February 14, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA MAC Auto

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Titus Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 8:08.46
2 Tanner Chada SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:10.95
3 Connor Schwartz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:11.38
4 Caleb Futter FR Unattached 8:12.62
5 Riley DeMeulenaere SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:13.55
6 Marc Migliozzi JR-3 Akron 8:13.61
7 Colin DeYoung   Unattached 8:17.28
8 Charlie Messai SR-4 Academy of Art 8:18.31
9 Wilho Hautala FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:19.44
10 Nick Stricklen SR-4 Akron 8:19.83
11 Andre Bollam-Godbott JR-3 Akron 8:20.05
12 Brendan Parr FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:20.27
13 James McCann SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8:20.74
14 Mitchell Towne JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:21.26
15 Sam Martens FR Unattached 8:21.98
16 Jack Mastandrea SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:23.24
17 Omar Paramo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:23.32
18 Nathan Hall JR-3 Southern Indiana 8:24.19
19 Andy Payne FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:24.64
20 Seth Conroy SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:25.18
21 Jake Hoffert SR-4 Bradley 8:25.44
22 Jack Franklin SO-2 Bradley 8:26.63
23 David Mitter JR-3 Lake Superior State 8:26.84
24 Garrett White JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:27.73
25 Alec Choury SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 8:27.80
26 Conor Naughton JR-3 Central Michigan 8:27.98
27 Toby Gualter FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:28.12
28 Jaime Marcos SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:28.22
29 Keegan O'Malley FR Unattached 8:28.23
30 Josiah Ottolini SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:33.22
31 Ross Husch SR-4 Western Colorado 8:33.50
32 Steven Kapes JR-3 Ashland 8:33.68
33 Trevor Wenzel SO-2 Milwaukee 8:34.00
34 Maxwel Kiplagat SO-2 Vincennes 8:34.91
35 Henry Harper SR-4 DePaul 8:35.75
36 Solomon Costa JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:35.79
37 Charles Harders SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:36.18
38 Marcus Skinner JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:36.30
39 Ty Buckley SO-2 Michigan State 8:37.18
40 Francesco Romano SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:39.55
41 Jake Willison SO-2 Indiana Tech 8:39.60
42 Luke Landis Senior Unattached 8:39.67
43 Colin Herrmann SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:40.92
44 Corey Thornton JR-3 Milwaukee 8:41.51
45 Avery Felty JR-3 Michigan State 8:41.53
46 Josh Hill Freshman Unattached 8:45.49
47 Zachary Shultz Freshman Unattached 8:46.50
48 Andrew Bill SR-4 Michigan State 8:48.14
49 Zac Wright-Fisher JR-3 Michigan State 8:49.42
50 Ryan Taylor SO-2 DePaul 8:51.27
51 Justin Ferraro FR-1 Michigan State 8:57.80
52 Dominic Bruce SO-2 DePaul 8:58.22
53 Scott Smith SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8:59.83
  Shane Niksic   Unattached DNF
  Jake Waterman   Team Boulder DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Titus Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 8:08.46
2 Tanner Chada SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:10.95
3 Connor Schwartz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:11.38
4 Caleb Futter FR Unattached 8:12.62
5 Riley DeMeulenaere SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:13.55
6 Marc Migliozzi JR-3 Akron 8:13.61
7 Colin DeYoung   Unattached 8:17.28
8 Charlie Messai SR-4 Academy of Art 8:18.31
9 Wilho Hautala FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:19.44
