January 10, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women 60m Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kieshonna Brooks SR-4 Ole Miss 8.42 6.57
2 Adriana Janic SR-4 South Florida 8.52 9.89
3 Alexus Shaw SR-4 Georgia State 8.70 9.92
4 Lyric Schmalz JR-3 Florida Atlantic 8.71 9.32
5 Natosha Jordan SR-4 Auburn 8.71 10.98
6 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.91 8.11
7 Gabrielle Collins SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.06 6.62
8 Cathrina Morris FR-1 Miss State 9.29 9.11

Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kieshonna Brooks SR-4 Ole Miss 7.09 8.80 8.54 7.69 10.34
2 Natosha Jordan SR-4 Auburn 8.87 9.39 8.69 10.69 6.70
3 Alexus Shaw SR-4 Georgia State 10.84 6.65 8.74 9.62 8.66
4 Adriana Janic SR-4 South Florida 9.87 10.90 8.58 7.21 8.84
5 Lyric Schmalz JR-3 Florida Atlantic 7.67 8.89 8.71 7.49 7.93
6 Gabrielle Collins SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.88 7.61 8.84 7.52 7.43
7 Cathrina Morris FR-1 Miss State 10.99 6.42 8.79 6.51 10.11
8 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.86 6.87 8.80 6.34 8.45
9 Marquasha Myers SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.23 7.76 8.81 10.14 10.58
10 Asia Poe SO-2 Miss State 8.57 8.83 8.83 7.95 8.04
11 Quamecha Morrison   Unattached 10.61 9.89 8.91 7.49 10.43
12 Makiyah Sills FR-1 UAB 9.31 8.24 8.95 10.56 11.46
13 Riley Alexander FR-1 Samford 7.88 11.41 9.05 6.52 6.88
14 Kyla Horn SR-4 UAB 7.44 6.53 9.07 11.70 6.35
15 Simone Harper SO-2 Georgia State 7.45 10.08 9.08 9.45 8.72
16 Reneé Shaw JR-3 Florida Atlantic 9.37 7.00 9.09 11.09 9.55
17 Keira McCarrell JR-3 Auburn 7.75 11.21 9.11 11.76 7.11
18 Corliss Holland FR-1 FIU 9.58 6.66 9.12 9.49 7.30
19 Erin Hines SR-4 Samford 10.29 11.66 9.18 7.44 8.91
20 Miren Ederra FR-1 UAB 10.65 9.45 9.26 11.86 7.41
21 Alexandra Woodberry SO-2 Miss State 8.63 11.59 9.27 10.66 10.76
22 Karen Lyvers SO-2 South Florida 8.73 7.89 9.28 6.50 7.34
23 Jordyn Braswell SO-2 Georgia State 9.79 8.49 9.32 11.56 11.65
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Alexus Shaw SR-4 Georgia State 8.74
6 Gabrielle Collins SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.84
13 Riley Alexander FR-1 Samford 9.05
14 Kyla Horn SR-4 UAB 9.07
17 Keira McCarrell JR-3 Auburn 9.11
18 Corliss Holland FR-1 FIU 9.12
19 Erin Hines SR-4 Samford 9.18
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Natosha Jordan SR-4 Auburn 6.35 8.35 8.69
5 Lyric Schmalz JR-3 Florida Atlantic 9.15 10.72 8.71
7 Cathrina Morris FR-1 Miss State 7.04 10.99 8.79
8 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.92 6.78 8.80
9 Marquasha Myers SO-2 Southern Miss. 9.17 7.67 8.81
11 Quamecha Morrison   Unattached 7.22 9.09 8.91
16 Reneé Shaw JR-3 Florida Atlantic 7.73 9.09 9.09
21 Alexandra Woodberry SO-2 Miss State 8.53 8.07 9.27
Women 60m Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kieshonna Brooks SR-4 Ole Miss 8.54 7.86 9.91 7.95
4 Adriana Janic SR-4 South Florida 8.58 11.07 10.73 10.21
10 Asia Poe SO-2 Miss State 8.83 7.86 10.07 9.72
12 Makiyah Sills FR-1 UAB 8.95 8.60 10.03 9.22
15 Simone Harper SO-2 Georgia State 9.08 9.90 6.45 9.99
20 Miren Ederra FR-1 UAB 9.26 10.19 10.56 8.89
22 Karen Lyvers SO-2 South Florida 9.28 10.21 9.28 10.95
23 Jordyn Braswell SO-2 Georgia State 9.32 12.12 8.30 6.62