 15:52.88
24 Jamin King Senior Club Northwest 14:40.46 16:20.31 18:00.16 15:07.69 12:33.39
25 John Schroeder   Pacers//New Balance 15:30.02 14:53.55 14:35.31 15:11.78 19:17.96
26 James Stadler Senior Tracksmith Hare AC 14:08.62 14:45.12 17:11.12 15:12.49 12:28.25
27 Riley Fenoff SO-2 Franklin Pierce 12:47.13 12:19.73 14:00.18 15:13.24 16:26.30
28 Alexander Predhome   Tracksmith Hare AC 18:53.09 17:58.26 18:34.82 15:13.78 14:46.37
29 Michael Rautter Senior Unattached 17:40.15 18:44.13 17:21.87 15:13.92 12:38.56
31 Dylan Manning SO-2 Quinnipiac 14:42.93 19:09.64 11:20.59 15:19.71 19:00.44
32 Liam Walker Freshman Unattached 15:02.82 12:35.42 11:03.30 15:21.24 14:44.39
33 Max Stenslie SO-2 Quinnipiac 12:30.13 14:49.04 16:40.17 15:26.08 11:34.56
34 James Donahue Sophomore Belmont Hill 13:28.14 11:45.96 17:48.23 15:28.89 19:48.98
35 Brian Fuller   BAA 13:25.19 15:36.26 17:28.62 15:36.26 16:13.71
36 Mark McDermott   HFC Striders 13:55.33 14:42.26 15:19.80 15:38.57 15:38.57
37 Nicholas Zalewski   Unattached 11:35.20 14:14.91 11:07.02 15:39.46 19:06.15
38 David Walter 6 Unattached 15:03.32 13:56.76 15:31.85 15:50.86 20:17.10
39 Conner Leone Sophomore Unattached 15:32.88 16:10.95 12:41.53 15:51.91 15:32.88
40 Aidan Byrne   Unattached 18:39.16 20:14.81 12:45.24 15:56.54 12:06.97