February 15, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malcolm Caldwell FR-1 Davenport 7.79 7.06 8.20 9.76 6.32 6.97
2 Konner Fierek SR-4 Milwaukee 9.77 8.38 8.21 6.24 9.69 9.04
3 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 9.92 6.12 8.26 6.94 5.87 10.00
4 Tyler Kirkwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.67 10.83 8.33 8.00 7.58 8.00
5 Ben Stone SR-4 Bellarmine 10.68 8.59 8.34 7.76 7.59 6.09
6 Joshua Mason FR-1 Central State 6.44 7.95 8.36 9.37 8.53 6.02
7 Tyler Mansfield SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.29 10.79 8.36 9.70 10.04 6.52
8 Jahari Stubbs FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.55 8.23 8.48 6.87 9.08 8.57
9 Corbin DeJonge SO-2 Davenport 6.30 8.34 8.51 8.09 9.54 9.71

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Konner Fierek SR-4 Milwaukee 7.75 8.90 10.30 9.81 5.77 7.91 8.24
2 Tyler Mansfield SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.94 7.35 6.60 6.60 9.11 8.27 8.35
3 Ben Stone SR-4 Bellarmine 10.98 9.12 7.52 7.68 7.94 8.28 8.44
4 Tyler Kirkwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.11 10.41 9.06 7.70 6.94 7.03 8.46
5 Malcolm Caldwell FR-1 Davenport 10.17 6.70 5.93 7.29 9.66 8.73 8.47
6 Jahari Stubbs FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6.39 10.82 9.29 9.38 9.29 10.14 8.52
7 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 8.60 8.27 6.33 9.87 9.53 10.46 8.43
8 Corbin DeJonge SO-2 Davenport 7.82 7.57 7.23 8.84 10.54 9.44 8.50
9 Joshua Mason FR-1 Central State 10.94 10.68 5.98 10.51 10.68 6.24 8.54
10 Zach Hammel-Brown SR-4 Davenport 8.81 7.36 9.49 10.44 8.38 5.99 8.55
11 Joshua Wagner FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 6.07 6.07 10.95 6.84 6.33 8.30 8.55
12 Isaiah Jackson SO-2 Aquinas 7.11 7.71 6.25 7.37 7.54 6.94 8.56
13 Bryce McMurtry SR-4 Milwaukee 8.83 8.32 9.60 6.95 9.95 8.57 8.57
14 John Wetula FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6.58 8.74 7.44 7.79 6.58 10.99 8.65
15 Nick Bosley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8.31 6.41 8.83 8.83 6.84 9.61 8.65
16 Thomas Moreman FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.37 6.25 6.16 9.19 9.37 10.49 8.67
17 Payton Norkey SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.60 6.34 8.51 7.38 11.03 7.73 8.68
18 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 8.02 9.24 6.45 7.93 6.28 7.49 8.71
19 Alexander Margo JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10.21 9.33 10.21 6.98 8.55 9.16 8.72
20 Gabe Garcia FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.27 10.25 9.90 10.87 11.39 7.27 8.76
21 Nithin Philip FR-1 Oakland 8.86 6.76 7.81 11.41 8.07 6.23 8.77
22 Brett Clevidence SO-2 Milwaukee 9.93 8.96 10.19 7.38 10.89 11.33 8.78
23 Ryan Olsen FR-1 Davenport 7.84 7.84 10.12 10.39 7.48 6.60 8.80
24 Triston Perry JR-3 Bellarmine 9.47 8.15 10.27 8.77 7.62 6.82 8.85
25 Brett Robertson SO-2 Ferris State 11.29 8.01 11.56 10.05 7.29 6.58 8.89
26 Markael Williams FR-1 Oakland 10.52 6.78 8.29 9.98 8.56 7.31 8.91
27 Davis Hellonen FR-1 Detroit Mercy 9.64 6.25 7.59 8.75 10.53 6.78 8.92
28 Antonio Kneeland JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.89 10.37 8.50 10.37 6.98 9.39 8.94
29 Austin Tyree FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10.23 10.77 7.54 10.86 8.08 7.45 8.97
30 Peter WIllcome FR-1 Cornerstone 9.35 10.70 10.16 8.45 11.60 9.89 8.99
31 Larry Lamb Senior Unattached 6.66 9.81 11.34 10.17 10.35 11.25 9.00
32 Nickolas Riggles SO-2 Vincennes 7.85 7.58 9.75 11.64 6.32 11.64 9.02
33 Aaron McLaughlin FR-1 Saint Louis 7.83 8.38 9.38 6.83 7.38 9.10 9.10
34 Tony Bretall FR-1 Milwaukee 7.02 6.84 11.76 9.30 8.84 10.57 9.11
35 Graham Jones FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.78 7.22 10.14 8.13 8.68 9.04 9.13
36 Chase Knoblett FR-1 Vincennes 8.70 9.89 9.34 8.06 11.90 9.25 9.15
37 Jahod Fair FR-1 Vincennes 7.79 10.66 10.85 7.33 11.68 8.16 9.27
38 David Sramek SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 8.89 10.29 10.29 9.07 9.54 6.64 9.35
39 Jaysce Skinner FR-1 Southern Indiana 10.19 9.62 11.98 7.93 9.43 9.62 9.43
40 Daryl Bushnell SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 8.04 11.53 8.41 7.28 11.15 9.55 9.45
