January 17, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tori Carroll FR-1 DePaul 6.41 9.73 9.42 8.19 5.79 7.72 8.03 10
2 Asia Gardner SR-4 Siena Heights 6.85 7.24 5.53 6.69 7.16 7.78 5.61 8
3 Jahnetta Jones FR-1 Northern Illinois 7.28 7.43 9.39 8.22 9.62 7.82 9.94 6
4 Marthea Vann-Scott SO-2 Oakland 7.44 9.95 9.95 8.70 6.03 7.83 7.29 5
5 Britney Hew SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.84 9.03 5.79 10.30 8.24 7.92 6.42 4
6 Eunice Eyamba SR-4 Aquinas 8.27 9.54 5.73 6.05 7.40 7.95 5.57 3
7 Shae Douglas SO-2 Notre Dame 8.42 9.63 5.99 5.83 7.77 8.09 6.15 2
8 Esther Aldana SO-2 DePaul 8.83 10.05 6.73 9.97 9.81 8.10 9.32 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tori Carroll FR-1 DePaul 7.74
2 Asia Gardner SR-4 Siena Heights 7.84
3 Marthea Vann-Scott SO-2 Oakland 7.87
4 Britney Hew SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.88
5 Eunice Eyamba SR-4 Aquinas 7.96
6 Kayla Armstrong JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.01
7 Esther Aldana SO-2 DePaul 8.07
8 Shae Douglas SO-2 Notre Dame 8.14
9 Jahnetta Jones FR-1 Northern Illinois 7.91
10 Kimberly Brent FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.01
11 Cassidy Newburg JR-3 Oakland 8.03
12 Kelly Hodgins Senior Windsor 8.08
13 Kristy Hodgins Senior Windsor 8.09
14 Dylan Armstrong SO-2 DePaul 8.11
15 Bunmi Akinyede Freshman Windsor 8.11
16 Maria Horn FR-1 Oakland 8.16
17 Rose Russo JR-3 Aquinas 8.18
18 Kenyae Majors JR-3 Northern Illinois 8.18
19 Joelle Humpula JR-3 Davenport 8.18
20 Shaneese LaMons FR-1 Oakland 8.20
21 Rebecca Williams Sophomore Windsor 8.20
22 Tihana Williams Freshman Windsor 8.23
22 Emma Floris Senior Windsor 8.23
24 Analis Floyd SR Unattached 8.26
25 Tyra Hunter SR-4 Aquinas 8.29
26 Mitchel Achieng SR-4 Hope 8.31
27 Brittany Rainey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.34
28 Kaitlynn Rogers SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 8.34
29 Briana Walker SO-2 Oakland 8.34
30 Amanda Timm SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.35
30 Paige Sanders SO-2 Oakland 8.35
32 Ally Bennett SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.36
33 Grace Behrens FR-1 Hope 8.37
34 Mya Staczek FR-1 Davenport 8.37
35 Amanda Lines FR-1 Hope 8.41
36 Ra'Dasha Ashley SO-2 Oakland 8.41
37 Mia Ines Freshman Windsor 8.42
38 Gianna Davis FR-1 Aurora 8.43
39 Isabel Layne FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.43
40 Anneliese Hummel SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8.44
41 Brittany vanHooft Freshman Windsor 8.44
42 Mary Armour SO-2 Aquinas 8.45
42 Megan Sprinkman JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8.45
44 Ariana Hill FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.49
45 Madeline Manganiello SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.49
46 Kiley Guelzo FR-1 Davenport 8.51
47 Helen Dodge FR-1 Hope 8.54
48 Alimot Lawal SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8.54
49 Brittany Ingram FR-1 Aurora 8.55
50 Abbey Clasen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.55
50 Taryn Davis JR-3 Aurora 8.55
52 Aiyanna Hilton FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.55
53 Bailey Moran FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.58
54 Renata Wingert FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.60
55 Kiara Russell JR-3 Aurora 8.61
56 Mandy Brunet Sophomore Windsor 8.62
57 Chelsee Martino FR-1 Cornerstone 8.63
58 Muabon Paye JR-3 Trinity Christian 8.71
59 Megan Jones SR-4 Aquinas 8.71
60 Cassie McNamara FR-1 Cornerstone 8.71
61 Jenna Zahorik FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.78
62 Makayla Clum SR-4 Cornerstone 8.80
63 Steffanie Sestak FR-1 Ferris State 8.81
64 Brenna Bastien SO-2 Hope 8.82
65 Taylor Smith SO-2 Valparaiso 8.86
66 Lora Haupt FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.94
67 Maggie Huston FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.97
68 Bethany VanderPloeg JR-3 Trinity Christian 9.96
  Brenea Benton FR-1 Oakland FS
  Michaela Butler SR-4 Notre Dame DNF
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Shae Douglas SO-2 Notre Dame 5.95 7.41 7.41 5.95 10.34 8.14 9.53
16 Maria Horn FR-1 Oakland 6.53 10.61 7.67 9.55 10.12 8.16 8.16
34 Mya Staczek FR-1 Davenport 9.21 7.29 6.28 8.21 6.53 8.37 5.95
39 Isabel Layne FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.94 8.18 9.36 10.96 8.01 8.43 9.11
44 Ariana Hill FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 10.96 7.48 6.71 8.75 10.96 8.49 7.56
48 Alimot Lawal SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 8.12 6.41 7.43 10.85 10.42 8.54 8.89
63 Steffanie Sestak FR-1 Ferris State 8.90 8.81 10.66 8.90 8.55 8.81 6.96
