March 7, 2020
|
Hallandale - Hallandale, FL
|
Timing: Servant Spirit Timing Services

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Winfred Porter JR Seminole Ridge 13.62 8.87 10.81 10
2 Jarvis Jones SR Dunbar 13.00 10.62 10.83 8
3 Devaughn Mortimer SO Dillard 12.71 13.69 10.95 6
4 Robert McMinn JR Miami Norland 11.67 11.67 11.01 5
5 Chris Johnson FR Dillard 14.50 14.16 11.15 4
6 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 13.33 14.34 11.20 3
7 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 12.75 13.66 11.38 2
  Derrick Cruickshank Senior Royal Palm Beach FS FS FS   

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Winfred Porter JR Seminole Ridge 13.69 10.30 13.91 9.09 9.64 10.95 13.14 2.5
2 Derrick Cruickshank Senior Royal Palm Beach 11.62 10.53 12.61 12.28 11.40 10.96 13.81 2.4
3 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 11.67 9.91 11.34 8.15 12.78 11.01 12.78 0.7
4 Jarvis Jones SR Dunbar 8.40 8.62 13.82 11.50 12.71 11.05 11.16 0.2
5 Robert McMinn JR Miami Norland 10.31 11.97 14.30 11.97 11.42 11.08 9.53 0.7
5 Devaughn Mortimer SO Dillard 9.87 9.64 9.98 11.86 10.31 11.08 10.53 2.4
7 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 8.86 13.12 12.22 13.79 8.97 11.21 11.77 0.7
8 Chris Johnson FR Dillard 13.64 10.82 12.74 9.02 13.87 11.27 11.95 0.7
9 John Cannon JR NSU University School 9.15 12.87 9.37 11.07 12.08 11.29 10.50 0.7
10 Edwin Pierre SR Miami Norland 13.11 12.10 8.14 12.77 13.68 11.30 11.53 0.7
11 Jordan Alexander JR Miami Jackson 9.74 7.93 10.76 8.38 8.15 11.32 13.70 0.7
11 D'Angelo Ponds FR Chaminade-Madonna 10.76 10.08 14.27 12.46 9.85 11.32 9.74 1.9
13 Michael Stroup SO NSU University School 9.77 14.53 13.62 8.86 14.76 11.35 12.49 0.4
14 Richard Lawson SR Miami Carol City 9.43 8.86 9.32 12.84 12.39 11.36 8.52 0.7
15 Justin Mosley SO Chaminade-Madonna 8.55 8.32 11.51 10.26 9.00 11.39 8.55 0.2
16 Kenneth Roberts SR Miami Norland 10.83 14.71 14.03 9.35 10.83 11.40 8.78 2.5
17 Trent Henry SO Miami Jackson 14.81 12.40 14.93 13.78 8.04 11.48 9.53 0.7
18 Jordon Myles SR Hallandale 8.11 12.51 12.28 10.08 12.51 11.58 14.71 0.2
18 Tiwan Mccloud SO Hallandale 8.69 11.01 11.47 9.96 14.48 11.58 8.11 1.9
20 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 15.14 10.13 13.51 8.85 9.20 11.64 14.32 -1.2
21 Damayne Richards Senior South Plantation 11.47 10.42 12.17 9.48 11.24 11.70 11.94 -1.2
22 Tashad Joseph   Miami Jackson 10.43 11.25 12.65 14.41 9.14 11.71 10.89 0.4
23 Joseph Eaford JR Miami Carol City 10.79 13.25 11.61 9.15 10.32 11.72 14.07 0.2
24 Isaiah Scott SR Dwyer 14.67 13.26 14.31 13.61 14.43 11.73 13.49 2.4
24 Mike Riobe SR Northeast (OP) 11.03 9.27 12.91 8.80 14.78 11.73 9.04 2.5
24 Deion Small JR NSU University School 14.78 13.14 12.20 10.09 8.22 11.73 11.97 1.9
24 Joshua Jenkins JR Chaminade-Madonna 8.80 11.26 11.26 13.73 15.02 11.73 11.15 0.4
28 Jaden Harris FR Dillard 10.63 12.54 10.51 13.85 9.20 11.94 10.87 0.7
29 Kenneth Kyles FR Miami Carol City 12.24 15.00 14.64 13.56 10.56 12.00 14.76 -1.2
30 Nicholas Smith Junior South Plantation 12.54 14.46 11.33 13.86 10.97 12.05 10.01 1.9
31 Rayquan Atkin FR Miami Carol City 14.86 9.91 8.70 12.20 12.57 12.08 13.90 1.9
32 Edison Welch JR SLAM (Miami) 13.44 15.13 9.93 8.72 11.86 12.10 14.16 1.9
33 Jeffrey Harrison   South Plantation 11.41 9.10 11.89 9.47 12.98 12.13 11.04 2.5
34 Dwain Walters FR Pompano Beach 10.94 12.64 15.80 12.88 8.63 12.15 12.03 0.7
35 Eugene Louis-Jacques SR Cypress Bay 8.57 9.31 14.08 13.10 12.00 12.24 10.78 2.5
36 Michael White JR Pompano Beach 12.62 15.07 15.56 14.70 11.40 12.25 14.34 0.2
37 Jaden Gayle JR Northeast (OP) 13.02 15.60 13.14 9.21 12.78 12.28 10.81 0.2
38 Amari Freeman JR Pompano Beach 13.82 14.94 15.80 14.32 15.43 12.34 14.44 2.4
39 Peter Gabriel SR Dwyer 10.16 13.26 16.11 14.25 10.04 12.39 9.92 0.7
40 Vincent Saintilus Jr JR Pompano Beach 15.23 15.87 11.81 16.12 10.54 12.69 14.85 0.4
41 Yaco Abbas SR SLAM (Miami) 15.34 9.75 13.78 10.66 12.22 13.00 14.04 0.7
42 Ornans Pierre SR Dwyer 11.21 14.08 15.38 16.16 13.16 13.03 16.42 0.4
43 Char'Quez Lee 8 SLAM (Miami) 10.33 9.68 13.60 11.51 16.86 13.07 12.55 0.2
44 Anthony Ferreira SO South Plantation 13.86 14.39 14.12 9.86 9.99 13.32 15.85 2.4
