February 14, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov HCAC

Men 5000m Run Heat #6

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas McNamara SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 14:55.69 14:37.59 15:04.73
2 Brandan Knepper FR-1 Calvin 13:56.58 11:12.90 15:09.32
3 Nathan Cannon SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 19:43.23 14:15.56 15:10.17
4 Joshua Freitag SO-2 Milwaukee 17:26.80 18:21.42 15:10.26
5 Isaiah Kelly FR-1 Cedarville 19:53.38 13:55.37 15:17.98
6 Brady Jarosinski FR-1 IUPUI 15:18.49 19:08.12 15:18.49
7 Ford McElroy SR-4 Cedarville 13:29.37 17:46.89 15:19.73
8 Trevor Cross FR-1 Cedarville 11:39.54 16:24.87 15:20.44
9 David Brito SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 16:16.56 18:34.75 15:21.28
10 Solomon Barket FR-1 IUPUI 13:03.66 17:03.37 15:21.95
11 Nathaniel Langlie FR-1 Oakland 19:32.29 15:04.60 15:23.06
12 Emmons King SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 11:50.81 13:32.35 15:23.12
13 Matthew Cavanaugh SR-4 Marquette 17:06.58 13:43.11 15:24.84
14 Lucas Huber SO-2 Malone 12:21.25 15:35.83 15:26.56
15 Patrick Holbrook SO-2 Saint Louis 16:31.46 16:22.19 15:26.59
16 Tyler Pace SR-4 Walsh 15:35.90 14:12.50 15:26.63
17 Trevor Dunkel SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 12:50.71 12:59.99 15:28.56
18 Seth Schafer FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13:46.60 17:10.93 15:28.76
19 Samuel Barnard SR-4 Manchester 16:35.14 15:20.73 15:30.03
20 Nyc Sigmon SO-2 Indianapolis 13:10.93 12:43.01 15:30.50
21 Blain Masterson JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:30.67 14:25.53 15:30.67
22 Trystan Thayer Junior Midtown TC 12:15.61 19:51.88 15:31.15
23 Tyler Wierzbicki FR-1 Walsh 18:19.26 12:53.21 15:31.57
24 Lucas Howett SO-2 Western Illinois 17:14.29 14:26.57 15:31.79
25 Alex Kitony JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11:20.36 17:33.15 15:31.99
26 Donis Harris SO-2 Ferris State 10:52.99 14:08.89 15:32.84
27 Wes Heal SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 19:33.27 15:01.07 15:38.61
28 Emmanuel Birgen SR-4 Central State 13:09.20 14:33.76 15:39.52
29 Bryan Forino JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16:37.39 11:26.88 15:40.93
30 Thomas Wuchte JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 14:55.36 15:14.21 15:42.48
31 Austin Earp SR-4 Eastern Illinois 13:59.77 20:26.63 15:43.56
32 AJ Goecker FR-1 Indianapolis 19:40.09 18:15.13 15:44.07
33 Joey Eterno SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 18:42.22 17:26.14 15:51.03
34 Will Sims FR-1 Southern Indiana 16:25.33 12:31.19 16:15.57
35 Aaron Jarema JR-3 Ferris State 16:45.06 15:26.23 16:25.35