February 28-29, 2020
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Drew Thaxton JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 16.26m 18.86m 16.91m 16.59m 15.77m 16.59m 21.14m 53' 4.25" 10
  • 15.74  
  • 15.21  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.67  
  • 16.26  
2 Alex Austen FR-1 Grinnell 14.63m 15.07m 12.44m 17.12m 17.99m 16.68m 12.87m 48' 0" 8
  • 13.97  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
3 Andy Bird SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.47m 12.30m 12.73m 13.60m 11.29m 13.17m 18.81m 47' 5.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
4 Joe Krall SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.28m 14.71m 13.42m 11.42m 10.00m 12.14m 17.71m 46' 10.25" 5
  • 14.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
  • 13.73  
5 Charles Broomfield SO-2 Knox 13.99m 11.61m 17.63m 15.67m 16.09m 13.15m 10.21m 45' 10.75" 4
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
6 Anthony Flores SR-4 Illinois College 13.56m 14.24m 17.63m 15.32m 16.14m 9.49m 16.27m 44' 6" 3
  • 13.06  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.56  
  • 13.46  
7 Chris Kimble SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 13.50m 10.67m 12.42m 11.88m 16.88m 15.12m 13.09m 44' 3.5" 2
  • 12.69  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
8 Brad Pace JR-3 Cornell College 13.06m 9.93m 9.14m 11.88m 9.27m 15.67m 10.58m 42' 10.25" 1
  • 12.51  
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
9 Brad Guell SO-2 Ripon 12.81m 11.53m 13.58m 12.43m 12.30m 9.48m 11.40m 42' 0.5" -
  • 12.81  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Joseph Laste SO-2 St. Norbert 12.69m 14.47m 14.97m 9.14m 14.72m 15.48m 10.79m 41' 7.75" -
  • 12.60  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.50  
11 Eric Herman JR-3 St. Norbert 12.35m 14.94m 10.13m 12.23m 14.57m 15.56m 15.93m 40' 6.25" -
  • 12.35  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
12 Gabe Baker SR-4 Lawrence 12.14m 12.02m 9.71m 8.86m 10.32m 13.72m 14.69m 39' 10" -
  • 12.14  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.02  
13 CJ Hanna SO-2 Illinois College 11.82m 11.70m 10.76m 12.17m 11.11m 15.25m 15.13m 38' 9.5" -
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Connor McClelland JR-3 Knox 11.42m 11.42m 12.33m 13.59m 7.99m 8.57m 10.73m 37' 5.75" -
  • 10.79  
  • 10.58  
  • 11.42  
15 Aryz Terlaje SO-2 Ripon 11.32m 13.02m 13.13m 9.17m 14.60m 8.15m 14.15m 37' 1.75" -
  • 11.32  
  • 10.82  
  • FOUL  
16 Ryan Heistan SO-2 Ripon 11.05m 10.17m 7.74m 10.72m 10.50m 9.28m 10.39m 36' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
  • 10.69  
17 Marcell Simmons SO-2 Illinois College 10.99m 8.68m 12.64m 9.89m 10.77m 14.07m 14.07m 36' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • 10.99  
18 Brock Flack SO-2 Cornell College 10.87m 10.76m 11.96m 8.04m 10.98m 13.70m 11.52m 35' 8" -
  • 10.83  
  • 10.86  
  • 10.87  
19 Corey Mcknight JR-3 Knox 10.85m 12.91m 14.00m 11.18m 12.91m 12.48m 11.28m 35' 7.25" -
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Nathan Watters FR-1 Cornell College 10.53m 7.69m 12.53m 13.37m 9.69m 13.06m 11.58m 34' 6.75" -
  • 10.42  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.53  
21 Wagih Henawi SO-2 Grinnell 10.36m 11.09m 13.05m 10.67m 11.91m 7.36m 12.02m 34' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
22 Zach Burke FR-1 Lawrence 10.28m 9.97m 8.33m 11.21m 7.61m 11.41m 13.16m 33' 8.75" -
  • 10.14  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.28  
23 Theo Richter FR-1 Grinnell 9.89m 7.52m 9.40m 9.30m 9.00m 8.11m 8.51m 32' 5.5" -
  • 9.47  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.89  
24 Matthew Corley FR-1 Cornell College 9.03m 9.93m 6.68m 7.04m 7.59m 11.11m 9.39m 29' 7.5" -
  • 7.70  
  • 8.74  
  • 9.03  
  Gabe Smith FR-1 St. Norbert NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  •  
  •  
  •  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Connor McClelland JR-3 Knox 12.45m 11.42m 11.76m 13.36m 13.70m 8.45m 37' 5.75" -
15 Aryz Terlaje SO-2 Ripon 13.70m 11.32m 11.21m 11.09m 11.32m 10.41m 37' 1.75" -
21 Wagih Henawi SO-2 Grinnell 12.85m 10.36m 9.53m 12.43m 13.16m 10.05m 34' 0" -
22 Zach Burke FR-1 Lawrence 10.49m 10.28m 9.46m 11.00m 10.59m 7.20m 33' 8.75" -
23 Theo Richter FR-1 Grinnell 12.86m 9.89m 11.97m 11.18m 7.91m 11.18m 32' 5.5" -
24 Matthew Corley FR-1 Cornell College 6.68m 9.03m 11.29m 11.47m 8.13m 6.95m 29' 7.5" -
  Gabe Smith FR-1 St. Norbert NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Brad Pace JR-3 Cornell College 14.63m 13.06m 42' 10.25" 1
10 Joseph Laste SO-2 St. Norbert 12.94m 12.69m 41' 7.75" -
12 Gabe Baker SR-4 Lawrence 9.71m 12.14m 39' 10" -
13 CJ Hanna SO-2 Illinois College 11.70m 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
16 Ryan Heistan SO-2 Ripon 12.60m 11.05m 36' 3" -
17 Marcell Simmons SO-2 Illinois College 10.66m 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
18 Brock Flack SO-2 Cornell College 7.83m 10.87m 35' 8" -
19 Corey Mcknight JR-3 Knox 12.59m 10.85m 35' 7.25" -
20 Nathan Watters FR-1 Cornell College 11.48m 10.53m 34' 6.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Drew Thaxton JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 17.40m 14.15m 13.50m 16.75m 12.68m 16.26m 53' 4.25" 10
2 Alex Austen FR-1 Grinnell 16.39m 17.26m 13.61m 16.68m 18.87m 14.63m 48' 0" 8
3 Andy Bird SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 16.35m 14.90m 16.35m 18.52m 17.07m 14.47m 47' 5.75" 6
4 Joe Krall SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 12.14m 14.85m 12.57m 16.56m 16.99m 14.28m 46' 10.25" 5
5 Charles Broomfield SO-2 Knox 15.25m 17.49m 12.03m 14.97m 17.49m 13.99m 45' 10.75" 4
6 Anthony Flores SR-4 Illinois College 9.90m 14.78m 17.09m 16.00m 13.15m 13.56m 44' 6" 3
7 Chris Kimble SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 10.53m 12.15m 9.45m 12.29m 15.79m 13.50m 44' 3.5" 2
9 Brad Guell SO-2 Ripon 9.22m 16.52m 15.24m 12.43m 10.76m 12.81m 42' 0.5" -
11 Eric Herman JR-3 St. Norbert 12.35m 15.19m 11.73m 13.46m 10.74m 12.35m 40' 6.25" -