January 18, 2020
|
Central College-Kuyper FH - Pella, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kennedy Morris JR-3 Central College 16.69m 14.35m 20.70m 13.52m 17.69m 16.36m 54' 9.25" 10
  • 16.46  
  • 16.69  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.14  
  • FOUL  
2 Emily Burt SR-4 Central College 16.28m 12.70m 19.05m 17.42m 20.51m 14.33m 53' 5" 8
  • 15.77  
  • 15.53  
  • 16.28  
  • 15.95  
  • 15.96  
  • 15.58  
3 Taylor Golden JR-3 William Jewell 15.78m 14.36m 14.20m 18.78m 12.78m 12.31m 51' 9.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
4 Elayna VanArsdale SR-4 William Penn 14.90m 14.01m 11.32m 15.35m 12.81m 18.18m 48' 10.75" 5
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
5 Jasmine Evers SO-2 Central Methodist 14.39m 18.56m 13.81m 16.69m 12.52m 16.69m 47' 2.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.02  
  • 13.84  
6 Abby Marr FR-1 Central College 14.37m 12.21m 12.21m 18.54m 14.08m 18.25m 47' 1.75" 3
  • 13.73  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.37  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.47  
7 Tori Tyler JR-3 Truman 13.65m 10.24m 11.47m 10.51m 15.15m 16.38m 44' 9.5" 2
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
8 Lillian Smithson SR-4 Central College 13.30m 15.96m 15.03m 13.97m 10.91m 17.02m 43' 7.75" 1
  • 13.09  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.30  
9 Abigael Sullivan JR-3 Graceland 13.13m 14.44m 15.36m 14.97m 11.82m 16.28m 43' 1" -
  • 13.12  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  

Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Kennedy Morris JR-3 Central College 13.02m 16.69m 54' 9.25"
  • 16.46  
  • 16.69  
  • 16.04  
2 Emily Burt SR-4 Central College 11.88m 16.28m 53' 5"
  • 15.77  
  • 15.53  
  • 16.28  
3 Taylor Golden JR-3 William Jewell 12.06m 15.27m 50' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
  • 15.14  
4 Elayna VanArsdale SR-4 William Penn 15.94m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
5 Jasmine Evers SO-2 Central Methodist 16.40m 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
6 Abby Marr FR-1 Central College 11.99m 14.27m 46' 10"
  • 13.73  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.27  
7 Tori Tyler JR-3 Truman 11.39m 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Abigael Sullivan JR-3 Graceland 9.32m 13.12m 43' 0.5"
  • 13.12  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
9 Lillian Smithson SR-4 Central College 14.79m 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 13.09  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.73  
10 Shania Parkinson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.15m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.39  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
11 Marchya Jackson JR-3 Central Methodist 16.58m 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 12.36  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
12 Madison Matney SO-2 Culver-Stockton 12.32m 12.57m 41' 3"
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Hannah Mitchell SO-2 Central Methodist 13.63m 12.50m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Hailey Gadbaw FR-1 Central College 10.04m 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 11.61  
  • 12.24  
  • 12.02  
15 Aiyana Rouse JR-3 Central College 15.63m 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Kathryn Gutch FR-1 William Penn 10.92m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
  • 12.00  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
17 Jamilla Love FR-1 Central College 9.58m 11.83m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.67  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.83  
18 Brooke Phillips FR-1 Central Methodist 13.22m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • 10.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Margarita Baldomero SR-4 William Penn 11.92m 9.93m 32' 7"
