January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shelby Houlihan   Bowerman Track Club 2:04.26 2:01.82
2 Kaela Edwards   Adidas 2:22.78 2:03.08
3 Sabrina Southerland   Nike OTC Elite 1:40.53 2:04.10
4 Brooke Feldmeier   Adidas 2:18.62 2:04.88
5 Shea Collinsworth   NIKE 2:05.24 2:05.24
6 Rebecca Mehra   Oiselle 2:12.04 2:05.75
7 Samantha Murphy   The Mission Athletics Club 2:32.30 2:06.91
8 Annette Melcher   US Air Force/CSprings TC 2:29.91 2:07.04
9 Addy Townsend SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:00.08 2:07.74
10 Marlena Preigh FR-1 Washington 2:16.79 2:07.84
11 Linnea Saltz SR-4 Southern Utah 1:39.74 2:07.87
12 Jordyn Colter SR-4 California 1:34.65 2:07.90
13 Caitie Faust SR-4 Utah 2:31.11 2:08.06
14 Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete JR-3 UNLV 1:53.99 2:08.07
15 Tracee van der Wyk   Unattached 1:50.22 2:08.16
16 Nyjari McNeil SO-2 San Diego St. 1:46.49 2:08.30
17 Claire Seymour SO-2 BYU 2:09.75 2:08.46
18 Madison Heisterman SO-2 Washington 1:31.26 2:08.53
19 Guiping Zhang   CAA 2:20.62 2:09.01
20 Alisa Lyesina FR-1 Arizona 2:22.54 2:09.58
21 Kelly Makin SO-2 Washington 2:04.43 2:09.61
22 Elisa Rovere JR-3 UNLV 1:35.16 2:10.35
23 Sakura Roberson JR-3 San Diego St. 1:58.63 2:10.36
24 Sara Van Dyke   Cal Coast Track Club 2:43.75 2:11.00
25 Lara Tortell FR-1 California 1:58.25 2:11.39
26 Natalie Ackerley   Unattached 1:32.44 2:12.05
27 Elli Eastmond JR-3 Utah State 2:38.79 2:12.32
28 Brooklyn James SO-2 Utah 2:24.31 2:12.39
29 Janette Schraft FR-1 Iowa State 2:48.24 2:12.47
30 Zorana Grujic JR-3 Washington St. 2:32.45 2:12.56
31 Sonja Andenmatten FR-1 San Diego St. 2:04.66 2:12.61
32 Jelena Grujic JR-3 Washington St. 2:40.47 2:12.62
33 Sophie Dodd Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:39.39 2:12.82
34 Tasia Potasinski   PDC 1:54.29 2:12.89
35 Rebecca Ledsham JR-3 Oregon State 1:38.43 2:13.01
36 Krista Story SR-4 Idaho 2:19.68 2:13.02
37 Mairin Shields-Brown JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:55.86 2:13.17
38 Karen Christensen JR-3 Utah State 2:04.04 2:13.37
39 Cassandra Durgy SR-4 UCLA 2:50.23 2:14.04
40 Alexis Gourrier SO-2 Iowa State 2:10.10 2:14.12
41 Kaitlyn Mercer FR-1 Utah 1:50.58 2:14.85
42 Clarissa Garcia SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:16.37 2:15.02
43 Lauren Harper FR-1 San Diego St. 2:07.27 2:15.39
44 Ruth Cvancara JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:10.23 2:15.65
45 Emma Wahlenmaier JR-3 UNLV 2:11.78 2:15.85
46 Meg Babcock FR-1 BYU 1:40.58 2:15.91
47 Maya McCabe FR-1 Seattle U. 2:55.34 2:15.92
48 Sophie Jimenez SO-2 Fresno State 2:09.23 2:16.03
49 Siobhan Rubio SR-4 Seattle U. 2:20.21 2:16.12
50 Amy Quinones SR-4 Sacramento St. 2:37.73 2:17.15
51 Kelli Holiday FR-1 BYU 2:42.89 2:18.04
52 Whitney Bryant FR-1 BYU 1:45.85 2:19.27
53 Sara Stevens JR-3 Fresno State 1:53.62 2:20.27
  Sarah Stavig   Unattached DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Alexis Gourrier SO-2 Iowa State 2:51.68 2:14.12 1:33.89 2:31.56 2:06.08 1:44.62
43 Lauren Harper FR-1 San Diego St. 1:56.44 2:15.39 2:22.16 2:47.89 1:45.61 2:08.62
45 Emma Wahlenmaier JR-3 UNLV 1:37.82 2:15.85 1:41.89 1:40.53 1:56.83 2:13.14
46 Meg Babcock FR-1 BYU 2:19.99 2:15.91 2:00.96 1:36.50 2:11.84 2:28.15
47 Maya McCabe FR-1 Seattle U. 1:44.66 2:15.92 2:41.75 2:47.19 2:32.23 2:29.52
48 Sophie Jimenez SO-2 Fresno State 2:56.84 2:16.03 2:14.67 1:52.91 1:59.71 1:54.27
51 Kelli Holiday FR-1 BYU 2:52.55 2:18.04 2:20.80 2:29.09 1:36.63 1:49.06
52 Whitney Bryant FR-1 BYU 2:09.53 2:19.27 2:58.27 2:26.24 2:29.02 2:35.99
