March 6, 2020
|
Godby - Tallahassee, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyren Hannah SR Lincoln 13.12m 12.51m 15.44m 14.36m 50' 8" 10
2 Shawn Peavy SR Blountstown 12.07m 15.09m 14.37m 11.35m 47' 1.75" 8
3 Preston Loggins SO Rickards 16.56m 12.07m 14.03m 16.56m 46' 0.5" 6
4 Keith Upthegrove SR Chiles 15.42m 17.20m 13.65m 17.06m 44' 9.5" 5
5 Christoff Troupe SR Godby 17.41m 15.67m 13.39m 16.87m 43' 11.25" 4
6 Sam Cooper JR North Florida Christian 14.91m 15.42m 12.74m 13.63m 41' 9.75" 3
7 Brock Womble JR Chiles 15.74m 15.35m 12.69m 12.56m 41' 7.75" 2
8 Jaylen Gainous JR Godby 9.36m 16.07m 12.65m 14.67m 41' 6" 1
9 Jeremiah Williams SR Rickards 13.25m 14.12m 12.50m 16.25m 41' 0.25" -
9 Khamari Brown JR Leon 8.88m 14.37m 12.50m 10.63m 41' 0.25" -
11 Braden Jamerson SR Blountstown 14.47m 8.98m 12.47m 14.84m 40' 11" -
12 Xavier Young JR Godby 12.12m 10.16m 12.24m 13.83m 40' 2" -
13 Jacob Price JR North Florida Christian 10.11m 15.41m 12.04m 14.69m 39' 6" -
14 Darius Glee JR Rickards 15.29m 10.35m 11.76m 13.99m 38' 7" -
15 Timari Brown JR Leon 14.96m 12.51m 11.69m 12.86m 38' 4.25" -
16 Austin Angerbrandt JR Graceville 11.72m 9.51m 11.60m 9.98m 38' 0.75" -
17 Jamal Sweet SO Godby 11.97m 10.70m 11.51m 8.52m 37' 9.25" -
18 Joshua Seabrooks JR Leon 10.78m 12.50m 11.47m 8.95m 37' 7.75" -
19 Joseph Rector SR Blountstown 12.54m 8.36m 11.30m 14.46m 37' 1" -
20 Cameron Lee JR Wakulla 13.31m 9.93m 11.28m 9.81m 37' 0.25" -
21 Lance Neal SR North Florida Christian 11.49m 9.39m 11.05m 13.59m 36' 3" -
22 Isaiah Griffith JR Godby 13.03m 13.91m 10.95m 13.58m 35' 11.25" -
23 Joshua Howell SR Graceville 8.83m 13.19m 10.90m 13.19m 35' 9.25" -
24 Jack Mispel JR Wakulla 12.91m 11.83m 10.85m 11.61m 35' 7.25" -
25 Gerardo De la Cruz SO Chiefland 12.31m 12.74m 10.80m 9.61m 35' 5.25" -
26 Jamichael McCants SO Godby 10.99m 10.14m 10.67m 12.16m 35' 0.25" -
27 Daughtry Richardson SO Godby 9.59m 11.29m 10.65m 12.25m 34' 11.25" -
28 Jeremiah Kirkland SO Lincoln 10.00m 11.48m 10.53m 9.90m 34' 6.75" -
29 Chauncey Kamakea SO Godby 12.63m 7.97m 10.35m 12.83m 33' 11.5" -
30 Tanner Morrison JR Florida High 9.64m 10.34m 9.94m 10.34m 32' 7.5" -
31 Jaquan Samuels SO Godby 12.34m 7.40m 9.87m 10.26m 32' 4.75" -
32 Lance Footman JR Jefferson County 8.65m 8.95m 9.83m 6.88m 32' 3" -
33 Aaron Brooks FR Godby 8.71m 6.85m 9.79m 12.43m 32' 1.5" -
34 Kenneth Colston SO Florida High 10.62m 9.64m 9.74m 8.57m 31' 11.5" -
35 Lane Ozburn Tyus SR Sneads 11.27m 11.75m 9.55m 10.31m 31' 4" -
36 Charles Simmons SO Taylor County 7.75m 11.58m 9.34m 10.93m 30' 7.75" -
37 Brian Crumity JR Jefferson County 7.55m 9.04m 9.32m 9.41m 30' 7" -
38 Jeremiah West FR Godby 7.11m 12.01m 9.24m 11.83m 30' 3.75" -
39 Vincent Cloutier FR Chiefland 8.88m 7.55m 8.88m 7.81m 29' 1.75" -
40 Seth Calareso SR Wewahitchka 11.15m 9.82m 8.85m 7.52m 29' 0.5" -
41 Matthew Suit JR Wewahitchka 8.72m 9.07m 8.72m 10.99m 28' 7.5" -
42 Joshua Hodges JR Taylor County 8.71m 9.39m 8.54m 10.42m 28' 0.25" -
43 Stephen Hightower SO Franklin County 10.31m 6.90m 7.93m 8.49m 26' 0.25" -
44 Octavien Lanphere FR Sneads 5.59m 6.37m 7.87m 7.87m 25' 10" -
45 Gabriel McClendon SO Wakulla Christian 6.60m 8.66m 7.10m 5.89m 23' 3.5" -
46 Domynick Welch 7 Chiefland 6.43m 6.56m 6.43m 6.37m 21' 1.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyren Hannah SR Lincoln 14.36m 18.06m 15.44m 18.06m 50' 8" 10
