January 17, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Northwood (Mich.) A Christopher Bent, Mason Phillips, Xzavia Price, Josiah Morse 2:42.35 3:31.05 3:22.93 3:10.76 10
2 Windsor A Karl Winder, Tanner Sleep, Mitchell Paterson, Justus Cesar 2:42.50 4:15.94 3:23.12 2:50.62 8
3 Aquinas A Josh Young, Satchel Horton, Adam Bailey, Elijah Ealy 4:06.93 3:24.07 3:24.07 2:49.38 6
4 Aquinas
(B>)
B Tristan Milarch, William Haran, Matthew MacGregor, Grayson Harding 2:36.62 3:36.38 3:26.07 3:59.05 5
5 Windsor
(B>)
B Nate St. Romain, Ryan Mahabir, Joshua Woghiren, Akot Aken 3:46.71 4:07.32 3:26.10 2:38.70 4
6 U. of Chicago A Wilson Hansen, Elliott Paintsil, Dillon O'Loughlin, Tyson Miller 4:20.13 4:03.61 3:26.45 2:32.78 3
7 Davenport A Zach Hammel-Brown, Corbin DeJonge, Craig Hoskins, Malcolm Caldwell 2:37.03 2:24.63 3:26.61 4:16.20 2
8 DePaul A John Jesser, Ben Lee, Chris Ahlers, Shane Knanishu 3:24.58 3:16.31 3:26.64 3:45.24 1
9 Davenport
(B>)
B Jack Sandstedt, Matt Field, Collin Graham, Roosevelt Little 3:03.14 3:59.33 3:28.11 3:42.68 -
10 Olivet Nazarene A Justin Wolz, Ethan Hodel, Luke Kauerauf, Tracker Harris 4:00.12 2:50.61 3:30.63 4:02.23 -
11 Ferris State A Brett Robertson, Ethan Hamilton, Logan Williams, Ben Menapace 2:42.45 4:13.17 3:30.97 3:11.99 -
12 Olivet Nazarene
(B>)
B Oscar Grimaldo, Caleb Schellenberg, John Munyan, Zachary Rice 4:22.13 2:49.12 3:31.39 3:54.65 -
13 Cornerstone A Jackson Lincoln, Josh DeVries, Wesley Brightmon, JayQuan Clark 4:18.33 3:46.57 3:31.74 2:43.04 -
14 Concordia (Wis.) A Henry Jensen, Christian Prohl, Emmett Williams, Samual Spranger 3:35.98 2:34.57 3:31.74 2:43.04 -
15 Valparaiso A Emanuel Daggett, Joey Black, Bryce Otterbach, Benjamin Sekuloski 2:52.21 3:13.47 3:32.60 2:39.45 -
16 Windsor
(C>)
C Thomas Ward, Cole Hannam, Josh Zilles, Jacob Rothera 3:11.52 4:15.36 3:32.80 4:26.00 -
17 Hope A Drew Dow, David McHugh, Christopher Stamatopolous, Ty Hergenreder 3:12.16 3:39.92 3:33.51 4:33.30 -
18 Illinois-Chicago A Dalton Burk, Trevor Tousana, Sean Barber, Jahari Stubbs 3:08.09 2:40.30 3:33.73 4:33.58 -
19 U. of Chicago
(B>)
B Joe Previdi, Kiyan Tavangar, Will Shine, Jabari Owens 3:01.74 4:02.32 3:36.35 4:04.48 -
20 Aquinas
(C>)
C Robert Morse, Zach Flint, Connor McGee, Martin Calvillo 3:12.59 3:14.76 3:36.39 4:11.02 -
21 Illinois-Chicago
(B>)
B Gabriel Reed, Paul Lesley, Grady Clem, Will Stout 4:21.88 4:08.67 3:40.06 4:02.07 -
22 Aurora A Jeremiah Cooley, Jacob Hernandez, Khadeil Ergas, Eric Teverbaugh 3:04.90 4:24.14 3:40.11 4:41.74 -
23 Aquinas
(D>)
D Dylan Lame, Bryce Platte, Nicholas MacGeorge, Ken Wojcik 4:11.26 4:02.44 3:40.40 3:55.83 -
24 Calvin A Jonathan Jansma, Harold Gee, Derek TenPas, Lucas VanderPloeg 3:50.58 4:34.92 3:41.71 4:32.71 -
25 Cornerstone
(C>)
C Nate Vruggink, Tyler Lewis, Jalen Banfill, Ethan Oudbier 3:35.69 3:26.80 3:42.36 2:37.88 -
26 Calvin
(C>)
C Cater Hammond, Aiden Baas, Jonah Powell, Nathaniel Gee 3:40.27 4:47.02 3:42.49 2:40.20 -
27 Cornerstone
(B>)
B Ross Hunter, Blake Hildenbrand, Owen Woltjer, Moses Manongo 4:07.19 3:58.28 3:42.69 4:00.51 -
28 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
B Dane Tischendorf, William Ebel, Reuben Richardson, Preus Hasselbrook 3:09.78 3:34.34 3:43.27 4:43.56 -
29 Hope
(B>)
