February 14-15, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA NEICAAA SUNYAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men 5000 M Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Davis Senior Unattached 14:52.44
2 Geoffrey Bwalley FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 14:52.65
3 Peter Alden FR-1 Siena 14:55.09
4 Lowell Hensgen FR-1 MIT 14:56.28
5 Marty Dolan FR-1 Binghamton 14:57.28
6 Aidan Canavan JR-3 Siena 14:58.08
7 Brandon Olden FR-1 Siena 14:58.56
8 Elias Platanias SR-4 Marist 14:59.28
9 Matthew Hartman FR-1 Marist 15:00.61
10 Owen Szabo SO-2 RPI 15:02.30
11 Chris Avila JR-3 Williams 15:02.38
12 Keith McAteer JR-3 Syracuse 15:04.32
13 Danny Jagoe SO-2 Ithaca 15:04.46
14 Matthew Goyden JR-3 Binghamton 15:04.98
15 Yahya Nure SO-2 Southern Maine 15:05.03
16 Jacob McGlumphy SR-4 Coast Guard 15:05.20
17 Matt Palmer SR-4 Oneonta 15:05.48
18 Tom Appenheimer FR-1 Canisius 15:06.09
19 Nick Aguila Senior Hartbeat TC 15:06.49
20 Nicholas DeMarco JR-3 Ramapo 15:06.91
21 Ryan Smith FR-1 Bates 15:07.75
22 Jon Krell   Manchester Running Compan 15:08.66
23 Nathan Lawson FR-1 Rochester 15:09.22
24 Garrett Bampos SR-4 Ithaca 15:11.34
25 Evan Atherton JR-3 RPI 15:13.55
26 Steven Goldy SR-4 MIT 15:13.82
27 Ross Elkort Senior Green Mountain Elite 15:14.56
28 Finn Jacobson-S JR-3 MIT 15:14.57
29 Frank Triolo SO-2 RPI 15:15.03
30 Bernard Daoust SR-4 St. John Fisher 15:15.97
31 Ryley Robinson SR-4 Rochester 15:18.35
32 Scott Bushey   Manchester Running Compan 15:19.07
33 Anthony Belfatto SR-4 Canisius 15:19.17
34 Eddie O'Brien-Curcie JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 15:21.52
35 Sean Garrison SR-4 Hartford 15:22.15
36 Matt Carter FR-1 Connecticut College 15:23.32
37 Ben Martell   Tracksmith Hare AC 15:23.62
38 John Sava   Unattached 15:23.75
39 Jason Gibbons FR-1 RPI 15:24.39
40 Mark McDermott   HFC Striders 15:25.20
41 Grey Conover FR-1 RPI 15:25.41
42 Nathan Bowers FR-1 Nazareth 15:25.79
43 Cole Cayer FR-1 Hartford 15:26.44
44 Conner Leone Sophomore Unattached 15:31.38
45 Greg Costello JR-3 Coast Guard 15:31.88
46 Jacob Lange JR-3 Ithaca 15:32.48
47 Luke Klingenberg FR-1 Temple 15:33.91
48 Ryan Vermette JR-3 Springfield 15:34.66
49 Christopher Tringali SR-4 Springfield 15:34.88
50 Daniel Reynolds FR-1 Hartford 15:35.00
51 Alex Brovender JR-3 Bates 15:35.91
52 John Reed JR-3 RPI 15:36.82
53 Matt Prohaska   Checkers AC 15:38.52
54 Tyler Deuschle SR-4 Houghton 15:38.93
55 Brandon Marks SO-2 RPI 15:39.41
56 Logan Linares FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 15:40.64
57 Trevor McAuliffe FR-1 Bates 15:44.37
