February 15, 2020
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Justin Kuo
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kasey Thomas FR-1 Bryant 11.87m 12.24m 14.36m 12.49m 13.61m 10.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.64  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.83  
  • 11.94  
  • 11.41  
  • 12.49  
2 Shannon Parks SO-2 Keene State 15.51m 9.89m 8.55m 12.21m 8.55m 13.19m 40' 0.75"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.69  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.21  
3 Wenesha Stewart FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.66m 13.14m 9.47m 11.84m 13.02m 13.50m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.33  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.73  
  • 11.84  
4 Lilly Papalia SO-2 MIT 10.10m 8.42m 8.08m 11.22m 12.01m 10.32m 36' 9.75"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.08  
  • 10.63  
  • 11.20  
  • 10.98  
5 Kalea Salang FR-1 Coast Guard 10.03m 10.58m 11.03m 11.14m 12.92m 12.59m 36' 6.75"
  • 10.63  
  • 10.16  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.14  
6 Chidiebele Ikpeazu SO-2 Tufts 11.49m 10.41m 8.13m 10.84m 13.55m 9.65m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.34  
  • 9.04  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.29  
  • 10.47  
  • 10.84  
7 Nkemdilim Aduka JR-3 Tufts 7.94m 11.70m 9.23m 10.73m 13.73m 13.31m 35' 2.5"
  • 10.15  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.61  
  • 10.38  
8 Ally Conde SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 7.93m 7.41m 10.65m 10.44m 12.21m 13.36m 34' 3"
  • 10.30  
  • 9.48  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.44  
  • 9.99  
  • 9.93  
9 Crystalina Guo SR-4 Wellesley 12.01m 11.11m 10.01m 10.01m 12.81m 10.11m 32' 10.25"
  • 9.26  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.96  
  • 9.75  
  • 10.01  
10 Leilani Salang JR-3 Coast Guard 11.22m 8.36m 12.10m 9.84m 7.28m 6.99m 32' 3.5"
  • 9.84  
  • 9.72  
11 Folusho Jebutu SR-4 MIT 10.68m 8.92m 11.37m 9.80m 8.72m 11.07m 32' 2"
  • 9.43  
  • 9.80  
12 Samantha Comeau JR-3 Southern Maine 8.56m 11.68m 7.69m 9.73m 11.58m 8.17m 31' 11.25"
  • 9.73  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.68  
13 Olivia Richmond SO-2 Southern Maine 10.03m 10.99m 11.66m 9.64m 8.39m 7.42m 31' 7.5"
  • 9.64  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.31  
14 Megan Niedzwiecki SO-2 Bentley 10.95m 10.20m 9.53m 9.44m 10.01m 11.89m 30' 11.75"
  • 9.24  
  • 9.44  
  • 9.32  
15 Shania Baldwin JR-3 Wellesley 7.48m 11.13m 10.40m 9.12m 8.39m 8.30m 29' 11.25"
  • 8.60  
  • 8.82  
  • 9.12  
16 Abigail Parakoyi JR-3 Wellesley 10.45m 10.28m 7.89m 8.86m 7.44m 7.62m 29' 1"
  • 8.65  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.86  
17 Hannah Inman SR-4 Smith 10.87m 6.28m 10.08m 8.84m 6.28m 10.87m 29' 0"
  • 8.37  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.84  
18 Madison Clowes SO-2 Southern Maine 9.55m 7.25m 10.08m 8.84m 9.99m 6.63m 29' 0"
  • 8.28  
  • 7.27  
  • 8.84  
19 Molly McVay FR-1 Coast Guard 10.56m 9.15m 8.80m 8.80m 6.51m 7.04m 28' 10.5"
  • 8.39  
  • 8.80  
  • 8.77  
20 Savona Roberts FR-1 Bentley 6.66m 6.22m 10.95m 8.76m 10.51m 9.37m 28' 9"
  • 8.69  
  • 8.76  
  • 7.86  
21 Sophia Stafford SO-2 Coast Guard 9.01m 6.84m 8.75m 8.66m 6.24m 10.13m 28' 5"
  • 8.43  
  • 8.66  
  • 7.81  
