January 17, 2020
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexander Bruno SR-4 Valparaiso 1:30.35 1:59.71 1:52.93 1:48.42 10
2 Cole Hannam Junior Windsor 2:04.43 1:56.51 1:53.11 2:03.29 8
3 Alex Bashqawi SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:24.69 2:10.47 1:54.44 1:36.13 6
4 Jacob Domagalski SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:31.17 1:34.63 1:55.40 2:09.25 5
5 Caleb DeWeerd JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:58.33 2:18.06 1:56.01 1:32.81 4
6 Jeremy Kloss Freshman Unattached 2:12.54 1:24.87 1:56.26 2:03.24 3
7 Alexander Sanford JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:08.19 2:11.68 1:56.53 1:46.05 2
8 Will Shine JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:30.98 2:21.14 1:56.64 1:44.98 1
9 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SO-2 Valparaiso 2:20.44 2:04.06 1:57.03 2:07.57 -
10 Chris Ahlers JR-3 DePaul 2:11.67 2:14.02 1:57.56 1:34.05 -
11 William Harrell III FR-1 Oakland 2:18.46 1:47.69 1:58.34 2:31.48 -
12 Caleb Schellenberg SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.18 2:01.91 1:58.36 1:52.45 -
13 Ronald Black SR-4 Valparaiso 1:28.06 1:24.49 1:58.99 2:15.65 -
14 Nicholas Hoffman SO-2 Hope 2:21.74 1:24.57 1:59.11 1:43.63 -
15 Dillan Haviland Sophomore Unattached 1:58.25 1:29.58 1:59.44 2:06.61 -
16 Ben Hylen FR-1 Aquinas 2:34.91 1:52.88 2:00.08 2:30.10 -
17 Jacob Hernandez SO-2 Aurora 1:45.95 1:50.76 2:00.39 1:26.68 -
18 Gannon Foley JR-3 Aquinas 1:58.08 2:11.34 2:00.49 1:44.83 -
19 Lucas VanderPloeg FR-1 Calvin 1:25.69 1:29.31 2:00.69 1:58.28 -
20 Ty Hergenreder SR-4 Hope 1:48.66 2:26.09 2:00.73 2:01.94 -
21 Jacob Rothera   Windsor 2:04.43 2:11.68 2:00.80 2:09.26 -
22 Eric Carothers FR-1 Valparaiso 1:47.56 2:33.48 2:00.85 1:41.52 -
23 Nate Corcoran-Miller SO-2 Oakland 2:02.22 2:14.33 2:01.01 2:11.90 -
24 Ethan Hamilton FR-1 Ferris State 2:17.11 2:03.76 2:01.33 2:24.39 -
25 Aidan Jones FR-1 Hope 2:30.11 2:37.44 2:02.04 2:04.48 -
26 Nicholas MacGeorge SR-4 Aquinas 1:30.71 1:55.22 2:02.57 2:22.19 -
27 Thomas Polak FR-1 Oakland 1:38.13 2:03.89 2:02.66 2:18.61 -
28 Nathan Lim JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:30.90 2:14.95 2:02.68 1:52.87 -
29 Ethan Barnes   Unattached 1:52.96 1:41.91 2:02.78 2:38.39 -
30 Nicholas Neri Junior Windsor 1:33.44 2:22.61 2:02.94 1:53.11 -
31 Derek TenPas SO-2 Calvin 2:39.94 2:38.71 2:03.03 2:23.95 -
32 Noah Vanderhei SO-2 Valparaiso 2:05.61 1:40.98 2:03.14 2:29.00 -
33 Joe Wallace   GVSU Track Club 2:39.15 1:30.06 2:03.37 2:37.92 -
34 Jacob Fair JR-3 Aquinas 2:22.85 1:35.65 2:04.21 1:28.19 -
35 Tyler Lewis SR-4 Cornerstone 1:45.64 1:38.19 2:04.28 2:05.53 -
36 Kendrick Peterson Senior Unattached 2:25.74 1:53.35 2:04.56 2:05.81 -
37 Brendan Deneen FR-1 Ferris State 2:29.54 1:44.68 2:04.61 1:58.38 -
38 Ken Wojcik SO-2 Aquinas 2:03.47 2:02.22 2:04.71 2:30.90 -
39 Zach Ostoin FR-1 Muskegon CC 2:06.23 2:08.73 2:04.98 1:32.49 -
40 Jonathan Jansma SO-2 Calvin 2:19.98 2:38.89 2:06.10 2:30.06 -
41 Nicholas Martone JR-3 Roosevelt 1:54.09 2:33.38 2:06.76 2:34.65 -
42 Lorenzo Alvarez FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:45.20 2:13.43 2:07.07 2:35.03 -
43 Ben Peterson SO-2 Aquinas 2:17.38 2:39.00 2:07.20 2:22.47 -
