February 8, 2020
|
Cardinal Gibbons - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Boys 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Fiore JR Fort Lauderdale 2:01.08 1:27.18
2 Sheldon Mccullum JR Douglas 2:03.72 1:32.79
3 Sage Brands SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.44 1:56.98
4 Sebastian Salgado JR American Heritage 2:05.73 1:46.87
5 Jovanni Stockhausen SR Taravella 2:07.38 2:37.96
6 Forest Adams SO Fort Lauderdale 2:08.14 1:50.20
7 Jayden Geathers SO American Heritage 2:08.97 1:44.47
8 Stephen Strong JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:09.65 2:09.65
9 Allen Oliver JR Douglas 2:11.34 1:34.57
10 Lucas Mardis JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.68 1:41.40
11 Jaden Howell JR Fort Lauderdale 2:11.79 2:21.02
12 Mehki Hoo FR American Heritage 2:12.06 1:41.69
13 Arman Lombeshkon JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:12.35 2:49.41
14 Raul Grasso SO Coral Reef 2:12.46 1:44.65
15 Kai Miyamoto SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:14.91 2:54.04
16 Quinton Burkett Burkett JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:16.40 1:50.49
17 Lukas Santana SO Coral Reef 2:19.09 1:55.45
18 Dakota Quinones JR Coral Reef 2:19.55 1:41.88
19 Joshua Tovar JR Coral Reef 2:20.18 2:20.18
20 Brandon Bell SO Fort Lauderdale 2:20.78 2:58.79
21 Anthony Cardinale JR Douglas 2:20.83 2:39.14
22 Jailen Sinclair-Bergin FR NSU University School 2:21.93 2:06.32
23 Julian Joseph SR Taravella 2:22.07 2:59.01
24 Tyler James SO Taravella 2:22.23 2:23.66
25 Jonathan Greenip JR NSU University School 2:22.58 2:46.82
26 Wensky Miguel SO Fort Lauderdale 2:22.94 2:18.66
27 Ian Walsh JR Douglas 2:26.21 2:30.60
28 Connor Meyerson SO Coral Reef 2:27.18 1:50.39
29 Jonah Weltmann SO American Heritage 2:31.59 1:46.12
30 Samuel Shearer SO NSU University School 2:33.57 3:02.75
31 Jeremy Kane JR NSU University School 2:33.60 2:30.53
32 Alejandro Rad JR Douglas 2:34.44 2:14.37
33 Alexander Baez JR Miami Killian 2:34.57 2:17.57
34 Patrick Phelan SO American Heritage 2:35.51 3:19.06
35 Quiran Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 2:36.17 2:12.75
36 Anthony Cristiano JR Douglas 2:36.92 2:24.37
37 Salomon Delarosa FR NSU University School 2:40.24 3:20.30
38 Rocco Antoniou FR NSU University School 2:41.48 1:56.27
39 Aiden Harrison FR NSU University School 2:42.90 3:17.11
40 Chase Barrett JR NSU University School 2:43.47 2:32.03
41 Daniel Singh FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:43.48 2:53.29
42 Tyler Leighton SO NSU University School 2:46.17 2:47.84
43 Patrick Reeves SO Miami Killian 2:47.57 2:34.17
44 Christian Cassamajor-Paul FR NSU University School 2:50.19 3:10.62
45 Cameron Orr JR Douglas 2:50.46 2:09.55
46 Joseph Ashwal SO American Heritage 2:52.23 2:33.29
47 Kamryn Torrence SO American Heritage 3:04.24 3:30.04
Boys 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Fiore JR Fort Lauderdale 1:35.66 1:55.03 1:58.66 2:01.08 1:42.92 1:32.02 2:14.40
2 Sheldon Mccullum JR Douglas 1:32.79 2:35.89 2:28.47 2:03.72 1:48.88 2:12.38 2:38.37
3 Sage Brands SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.91 2:40.53 2:03.20 2:04.44 2:29.33 2:10.67 2:24.35
4 Sebastian Salgado JR American Heritage 1:58.19 1:36.82 1:51.90 2:05.73 2:04.48 1:45.62 1:29.27
