February 7- 8, 2020
|
Idaho State-Holt Arena (Banked) - Pocatello, ID
|
200m (Banked)
|
4539 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyson Green SR-4 Weber State 14:34.71
2 Taylor Dillon SO-2 Weber State 14:42.36
3 Dallin Leatham JR-3 Weber State 14:49.80
4 Jacob Stone JR-3 Weber State 14:53.45
5 Jamison Wilkes FR-1 Weber State 14:59.30
6 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 15:04.65
7 Josh Dvorak Sophomore Unattached 15:11.13
8 Brigham Halverson Freshman Unattached 15:13.80
9 Paul Matthews JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 15:18.92
10 Krey Ramsey SO-2 Weber State 15:22.26
11 Joshua Peters Freshman Unattached 15:34.08
12 Joshua Martin FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:37.86
13 Brian Schulz SO-2 Southern Idaho 15:45.42
14 Zachary Montoya JR-3 Idaho State 15:50.13
15 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 15:55.41
16 Carson Horspool SO-2 Weber State 15:57.36
17 sam Krieg   Unattached 16:13.64
18 Logan Dodge JR-3 Idaho State 16:16.95
19 Ethan Robbins   Whiskey Shrimp Athletic Club 16:20.87
20 Nathan Baecht FR-1 Southern Idaho 16:53.63
21 Dallin Kitchen Freshman Unattached 17:05.17
22 Nicholas Roach FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 17:08.72
23 Peter Frank SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 17:13.75
24 Josh Micklesen JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 18:12.14
  Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State DNF
  Logan Evans FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Paul Matthews JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 18:04.33 19:45.41 16:50.82 15:46.49 15:18.92 15:18.92
11 Joshua Peters Freshman Unattached 17:35.51 13:13.97 14:28.70 18:31.56 15:34.08 11:21.88
12 Joshua Martin FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:28.49 17:58.54 13:07.81 15:28.49 15:37.86 16:43.51
13 Brian Schulz SO-2 Southern Idaho 15:35.97 17:48.33 11:49.07 11:30.16 15:45.42 12:55.25
17 sam Krieg   Unattached 15:34.70 20:17.05 20:36.53 18:20.22 16:13.64 17:02.33
18 Logan Dodge JR-3 Idaho State 20:50.50 17:25.34 11:43.41 18:23.96 16:16.95 11:43.41
19 Ethan Robbins   Whiskey Shrimp Athletic Club 14:42.79 14:52.60 13:14.51 17:29.53 16:20.87 20:45.71
20 Nathan Baecht FR-1 Southern Idaho 14:21.59 19:45.95 21:47.59 12:30.09 16:53.63 15:42.68
21 Dallin Kitchen Freshman Unattached 17:25.68 20:09.70 15:22.66 20:30.21 17:05.17 14:51.90
22 Nicholas Roach FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 15:36.14 19:43.03 13:32.69 18:00.16 17:08.72 12:41.26
23 Peter Frank SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 19:17.80 15:20.04 20:30.17 16:32.40 17:13.75 21:11.52
24 Josh Micklesen JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 16:33.85 19:39.52 22:01.49 13:39.11 18:12.14 15:39.24
  Logan Evans FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tyson Green SR-4 Weber State 12:23.51 14:34.71
2 Taylor Dillon SO-2 Weber State 17:03.54 14:42.36
3 Dallin Leatham JR-3 Weber State 11:34.05 14:49.80
4 Jacob Stone JR-3 Weber State 14:17.72 14:53.45
5 Jamison Wilkes FR-1 Weber State 11:23.47 14:59.30
6 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 15:13.70 15:04.65
7 Josh Dvorak Sophomore Unattached 15:47.58 15:11.13
8 Brigham Halverson Freshman Unattached 19:47.94 15:13.80
10 Krey Ramsey SO-2 Weber State 18:17.49 15:22.26
14 Zachary Montoya JR-3 Idaho State 18:03.15 15:50.13
15 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 17:21.40 15:55.41
16 Carson Horspool SO-2 Weber State 12:07.60 15:57.36
  Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State DNF DNF