February 8, 2020
|
Ripon-Willmore Center Fieldhouse - Ripon, WI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: WIAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 St. Norbert A Ryan Priebe, Sam Stelloh, Gregory Bernasek, Randy Johnson 3:30.87 3:16.11 10
2 Wis.-Platteville A Braden Meyers, Colton Johnson, Devon Hermes, William Carlson 3:33.93 2:46.87 8
3 Concordia (Wis.) A Henry Jensen, Christian Prohl, Emmett Williams, Samual Spranger 3:35.01 3:09.21 6
4 Wis.-Platteville
(B>)
B Tyler Doering, Aaron Simays, Jarod Baker, Jason Voelker 3:37.37 3:50.42 5
5 Lawrence A Ethan Simmons, Tyler Antoine, Will Nichols, Mik Patel 3:38.73 3:14.67 4
6 St. Norbert
(B>)
B Isaac Blakeslee, Henry Metz, Joe Gasick, Peyton Janto 3:42.46 3:11.32 3
7 Edgewood A James Bockhop, Henry Hansen, Alex Krause, Gage Hunter 3:44.83 3:04.36 2
8 Marian (Wis.) A Jackson Pfeilsticker, Jahlil Turner, Madison Ryskoski, Hunter Meyers 3:46.74 2:45.52 1
9 Beloit
(B>)
B Genesis Solomon, Zachary Cranna, Isaiah Wisdom, Josh Schilling 3:47.62 3:04.38 -
10 Lake Forest A Christian Reyes, Philip Wilson, Dillon Rice, Mathieu Norcross 3:47.97 3:57.09 -
11 Maranatha Baptist Track C A Jefferson Rupert, Cameron Rankin, Matthew Abrams, Nathan Abrams 3:49.15 3:39.99 -
12 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
B Zach Heckman, William Ebel, Joshua Horst, Sam Heling 3:50.41 3:59.63 -
13 Beloit
(C>)
C Jacob Cunningham, Samuel Schachter, Wadood Alam, Leeland Crum 4:02.17 2:59.21 -
  Lawrence
(B>)
B Cameron Wicks, Julian Garcia, Tyler Scott, Sawyer Hintz DNF DNF -
  Ripon A Matt Thompson, Andrew Johnson, Nate Wosmek, Noah Lutzke DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Lake Forest Reyes, Wilson, Rice, Norcross 3:47.97 4:17.61 4:47.25 2:55.54 3:43.41 4:22.17 -
11 Maranatha Baptist Track C Rupert, Rankin, Abrams, Abrams 3:49.15 3:17.07 4:07.49 2:58.74 3:10.20 4:18.94 -
13 Beloit
(C>)
Cunningham, Schachter, Alam, Crum 4:02.17 4:48.19 4:40.92 3:42.80 3:16.16 4:33.66 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Edgewood Bockhop, Hansen, Krause, Hunter 3:44.83 3:02.12 4:32.05 4:52.28 2
9 Beloit
(B>)
Solomon, Cranna, Wisdom, Schilling 3:47.62 4:21.77 3:20.31 3:49.90 -
  Lawrence
(B>)
Wicks, Garcia, Scott, Hintz DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Lawrence Simmons, Antoine, Nichols, Patel 3:45.30 3:38.73 4:44.35 2:52.80 3:16.86 4:13.73 4:33.42 4
6 St. Norbert
(B>)
Blakeslee, Metz, Gasick, Janto 3:17.99 3:42.46 4:02.49 3:46.91 2:35.73 3:00.20 4:06.93 3
8 Marian (Wis.) Pfeilsticker, Turner, Ryskoski, Meyers 2:43.26 3:46.74 3:35.41 3:03.66 4:07.15 3:44.48 3:21.80 1
12 Concordia (Wis.)
(B>)
Heckman, Ebel, Horst, Heling 3:13.55 3:50.41 3:08.94 3:59.63 3:20.46 3:36.59 2:41.29 -
  Ripon Thompson, Johnson, Wosmek, Lutzke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Norbert Priebe, Stelloh, Bernasek, Johnson 3:56.18 4:17.27 3:22.44 4:10.94 3:30.87 10
2 Wis.-Platteville Meyers, Johnson, Hermes, Carlson 2:49.01 3:51.05 4:31.70 3:27.52 3:33.93 8
3 Concordia (Wis.) Jensen, Prohl, Williams, Spranger 3:19.96 4:20.17 2:32.66 4:33.07 3:35.01 6
4 Wis.-Platteville
(B>)
Doering, Simays, Baker, Voelker 2:43.03 3:35.20 3:15.64 3:48.24 3:37.37 5