41 Justin Koch JR-3 Detroit Mercy 9.07 11.83 7.45 10.12 11.36 10.69 9.54
42 Zachary Zaborney FR-1 Detroit Mercy 10.51 9.84 10.51 9.94 11.94 6.69 9.55
43 Keylen Williams FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 7.96 10.07 11.70 11.13 7.96 8.54 9.59
44 Craig Hoskins JR-3 Davenport 9.89 7.88 9.70 12.20 11.24 12.20 9.60
45 Will Stout FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 10.42 11.68 9.25 10.32 12.56 12.26 9.73
46 Caleb Timm FR-1 Oakland 12.21 11.32 11.62 9.16 11.52 10.73 9.84
47 Josue Diaz SR-4 Roosevelt 9.28 9.59 12.38 12.27 7.63 10.31 10.31
48 Thomas Bruni   GVSU Track Club 10.57 11.30 12.44 11.40 11.40 7.77 10.36
49 Gabe Gunnink   GVSU Track Club 11.84 9.43 8.66 13.70 9.43 11.40 10.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Konner Fierek SR-4 Milwaukee 7.91 10.47 7.34 8.24 7.58
10 Zach Hammel-Brown SR-4 Davenport 10.44 9.32 7.10 8.55 10.86
12 Isaiah Jackson SO-2 Aquinas 10.19 10.19 6.85 8.56 9.68
21 Nithin Philip FR-1 Oakland 7.28 6.32 7.46 8.77 9.74
30 Peter WIllcome FR-1 Cornerstone 10.07 10.88 8.27 8.99 11.15
34 Tony Bretall FR-1 Milwaukee 7.84 8.66 9.02 9.11 8.02
41 Justin Koch JR-3 Detroit Mercy 8.97 10.59 9.54 9.54 8.78
44 Craig Hoskins JR-3 Davenport 10.95 11.14 11.91 9.60 7.01
48 Thomas Bruni   GVSU Track Club 10.36 8.91 8.29 10.36 11.71
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Malcolm Caldwell FR-1 Davenport 8.47 6.36 10.17 8.90
8 Corbin DeJonge SO-2 Davenport 8.50 8.25 6.46 10.88
17 Payton Norkey SO-2 Detroit Mercy 8.68 8.68 10.59 7.12
26 Markael Williams FR-1 Oakland 8.91 6.33 11.59 9.63
28 Antonio Kneeland JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 8.94 10.91 6.98 10.82
32 Nickolas Riggles SO-2 Vincennes 9.02 9.57 10.38 11.10
37 Jahod Fair FR-1 Vincennes 9.27 7.61 9.64 7.33
46 Caleb Timm FR-1 Oakland 9.84 10.14 8.76 10.73
49 Gabe Gunnink   GVSU Track Club 10.96 8.55 12.28 7.79
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jahari Stubbs FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.52
13 Bryce McMurtry SR-4 Milwaukee 8.57
15 Nick Bosley SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8.65
24 Triston Perry JR-3 Bellarmine 8.85
27 Davis Hellonen FR-1 Detroit Mercy 8.92
33 Aaron McLaughlin FR-1 Saint Louis 9.10
45 Will Stout FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.73
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tyler Kirkwood SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.46 9.90
18 Gino Toscano JR-3 Academy of Art 8.71 10.37
20 Gabe Garcia FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.76 10.69
22 Brett Clevidence SO-2 Milwaukee 8.78 10.54
35 Graham Jones FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.13 8.77
39 Jaysce Skinner FR-1 Southern Indiana 9.43 11.98
43 Keylen Williams FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.59 9.98
47 Josue Diaz SR-4 Roosevelt 10.31 8.97
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ben Stone SR-4 Bellarmine 8.44 10.98 10.81
11 Joshua Wagner FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 8.55 6.07 6.16
16 Thomas Moreman FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.67 7.63 10.15
23 Ryan Olsen FR-1 Davenport 8.80 10.30 9.24
25 Brett Robertson SO-2 Ferris State 8.89 10.23 6.94
29 Austin Tyree FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8.97 10.59 7.63
38 David Sramek SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 9.35 6.74 10.57
40 Daryl Bushnell SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 9.45 6.81 9.83
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyler Mansfield SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.94 10.19 8.35 8.44 8.35 6.52
7 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 10.54 7.59 8.69 5.99 8.43 9.36
9 Joshua Mason FR-1 Central State 9.82 9.40 10.51 8.71 8.54 8.29
14 John Wetula FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 9.35 6.06 8.31 11.25 8.65 9.69
19 Alexander Margo JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 9.68 8.29 11.34 7.85 8.72 9.51
31 Larry Lamb Senior Unattached 11.52 6.30 11.25 11.43 9.00 8.19
36 Chase Knoblett FR-1 Vincennes 10.07 8.79 9.43 8.42 9.15 7.69
42 Zachary Zaborney FR-1 Detroit Mercy 9.46 8.22 7.26 11.27 9.55 10.60