5 Jovanni Stockhausen SR Taravella 2:18.85 2:11.21 2:25.22 2:07.38 1:29.17 2:27.76 1:45.73
6 Forest Adams SO Fort Lauderdale 2:45.30 1:39.95 1:59.17 2:08.14 1:54.05 2:01.74 1:43.80
7 Jayden Geathers SO American Heritage 2:06.39 2:41.22 2:45.09 2:08.97 2:42.51 1:34.15 1:49.63
8 Stephen Strong JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.17 2:39.47 2:05.76 2:09.65 2:26.51 1:51.50 2:14.84
9 Allen Oliver JR Douglas 2:04.78 2:42.87 2:32.36 2:11.34 2:13.97 1:38.51 1:45.08
10 Lucas Mardis JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:11.68 1:44.03 2:19.58 2:11.68 1:55.88 1:58.52 2:45.92
11 Jaden Howell JR Fort Lauderdale 2:32.88 1:55.98 2:05.20 2:11.79 2:51.33 2:51.33 1:38.85
12 Mehki Hoo FR American Heritage 1:40.37 2:25.27 2:16.03 2:12.06 1:44.33 1:57.54 1:39.05
13 Arman Lombeshkon JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:30.88 1:57.80 1:33.97 2:12.35 2:15.00 2:33.53 2:45.44
15 Kai Miyamoto SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:37.14 1:53.33 1:38.49 2:14.91 2:00.07 1:43.88 2:48.64
16 Quinton Burkett Burkett JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:51.87 2:39.59 2:20.50 2:16.40 2:43.68 2:00.04 1:50.49
22 Jailen Sinclair-Bergin FR NSU University School 2:12.00 2:34.71 2:07.74 2:21.93 2:31.87 1:54.97 2:51.74
24 Tyler James SO Taravella 1:53.79 2:20.81 2:59.21 2:22.23 2:52.10 2:03.74 2:29.35
Boys 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Raul Grasso SO Coral Reef 2:33.66 1:36.70 2:05.84 2:16.44 1:47.30 2:12.46 1:34.05
18 Dakota Quinones JR Coral Reef 2:13.97 2:41.88 2:55.84 3:01.42 2:32.11 2:19.55 2:25.14
19 Joshua Tovar JR Coral Reef 2:35.60 2:17.38 2:49.62 2:51.02 2:15.98 2:20.18 2:37.01
20 Brandon Bell SO Fort Lauderdale 2:51.76 2:44.72 2:25.01 2:44.72 1:51.22 2:20.78 2:55.98
21 Anthony Cardinale JR Douglas 2:06.75 1:47.03 1:48.44 2:50.41 1:47.03 2:20.83 2:50.41
23 Julian Joseph SR Taravella 2:59.01 2:17.81 2:57.59 2:49.07 3:03.27 2:22.07 2:47.65
25 Jonathan Greenip JR NSU University School 2:59.65 2:28.29 2:09.75 1:52.64 3:03.93 2:22.58 2:22.58
27 Ian Walsh JR Douglas 2:13.06 1:54.05 1:58.43 2:32.06 2:05.74 2:26.21 2:59.84
28 Connor Meyerson SO Coral Reef 2:34.54 2:36.01 2:27.18 2:59.56 2:52.20 2:27.18 2:00.69
31 Jeremy Kane JR NSU University School 2:07.49 1:58.28 2:59.72 2:47.43 1:53.67 2:33.60 2:07.49
33 Alexander Baez JR Miami Killian 2:12.93 3:16.31 2:59.31 1:49.75 1:52.84 2:34.57 2:53.12
36 Anthony Cristiano JR Douglas 2:44.77 2:24.37 2:46.34 2:32.22 3:09.88 2:36.92 2:27.51
43 Patrick Reeves SO Miami Killian 2:19.09 2:15.74 2:02.33 2:09.03 2:07.36 2:47.57 2:20.76
45 Cameron Orr JR Douglas 3:29.67 3:36.49 2:06.14 2:04.44 1:59.33 2:50.46 2:19.78
Boys 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Alejandro Rad JR Douglas 2:00.47 1:48.11 2:34.44 2:52.98 3:00.70
34 Patrick Phelan SO American Heritage 2:07.52 3:08.17 2:35.51 2:44.84 2:04.41
37 Salomon Delarosa FR NSU University School 1:53.77 3:01.08 2:40.24 3:28.32 1:52.17
38 Rocco Antoniou FR NSU University School 2:14.03 2:18.88 2:41.48 2:18.88 2:18.88
39 Aiden Harrison FR NSU University School 2:47.79 2:36.39 2:42.90 2:18.47 2:10.32
42 Tyler Leighton SO NSU University School 2:31.22 3:14.42 2:46.17 2:32.88 2:54.48
46 Joseph Ashwal SO American Heritage 2:35.01 3:04.29 2:52.23 2:36.73 3:30.12
Boys 800m Run High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Lukas Santana SO Coral Reef 2:24.66 2:21.88 2:30.22 2:35.78 1:59.62 2:19.09
26 Wensky Miguel SO Fort Lauderdale 3:01.54 2:02.93 2:48.67 3:01.54 1:57.21 2:22.94
29 Jonah Weltmann SO American Heritage 3:06.46 2:46.75 2:27.05 2:02.79 2:37.66 2:31.59
30 Samuel Shearer SO NSU University School 2:53.54 3:04.29 3:08.90 2:18.22 2:56.61 2:33.57
35 Quiran Rodriguez FR Coral Reef 3:04.28 2:04.94 2:03.38 2:15.87 1:52.45 2:36.17
40 Chase Barrett JR NSU University School 2:46.74 3:32.52 2:38.57 2:30.40 3:14.53 2:43.47
41 Daniel Singh FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:07.52 2:58.20 3:27.62 2:18.96 2:50.02 2:43.48
44 Christian Cassamajor-Paul FR NSU University School 2:07.65 2:55.30 2:05.94 1:59.14 2:31.47 2:50.19
47 Kamryn Torrence SO American Heritage 3:11.61 3:53.99 3:52.15 3:31.88 2:55.03 3:04.24

Boys 800m Run Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Ebron 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:27.04 1:53.22 3:06.74 2:38.81
2 Marek Anderson 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:39.93 3:21.52 2:09.55 2:46.33
3 Gabriel Flores 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:41.05 2:10.45 2:52.33 2:39.44
4 Alexander Baumgertner 6 NSU University School 2:42.89 2:10.32 2:59.18 3:25.25
5 Carlos Leon   Boca Warriors Track Club 2:51.80 3:17.57 3:21.01 3:07.27
6 Max Olivieri 6 NSU University School 2:52.73 2:35.46 2:25.10 2:23.37
7 Landon Kelly 6 NSU University School 3:08.80 2:31.04 4:01.67 3:18.24
8 Evan Weiss 6 NSU University School 3:11.92 3:25.36 3:08.09 2:43.14
9 Nathan Ellsley 7 NSU University School 3:12.44 2:14.71 3:08.60 3:33.61

Boys 1600m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Humberto Ramirez JR Fort Lauderdale 5:38.84 6:04.47 4:24.81 6:07.32 5:55.93 4:53.29 4:44.74
2 Aidan Breslin SR Fort Lauderdale 5:48.84 4:08.76 4:05.90 4:37.36 4:08.76 3:23.01 4:45.93
3 Jorge Zapata SR Douglas 6:03.71 5:32.20 6:12.30 5:46.52 3:34.79 4:09.15 4:46.38
4 Anthony Herrera FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:35.30 4:15.06 5:03.78 3:52.13 4:26.52 5:43.90 4:46.58
5 Nick Caplette SR Taravella 5:33.41 5:24.79 6:07.90 4:50.30 3:52.81 5:01.80 4:47.42
6 Jaleel Gelin FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:22.65 3:36.47 5:43.46 4:37.08 5:49.23 5:49.23 4:48.62
7 Sage Brands SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:09.21 5:19.79 3:32.22 4:04.20 6:12.11 4:41.99 4:50.71
8 Japrince Gaines SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:02.53 4:59.62 4:42.17 4:50.89 3:49.81 5:14.17 4:50.89
9 Anthony Gomez JR Nova 4:39.98 4:07.56 6:23.13 4:31.14 4:39.98 3:35.14 4:54.71
10 Zack Zimmerman FR Fort Lauderdale 5:12.66 5:27.41 4:13.67 4:07.77 6:17.55 5:51.01 4:54.96
11 Alexander Miller JR Douglas 5:33.55 4:13.85 3:35.48 4:16.80 5:45.35 5:12.88 4:55.17
12 Alcides Arrieta JR Nova 4:03.59 6:11.32 3:45.76 4:27.35 5:32.70 4:30.32 4:57.05
13 Emilio Moreno SR Nova 5:59.43 6:23.20 4:42.20 3:48.73 3:30.91 3:39.82 4:57.05
14 Brian Washburn JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:52.60 4:05.03 4:28.93 5:46.62 6:28.46 3:50.09 4:58.81
15 Nicholas Monteagudo SR Miami Killian 4:08.40 5:33.22 5:42.30 5:42.30 4:44.75 6:30.77 5:02.92
16 Ian Dodd SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:18.32 4:29.82 4:35.88 5:18.32 6:31.08 4:38.91 5:03.16
