February 7- 8, 2020
|
Idaho State-Holt Arena (Banked) - Pocatello, ID
|
200m (Banked)
|
4539 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyson Green SR-4 Weber State 14:34.71
2 Taylor Dillon SO-2 Weber State 14:42.36
3 Dallin Leatham JR-3 Weber State 14:49.80
4 Jacob Stone JR-3 Weber State 14:53.45
5 Jamison Wilkes FR-1 Weber State 14:59.30
6 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 15:04.65
7 Josh Dvorak Sophomore Unattached 15:11.13
8 Brigham Halverson Freshman Unattached 15:13.80
9 Paul Matthews JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 15:18.92
10 Krey Ramsey SO-2 Weber State 15:22.26
11 Joshua Peters Freshman Unattached 15:34.08
12 Joshua Martin FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:37.86
13 Brian Schulz SO-2 Southern Idaho 15:45.42
14 Zachary Montoya JR-3 Idaho State 15:50.13
15 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 15:55.41
16 Carson Horspool SO-2 Weber State 15:57.36
17 sam Krieg   Unattached 16:13.64
18 Logan Dodge JR-3 Idaho State 16:16.95
19 Ethan Robbins   Whiskey Shrimp Athletic Club 16:20.87
20 Nathan Baecht FR-1 Southern Idaho 16:53.63
21 Dallin Kitchen Freshman Unattached 17:05.17
22 Nicholas Roach FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 17:08.72
23 Peter Frank SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 17:13.75
24 Josh Micklesen JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 18:12.14
  Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State DNF
  Logan Evans FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Paul Matthews JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 11:56.76 15:18.92 14:51.36
11 Joshua Peters Freshman Unattached 13:04.63 15:34.08 16:02.11
12 Joshua Martin FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:37.86 15:37.86 12:11.53
13 Brian Schulz SO-2 Southern Idaho 19:22.87 15:45.42 16:42.15
17 sam Krieg   Unattached 19:18.64 16:13.64 16:13.64
18 Logan Dodge JR-3 Idaho State 19:12.81 16:16.95 17:35.11
19 Ethan Robbins   Whiskey Shrimp Athletic Club 12:45.08 16:20.87 18:38.20
20 Nathan Baecht FR-1 Southern Idaho 14:41.86 16:53.63 20:16.36
21 Dallin Kitchen Freshman Unattached 20:50.71 17:05.17 17:46.18
22 Nicholas Roach FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 16:37.86 17:08.72 15:56.71
23 Peter Frank SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 19:59.15 17:13.75 17:44.77
24 Josh Micklesen JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 17:39.38 18:12.14 20:45.04
  Logan Evans FR-1 Southern Idaho DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyson Green SR-4 Weber State 13:59.73 14:34.71 12:32.25 13:42.23 11:57.27 16:28.43
2 Taylor Dillon SO-2 Weber State 18:14.13 14:42.36 10:17.66 12:38.83 17:30.01 18:14.13
3 Dallin Leatham JR-3 Weber State 15:25.40 14:49.80 18:32.25 19:16.74 11:42.95 12:54.13
4 Jacob Stone JR-3 Weber State 12:57.31 14:53.45 14:17.72 12:12.63 19:03.62 11:36.90
5 Jamison Wilkes FR-1 Weber State 14:05.35 14:59.30 18:44.13 12:44.41 16:29.23 15:08.30
6 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 19:27.00 15:04.65 14:37.51 12:48.96 16:53.21 17:20.35
7 Josh Dvorak Sophomore Unattached 13:40.02 15:11.13 18:04.25 13:03.58 18:49.81 18:49.81
8 Brigham Halverson Freshman Unattached 18:07.43 15:13.80 17:49.15 11:34.49 14:00.70 15:22.94
10 Krey Ramsey SO-2 Weber State 12:17.81 15:22.26 13:03.92 11:13.25 17:22.16 18:26.72
14 Zachary Montoya JR-3 Idaho State 14:05.62 15:50.13 18:50.66 19:28.66 11:24.10 12:40.11
15 Garrett Condelario SO-2 Idaho State 17:30.96 15:55.41 17:02.29 12:15.67 17:02.29 17:02.29
16 Carson Horspool SO-2 Weber State 13:52.91 15:57.36 15:47.79 11:19.73 17:13.95 15:09.50
  Conner Cox SO-2 Weber State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF