December 7, 2019
|
Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Clark FR-1 Limestone 8.56 7.41 7.81 7.13 6.79 5.84
2 Jared Henderson JR-3 USC Upstate 8.44 8.16 5.44 5.92 6.80 6.94
3 Darrell Singleton JR-3 South Carolina 6.15 8.75 8.27 5.47 6.83 5.47
4 D'Angelo Whitehead SO-2 Limestone 8.12 7.64 4.82 6.61 6.88 8.47
5 Dwayne Curnell FR-1 South Carolina St. 5.18 5.59 6.97 6.08 6.90 4.97
  Evan Miller SO-2 South Carolina FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 JJ Sherman SR-4 North Greenville 5.94 6.74 8.43 6.54 6.88
2 Evan Miller SO-2 South Carolina 4.74 6.77 5.08 7.86 7.92
3 Darrell Singleton JR-3 South Carolina 5.93 6.81 8.72 5.72 6.88
4 Maurice Simpson SR-4 Georgia Tech 6.82 6.95 8.07 8.41 6.88
5 Dwayne Curnell FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.80 6.96 7.73 7.87 5.78
6 Jared Henderson JR-3 USC Upstate 5.47 6.83 5.88 5.33 7.04
7 Jordan Clark FR-1 Limestone 8.55 6.84 8.49 8.28 7.05
8 D'Angelo Whitehead SO-2 Limestone 8.02 6.85 5.96 7.20 5.07
9 Mikale Hart JR-3 Limestone 6.62 6.89 8.20 5.52 7.51
10 Cory Alston SR-4 Western Carolina 5.46 6.91 7.19 8.71 8.43
11 Eli Buckley JR-3 North Greenville 6.29 6.98 5.38 8.66 7.26
12 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 5.52 6.98 7.12 5.38 5.94
13 Javin Holston SO-2 USC Upstate 5.60 7.00 8.47 6.51 6.51
14 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 5.81 7.00 6.51 5.25 5.74
15 David Miles FR-1 Western Carolina 8.15 7.02 8.36 6.67 7.02
16 Kameron Hammond SR-4 South Carolina St. 8.51 7.03 8.79 8.79 5.91
17 Bailey Rogers JR-3 South Carolina 7.67 7.03 7.46 7.24 9.07
18 Dayvonn Briggs FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.12 7.03 7.39 6.33 8.51
19 Zyon Khalifa FR-1 South Carolina 7.96 7.04 7.82 6.06 7.40
20 Antoine Nance JR-3 USC Upstate 6.48 7.04 5.57 6.27 7.54
21 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 4.99 7.12 5.91 5.13 8.55
22 Gatlin Lawson FR-1 South Carolina 5.23 7.16 7.24 8.45 5.80
23 Jaylin Holiday SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.54 7.25 7.83 6.67 8.27
24 Michael Jamison SO-2 USC Upstate 6.81 7.32 7.47 8.79 5.35
25 Richard Sowell JR-3 USC Upstate 7.99 7.33 5.87 5.72 6.01
26 D'Eris Jackson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.67 7.33 8.07 7.55 6.67
27 Ahmon Gainer FR-1 Union (Ky.) 9.19 7.35 8.16 8.90 7.28
28 Desmond Wilson SO-2 Limestone 9.02 7.39 5.32 7.62 6.14
29 Damion Williams SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 6.30 7.41 6.60 5.34 6.75
30 TJ Freeman SR-4 North Greenville 5.31 7.48 8.31 7.04 8.46
31 Payton Ellison FR-1 Union (Ky.) 6.41 7.63 8.55 6.95 8.17
32 Hawk Jacobs SO-2 North Greenville 6.70 7.70 5.93 8.47 6.78
  Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Western Carolina FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Maurice Simpson SR-4 Georgia Tech 4.87 6.95
15 David Miles FR-1 Western Carolina 7.45 7.02
16 Kameron Hammond SR-4 South Carolina St. 6.89 7.03
24 Michael Jamison SO-2 USC Upstate 5.42 7.32
30 TJ Freeman SR-4 North Greenville 8.08 7.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Dwayne Curnell FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.96
12 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.98
19 Zyon Khalifa FR-1 South Carolina 7.04
22 Gatlin Lawson FR-1 South Carolina 7.16
26 D'Eris Jackson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.33
27 Ahmon Gainer FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 JJ Sherman SR-4 North Greenville 6.68 6.74
6 Jared Henderson JR-3 USC Upstate 7.24 6.83
8 D'Angelo Whitehead SO-2 Limestone 8.16 6.85
10 Cory Alston SR-4 Western Carolina 6.98 6.91
23 Jaylin Holiday SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.09 7.25
29 Damion Williams SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 9.19 7.41
31 Payton Ellison FR-1 Union (Ky.) 8.85 7.63
  Benjamin Okafor SO-2 Western Carolina FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Darrell Singleton JR-3 South Carolina 7.43 4.98 7.56 6.81 8.45 7.02 8.04
7 Jordan Clark FR-1 Limestone 8.62 7.19 5.13 6.84 8.21 8.35 8.83
11 Eli Buckley JR-3 North Greenville 5.66 5.52 5.94 6.98 8.38 7.19 6.01
14 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 8.12 8.12 6.44 7.00 8.54 7.35 8.68
18 Dayvonn Briggs FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5.98 5.63 4.93 7.03 6.96 5.98 9.07
20 Antoine Nance JR-3 USC Upstate 7.04 5.78 6.69 7.04 6.55 7.61 6.06
28 Desmond Wilson SO-2 Limestone 9.24 7.32 7.47 7.39 5.55 7.17 7.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Evan Miller SO-2 South Carolina 7.99 5.83 5.83 5.08 6.77
9 Mikale Hart JR-3 Limestone 8.00 6.00 6.21 5.86 6.89
13 Javin Holston SO-2 USC Upstate 7.77 6.37 7.35 6.37 7.00
17 Bailey Rogers JR-3 South Carolina 6.12 8.58 8.44 5.91 7.03
21 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.76 8.55 8.62 6.55 7.12
25 Richard Sowell JR-3 USC Upstate 5.87 8.43 8.51 5.72 7.33
32 Hawk Jacobs SO-2 North Greenville 6.24 8.55 8.55 9.09 7.70