17 Stephen Strong JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:25.46 4:55.04 6:01.95 4:42.87 5:49.79 5:37.62 5:04.16
18 Connor Greep SO Douglas 5:52.01 5:48.95 5:33.64 5:24.46 4:07.94 4:50.79 5:06.09
19 Lukas Santana SO Coral Reef 5:21.87 4:14.43 6:35.44 6:38.51 4:38.96 4:45.09 5:06.54
20 Lucas Mardis JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:00.60 5:25.39 6:18.07 6:30.47 3:58.62 4:45.10 5:09.89
21 Jonathan Sorto SO Fort Lauderdale 3:49.78 6:00.20 4:08.41 5:16.72 4:02.20 4:30.15 5:10.51
22 Nick Serrano SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:03.43 6:12.75 5:19.94 4:58.20 6:40.70 4:30.24 5:10.62
23 Martin Goodwin FR St. Thomas Aquinas 3:44.16 6:26.05 6:10.49 6:10.49 3:41.05 4:24.63 5:11.33
24 Isaiah Hall JR Miami Killian 5:43.17 4:59.50 6:36.21 4:09.58 5:27.57 5:36.93 5:11.97
25 Tanaris Jean-Pierre FR Taravella 3:45.10 5:59.54 4:47.63 4:25.75 6:37.06 4:44.51 5:12.64
26 Ahmad Inshanally JR Miami Killian 5:43.94 5:31.43 5:40.81 5:34.56 3:51.38 4:50.79 5:12.67
27 Kai Cooper SO St. Thomas Aquinas 4:32.85 3:39.54 4:29.72 4:01.49 4:39.13 5:04.22 5:13.62
28 Kai Miyamoto SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:26.23 4:54.86 5:51.33 4:45.45 4:48.59 5:38.78 5:13.68
29 Victor Luquis SR Nova 5:55.26 4:16.04 6:46.47 6:36.87 5:36.06 4:16.04 5:20.05
30 Kamryn Duquesnay SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6:49.90 4:29.00 5:07.42 4:22.59 4:00.18 6:14.67 5:20.23
31 Arman Lombeshkon JR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:32.45 6:43.87 3:53.99 6:05.41 5:46.18 5:49.38 5:20.53
32 Maddox Goodman FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:06.88 4:01.37 3:45.28 5:37.92 6:32.62 6:58.37 5:21.82
33 Max Lipsky JR NSU University School 4:50.62 5:55.21 6:14.58 5:39.06 5:58.43 5:45.52 5:22.91
34 Rio Ravanzo FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.23 3:56.17 5:39.70 5:55.88 4:51.17 3:59.41 5:23.52
35 Dominic Duenas SO Miami Killian 4:45.98 5:41.22 5:50.97 6:59.22 6:29.97 5:47.72 5:24.97
36 Quinton Burkett Burkett JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:52.96 6:59.46 4:36.39 4:52.65 3:50.87 4:10.38 5:25.16
37 Walker Greep FR Douglas 6:54.72 6:48.19 4:24.51 4:27.78 4:14.71 6:54.72 5:26.55
38 Quinn McCluskey FR Douglas 5:34.88 6:14.28 6:37.26 6:20.84 5:31.60 4:29.22 5:28.31
39 Anthony Reres JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:03.13 4:34.00 4:20.79 6:39.44 6:32.83 5:26.81 5:30.11
40 Nicholas Flack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:10.96 4:41.18 5:44.04 5:01.03 5:24.19 4:51.11 5:30.80
41 Danari Adriano FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:59.70 6:59.58 4:33.06 4:43.05 6:42.93 6:06.30 5:33.00
42 Douglas DaPalma SO Douglas 6:16.72 6:50.35 6:23.44 4:08.90 6:30.17 6:03.26 5:36.35
43 Dennis Hall Jr. SO St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.64 6:53.66 6:50.27 5:22.11 6:19.75 6:09.58 5:39.06
44 Alejandro Rad JR Douglas 5:20.35 6:23.02 5:30.79 6:09.10 6:26.51 4:07.23 5:48.20
45 Basil Saunders JR Fort Lauderdale 7:08.51 6:40.64 5:06.58 6:19.74 6:02.32 4:31.74 5:48.38
46 Roger Morales FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:44.59 7:40.66 4:39.30 5:48.22 7:04.39 7:47.91 6:02.72
