January 25, 2020
|
Otterbein College-Rike Center - Westerville, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov OAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kentucky State A Cameron Galloway, Nigel Cochran, Roderic Walls, Chase Tandy 3:30.05 2:33.34 3:21.65 4:22.57 3:02.75 3:27.95 3:17.45
2 Otterbein A Tanner Sipes, Michael Rennette, Cincere Engram, Alan Hatfield 3:32.62 3:24.12 3:21.99 3:15.61 3:41.13 2:39.47 2:39.47
3 Cedarville A Caleb Carrico, Joseph Heise, Stephen Mattingly, Tyler Reinhard 3:35.96 4:34.27 4:23.48 3:53.24 3:16.53 3:31.64 3:10.05
4 Kentucky State
(B>)
B Isaac Fields, Ma'Rico Holland, Antonio Chapman, Adam Greiving 3:40.72 3:42.93 3:53.97 3:51.76 4:27.08 4:05.00 3:34.10
5 Baldwin Wallace A Zach Justus, David Prather, Joseph Johnson, Alexander Burkhammer 3:41.05 3:05.69 3:47.69 3:07.90 4:36.32 2:56.84 4:03.16
6 UC Running Club A George Patil, Jack Barchet, Nicholas Alexander, Dalton Johnson 3:41.83 4:35.07 3:57.36 3:55.14 2:50.81 2:46.38 4:23.98
7 Cedarville
(B>)
B Kevin Gideon, Adam Klauck, Trevor Orchard, Cooper Peterson 3:50.86 4:20.88 5:00.12 4:20.88 3:13.93 3:32.40 4:20.88
8 Georgetown (Ky.) A Austin Hamlett, Justin Tavner, Ashton Miller, Derrik Deidesheimer 3:51.21 4:05.09 3:58.15 2:41.85 3:58.15 3:46.59 4:58.26
9 Ohio State Running Club
(B>)
B Matt Gust, Shawn Sato, Jared Villalobos, Jarrett Wiggins 3:53.69 4:35.76 4:14.73 3:53.69 2:50.60 4:49.78 4:24.07
10 Ohio State Running Club
(D>)
D Evan Vautour, Evan Akers, Evan Porter, Evan Fitzmaurice 3:57.43 5:01.54 3:14.70 3:24.19 4:04.56 3:09.95 3:38.44
11 Ohio State Running Club
(C>)
C Robert Clark, Michael Jorgenson, Kevin Klinkoski, Zach Napholz 4:00.53 2:53.19 4:51.05 2:48.37 2:48.37 3:10.02 4:55.86
12 Baldwin Wallace
(B>)
B John Komaromy-Hiller, Andrew Krupp, Jose Reynoso, Garrison Murray 4:01.85 3:01.39 5:02.32 4:04.27 3:03.81 3:27.99 4:23.62
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
10 Ohio State Running Club
(D>)
Vautour, Akers, Porter, Fitzmaurice 3:57.43
11 Ohio State Running Club
(C>)
Clark, Jorgenson, Klinkoski, Napholz 4:00.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 UC Running Club Patil, Barchet, Alexander, Johnson 4:37.29 3:19.65 3:41.83 3:37.40 2:57.47
7 Cedarville
(B>)
Gideon, Klauck, Orchard, Peterson 4:07.02 4:11.64 3:50.86 4:39.34 4:37.04
9 Ohio State Running Club
(B>)
Gust, Sato, Villalobos, Wiggins 4:42.77 3:37.34 3:53.69 2:52.93 2:57.61
12 Baldwin Wallace
(B>)
Komaromy-Hiller, Krupp, Reynoso, Murray 4:01.85 3:44.92 4:01.85 3:30.41 3:06.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kentucky State Galloway, Cochran, Walls, Tandy 3:30.05 4:22.57 4:33.07 3:46.86 4:09.96 3:36.36
2 Otterbein Sipes, Rennette, Engram, Hatfield 3:32.62 4:27.91 3:13.49 2:52.23 4:04.52 4:00.26
3 Cedarville Carrico, Heise, Mattingly, Reinhard 3:35.96 2:41.97 4:38.59 3:40.28 3:44.60 2:48.45
4 Kentucky State
(B>)
Fields, Holland, Chapman, Greiving 3:40.72 3:40.72 3:49.55 4:27.08 2:41.13 3:09.82
5 Baldwin Wallace Justus, Prather, Johnson, Burkhammer 3:41.05 3:10.11 4:38.53 3:18.95 3:01.27 2:59.05
8 Georgetown (Ky.) Hamlett, Tavner, Miller, Deidesheimer 3:51.21 2:55.72 4:12.02 4:21.27 3:44.28 4:00.46