44 Maxwell Gutwein FR-1 Hope 2:31.47 2:25.10 2:07.28 2:09.83 -
45 Caden Collins SO-2 Hope 1:31.70 2:34.10 2:07.35 1:57.17 -
46 Clayton Jones SO-2 Aquinas 2:42.41 2:36.02 2:07.88 1:53.82 -
47 Connor Clemens FR-1 Aquinas 2:33.63 2:20.83 2:08.02 2:29.79 -
48 Brandon Gaytan SO-2 Roosevelt 2:19.57 1:34.75 2:08.04 2:10.60 -
49 Logan Reimink SO-2 Ferris State 2:04.24 2:09.36 2:08.08 2:23.45 -
50 Zeke Wigutow Junior Notre Dame Running Club 2:32.47 2:33.75 2:08.12 2:44.00 -
51 Aiden Baas FR-1 Calvin 1:58.25 2:20.10 2:08.53 1:53.11 -
52 Riley Robinette Sophomore Notre Dame Running Club 2:22.88 1:40.41 2:08.72 2:47.34 -
53 Nathaniel Izewski JR-3 Valparaiso 1:41.78 2:11.41 2:08.83 2:35.89 -
54 Nathan Mauer SR-4 Aquinas 1:43.08 2:25.60 2:08.85 2:15.30 -
55 Kolin Ghidoni SO-2 Ferris State 2:21.98 2:14.24 2:09.07 2:33.60 -
56 Andrew Yaworski SO-2 Ferris State 2:28.78 1:34.44 2:09.37 2:00.32 -
57 Bryce Platte SO-2 Aquinas 1:34.68 2:30.46 2:09.70 1:37.28 -
58 Noah Dooley SO-2 Davenport 2:15.06 2:28.04 2:09.86 1:42.59 -
59 Matthew Brines FR-1 Aquinas 2:46.08 2:10.77 2:10.77 2:42.16 -
60 Peter Ruffolo FR-1 Hope 2:18.24 2:20.90 2:12.92 1:49.00 -
61 Chase Boshoven   GVSU Track Club 2:14.28 2:38.21 2:12.95 2:10.30 -
62 Daniel Oviedo SO-2 Aquinas 2:03.53 2:00.85 2:14.27 1:44.73 -
63 Mark Schermerhorn Freshman Notre Dame Running Club 2:55.01 1:58.03 2:15.66 2:33.30 -
64 Parker Reynolds FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:48.17 2:58.00 2:16.92 2:05.97 -
65 Ernan Cruz SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:56.84 2:54.01 2:21.47 2:00.25 -
66 Simon Hatcher FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:51.36 2:10.86 2:35.78 2:15.53 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexander Bruno SR-4 Valparaiso 1:38.25 1:23.57 1:52.93 1:51.80 10
2 Cole Hannam Junior Windsor 1:53.11 2:03.29 1:53.11 2:20.26 8
3 Alex Bashqawi SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 1:53.30 2:13.90 1:54.44 1:29.27 6
4 Jacob Domagalski SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:30.02 2:01.17 1:55.40 2:04.64 5
5 Caleb DeWeerd JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:05.29 1:42.09 1:56.01 1:59.49 4
7 Alexander Sanford JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:30.33 1:32.06 1:56.53 2:31.49 2
10 Chris Ahlers JR-3 DePaul 1:25.82 1:29.35 1:57.56 1:42.28 -
29 Ethan Barnes   Unattached 2:11.38 2:37.16 2:02.78 1:28.41 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Jeremy Kloss Freshman Unattached 1:56.26 3
8 Will Shine JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:56.64 1
9 Ignacio Veloz Bonilla SO-2 Valparaiso 1:57.03 -
11 William Harrell III FR-1 Oakland 1:58.34 -
12 Caleb Schellenberg SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.36 -
13 Ronald Black SR-4 Valparaiso 1:58.99 -
15 Dillan Haviland Sophomore Unattached 1:59.44 -
21 Jacob Rothera   Windsor 2:00.80 -
22 Eric Carothers FR-1 Valparaiso 2:00.85 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Nicholas Hoffman SO-2 Hope 1:59.11 -
16 Ben Hylen FR-1 Aquinas 2:00.08 -
17 Jacob Hernandez SO-2 Aurora 2:00.39 -
20 Ty Hergenreder SR-4 Hope 2:00.73 -
23 Nate Corcoran-Miller SO-2 Oakland 2:01.01 -
24 Ethan Hamilton FR-1 Ferris State 2:01.33 -
28 Nathan Lim JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 2:02.68 -