  • 9.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Deriana Bryant FR-1 William Penn 12.33m 9.71m 31' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.71  
21 Ally Ebert JR-3 Truman 9.68m 9.68m 31' 9.25"
  • 9.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Emma Williamson FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.70m 9.51m 31' 2.5"
  • 9.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jessica Seaton FR-1 Central Methodist 9.91m 9.35m 30' 8.25"
  • 9.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Teagan Howell FR-1 Central Methodist 6.93m 9.12m 29' 11.25"
  • 9.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Madison Anderson SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.99m 8.17m 26' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.17  
26 Katiah Thomas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.06m 8.09m 26' 6.5"
  • 8.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Alexis Crozier FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.86m 7.76m 25' 5.5"
  • 7.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Addy Cress JR-3 William Jewell FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lydia Enge SO-2 William Jewell FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kiah Riley FR-1 Central Methodist FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Agne Lukoseviciute JR-3 Grinnell FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
18 Brooke Phillips FR-1 Central Methodist 8.26m 8.26m 12.09m 10.33m 10.54m 33' 10.75"
19 Margarita Baldomero SR-4 William Penn 7.65m 9.23m 7.45m 9.93m 7.45m 32' 7"
20 Deriana Bryant FR-1 William Penn 12.62m 7.96m 8.16m 9.71m 10.00m 31' 10.25"
21 Ally Ebert JR-3 Truman 6.87m 11.33m 9.29m 9.68m 10.65m 31' 9.25"
22 Emma Williamson FR-1 Culver-Stockton 7.61m 6.85m 9.41m 9.51m 12.17m 31' 2.5"
23 Jessica Seaton FR-1 Central Methodist 11.69m 7.39m 11.97m 9.35m 9.26m 30' 8.25"
24 Teagan Howell FR-1 Central Methodist 9.94m 9.03m 8.21m 9.12m 10.85m 29' 11.25"
25 Madison Anderson SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 9.23m 6.62m 9.31m 8.17m 8.33m 26' 9.75"
26 Katiah Thomas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.15m 5.82m 8.41m 8.09m 10.27m 26' 6.5"
27 Alexis Crozier FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.14m 6.05m 9.93m 7.76m 9.08m 25' 5.5"
  Addy Cress JR-3 William Jewell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Abigael Sullivan JR-3 Graceland 13.12m 11.94m 13.12m 13.78m 43' 0.5"
9 Lillian Smithson SR-4 Central College 10.60m 10.47m 13.09m 9.95m 42' 11.5"
10 Shania Parkinson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.77m 12.19m 12.97m 10.64m 42' 6.75"
11 Marchya Jackson JR-3 Central Methodist 11.78m 11.01m 12.95m 15.67m 42' 6"
14 Hailey Gadbaw FR-1 Central College 15.06m 9.55m 12.24m 9.18m 40' 2"
15 Aiyana Rouse JR-3 Central College 15.02m 13.58m 12.02m 14.78m 39' 5.25"
16 Kathryn Gutch FR-1 William Penn 10.56m 10.20m 12.00m 12.24m 39' 4.5"
17 Jamilla Love FR-1 Central College 14.91m 12.66m 11.83m 10.06m 38' 9.75"
  Kiah Riley FR-1 Central Methodist FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Lydia Enge SO-2 William Jewell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Women's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kennedy Morris JR-3 Central College 19.86m 16.69m 18.19m 54' 9.25"
2 Emily Burt SR-4 Central College 19.54m 16.28m 19.86m 53' 5"
3 Taylor Golden JR-3 William Jewell 12.83m 15.27m 17.10m 50' 1.25"
4 Elayna VanArsdale SR-4 William Penn 13.41m 14.90m 13.11m 48' 10.75"
5 Jasmine Evers SO-2 Central Methodist 14.53m 14.39m 18.28m 47' 2.5"
6 Abby Marr FR-1 Central College 12.70m 14.27m 11.99m 46' 10"
7 Tori Tyler JR-3 Truman 12.88m 13.56m 14.92m 44' 6"
12 Madison Matney SO-2 Culver-Stockton 14.20m 12.57m 9.68m 41' 3"
13 Hannah Mitchell SO-2 Central Methodist 11.88m 12.50m 10.88m 41' 0.25"
  Agne Lukoseviciute JR-3 Grinnell FOUL FOUL FOUL NM