February 28-29, 2020
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Knox 6.89 8.13 10
2 Stone Darrow SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 6.90 6.35 8
3 Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College 7.06 6.78 6
4 Lucas Sondgeroth SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.16 7.74 5
5 Nic Greenlaw JR-3 St. Norbert 7.17 5.52 4
6 Sebastian Wolf SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.18 5.82 3
7 Will Nichols JR-3 Lawrence 7.22 6.29 2
8 Ben Fisher FR-1 Ripon 7.22 5.42 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stone Darrow SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 6.88 5.15 6.88 6.95 7.51 6.47 8.14
2 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Knox 8.26 7.56 7.21 7.00 7.56 5.39 5.74
3 Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College 7.90 8.60 6.70 7.05 6.56 8.53 5.71
4 Lucas Sondgeroth SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.53 8.81 6.96 7.10 5.61 8.17 6.32
5 Ben Fisher FR-1 Ripon 6.55 5.06 5.27 7.12 8.48 9.05 5.42
6 Nic Greenlaw JR-3 St. Norbert 9.19 7.76 8.48 7.18 9.19 8.40 7.76
7 Sebastian Wolf SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 5.78 7.73 5.49 7.22 7.44 6.29 8.45
8 Will Nichols JR-3 Lawrence 8.47 6.59 8.62 7.24 7.61 6.88 8.76
9 Mason Davis JR-3 Cornell College 8.31 9.04 8.02 7.29 6.86 7.00 7.15
10 Alexander Hiser FR-1 Grinnell 7.25 5.49 7.18 7.32 5.13 9.08 7.62
11 Machi Garland FR-1 Illinois College 8.90 6.84 8.02 7.35 6.47 8.53 9.49
12 Jordan Burke SO-2 Cornell College 5.59 5.74 6.18 7.35 6.40 7.94 8.75
13 Bright Boachie SR-4 St. Norbert 8.60 7.86 7.56 7.41 8.45 5.71 6.15
14 Brian Kishi FR-1 Knox 9.07 7.51 7.29 7.43 6.32 7.58 6.25
15 Yohane Griffin SO-2 Knox 9.14 5.43 8.33 7.43 5.50 8.18 9.22
16 Asante Bright JR-3 Illinois College 5.82 8.81 6.27 7.46 6.79 8.14 7.76
17 Ajani Joseph FR-1 Beloit 5.38 9.40 9.48 7.46 5.82 9.70 6.87
18 Desire Mukucha JR-3 Beloit 5.87 8.35 9.70 7.52 7.60 8.95 7.82
19 Dante Esposito FR-1 Lake Forest 5.92 7.14 7.44 7.59 9.19 7.82 8.96
20 Wasonu Allen SR-4 Lawrence 9.09 6.40 6.63 7.70 9.09 8.70 8.47
21 Stone Matthews FR-1 Lake Forest 8.11 8.57 8.03 7.72 5.56 10.04 6.33
22 Shandon Jelks SO-2 Cornell College 6.13 6.76 7.69 7.76 5.51 9.01 8.85
23 Jake De La Torre FR-1 Lake Forest 9.96 8.87 6.38 7.78 7.71 8.95 8.80
24 Yui Maehara SO-2 Lawrence 6.69 9.43 9.95 8.57 11.15 6.09 9.60
25 Dikshant Pradhan FR-1 Knox 10.23 9.14 10.05 9.05 9.69 6.97 11.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Lucas Sondgeroth SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.10 8.38 7.89
6 Nic Greenlaw JR-3 St. Norbert 7.18 5.96 6.39
11 Machi Garland FR-1 Illinois College 7.35 6.69 6.62
12 Jordan Burke SO-2 Cornell College 7.35 6.99 8.60
19 Dante Esposito FR-1 Lake Forest 7.59 6.23 9.64
22 Shandon Jelks SO-2 Cornell College 7.76 7.84 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cody Klein FR-1 Illinois College 8.18 7.05 5.64 6.77 6.63
7 Sebastian Wolf SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 6.36 7.22 9.10 7.59 6.57
9 Mason Davis JR-3 Cornell College 6.35 7.29 5.33 6.42 8.75
17 Ajani Joseph FR-1 Beloit 6.35 7.46 8.21 8.51 5.38
20 Wasonu Allen SR-4 Lawrence 7.47 7.70 8.94 8.78 6.16
21 Stone Matthews FR-1 Lake Forest 7.88 7.72 6.57 6.57 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stone Darrow SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 5.08 6.95
8 Will Nichols JR-3 Lawrence 5.36 7.24
10 Alexander Hiser FR-1 Grinnell 7.18 7.32
15 Yohane Griffin SO-2 Knox 6.54 7.43
16 Asante Bright JR-3 Illinois College 7.61 7.46
23 Jake De La Torre FR-1 Lake Forest 8.41 7.78
25 Dikshant Pradhan FR-1 Knox 10.23 9.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Derrick Jackson SO-2 Knox 7.00 6.02
5 Ben Fisher FR-1 Ripon 7.12 6.27
13 Bright Boachie SR-4 St. Norbert 7.41 5.56
14 Brian Kishi FR-1 Knox 7.43 8.77
18 Desire Mukucha JR-3 Beloit 7.52 7.22
24 Yui Maehara SO-2 Lawrence 8.57 6.69