22 Hannah Kelleher SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 9.14m 10.86m 6.90m 8.62m 6.72m 8.02m 28' 3.5"
  • 8.62  
  • 8.41  
  • 8.02  
23 Cassandra Kane FR-1 Southern Maine 9.95m 7.46m 7.12m 8.58m 10.98m 10.64m 28' 1.75"
  • 8.58  
  • 7.20  
  • 8.44  
24 Ariyanna Jurkowski SO-2 Coast Guard 9.81m 9.81m 10.75m 8.53m 6.48m 8.87m 28' 0"
  • 8.53  
  • 8.07  
  • 8.36  
25 Anyfern Gonzales FR-1 Bentley 10.50m 6.27m 6.95m 8.47m 9.91m 7.20m 27' 9.5"
  • 8.41  
  • 8.47  
  • 7.96  
26 Molly Bernstein FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 7.16m 10.95m 6.99m 8.42m 6.82m 10.53m 27' 7.5"
  • 7.87  
  • 7.82  
  • 8.42  
27 Kaitlyn Anthes SR-4 Nichols 7.40m 7.23m 10.76m 8.41m 5.97m 7.82m 27' 7.25"
  • 7.15  
  • 8.41  
  • 7.80  
28 Jacqui Hallisey JR-3 Southern Maine 8.93m 7.94m 5.55m 7.03m 6.33m 7.73m 23' 0.75"
  • 7.03  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.58  
29 Samantha Goodstein SO-2 Nichols 6.84m 7.44m 5.81m 6.05m 6.05m 4.36m 19' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
  • 6.05  
  Courtney Kelleher JR-3 Bryant NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Olivia Richmond SO-2 Southern Maine 9.64m 11.95m 31' 7.5"
14 Megan Niedzwiecki SO-2 Bentley 9.44m 10.48m 30' 11.75"
15 Shania Baldwin JR-3 Wellesley 9.12m 11.76m 29' 11.25"
16 Abigail Parakoyi JR-3 Wellesley 8.86m 10.45m 29' 1"
17 Hannah Inman SR-4 Smith 8.84m 11.40m 29' 0"
19 Molly McVay FR-1 Coast Guard 8.80m 7.22m 28' 10.5"
20 Savona Roberts FR-1 Bentley 8.76m 8.15m 28' 9"
22 Hannah Kelleher SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 8.62m 9.31m 28' 3.5"
23 Cassandra Kane FR-1 Southern Maine 8.58m 8.32m 28' 1.75"
24 Ariyanna Jurkowski SO-2 Coast Guard 8.53m 10.15m 28' 0"
25 Anyfern Gonzales FR-1 Bentley 8.47m 10.76m 27' 9.5"
26 Molly Bernstein FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 8.42m 10.86m 27' 7.5"
27 Kaitlyn Anthes SR-4 Nichols 8.41m 10.43m 27' 7.25"
28 Jacqui Hallisey JR-3 Southern Maine 7.03m 8.86m 23' 0.75"
29 Samantha Goodstein SO-2 Nichols 6.05m 6.59m 19' 10.25"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kasey Thomas FR-1 Bryant 10.49m 15.49m 10.99m 11.24m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
2 Shannon Parks SO-2 Keene State 12.70m 10.50m 14.77m 15.51m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
3 Wenesha Stewart FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.30m 13.02m 12.55m 10.77m 11.84m 38' 10.25"
4 Lilly Papalia SO-2 MIT 13.35m 10.88m 8.30m 14.14m 11.22m 36' 9.75"
5 Kalea Salang FR-1 Coast Guard 8.91m 14.48m 10.14m 13.59m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
6 Chidiebele Ikpeazu SO-2 Tufts 11.27m 12.25m 10.73m 13.98m 10.84m 35' 6.75"
7 Nkemdilim Aduka JR-3 Tufts 8.80m 12.88m 8.69m 9.87m 10.73m 35' 2.5"
8 Ally Conde SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 13.57m 9.29m 10.96m 9.19m 10.44m 34' 3"
9 Crystalina Guo SR-4 Wellesley 7.21m 12.81m 11.61m 12.21m 10.01m 32' 10.25"
10 Leilani Salang JR-3 Coast Guard 9.45m 9.45m 9.15m 12.60m 9.84m 32' 3.5"
11 Folusho Jebutu SR-4 MIT 10.09m 8.53m 11.17m 12.54m 9.80m 32' 2"
12 Samantha Comeau JR-3 Southern Maine 7.10m 10.12m 10.99m 8.08m 9.73m 31' 11.25"
18 Madison Clowes SO-2 Southern Maine 10.34m 6.19m 9.55m 10.61m 8.84m 29' 0"
21 Sophia Stafford SO-2 Coast Guard 6.84m 8.23m 6.50m 9.18m 8.66m 28' 5"
  Courtney Kelleher JR-3 Bryant NM NM NM NM NM NM