32 Noah Vanderhei SO-2 Valparaiso 2:03.14 -
33 Joe Wallace   GVSU Track Club 2:03.37 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 Gannon Foley JR-3 Aquinas 2:00.49 -
19 Lucas VanderPloeg FR-1 Calvin 2:00.69 -
25 Aidan Jones FR-1 Hope 2:02.04 -
26 Nicholas MacGeorge SR-4 Aquinas 2:02.57 -
31 Derek TenPas SO-2 Calvin 2:03.03 -
35 Tyler Lewis SR-4 Cornerstone 2:04.28 -
37 Brendan Deneen FR-1 Ferris State 2:04.61 -
38 Ken Wojcik SO-2 Aquinas 2:04.71 -
55 Kolin Ghidoni SO-2 Ferris State 2:09.07 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Thomas Polak FR-1 Oakland 2:28.42 2:33.33 2:28.42 2:21.06 2:02.66 1:58.98 1:45.49 -
30 Nicholas Neri Junior Windsor 2:10.32 1:40.81 2:22.61 1:42.04 2:02.94 2:18.93 2:00.49 -
36 Kendrick Peterson Senior Unattached 2:07.06 1:37.16 2:26.98 1:37.16 2:04.56 1:40.90 1:44.63 -
39 Zach Ostoin FR-1 Muskegon CC 2:36.23 1:37.49 2:42.48 2:33.73 2:04.98 2:23.73 1:39.99 -
40 Jonathan Jansma SO-2 Calvin 1:50.97 2:42.67 2:13.67 2:12.41 2:06.10 2:33.85 2:13.67 -
44 Maxwell Gutwein FR-1 Hope 2:08.56 1:46.92 2:09.83 1:30.37 2:07.28 1:43.10 1:45.65 -
49 Logan Reimink SO-2 Ferris State 2:27.30 2:24.73 2:05.52 1:33.50 2:08.08 2:28.58 2:36.26 -
50 Zeke Wigutow Junior Notre Dame Running Club 1:59.16 1:32.25 2:03.00 1:52.75 2:08.12 2:13.25 1:29.69 -
51 Aiden Baas FR-1 Calvin 2:16.25 2:32.95 1:33.83 2:35.53 2:08.53 2:13.68 2:09.82 -
53 Nathaniel Izewski JR-3 Valparaiso 2:26.87 2:15.28 2:08.83 1:58.53 2:08.83 2:29.45 2:42.33 -
56 Andrew Yaworski SO-2 Ferris State 2:37.84 2:13.26 2:10.67 1:51.26 2:09.37 1:57.73 2:05.49 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Jacob Fair JR-3 Aquinas 1:29.44 2:04.21 2:14.15 1:26.95 2:40.23 -
41 Nicholas Martone JR-3 Roosevelt 2:33.38 2:06.76 2:05.50 1:37.61 1:32.54 -
43 Ben Peterson SO-2 Aquinas 2:11.02 2:07.20 1:53.21 1:31.59 1:32.86 -
45 Caden Collins SO-2 Hope 2:41.74 2:07.35 1:44.43 2:35.37 1:49.52 -
46 Clayton Jones SO-2 Aquinas 1:56.37 2:07.88 1:44.87 1:29.52 1:51.26 -
47 Connor Clemens FR-1 Aquinas 2:06.74 2:08.02 2:36.19 1:41.14 1:34.74 -
48 Brandon Gaytan SO-2 Roosevelt 1:41.16 2:08.04 2:24.69 2:11.89 2:37.49 -
52 Riley Robinette Sophomore Notre Dame Running Club 2:44.77 2:08.72 1:36.54 1:55.85 2:08.72 -
54 Nathan Mauer SR-4 Aquinas 1:45.66 2:08.85 2:30.76 1:37.93 2:03.70 -
57 Bryce Platte SO-2 Aquinas 1:43.76 2:09.70 1:59.33 2:46.02 2:17.49 -
58 Noah Dooley SO-2 Davenport 2:05.97 2:09.86 1:58.18 2:22.85 2:28.04 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
42 Lorenzo Alvarez FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:07.07 2:33.76 1:56.91 1:34.04 2:45.20 -
59 Matthew Brines FR-1 Aquinas 2:10.77 2:43.47 2:14.70 1:56.39 1:59.00 -
60 Peter Ruffolo FR-1 Hope 2:12.92 2:38.18 2:48.81 1:33.05 2:39.51 -
61 Chase Boshoven   GVSU Track Club 2:12.95 2:31.57 2:02.32 2:00.99 1:42.38 -
62 Daniel Oviedo SO-2 Aquinas 2:14.27 2:53.21 1:48.76 1:44.73 1:50.11 -
63 Mark Schermerhorn Freshman Notre Dame Running Club 2:15.66 2:19.73 2:14.31 2:50.94 2:02.10 -
64 Parker Reynolds FR-1 Muskegon CC 2:16.92 2:19.66 2:25.14 2:34.72 2:44.31 -
65 Ernan Cruz SO-2 Robert Morris (Ill.) 2:21.47 2:24.30 1:40.45 1:57.42 2:29.96 -
66 Simon Hatcher FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:35.78 2:13.97 2:31.11 3:05.38 2:59.15 -