2 Shawn Peavy SR Blountstown 15.52m 14.08m 14.37m 17.39m 47' 1.75" 8
3 Preston Loggins SO Rickards 11.36m 15.57m 14.03m 16.56m 46' 0.5" 6
4 Keith Upthegrove SR Chiles 15.02m 12.29m 13.65m 14.88m 44' 9.5" 5
5 Christoff Troupe SR Godby 16.60m 14.46m 13.39m 11.78m 43' 11.25" 4
6 Sam Cooper JR North Florida Christian 12.61m 11.72m 12.74m 8.92m 41' 9.75" 3
7 Brock Womble JR Chiles 14.47m 9.90m 12.69m 10.66m 41' 7.75" 2
9 Jeremiah Williams SR Rickards 16.00m 13.38m 12.50m 11.63m 41' 0.25" -
11 Braden Jamerson SR Blountstown 13.47m 14.59m 12.47m 12.97m 40' 11" -
13 Jacob Price JR North Florida Christian 13.36m 13.85m 12.04m 15.53m 39' 6" -
14 Darius Glee JR Rickards 13.41m 11.17m 11.76m 14.82m 38' 7" -
18 Joshua Seabrooks JR Leon 14.91m 12.73m 11.47m 11.13m 37' 7.75" -
25 Gerardo De la Cruz SO Chiefland 8.21m 13.93m 10.80m 12.20m 35' 5.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jaylen Gainous JR Godby 8.86m 15.31m 11.64m 10.50m 12.65m 41' 6" 1
9 Khamari Brown JR Leon 13.75m 9.38m 13.63m 13.25m 12.50m 41' 0.25" -
15 Timari Brown JR Leon 8.65m 9.24m 9.94m 8.88m 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
17 Jamal Sweet SO Godby 14.50m 10.47m 9.09m 8.17m 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
19 Joseph Rector SR Blountstown 10.17m 14.58m 8.81m 12.32m 11.30m 37' 1" -
20 Cameron Lee JR Wakulla 8.35m 8.35m 8.01m 10.94m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
21 Lance Neal SR North Florida Christian 9.61m 13.26m 12.49m 10.72m 11.05m 36' 3" -
24 Jack Mispel JR Wakulla 9.44m 10.42m 12.04m 11.39m 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
26 Jamichael McCants SO Godby 13.23m 9.28m 8.22m 13.23m 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
28 Jeremiah Kirkland SO Lincoln 12.74m 12.11m 9.90m 11.37m 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
31 Jaquan Samuels SO Godby 9.28m 7.99m 8.39m 12.04m 9.87m 32' 4.75" -
34 Kenneth Colston SO Florida High 11.98m 10.13m 6.92m 9.55m 9.74m 31' 11.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Daughtry Richardson SO Godby 8.95m 10.65m 12.67m 8.31m 34' 11.25" -
29 Chauncey Kamakea SO Godby 9.94m 10.35m 7.56m 11.49m 33' 11.5" -
32 Lance Footman JR Jefferson County 12.48m 9.83m 9.44m 10.22m 32' 3" -
33 Aaron Brooks FR Godby 8.32m 9.79m 9.10m 8.32m 32' 1.5" -
35 Lane Ozburn Tyus SR Sneads 8.40m 9.55m 12.32m 7.45m 31' 4" -
36 Charles Simmons SO Taylor County 9.34m 9.34m 12.05m 11.39m 30' 7.75" -
37 Brian Crumity JR Jefferson County 9.04m 9.32m 12.02m 7.46m 30' 7" -
43 Stephen Hightower SO Franklin County 8.96m 7.93m 5.87m 9.99m 26' 0.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
38 Jeremiah West FR Godby 9.24m 30' 3.75" -
40 Seth Calareso SR Wewahitchka 8.85m 29' 0.5" -
41 Matthew Suit JR Wewahitchka 8.72m 28' 7.5" -
42 Joshua Hodges JR Taylor County 8.54m 28' 0.25" -
45 Gabriel McClendon SO Wakulla Christian 7.10m 23' 3.5" -
46 Domynick Welch 7 Chiefland 6.43m 21' 1.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Xavier Young JR Godby 12.24m 40' 2" -
16 Austin Angerbrandt JR Graceville 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
22 Isaiah Griffith JR Godby 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
23 Joshua Howell SR Graceville 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
30 Tanner Morrison JR Florida High 9.94m 32' 7.5" -
39 Vincent Cloutier FR Chiefland 8.88m 29' 1.75" -
44 Octavien Lanphere FR Sneads 7.87m 25' 10" -