64 Brenna Bastien SO-2 Hope 7.50 7.68 9.35 11.12 9.62 8.82 10.32
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tori Carroll FR-1 DePaul 7.74 7.43 9.68 7.20 6.04
11 Cassidy Newburg JR-3 Oakland 8.03 8.19 10.44 8.44 7.39
15 Bunmi Akinyede Freshman Windsor 8.11 10.38 10.47 9.74 8.36
30 Paige Sanders SO-2 Oakland 8.35 7.85 9.77 10.19 9.61
37 Mia Ines Freshman Windsor 8.42 6.99 10.02 10.70 7.08
42 Mary Armour SO-2 Aquinas 8.45 10.74 8.28 6.59 7.61
52 Aiyanna Hilton FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.55 10.35 6.67 8.90 6.16
62 Makayla Clum SR-4 Cornerstone 8.80 9.77 10.56 8.45 9.68
65 Taylor Smith SO-2 Valparaiso 8.86 6.29 10.02 10.90 6.83
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marthea Vann-Scott SO-2 Oakland 9.76 5.51 7.87 9.53 6.46 7.87 5.51
9 Jahnetta Jones FR-1 Northern Illinois 6.65 6.73 9.89 9.02 5.70 7.91 9.97
10 Kimberly Brent FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6.65 5.69 7.45 9.06 9.54 8.01 6.97
18 Kenyae Majors JR-3 Northern Illinois 9.17 8.59 8.35 6.47 9.08 8.18 5.81
22 Tihana Williams Freshman Windsor 10.54 7.66 8.15 6.01 9.30 8.23 9.06
33 Grace Behrens FR-1 Hope 6.28 7.29 8.96 5.86 7.62 8.37 8.21
56 Mandy Brunet Sophomore Windsor 9.83 9.40 7.07 9.74 10.52 8.62 11.21
58 Muabon Paye JR-3 Trinity Christian 10.98 8.10 10.98 8.37 9.15 8.71 10.89
61 Jenna Zahorik FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.15 7.64 8.52 10.80 7.47 8.78 8.35
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Eunice Eyamba SR-4 Aquinas 7.96
12 Kelly Hodgins Senior Windsor 8.08
14 Dylan Armstrong SO-2 DePaul 8.11
17 Rose Russo JR-3 Aquinas 8.18
21 Rebecca Williams Sophomore Windsor 8.20
25 Tyra Hunter SR-4 Aquinas 8.29
36 Ra'Dasha Ashley SO-2 Oakland 8.41
38 Gianna Davis FR-1 Aurora 8.43
53 Bailey Moran FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.58
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Britney Hew SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.88 8.83 7.73
13 Kristy Hodgins Senior Windsor 8.09 7.93 8.50
27 Brittany Rainey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.34 6.68 7.59
35 Amanda Lines FR-1 Hope 8.41 6.82 7.83
41 Brittany vanHooft Freshman Windsor 8.44 10.81 7.77
54 Renata Wingert FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 8.60 8.69 7.57
60 Cassie McNamara FR-1 Cornerstone 8.71 10.37 7.84
68 Bethany VanderPloeg JR-3 Trinity Christian 9.96 9.07 12.16
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Esther Aldana SO-2 DePaul 6.22 7.75 6.54 6.22 8.07 6.78 6.70
20 Shaneese LaMons FR-1 Oakland 8.86 6.40 7.22 9.19 8.20 9.68 7.96
29 Briana Walker SO-2 Oakland 8.59 6.68 8.93 9.51 8.34 10.35 9.34
45 Madeline Manganiello SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.39 8.83 9.60 5.95 8.49 7.98 7.31
47 Helen Dodge FR-1 Hope 8.03 8.80 10.34 6.58 8.54 6.67 7.86
49 Brittany Ingram FR-1 Aurora 8.64 10.35 8.90 9.92 8.55 7.10 10.26
50 Taryn Davis JR-3 Aurora 6.16 7.61 9.84 11.12 8.55 10.78 6.07
66 Lora Haupt FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.98 8.41 11.36 11.36 8.94 9.21 9.39
  Brenea Benton FR-1 Oakland FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Asia Gardner SR-4 Siena Heights 7.84 7.69 9.80 9.10 6.04 9.49 5.65
22 Emma Floris Senior Windsor 8.23 7.25 7.00 8.40 8.81 6.83 9.30
24 Analis Floyd SR Unattached 8.26 7.03 6.28 7.44 8.35 9.75 6.94
28 Kaitlynn Rogers SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 8.34 7.01 10.01 8.34 6.34 7.76 7.93
30 Amanda Timm SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.35 10.27 8.86 10.36 7.44 6.85 8.52
42 Megan Sprinkman JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 8.45 10.99 5.92 7.78 8.45 5.92 10.31
50 Abbey Clasen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.55 9.67 7.61 10.78 6.67 9.84 6.25
57 Chelsee Martino FR-1 Cornerstone 8.63 6.91 8.81 6.56 10.96 9.58 7.08
59 Megan Jones SR-4 Aquinas 8.71 9.15 7.76 11.24 6.54 10.72 8.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kayla Armstrong JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 7.53 6.49 9.30 6.73 9.06 8.01
19 Joelle Humpula JR-3 Davenport 6.96 9.57 6.47 10.23 9.17 8.18
26 Mitchel Achieng SR-4 Hope 6.65 8.98 6.90 10.81 6.74 8.31
32 Ally Bennett SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.11 6.52 9.87 10.20 7.44 8.36
40 Anneliese Hummel SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9.54 9.96 6.92 8.36 9.46 8.44
46 Kiley Guelzo FR-1 Davenport 8.34 8.43 9.02 9.19 11.07 8.51
55 Kiara Russell JR-3 Aurora 7.41 11.20 9.56 8.01 9.65 8.61
67 Maggie Huston FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.24 9.69 8.08 11.67 8.97 8.97
  Michaela Butler SR-4 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF