January 18, 2020
|
Marietta-Dyson Baudo Rec Center - Marietta, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCAC OAC ECAC DIII

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Dimon JR-3 Marietta 6.27 5.73 7.74 10
2 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 9.48 5.75 7.77 8
3 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.26 7.46 8.02 6
4 Eric Klopfenstein SR-4 Marietta 9.42 9.58 8.05 5
5 Christian Oberdick SO-2 West Liberty 6.25 7.63 8.11 4
6 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.03 6.20 8.15 3
7 Guy Myers SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5.82 8.52 8.19 2
8 Dezmon Bradshaw SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9.76 10.34 8.20 1

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Dimon JR-3 Marietta 7.91 6.28 7.75 10.00 6.51 6.05 9.15
2 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 6.49 6.95 7.81 6.41 9.61 9.22 8.83
3 Eric Klopfenstein SR-4 Marietta 7.04 9.18 7.91 9.58 7.28 6.25 10.21
4 Dezmon Bradshaw SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.11 10.28 8.03 9.64 7.39 8.11 8.03
5 Guy Myers SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.04 6.07 8.09 10.36 9.39 9.63 6.40
5 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.66 8.66 8.09 9.06 6.40 9.71 7.77
7 Christian Oberdick SO-2 West Liberty 9.90 7.95 8.11 8.11 7.06 7.22 10.22
8 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.27 6.18 8.13 7.65 6.18 6.18 6.18
9 Xavier Engleton JR-3 Salem (W.V.) 8.04 10.17 8.20 6.97 6.81 7.96 9.02
10 Kelly Wilson FR-1 Capital 8.72 7.32 8.22 10.11 7.65 8.22 9.05
10 Austin Gresser SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.28 7.32 8.22 6.42 7.16 9.70 6.25
12 Ethan Secrist SO-2 West Liberty 10.32 10.23 8.25 9.00 10.65 10.65 5.78
13 Joshua Gould SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 6.32 7.23 8.31 8.15 7.82 7.32 9.98
14 Dymere Jones SO-2 Davis & Elkins 10.79 7.53 8.36 7.28 8.45 10.45 7.70
15 Noah Lynch FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.71 6.53 8.47 5.93 10.17 10.93 8.47
16 Adam O'Donnell JR-3 West Liberty 7.43 6.92 8.54 11.02 6.67 6.32 9.23
16 James Shamblin FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6.24 8.46 8.54 8.46 6.15 7.35 6.32
18 James Johnson FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.31 9.45 8.59 8.25 9.02 11.17 10.14
19 A.J. Sallee SO-2 Marietta 8.62 6.31 8.88 8.08 10.13 9.24 6.58
20 Nathan Barker FR-1 West Liberty 9.76 8.40 9.03 7.68 8.85 6.32 10.84
21 Jhett Slusser JR-3 West Liberty 10.93 10.55 9.42 10.84 7.07 9.33 9.05
22 Dillon Meintel FR-1 West Liberty 6.98 8.89 9.56 8.51 7.27 10.81 12.15
23 Shyler Kreitz SO-2 Allegheny 7.41 7.41 10.29 9.88 11.84 10.29 9.37
  Shymir Coakley FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eric Klopfenstein SR-4 Marietta 5.86 7.91 6.65 9.10 6.09 9.73 5.78
5 Guy Myers SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.20 8.09 7.04 10.04 6.23 6.96 9.63
7 Christian Oberdick SO-2 West Liberty 6.33 8.11 10.14 10.30 6.98 9.01 5.76
8 Ridge Dalrymple JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.10 8.13 7.81 9.35 8.05 10.33 8.30
15 Noah Lynch FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.74 8.47 6.44 7.80 7.12 8.64 9.07
16 James Shamblin FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8.46 8.54 8.46 10.51 9.23 10.17 7.43
16 Adam O'Donnell JR-3 West Liberty 7.60 8.54 11.11 8.63 10.34 6.15 10.08
  Shymir Coakley FR-1 Alderson Broaddus DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 7.11 6.17 6.10 8.60 7.81 7.66 5.78
4 Dezmon Bradshaw SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 6.43 8.52 6.75 8.44 8.03 7.87 7.55
5 Oliver French FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.99 5.99 10.12 9.39 8.09 7.69 9.87
9 Xavier Engleton JR-3 Salem (W.V.) 6.97 5.91 10.50 9.52 8.20 6.07 6.56
10 Kelly Wilson FR-1 Capital 9.54 6.00 9.05 6.42 8.22 8.72 6.58
14 Dymere Jones SO-2 Davis & Elkins 7.78 7.95 7.03 8.61 8.36 7.36 7.53
20 Nathan Barker FR-1 West Liberty 9.76 11.65 7.59 7.68 9.03 8.85 11.65
22 Dillon Meintel FR-1 West Liberty 8.89 11.76 11.95 8.32 9.56 11.19 8.51
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Dimon JR-3 Marietta 7.75
10 Austin Gresser SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.22
12 Ethan Secrist SO-2 West Liberty 8.25
13 Joshua Gould SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 8.31
18 James Johnson FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 8.59
19 A.J. Sallee SO-2 Marietta 8.88
21 Jhett Slusser JR-3 West Liberty 9.42
23 Shyler Kreitz SO-2 Allegheny 10.29