10 Nick Stricklen SR-4 Akron 8:19.83
11 Andre Bollam-Godbott JR-3 Akron 8:20.05
16 Jack Mastandrea SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:23.24
21 Jake Hoffert SR-4 Bradley 8:25.44
27 Toby Gualter FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:28.12
31 Ross Husch SR-4 Western Colorado 8:33.50
42 Luke Landis Senior Unattached 8:39.67
  Shane Niksic   Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Brendan Parr FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:35.28 10:10.33 8:20.27 10:10.33 10:45.35 8:50.29
13 James McCann SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8:20.74 10:30.94 8:20.74 6:05.54 5:50.52 7:45.69
14 Mitchell Towne JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6:20.96 6:10.94 8:21.26 10:41.62 9:31.44 10:11.54
15 Sam Martens FR Unattached 9:37.28 8:27.00 8:21.98 7:06.69 10:22.46 6:51.63
17 Omar Paramo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:23.72 9:08.62 8:23.32 9:38.82 9:38.82 9:03.59
18 Nathan Hall JR-3 Southern Indiana 7:18.65 10:10.07 8:24.19 8:44.36 9:54.95 9:29.74
19 Andy Payne FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6:13.44 9:25.20 8:24.64 10:50.99 7:13.99 7:08.95
22 Jack Franklin SO-2 Bradley 10:53.56 7:10.64 8:26.63 6:09.84 7:10.64 8:21.57
23 David Mitter JR-3 Lake Superior State 7:20.95 10:58.90 8:26.84 9:12.46 9:58.08 10:43.69
24 Garrett White JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:22.66 9:48.97 8:27.73 7:16.65 9:18.51 10:44.82
25 Alec Choury SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 7:16.71 7:01.48 8:27.80 7:31.95 7:37.02 9:33.82
29 Keegan O'Malley FR Unattached 11:00.70 6:11.01 8:28.23 10:09.88 7:01.83 7:22.16
36 Solomon Costa JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10:13.79 10:49.90 8:35.79 10:29.27 8:20.32 8:15.16
37 Charles Harders SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6:16.82 8:36.18 8:36.18 7:08.43 9:53.61 7:54.89
43 Colin Herrmann SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:35.53 8:46.13 8:40.92 7:07.16 9:22.60 7:48.83
  Jake Waterman   Team Boulder DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Seth Conroy SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9:30.86 10:01.17 8:25.18 9:10.65
26 Conor Naughton JR-3 Central Michigan 8:12.74 7:37.19 8:27.98 9:03.54
28 Jaime Marcos SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10:04.79 8:23.14 8:28.22 8:18.06
30 Josiah Ottolini SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 6:50.58 6:19.79 8:33.22 7:21.37
32 Steven Kapes JR-3 Ashland 9:25.05 10:52.38 8:33.68 9:19.92
33 Trevor Wenzel SO-2 Milwaukee 6:30.64 8:18.58 8:34.00 7:58.02
34 Maxwel Kiplagat SO-2 Vincennes 6:46.78 8:29.76 8:34.91 10:43.64
35 Henry Harper SR-4 DePaul 10:18.90 6:01.03 8:35.75 6:42.29
38 Marcus Skinner JR-3 Eastern Illinois 9:07.28 10:09.24 8:36.30 8:56.96
39 Ty Buckley SO-2 Michigan State 8:42.36 8:21.67 8:37.18 10:20.62
40 Francesco Romano SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6:03.69 10:07.88 8:39.55 10:49.44
41 Jake Willison SO-2 Indiana Tech 7:00.88 9:52.35 8:39.60 6:50.49
44 Corey Thornton JR-3 Milwaukee 6:25.92 7:23.29 8:41.51 7:44.15
45 Avery Felty JR-3 Michigan State 10:46.70 10:46.70 8:41.53 7:18.09
46 Josh Hill Freshman Unattached 10:25.34 7:00.40 8:45.49 6:44.63
47 Zachary Shultz Freshman Unattached 8:20.18 8:30.71 8:46.50 6:40.14
48 Andrew Bill SR-4 Michigan State 8:42.86 8:16.46 8:48.14 11:21.30
49 Zac Wright-Fisher JR-3 Michigan State 8:44.13 7:30.01 8:49.42 6:47.66
50 Ryan Taylor SO-2 DePaul 6:22.52 6:38.46 8:51.27 10:32.22
51 Justin Ferraro FR-1 Michigan State 10:18.47 7:31.76 8:57.80 11:01.50
52 Dominic Bruce SO-2 DePaul 11:07.40 7:48.26 8:58.22 7:53.64
53 Scott Smith SR-4 Detroit Mercy 11:41.78 8:27.44 8:59.83 9:05.23