47 Timothy Grecsek FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:19.64 7:29.67 7:22.30 4:51.18 4:40.12 4:21.70 6:08.58
48 John Callahan JR American Heritage 7:59.14 5:52.85 6:18.85 4:38.57 6:00.28 7:10.85 6:11.42
49 Josemiguel Marticorena SO Douglas 6:48.82 6:30.24 7:55.72 6:15.37 5:56.79 4:57.32 6:11.65
50 Forrest El-Ramey FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:42.18 5:26.27 7:37.57 7:45.52 5:34.22 5:14.33 6:37.88
51 Joshua Erched JR Douglas 7:20.21 5:55.40 5:19.05 6:51.94 7:32.33 6:39.83 6:43.86
Boys 1600m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Humberto Ramirez JR Fort Lauderdale 4:30.51 4:44.74 5:07.52
2 Aidan Breslin SR Fort Lauderdale 3:54.47 4:45.93 5:51.70
3 Jorge Zapata SR Douglas 5:12.16 4:46.38 3:26.20
4 Anthony Herrera FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:20.97 4:46.58 3:40.67
5 Nick Caplette SR Taravella 4:44.55 4:47.42 5:42.03
6 Jaleel Gelin FR St. Thomas Aquinas 3:45.13 4:48.62 4:37.08
7 Sage Brands SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:34.32 4:50.71 6:12.11
8 Japrince Gaines SO Cardinal Gibbons 4:24.71 4:50.89 3:49.81
9 Anthony Gomez JR Nova 4:22.30 4:54.71 4:16.40
10 Zack Zimmerman FR Fort Lauderdale 5:33.31 4:54.96 5:06.76
12 Alcides Arrieta JR Nova 6:20.23 4:57.05 4:42.20
13 Emilio Moreno SR Nova 5:26.76 4:57.05 5:17.85
14 Brian Washburn JR St. Thomas Aquinas 3:44.11 4:58.81 6:16.50
15 Nicholas Monteagudo SR Miami Killian 3:32.05 5:02.92 5:42.30
16 Ian Dodd SO Cardinal Gibbons 4:54.07 5:03.16 4:02.53
25 Tanaris Jean-Pierre FR Taravella 6:21.42 5:12.64 5:59.54
Boys 1600m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Alexander Miller JR Douglas 4:55.17 4:43.37 3:29.57 3:50.24 3:41.38 6:03.06 4:22.71
17 Stephen Strong JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:04.16 5:04.16 4:39.83 5:19.37 4:21.58 6:08.04 3:57.25
18 Connor Greep SO Douglas 5:06.09 4:11.00 4:01.82 5:42.82 5:36.70 5:06.09 4:38.55
19 Lukas Santana SO Coral Reef 5:06.54 3:52.97 3:37.65 6:17.05 5:58.66 4:45.09 4:57.35
20 Lucas Mardis JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:09.89 4:14.11 5:19.19 4:23.41 4:48.20 5:12.99 5:16.09
21 Jonathan Sorto SO Fort Lauderdale 5:10.51 4:54.99 4:54.99 5:53.99 5:22.93 5:32.25 4:11.52
23 Martin Goodwin FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:11.33 3:47.27 4:12.18 4:49.54 4:02.84 5:26.90 4:37.09
27 Kai Cooper SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:13.62 4:32.85 5:26.17 3:48.95 6:16.35 5:04.22 5:07.35
28 Kai Miyamoto SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:13.68 6:03.87 4:04.67 6:13.28 6:28.97 4:20.36 5:48.19
31 Arman Lombeshkon JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:20.53 6:31.05 4:32.45 4:38.87 6:18.23 5:30.15 4:45.28
33 Max Lipsky JR NSU University School 5:22.91 4:44.16 5:35.83 4:40.94 6:14.58 5:42.29 5:13.23
36 Quinton Burkett Burkett JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:25.16 5:18.66 6:43.20 6:17.19 5:54.43 6:10.69 5:18.66
43 Dennis Hall Jr. SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:39.06 4:14.30 5:56.02 6:26.53 6:09.58 4:07.52 4:27.86
Boys 1600m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Nick Serrano SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:38.58 5:10.62
24 Isaiah Hall JR Miami Killian 4:59.50 5:11.97
26 Ahmad Inshanally JR Miami Killian 5:53.32 5:12.67
