January 18, 2020
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA HCAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matt Royer Senior UNAT-Indianapolis 17.19m 19.56m 17.41m 19.56m 16.76m 21.49m 70' 6.25"
  • 20.77  
  • 21.21  
  • 20.91  
  • 21.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.49  
2 Tyler Arbaugh Senior Unattached 16.01m 14.12m 19.29m 22.39m 15.15m 17.22m 56' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.20  
  • 17.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.94  
  • 17.05  
3 Keeton Adams   UNAT-Indianapolis 20.94m 17.90m 15.71m 12.16m 12.84m 16.89m 55' 5"
  • 16.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.34  
  • FOUL  
4 Mark Sciutto SO-2 Indianapolis 17.99m 13.84m 14.46m 11.07m 14.30m 15.38m 50' 5.5"
  • 14.17  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.38  
5 Kyle Thornton JR-3 Lewis 10.65m 19.79m 15.83m 17.81m 13.85m 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.77  
  • 14.56  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.22  
6 Gary Lukens JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 15.90m 15.29m 15.75m 18.62m 11.05m 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.96  
7 Gunnar Eaton SR-4 Transylvania 11.09m 14.84m 16.19m 13.04m 14.54m 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • 14.31  
  • 14.99  
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
8 Ryan Golliher FR-1 Vincennes 17.74m 14.95m 10.85m 11.14m 18.18m 14.66m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 13.43  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nick Ray JR-3 Indianapolis 16.37m 18.13m 19.01m 15.50m 14.62m 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Austin Campbell SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 16.51m 11.06m 12.92m 12.06m 13.07m 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
11 Zak Wiley SO-2 Franklin 18.24m 16.10m 16.10m 15.53m 12.68m 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
12 Tyler Gilbert SO-2 Indianapolis 13.47m 10.72m 10.85m 13.47m 14.43m 13.74m 45' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.74  
13 Mitchell Paycheck   Georgetown (Ky.) 12.69m 16.74m 16.87m 15.43m 9.16m 13.08m 42' 11"
  • 12.49  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
14 Noah Mattson FR-1 Indianapolis 14.71m 15.23m 15.49m 15.36m 10.29m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 12.79  
  • 12.47  
  • 13.02  
15 Cristobal Munoz-Manzor FR-1 Indianapolis 15.00m 9.53m 9.66m 14.62m 11.44m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Will Esenbock SO-2 Bellarmine 11.90m 11.04m 11.29m 12.76m 12.76m 12.27m 40' 3.25"
  • 12.12  
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
17 Eddie Garcia SO-2 Vincennes 13.67m 14.37m 8.88m 11.91m 8.53m 11.68m 38' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
18 Jacob Brouse FR-1 Indianapolis 9.22m 15.17m 13.89m 12.25m 10.04m 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
19 Logan Logsdon SO-2 Spalding 11.17m 11.05m 11.05m 8.35m 13.31m 11.28m 37' 0.25"
  • 10.50  
  • 11.28  
  • FOUL  
20 Chase Frazier FR-1 Indianapolis 10.12m 11.42m 12.40m 9.79m 8.60m 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 9.78  
  • 9.64  
  • 10.88  
21 Andre Anderson SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 8.44m 11.43m 13.14m 13.78m 13.35m 10.68m 35' 0.5"
  • 8.77  
  • 10.68  
  • 9.68  
22 Timothy Higgs SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 8.57m 9.63m 13.75m 12.59m 9.31m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jared Muncaster SO-2 Bellarmine 11.63m 10.78m 13.74m 9.51m 9.09m 10.57m 34' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
  • 10.57  
24 Robert Wahoff FR-1 Midway 10.14m 8.48m 12.29m 8.39m 10.24m 9.75m 32' 0"
  • 9.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.70  
  • FOUL  
25 Nate Hill SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 10.85m 9.06m 11.48m 8.52m 8.07m 8.97m 29' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.97  
26 Andrew Cronk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 6.75m 10.24m 8.58m 6.91m 6.19m 7.94m 26' 0.75"
  • 7.82  
  • 7.47  
  • 7.94  
  Chris Greenfield SO-2 Lewis NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Austin Hogan   UNAT-Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nicholas Parsley FR-1 Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Zak Wiley SO-2 Franklin 14.25m 12.54m 46' 9"
16 Will Esenbock SO-2 Bellarmine 12.27m 12.39m 40' 3.25"
19 Logan Logsdon SO-2 Spalding 11.28m 12.97m 37' 0.25"
20 Chase Frazier FR-1 Indianapolis 10.88m 13.82m 35' 8.5"
21 Andre Anderson SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 10.68m 12.39m 35' 0.5"
23 Jared Muncaster SO-2 Bellarmine 10.57m 10.46m 34' 8.25"
24 Robert Wahoff FR-1 Midway 9.75m 8.58m 32' 0"
25 Nate Hill SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 8.97m 6.82m 29' 5.25"
26 Andrew Cronk FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 7.94m 5.96m 26' 0.75"
  Chris Greenfield SO-2 Lewis NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Gary Lukens JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 18.17m 11.51m 11.20m 13.32m 19.38m 10.75m 15.14m 49' 8.25"
8 Ryan Golliher FR-1 Vincennes 16.71m 13.93m 15.25m 10.56m 18.47m 14.51m 14.66m 48' 1.25"
13 Mitchell Paycheck   Georgetown (Ky.) 13.34m 10.20m 10.86m 13.60m 16.35m 13.86m 13.08m 42' 11"
14 Noah Mattson FR-1 Indianapolis 15.10m 16.54m 13.54m 9.24m 14.32m 10.42m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
15 Cristobal Munoz-Manzor FR-1 Indianapolis 8.90m 11.57m 13.60m 10.42m 14.11m 16.01m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
17 Eddie Garcia SO-2 Vincennes 13.20m 14.83m 12.26m 13.55m 11.45m 14.13m 11.68m 38' 4"
18 Jacob Brouse FR-1 Indianapolis 11.44m 14.82m 11.20m 13.89m 13.54m 8.17m 11.67m 38' 3.5"
22 Timothy Higgs SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 7.51m 10.79m 10.69m 10.79m 12.27m 9.31m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  Nicholas Parsley FR-1 Indianapolis NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Matt Royer Senior UNAT-Indianapolis 21.49m 70' 6.25"
2 Tyler Arbaugh Senior Unattached 17.22m 56' 6"
3 Keeton Adams   UNAT-Indianapolis 16.89m 55' 5"
4 Mark Sciutto SO-2 Indianapolis 15.38m 50' 5.5"
5 Kyle Thornton JR-3 Lewis 15.22m 49' 11.25"
7 Gunnar Eaton SR-4 Transylvania 14.99m 49' 2.25"
9 Nick Ray JR-3 Indianapolis 14.62m 47' 11.75"
10 Austin Campbell SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 14.36m 47' 1.5"
12 Tyler Gilbert SO-2 Indianapolis 13.74m 45' 1"
  Austin Hogan   UNAT-Indianapolis NM NM