B Nathaniel Trumble, Aidan Jones, Caden Collins, Ashish Duvvuru 3:18.54 3:07.26 3:45.61 2:51.47 -
30 Ferris State
(B>)
B Brendan Deneen, Ethan Israels, Logan Reimink, Kolin Ghidoni 4:35.48 3:29.46 3:47.67 3:20.35 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Northwood (Mich.) Bent, Phillips, Price, Morse 2:46.41 4:09.61 2:24.08 3:49.31 3:22.93 10
2 Windsor Winder, Sleep, Paterson, Cesar 2:24.22 3:47.50 3:06.87 4:01.72 3:23.12 8
3 Aquinas Young, Horton, Bailey, Ealy 2:49.38 3:19.99 3:01.63 3:58.77 3:24.07 6
8 DePaul Jesser, Lee, Ahlers, Knanishu 4:26.57 3:49.37 3:43.18 3:57.64 3:26.64 1
14 Concordia (Wis.) Jensen, Prohl, Williams, Spranger 4:22.56 3:35.98 3:14.80 2:32.46 3:31.74 -
18 Illinois-Chicago Burk, Tousana, Barber, Stubbs 2:50.99 3:18.77 3:31.60 3:33.73 3:33.73 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Windsor
(B>)
St. Romain, Mahabir, Woghiren, Aken 2:46.95 3:26.10 4:03.20 2:49.01 4:03.20 4:03.20 4
6 U. of Chicago Hansen, Paintsil, O'Loughlin, Miller 3:40.91 3:26.45 2:53.42 3:34.71 2:30.71 3:20.26 3
7 Davenport Hammel-Brown, DeJonge, Hoskins, Caldwell 3:34.88 3:26.61 3:57.61 2:30.83 3:26.61 3:41.08 2
17 Hope Dow, McHugh, Stamatopolous, Hergenreder 3:39.92 3:33.51 3:35.65 3:48.46 2:46.54 4:31.16 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Aquinas
(B>)
Milarch, Haran, MacGregor, Harding 4:07.29 3:52.86 3:15.77 3:26.07 3:30.20 5
9 Davenport
(B>)
Sandstedt, Field, Graham, Little 3:55.17 2:25.68 3:15.63 3:28.11 3:53.09 -
13 Cornerstone Lincoln, DeVries, Brightmon, Clark 3:27.51 2:55.75 4:14.09 3:31.74 2:55.75 -
16 Windsor
(C>)
Ward, Hannam, Zilles, Rothera 4:06.85 2:39.60 3:13.65 3:32.80 3:03.01 -
27 Cornerstone
(B>)
Hunter, Hildenbrand, Woltjer, Manongo 4:16.10 4:09.42 3:11.52 3:42.69 2:47.02 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
10 Olivet Nazarene Wolz, Hodel, Kauerauf, Harris 3:24.32 3:30.63 -
11 Ferris State Robertson, Hamilton, Williams, Menapace 3:18.32 3:30.97 -
21 Illinois-Chicago
(B>)
Reed, Lesley, Clem, Stout 3:33.46 3:40.06 -
24 Calvin Jansma, Gee, TenPas, VanderPloeg 4:30.49 3:41.71 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Olivet Nazarene
(B>)
Grimaldo, Schellenberg, Munyan, Rice 3:06.03 3:12.37 3:31.39 3:48.31 -
19 U. of Chicago
(B>)
Previdi, Tavangar, Shine, Owens 3:47.17 3:38.52 3:36.35 2:33.61 -
22 Aurora Cooley, Hernandez, Ergas, Teverbaugh 3:11.50 2:53.89 3:40.11 4:30.74 -
28 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
Tischendorf, Ebel, Richardson, Hasselbrook 3:20.95 3:45.51 3:43.27 2:51.92 -
29 Hope
(B>)
Trumble, Jones, Collins, Duvvuru 3:36.59 2:51.47 3:45.61 4:12.69 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Valparaiso Daggett, Black, Otterbach, Sekuloski 4:23.63 2:58.59 4:23.63 4:10.87 3:49.61 3:02.84 3:32.60 -
20 Aquinas
(C>)
Morse, Flint, McGee, Calvillo 3:27.74 3:53.71 4:08.85 3:03.94 3:14.76 3:55.87 3:36.39 -
23 Aquinas
(D>)
Lame, Platte, MacGeorge, Wojcik 3:11.75 4:06.85 3:47.02 3:49.22 3:29.38 4:24.48 3:40.40 -
25 Cornerstone
(C>)
Vruggink, Lewis, Banfill, Oudbier 3:22.35 3:57.93 2:57.89 2:57.89 3:24.58 4:24.61 3:42.36 -
26 Calvin
(C>)
Hammond, Baas, Powell, Gee 3:38.04 3:24.69 3:06.90 4:04.74 2:49.10 4:18.09 3:42.49 -
30 Ferris State
(B>)
Deneen, Israels, Reimink, Ghidoni 4:55.98 2:57.59 4:01.33 3:52.23 3:02.14 3:04.42 3:47.67 -