58 Patrick Kutch SO-2 Marist 15:46.36
59 Andrew Ford SO-2 St. John Fisher 15:48.56
60 Joseph Roth JR-3 Coast Guard 15:48.92
61 Tripp Southerland   Pacers//New Balance 15:49.49
62 Daniel Czop FR-1 Marist 15:50.30
63 William Hawkins FR-1 RPI 15:52.74
64 Jeremy Mulvey   Lostboys 15:53.17
65 Drew Sandifer Sophomore BC Club Running 15:53.99
66 Dan Stevens JR-3 RPI 15:55.12
67 Nicholas Grudev Senior GME 15:58.82
68 Ben Edwards SR-4 Bentley 16:00.46
69 Jake Suddaby SO-2 Nazareth 16:04.47
70 Joe Pisacano SR-4 RPI 16:08.68
71 Nick Morfesi Senior Unattached 16:24.98
72 Liam Walker Freshman Unattached 16:33.04
73 doan tran Senior Unattached 16:39.36
  Andrew Derry Sophomore Unattached DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Davis Senior Unattached 14:52.44
2 Geoffrey Bwalley FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 14:52.65
4 Lowell Hensgen FR-1 MIT 14:56.28
5 Marty Dolan FR-1 Binghamton 14:57.28
6 Aidan Canavan JR-3 Siena 14:58.08
8 Elias Platanias SR-4 Marist 14:59.28
9 Matthew Hartman FR-1 Marist 15:00.61
12 Keith McAteer JR-3 Syracuse 15:04.32
14 Matthew Goyden JR-3 Binghamton 15:04.98
19 Nick Aguila Senior Hartbeat TC 15:06.49
22 Jon Krell   Manchester Running Compan 15:08.66
23 Nathan Lawson FR-1 Rochester 15:09.22
25 Evan Atherton JR-3 RPI 15:13.55
26 Steven Goldy SR-4 MIT 15:13.82
33 Anthony Belfatto SR-4 Canisius 15:19.17
34 Eddie O'Brien-Curcie JR-3 SUNY Geneseo 15:21.52
36 Matt Carter FR-1 Connecticut College 15:23.32
37 Ben Martell   Tracksmith Hare AC 15:23.62
40 Mark McDermott   HFC Striders 15:25.20
47 Luke Klingenberg FR-1 Temple 15:33.91
54 Tyler Deuschle SR-4 Houghton 15:38.93
55 Brandon Marks SO-2 RPI 15:39.41
61 Tripp Southerland   Pacers//New Balance 15:49.49
67 Nicholas Grudev Senior GME 15:58.82
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Peter Alden FR-1 Siena 15:04.04 14:37.19 16:24.60 14:55.09
7 Brandon Olden FR-1 Siena 12:52.77 12:07.84 19:28.13 14:58.56
10 Owen Szabo SO-2 RPI 17:08.63 13:23.05 16:59.60 15:02.30
11 Chris Avila JR-3 Williams 12:47.03 12:47.03 11:43.86 15:02.38
13 Danny Jagoe SO-2 Ithaca 16:43.95 11:45.48 13:52.11 15:04.46
15 Yahya Nure SO-2 Southern Maine 16:17.44 17:38.89 11:00.68 15:05.03
16 Jacob McGlumphy SR-4 Coast Guard 14:01.84 14:01.84 13:07.53 15:05.20
17 Matt Palmer SR-4 Oneonta 14:47.37 18:06.58 12:31.55 15:05.48
18 Tom Appenheimer FR-1 Canisius 16:36.70 16:09.52 12:50.18 15:06.09
20 Nicholas DeMarco JR-3 Ramapo 17:50.16 12:32.74 13:09.02 15:06.91
21 Ryan Smith FR-1 Bates 11:57.13 16:47.61 12:15.28 15:07.75
24 Garrett Bampos SR-4 Ithaca 17:18.93 12:36.42 18:50.07 15:11.34
