January 18, 2020
|
Central College-Kuyper FH - Pella, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Bobby Campbell JR-3 Truman 17.90m 58' 8.75" 10
  • 17.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.90  
  • 17.78  
2 Brendan Baker JR-3 Truman 15.99m 52' 5.5" 8
  • 14.61  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.99  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
3 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 15.29m 50' 2" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.11  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.47  
  • 15.29  
4 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15.27m 50' 1.25" 5
  • 14.23  
  • 15.27  
  • 14.96  
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 14.91m 48' 11" 4
  • 14.91  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Magnuson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.57m 47' 9.75" 3
  • 14.57  
  • 13.89  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.22  
7 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14.54m 47' 8.5" 2
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.23  
  • 14.54  
8 Jacob Morris FR-1 Truman 14.53m 47' 8" 1
  • 14.53  
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Caleb Stull SR-4 Truman 14.30m 46' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bobby Campbell JR-3 Truman 15.45m 19.32m 14.57m 17.03m 17.56m 14.57m 57' 7.5"
  • 17.56  
  • 17.50  
2 Brendan Baker JR-3 Truman 13.91m 18.23m 14.87m 12.31m 15.99m 15.99m 52' 5.5"
  • 14.61  
  • 15.73  
  • 15.99  
3 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 17.71m 18.63m 12.98m 14.05m 15.27m 12.67m 50' 1.25"
  • 14.23  
  • 15.27  
  • 14.96  
4 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 11.78m 13.72m 11.93m 10.44m 14.91m 17.59m 48' 11"
  • 14.91  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.84  
5 Brandon Magnuson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.68m 10.78m 16.90m 18.80m 14.57m 18.21m 47' 9.75"
  • 14.57  
  • 13.89  
  • 14.36  
6 Jacob Morris FR-1 Truman 13.37m 15.98m 16.27m 16.71m 14.53m 12.50m 47' 8"
  • 14.53  
  • 13.63  
7 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 10.42m 15.63m 13.46m 14.04m 14.47m 14.18m 47' 5.75"
  • 14.38  
  • 14.47  
8 Caleb Stull SR-4 Truman 13.44m 11.30m 16.02m 16.02m 14.30m 14.87m 46' 11"
  • 14.30  
  • 13.82  
9 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 14.96m 11.29m 11.43m 15.94m 14.11m 18.20m 46' 3.5"
  • 13.90  
  • 14.11  
10 Trace Williams SR-4 William Jewell 12.12m 17.69m 11.28m 16.30m 13.93m 14.21m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.64  
  • 13.93  
  • 13.56  
11 Malik Williams SR-4 William Penn 13.52m 16.28m 16.68m 10.77m 13.13m 14.18m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
12 Donavan Switalski JR-3 Graceland 15.98m 13.82m 13.44m 11.41m 12.68m 13.06m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.14  
  • 12.68  
13 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 10.71m 13.48m 14.62m 10.96m 12.60m 12.73m 41' 4.25"
  • 11.63  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.60  
14 John Schell SO-2 Central Methodist 13.30m 14.51m 8.95m 8.83m 12.09m 10.03m 39' 8"
  • 12.09  
  • 11.99  
15 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 11.12m 10.64m 13.51m 8.37m 11.96m 14.59m 39' 3"
  • 11.96  
  • 11.54  
16 Mac Roush JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 13.62m 10.10m 14.07m 13.96m 11.35m 10.90m 37' 3"
  • 11.35  
17 Tucker Day FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.19m 9.48m 8.02m 9.26m 11.29m 10.95m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
18 Alex Austen FR-1 Grinnell 14.46m 11.55m 14.46m 9.64m 11.21m 14.12m 36' 9.5"
  • 11.21  
  •  
19 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 13.92m 9.06m 10.14m 13.81m 10.79m 9.28m 35' 5"
  • 10.79  
  • 10.54  
  Brenann Linn FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  Bryce Tibke FR-1 Iowa Western CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  Theo Richter FR-1 Grinnell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  Landon Hansen FR-1 William Penn NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Donavan Switalski JR-3 Graceland 16.23m 13.82m 12.68m 12.43m 13.57m 14.84m 13.69m 41' 7.25"
13 Jace Lukefahr SO-2 William Penn 11.72m 9.95m 12.60m 14.11m 8.95m 11.84m 9.58m 41' 4.25"
14 John Schell SO-2 Central Methodist 12.09m 14.99m 12.09m 10.76m 13.30m 9.67m 9.07m 39' 8"
15 Chris Roberts FR-1 Central Methodist 11.00m 9.93m 11.96m 14.23m 14.11m 15.55m 10.88m 39' 3"
16 Mac Roush JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 10.33m 8.17m 11.35m 11.35m 13.62m 10.10m 8.51m 37' 3"
18 Alex Austen FR-1 Grinnell 11.21m 11.99m 11.21m 8.52m 12.44m 13.00m 8.07m 36' 9.5"
19 Jesse Birlson SO-2 William Penn 12.62m 12.19m 10.79m 7.77m 12.41m 13.92m 7.98m 35' 5"
  Bryce Tibke FR-1 Iowa Western CC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jasper Stottlemyer SO-2 William Penn NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Landon Hansen FR-1 William Penn NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Theo Richter FR-1 Grinnell NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Brenann Linn FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bobby Campbell JR-3 Truman 21.25m 14.75m 17.56m 19.32m 57' 7.5"
2 Brendan Baker JR-3 Truman 18.71m 14.87m 15.99m 11.19m 52' 5.5"
3 Mason Spree JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 19.70m 15.58m 15.27m 16.19m 50' 1.25"
4 Taylor Bottomley JR-3 Central Methodist 11.03m 16.70m 14.91m 18.04m 48' 11"
5 Brandon Magnuson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17.05m 14.86m 14.57m 11.22m 47' 9.75"
6 Jacob Morris FR-1 Truman 16.42m 16.42m 14.53m 15.55m 47' 8"
7 Caleb Striegel SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 10.27m 15.77m 14.47m 11.14m 47' 5.75"
8 Caleb Stull SR-4 Truman 12.73m 13.59m 14.30m 14.01m 46' 11"
9 Theo Baldus SO-2 Central College 17.50m 11.15m 14.11m 10.72m 46' 3.5"
10 Trace Williams SR-4 William Jewell 14.35m 11.56m 13.93m 11.14m 45' 8.5"
11 Malik Williams SR-4 William Penn 14.18m 14.97m 13.13m 13.39m 43' 1"
17 Tucker Day FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.26m 11.74m 11.29m 11.06m 37' 0.5"