53 Sara Stevens JR-3 Fresno State 2:56.74 2:20.27 2:46.93 1:41.00 1:59.23 1:48.01
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Elli Eastmond JR-3 Utah State 2:12.32 1:39.24 1:43.21 2:33.50 2:28.20 1:53.80
29 Janette Schraft FR-1 Iowa State 2:12.47 2:49.57 2:15.12 2:12.47 2:45.59 1:59.23
36 Krista Story SR-4 Idaho 2:13.02 2:10.36 2:25.00 1:35.78 2:32.98 2:03.71
37 Mairin Shields-Brown JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:13.17 1:39.88 1:47.87 2:22.50 2:10.51 2:39.81
38 Karen Christensen JR-3 Utah State 2:13.37 2:52.05 1:34.70 1:41.37 2:33.38 2:12.04
39 Cassandra Durgy SR-4 UCLA 2:14.04 1:57.96 2:40.85 1:41.87 2:34.15 2:36.83
41 Kaitlyn Mercer FR-1 Utah 2:14.85 2:24.29 2:39.13 2:00.02 2:52.61 2:32.38
42 Clarissa Garcia SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:15.02 1:48.02 2:35.28 2:46.08 2:32.58 1:42.62
49 Siobhan Rubio SR-4 Seattle U. 2:16.12 2:22.93 2:39.26 2:27.01 1:58.43 2:28.37
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Brooklyn James SO-2 Utah 2:12.39 1:44.59 2:46.82 2:09.75
30 Zorana Grujic JR-3 Washington St. 2:12.56 2:36.42 2:45.70 2:21.84
32 Jelena Grujic JR-3 Washington St. 2:12.62 1:54.06 1:32.84 2:32.52
35 Rebecca Ledsham JR-3 Oregon State 2:13.01 1:57.05 2:20.99 2:15.67
44 Ruth Cvancara JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:15.65 1:53.95 2:29.22 1:44.45
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Kelly Makin SO-2 Washington 2:09.61
23 Sakura Roberson JR-3 San Diego St. 2:10.36
24 Sara Van Dyke   Cal Coast Track Club 2:11.00
25 Lara Tortell FR-1 California 2:11.39
26 Natalie Ackerley   Unattached 2:12.05
34 Tasia Potasinski   PDC 2:12.89
50 Amy Quinones SR-4 Sacramento St. 2:17.15
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Addy Townsend SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:07.74 2:43.51 1:43.47
11 Linnea Saltz SR-4 Southern Utah 2:07.87 2:39.84 1:55.09
12 Jordyn Colter SR-4 California 2:07.90 1:52.56 1:50.00
13 Caitie Faust SR-4 Utah 2:08.06 1:56.54 1:39.89
20 Alisa Lyesina FR-1 Arizona 2:09.58 2:13.47 1:55.33
22 Elisa Rovere JR-3 UNLV 2:10.35 1:36.46 2:03.84
31 Sonja Andenmatten FR-1 San Diego St. 2:12.61 2:29.85 1:34.16
33 Sophie Dodd Senior Vancouver Thunderbirds 2:12.82 1:34.31 2:04.85
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Annette Melcher   US Air Force/CSprings TC 2:07.04 1:41.64 2:12.13 1:39.10 2:17.21 2:29.91 1:30.20
10 Marlena Preigh FR-1 Washington 2:07.84 1:33.33 1:37.16 2:39.80 1:55.06 2:29.58 2:04.01
15 Tracee van der Wyk   Unattached 2:08.16 1:55.35 2:26.11 2:14.57 1:36.12 2:10.73 2:05.60
16 Nyjari McNeil SO-2 San Diego St. 2:08.30 2:01.89 2:24.98 1:46.49 2:27.55 2:14.72 2:42.95
17 Claire Seymour SO-2 BYU 2:08.46 2:45.72 2:05.89 2:36.73 2:39.29 2:36.73 2:36.73
18 Madison Heisterman SO-2 Washington 2:08.53 1:42.83 2:36.81 2:13.68 1:51.83 1:32.55 1:32.55
19 Guiping Zhang   CAA 2:09.01 2:45.14 2:09.01 2:25.79 1:49.66 1:48.37 2:25.79
  Sarah Stavig   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shelby Houlihan   Bowerman Track Club 1:32.59 2:01.82 2:31.06 1:42.33
2 Kaela Edwards   Adidas 1:47.08 2:03.08 1:49.55 2:21.55
3 Sabrina Southerland   Nike OTC Elite 2:20.24 2:04.10 2:41.33 2:02.86
4 Brooke Feldmeier   Adidas 1:59.89 2:04.88 2:17.37 1:42.41
5 Shea Collinsworth   NIKE 2:31.54 2:05.24 2:32.80 2:17.77
6 Rebecca Mehra   Oiselle 2:19.59 2:05.75 2:24.62 2:42.22
7 Samantha Murphy   The Mission Athletics Club 1:54.22 2:06.91 1:33.92 2:05.64
14 Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete JR-3 UNLV 1:46.30 2:08.07 2:37.53 2:20.88