January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Michigan-Indoor Track Center (Banked) - Ann Arbor, MI
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wuoi Mach   Gazelle 4:57.62 4:05.96 4:50.24 4:33.02 3:26.61 4:25.64 4:13.34
2 Steven Fahy   Unattached 3:24.72 4:06.65 4:41.19 3:27.19 4:46.12 4:43.65 4:38.72
3 Jesse Hunt SO-2 North Carolina 3:24.06 4:08.85 4:28.76 3:43.97 5:13.56 3:26.55 3:38.99
4 Brandon Tubby JR-3 North Carolina 3:59.02 4:08.98 4:36.37 5:03.76 3:49.07 5:03.76 3:09.23
5 Giacomo DeLuca JR-3 Miss State 4:19.86 4:09.86 4:47.34 4:29.85 3:22.39 4:29.85 4:07.37
6 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 4:22.61 4:10.10 4:35.11 5:07.63 3:25.09 5:12.63 4:32.61
7 Evan Meyer SO-2 Michigan 4:32.35 4:12.17 4:02.09 3:26.78 4:44.96 5:05.13 5:07.65
8 Steven Stine SO-2 Michigan State 4:01.23 4:13.92 5:12.33 3:58.69 4:01.23 3:10.44 4:54.55
9 Luke Wallace JR-3 Michigan 4:24.41 4:16.70 4:11.57 5:31.15 4:50.07 4:09.00 4:42.37
10 Ryan Johnston SO-2 Louisville 4:17.21 4:17.21 4:53.22 5:16.37 3:51.49 4:58.37 5:26.66
11 Jack Huber FR-1 Michigan State 4:18.48 4:18.48 4:15.90 5:12.76 4:23.65 4:18.48 4:41.75
12 Brayden Law JR-3 Michigan State 3:23.16 4:20.45 3:59.62 3:38.78 3:30.97 4:04.83 4:49.10
13 James Uhlenberg FR-1 Michigan State 4:49.18 4:20.52 3:51.87 5:02.21 4:51.79 4:10.10 5:20.44
14 Ben Ewert SO-2 Louisville 4:41.56 4:20.70 4:44.17 3:10.31 4:15.49 4:15.49 4:38.95
15 Matthew Thomas SR-4 Michigan State 4:35.30 4:22.19 5:30.36 5:25.12 5:22.50 3:50.73 4:09.08
16 Brenden Allen FR-1 Michigan State 5:05.76 4:23.58 3:30.87 4:49.94 5:08.39 4:02.50 4:55.21
17 Jared Hill JR-3 Michigan 4:07.39 4:26.01 4:28.67 4:44.63 4:36.65 5:13.90 4:52.62
  Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wuoi Mach   Gazelle 4:57.62 5:02.53 4:05.96 5:17.29 4:25.64 5:00.08
2 Steven Fahy   Unattached 3:37.06 3:39.52 4:06.65 3:49.39 4:43.65 5:18.18
3 Jesse Hunt SO-2 North Carolina 3:29.04 3:01.66 4:08.85 4:46.18 4:51.16 4:48.67
4 Brandon Tubby JR-3 North Carolina 4:33.88 3:36.62 4:08.98 5:11.23 3:04.25 5:21.19
5 Giacomo DeLuca JR-3 Miss State 4:32.35 4:09.86 4:09.86 4:47.34 3:37.38 3:04.90
6 Alex Milligan SR-4 North Carolina 3:22.59 3:22.59 4:10.10 4:52.62 3:47.60 4:12.61
12 Brayden Law JR-3 Michigan State 5:17.75 5:20.36 4:20.45 4:17.85 3:38.78 3:17.95
13 James Uhlenberg FR-1 Michigan State 4:41.37 3:10.18 4:20.52 4:23.13 5:25.65 5:25.65
15 Matthew Thomas SR-4 Michigan State 3:42.87 4:40.55 4:22.19 4:16.95 5:12.01 3:35.00
  Thomas Shilgalis FR-1 Michigan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Evan Meyer SO-2 Michigan 4:12.17 4:29.83 3:06.61
8 Steven Stine SO-2 Michigan State 4:13.92 4:46.93 4:06.31
9 Luke Wallace JR-3 Michigan 4:16.70 4:50.07 3:07.40
10 Ryan Johnston SO-2 Louisville 4:17.21 4:12.07 3:28.34
11 Jack Huber FR-1 Michigan State 4:18.48 3:52.64 3:26.79
14 Ben Ewert SO-2 Louisville 4:20.70 3:49.42 3:02.49
16 Brenden Allen FR-1 Michigan State 4:23.58 4:02.50 5:29.48
17 Jared Hill JR-3 Michigan 4:26.01 3:46.11 4:20.69
  Derrick Simmons SO-2 Michigan DNF DNF DNF