27 Ross Elkort Senior Green Mountain Elite 11:53.36 18:17.48 16:55.17 15:14.56
28 Finn Jacobson-S JR-3 MIT 15:14.57 17:59.20 13:52.26 15:14.57
29 Frank Triolo SO-2 RPI 12:30.33 11:53.73 16:28.24 15:15.03
30 Bernard Daoust SR-4 St. John Fisher 11:17.82 16:56.73 10:50.34 15:15.97
31 Ryley Robinson SR-4 Rochester 17:08.56 17:26.92 16:31.82 15:18.35
35 Sean Garrison SR-4 Hartford 17:22.03 16:26.70 12:36.17 15:22.15
39 Jason Gibbons FR-1 RPI 12:56.49 19:52.47 11:33.30 15:24.39
53 Matt Prohaska   Checkers AC 18:08.69 15:19.75 12:40.21 15:38.52
58 Patrick Kutch SO-2 Marist 20:11.34 14:49.58 11:49.77 15:46.36
59 Andrew Ford SO-2 St. John Fisher 12:38.85 12:29.37 11:41.94 15:48.56
62 Daniel Czop FR-1 Marist 12:59.25 12:11.74 19:09.87 15:50.30
71 Nick Morfesi Senior Unattached 19:51.83 12:48.29 16:15.13 16:24.98
73 doan tran Senior Unattached 14:09.46 13:39.48 13:19.49 16:39.36
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Scott Bushey   Manchester Running Compan 13:10.40 13:01.21 19:08.84 15:19.07
38 John Sava   Unattached 19:42.40 19:05.45 11:14.34 15:23.75
41 Grey Conover FR-1 RPI 18:21.24 16:57.96 18:21.24 15:25.41
42 Nathan Bowers FR-1 Nazareth 11:43.60 12:48.41 10:48.06 15:25.79
43 Cole Cayer FR-1 Hartford 18:31.73 16:59.09 20:04.38 15:26.44
44 Conner Leone Sophomore Unattached 12:34.42 18:46.97 13:02.36 15:31.38
45 Greg Costello JR-3 Coast Guard 18:38.26 13:21.42 15:31.88 15:31.88
46 Jacob Lange JR-3 Ithaca 17:43.03 17:33.71 17:33.71 15:32.48
48 Ryan Vermette JR-3 Springfield 11:50.35 15:06.62 18:13.56 15:34.66
49 Christopher Tringali SR-4 Springfield 18:04.46 15:44.23 20:06.00 15:34.88
50 Daniel Reynolds FR-1 Hartford 15:16.30 18:51.35 16:59.15 15:35.00
51 Alex Brovender JR-3 Bates 16:41.43 12:56.81 13:15.53 15:35.91
52 John Reed JR-3 RPI 15:08.72 20:17.87 13:16.30 15:36.82
56 Logan Linares FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 20:13.43 15:03.02 12:13.70 15:40.64
57 Trevor McAuliffe FR-1 Bates 14:19.38 19:12.14 12:07.17 15:44.37
60 Joseph Roth JR-3 Coast Guard 13:36.08 13:45.56 12:10.67 15:48.92
63 William Hawkins FR-1 RPI 12:13.61 17:47.07 19:31.87 15:52.74
64 Jeremy Mulvey   Lostboys 12:13.94 20:39.13 14:08.33 15:53.17
65 Drew Sandifer Sophomore BC Club Running 12:33.66 15:44.45 13:49.98 15:53.99
66 Dan Stevens JR-3 RPI 15:07.37 19:25.25 12:05.90 15:55.12
68 Ben Edwards SR-4 Bentley 14:24.42 12:19.56 18:43.74 16:00.46
69 Jake Suddaby SO-2 Nazareth 11:24.78 17:21.63 11:15.13 16:04.47
70 Joe Pisacano SR-4 RPI 18:04.93 17:06.80 19:51.48 16:08.68
72 Liam Walker Freshman Unattached 17:02.84 17:32.63 17:32.63 16:33.04
  Andrew Derry Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF