January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 David Adams SR-4 Northeastern 10.43 8.02 10
2 Jordan Torney JR-3 Connecticut 6.11 8.04 8
3 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 5.69 8.12 6
4 Mayowa Osunsami SO-2 Northeastern 5.86 8.14 5
5 Xavier Smith SO-2 Connecticut 7.69 8.18 4
6 Edwin Alston SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.05 8.22 3
7 Jeffrey Young SR-4 Sacred Heart 9.61 8.28 2
8 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.08 8.33 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Adams SR-4 Northeastern 8.16 5.80 7.18 5.72 6.45 9.55
2 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 8.16 10.37 6.70 8.74 9.31 5.96
3 Edwin Alston SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.18 8.51 7.77 6.96 9.98 7.28
4 Jeffrey Young SR-4 Sacred Heart 8.19 6.56 8.28 9.34 9.67 7.62
5 Xavier Smith SO-2 Connecticut 8.21 8.79 6.16 8.87 8.30 9.86
6 Mayowa Osunsami SO-2 Northeastern 8.25 8.09 10.15 10.73 5.94 8.01
7 Jordan Torney JR-3 Connecticut 8.25 8.58 9.66 9.24 10.73 7.92
8 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.33 8.33 10.58 8.17 10.25 10.25
9 Tyrik Henry SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.33 6.58 7.83 7.50 10.33 7.75
10 Noah Kortkamp SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.37 6.37 8.63 9.29 6.11 6.37
11 Callan Davies JR-3 Rhode Island 8.39 8.39 6.46 8.06 9.99 9.99
12 Kevin Hack SR-4 Assumption 8.43 7.09 6.16 7.25 10.04 6.24
13 Ethan Famiano JR-3 Stonehill 8.44 6.50 8.11 7.94 7.01 10.81
14 Michael Monahan JR-3 New Hampshire 8.44 8.19 6.33 8.78 6.92 10.13
15 Scott Honicker FR-1 Rhode Island 8.52 7.33 8.18 6.73 9.97 6.22
16 Colton Santoro SR-4 Maine 8.52 9.80 6.91 6.65 9.97 10.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 6.94 8.16 7.27 5.80
4 Jeffrey Young SR-4 Sacred Heart 6.64 8.19 8.85 7.95
5 Xavier Smith SO-2 Connecticut 10.02 8.21 10.68 9.86
7 Jordan Torney JR-3 Connecticut 6.11 8.25 7.84 9.24
10 Noah Kortkamp SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.21 8.37 10.72 10.80
11 Callan Davies JR-3 Rhode Island 10.74 8.39 6.38 6.88
12 Kevin Hack SR-4 Assumption 6.33 8.43 7.84 10.96
15 Scott Honicker FR-1 Rhode Island 8.27 8.52 10.40 6.48
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 David Adams SR-4 Northeastern 8.16 9.31
3 Edwin Alston SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.18 7.04
6 Mayowa Osunsami SO-2 Northeastern 8.25 10.32
8 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.33 10.00
9 Tyrik Henry SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.33 7.58
13 Ethan Famiano JR-3 Stonehill 8.44 8.78
14 Michael Monahan JR-3 New Hampshire 8.44 7.35
16 Colton Santoro SR-4 Maine 8.52 10.99

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Adams SR-4 Northeastern 6.49 8.11 6.57 9.49 10.38 10.14 8.93
2 Xavier Smith SO-2 Connecticut 6.83 8.13 8.54 5.94 8.38 6.91 6.26
3 Jeffrey Young SR-4 Sacred Heart 9.68 8.27 10.67 8.27 8.94 6.12 9.02
4 Mayowa Osunsami SO-2 Northeastern 9.36 8.28 7.37 6.13 10.27 8.70 9.19
5 Edwin Alston SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.96 8.29 7.55 6.55 7.46 6.88 6.39
6 Jordan Torney JR-3 Connecticut 8.93 8.34 5.93 9.09 6.26 10.18 9.26
7 Noah Kortkamp SR-4 UMass Amherst 9.02 8.35 10.11 6.77 5.93 6.52 9.94
8 Tyrik Henry SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.69 8.43 8.27 6.75 6.83 5.99 6.75
9 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 5.84 8.34 8.01 9.34 6.59 6.93 9.85
10 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 7.97 8.39 6.13 8.65 10.49 7.14 7.39
11 Kevin Hack SR-4 Assumption 7.08 8.42 8.17 9.43 6.15 7.33 6.40
12 Ethan Famiano JR-3 Stonehill 8.54 8.45 6.17 10.82 8.88 9.05 6.76
13 Michael Monahan JR-3 New Hampshire 6.95 8.47 9.15 6.53 8.30 8.30 8.56
14 Callan Davies JR-3 Rhode Island 9.76 8.48 7.21 6.87 6.19 6.53 6.36
15 Scott Honicker FR-1 Rhode Island 8.41 8.49 7.98 7.98 8.83 11.04 7.98
16 Colton Santoro SR-4 Maine 10.68 8.54 6.67 6.58 10.00 8.97 6.84
17 Shawn Ohazuruike SR-4 Dartmouth 6.93 8.55 9.58 7.27 6.07 11.03 7.27
18 Ardonntrell Williams FR-1 Hartford 8.68 8.59 7.39 10.23 9.71 8.77 10.48
19 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 7.15 8.61 8.10 8.53 10.68 10.68 9.91
20 Rahsad Chapman FR-1 Maine 10.99 8.65 6.32 7.27 10.64 8.31 9.52
21 Cam Whalen SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.51 8.68 11.11 9.55 6.43 7.47 8.51
22 Kobina Johnson SR-4 Brown 6.18 8.70 8.70 6.18 9.14 11.31 9.40
23 Abdiel Tejada FR-1 New Haven 8.09 8.79 10.82 10.82 7.30 7.56 9.32
24 Benjamin Grosse JR-3 Connecticut 11.22 8.83 11.48 11.13 8.92 7.86 7.60
25 Kevin Aroke FR-1 Bryant 7.89 8.86 8.95 8.78 7.27 10.72 10.28
26 Antonio Catino JR-3 Bentley 8.90 8.90 7.57 11.31 6.23 6.95 7.04
27 Jake Dwyer FR-1 Stonehill 7.27 8.97 9.60 6.73 6.64 7.09 7.90
28 Richard Papa FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.74 9.01 8.92 9.19 11.27 10.28 7.75
29 Harrison Smith FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.14 9.03 9.30 7.14 10.84 6.96 6.96
30 Hilton Smith FR-1 American Int'l 10.89 9.07 8.53 10.43 10.43 9.98 6.53
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 David Adams SR-4 Northeastern 6.57 8.11
8 Tyrik Henry SR-4 Central Connecticut 10.96 8.43
12 Ethan Famiano JR-3 Stonehill 7.69 8.45
14 Callan Davies JR-3 Rhode Island 8.40 8.48
15 Scott Honicker FR-1 Rhode Island 7.81 8.49
18 Ardonntrell Williams FR-1 Hartford 10.14 8.59
24 Benjamin Grosse JR-3 Connecticut 8.57 8.83
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Xavier Smith SO-2 Connecticut 6.10 7.16 8.13 6.43 5.78
7 Noah Kortkamp SR-4 UMass Amherst 9.86 10.78 8.35 10.19 9.52
10 Kenneth Wei FR-1 MIT 9.23 8.56 8.39 9.48 7.05
13 Michael Monahan JR-3 New Hampshire 6.02 7.88 8.47 10.17 8.56
20 Rahsad Chapman FR-1 Maine 9.52 8.57 8.65 10.30 8.57
26 Antonio Catino JR-3 Bentley 6.50 10.60 8.90 11.40 7.12
28 Richard Papa FR-1 Central Connecticut 10.28 9.37 9.01 11.09 7.12
30 Hilton Smith FR-1 American Int'l 6.90 10.71 9.07 8.26 11.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jeffrey Young SR-4 Sacred Heart 6.21 8.77 7.20 10.01 10.01 8.27
5 Edwin Alston SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.37 6.88 8.79 6.72 9.95 8.29
9 Quincy Sanchez SR-4 Central Connecticut 6.84 9.85 9.34 9.51 9.43 8.34
11 Kevin Hack SR-4 Assumption 10.36 8.76 8.68 6.74 10.02 8.42
21 Cam Whalen SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.47 11.03 9.29 10.77 10.51 8.68
23 Abdiel Tejada FR-1 New Haven 8.88 9.59 10.73 6.33 6.68 8.79
29 Harrison Smith FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.11 8.58 9.21 11.38 7.14 9.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Mayowa Osunsami SO-2 Northeastern 7.37 8.28
6 Jordan Torney JR-3 Connecticut 7.01 8.34
16 Colton Santoro SR-4 Maine 7.26 8.54
17 Shawn Ohazuruike SR-4 Dartmouth 10.09 8.55
19 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 6.12 8.61
22 Kobina Johnson SR-4 Brown 8.27 8.70
25 Kevin Aroke FR-1 Bryant 8.33 8.86
27 Jake Dwyer FR-1 Stonehill 8.17 8.97