29 Victor Luquis SR Nova 6:30.47 5:20.05
30 Kamryn Duquesnay SO St. Thomas Aquinas 5:52.26 5:20.23
34 Rio Ravanzo FR St. Thomas Aquinas 3:46.47 5:23.52
37 Walker Greep FR Douglas 5:13.49 5:26.55
38 Quinn McCluskey FR Douglas 5:18.46 5:28.31
39 Anthony Reres JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:23.51 5:30.11
40 Nicholas Flack JR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:57.27 5:30.80
41 Danari Adriano FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:42.99 5:33.00
46 Roger Morales FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:46.55 6:02.72
50 Forrest El-Ramey FR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:21.97 6:37.88
Boys 1600m Run High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Maddox Goodman FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:17.46 5:21.82 4:52.86 4:52.86 5:02.51
35 Dominic Duenas SO Miami Killian 4:19.98 5:24.97 6:39.72 6:16.97 4:26.48
42 Douglas DaPalma SO Douglas 6:13.35 5:36.35 6:06.63 6:36.90 7:10.53
44 Alejandro Rad JR Douglas 6:33.47 5:48.20 4:52.49 5:13.38 7:22.22
45 Basil Saunders JR Fort Lauderdale 6:30.19 5:48.38 5:03.09 5:30.96 4:03.87
47 Timothy Grecsek FR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:47.50 6:08.58 5:09.61 5:31.73 7:11.24
48 John Callahan JR American Heritage 6:22.57 6:11.42 4:46.00 5:49.14 4:23.71
49 Josemiguel Marticorena SO Douglas 7:55.72 6:11.65 6:26.52 7:25.98 7:33.42
51 Joshua Erched JR Douglas 8:00.60 6:43.86 5:35.21 7:08.10 7:36.37

Boys 3200m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zack Zimmerman FR Fort Lauderdale 11:14.11 12:08.04 10:26.93
2 Mariano Tevalan-Gonzalez JR Fort Lauderdale 11:35.12 10:32.56 9:50.86
3 Jonathan Sorto SO Fort Lauderdale 11:39.16 8:16.41 15:08.91

Boys 3200m Run Middle School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Gurevich 7 NSU University School 16:15.50 14:29.82 16:48.01 13:08.53 12:03.49 10:34.07 13:32.91

Boys 4 x 400m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 NSU University School Samuel Shearer, Tyler Leighton, Giorgio Montamarta, Christian Cassamajor-Paul 4:54.28 4:11.52 3:03.61 4:29.13 3:03.61 5:09.37

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Middle School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Somerset Academy (PP) Justin Weaver, kaj Baker, Leon Sullivan, Kai Ebron 4:22.77 5:00.65 4:27.51 3:56.73 2:48.08 3:23.59
2 NSU University School Alexander Baumgertner, Landon Kelly, Charles Goncharov-Pitts, Evan Weiss 6:14.51 6:08.32 5:09.51 5:09.51 4:04.52 6:05.23

Boys 4 x 800m Relay Middle School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Boca Warriors Track Club Scott Sanok, Samuel Vergara, Michael Homan, Hunter Morgan 11:29.93 10:00.24 8:09.85

Boys' Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Fort Lauderdale A Michael Fiore, Jaden Howell, Forest Adams, Humberto Ramirez 14:13.38 11:01.53
2 Douglas A Alexander Miller, Allen Oliver, Sheldon Mccullum, Jorge Zapata 13:49.86 11:43.27
3 Fort Lauderdale
(B>)
B 13:29.89 11:56.71
4 Coral Reef A Connor Meyerson, Joshua Tovar, Quiran Rodriguez, Raul Grasso 9:05.30 11:57.49
5 American Heritage A Ricky Krissel, Jonah Weltmann, Juan Lopez, Sebastian Salgado 11:01.78 12:23.57
6 Douglas
(B>)
B Walker Greep, Anthony Cardinale, Ian Walsh, Connor Greep 16:24.37 12:55.09