  Jebby Desronvil JR Dunbar FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Jordan Taylor SR Miami Norland DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jonathan Harris FR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Nathaniel Noel SR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Willie Sweat SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tristan Bush 8 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Nathan Jean-Louis FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Chrisshawn Parson 8 Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Franklyn Jean-Simon FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jamari Clarke JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyler Leighton SO NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Micah Allen SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 D'Angelo Ponds FR Chaminade-Madonna 13.93 11.32 12.46
18 Tiwan Mccloud SO Hallandale 14.25 11.58 11.12
24 Deion Small JR NSU University School 8.57 11.73 12.79
30 Nicholas Smith Junior South Plantation 14.34 12.05 9.64
31 Rayquan Atkin FR Miami Carol City 15.59 12.08 10.63
32 Edison Welch JR SLAM (Miami) 14.65 12.10 10.77
  Micah Allen SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 11.64 11.53 13.74 12.69
21 Damayne Richards Senior South Plantation 11.70 8.78 8.66 8.31
29 Kenneth Kyles FR Miami Carol City 12.00 13.68 10.08 15.24
  Jordan Taylor SR Miami Norland DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jonathan Harris FR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Willie Sweat SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nathaniel Noel SR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jarvis Jones SR Dunbar 11.05
15 Justin Mosley SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.39
18 Jordon Myles SR Hallandale 11.58
23 Joseph Eaford JR Miami Carol City 11.72
36 Michael White JR Pompano Beach 12.25
37 Jaden Gayle JR Northeast (OP) 12.28
43 Char'Quez Lee 8 SLAM (Miami) 13.07
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Winfred Porter JR Seminole Ridge 13.03 13.58 10.95 10.08 9.86 12.82
16 Kenneth Roberts SR Miami Norland 9.47 11.97 11.40 13.91 8.55 12.43
24 Mike Riobe SR Northeast (OP) 14.31 13.73 11.73 10.09 11.03 12.32
33 Jeffrey Harrison   South Plantation 9.83 11.41 12.13 12.86 9.47 14.80
35 Eugene Louis-Jacques SR Cypress Bay 12.49 9.67 12.24 11.88 11.26 12.61
  Chrisshawn Parson 8 Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tristan Bush 8 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Derrick Cruickshank Senior Royal Palm Beach 10.96
5 Devaughn Mortimer SO Dillard 11.08
24 Isaiah Scott SR Dwyer 11.73
38 Amari Freeman JR Pompano Beach 12.34
44 Anthony Ferreira SO South Plantation 13.32
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS
  Franklyn Jean-Simon FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 10.90 11.01 8.48
5 Robert McMinn JR Miami Norland 10.53 11.08 13.85
9 John Cannon JR NSU University School 10.05 11.29 9.04
14 Richard Lawson SR Miami Carol City 9.77 11.36 14.43
17 Trent Henry SO Miami Jackson 10.91 11.48 9.42
34 Dwain Walters FR Pompano Beach 15.31 12.15 11.43
  Nathan Jean-Louis FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Michael Stroup SO NSU University School 11.35 9.54 10.22 9.31
22 Tashad Joseph   Miami Jackson 11.71 15.23 9.02 9.25
24 Joshua Jenkins JR Chaminade-Madonna 11.73 11.26 9.86 14.43
40 Vincent Saintilus Jr JR Pompano Beach 12.69 15.87 15.99 12.44
42 Ornans Pierre SR Dwyer 13.03 14.86 13.56 9.26
  Jebby Desronvil JR Dunbar FS FS FS FS
  Jamari Clarke JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 13.34 11.21 9.76 13.34 14.46 10.32 13.68
8 Chris Johnson FR Dillard 8.12 11.27 13.42 8.46 14.32 8.01 13.75
10 Edwin Pierre SR Miami Norland 10.97 11.30 9.84 14.47 14.02 8.48 8.71
11 Jordan Alexander JR Miami Jackson 10.53 11.32 11.89 8.61 8.38 14.61 9.40
28 Jaden Harris FR Dillard 14.81 11.94 8.60 13.85 14.09 9.91 9.44
39 Peter Gabriel SR Dwyer 11.90 12.39 9.92 14.38 11.53 15.37 8.92
41 Yaco Abbas SR SLAM (Miami) 10.27 13.00 13.00 16.64 11.96 14.95 14.69
  Tyler Leighton SO NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mekhi Gammons FR Miami Carol City 17.23 21.80 19.62 27.04 28.34 17.23 10
2 Derrick Cruickshank Senior Royal Palm Beach 25.09 21.81 20.07 21.60 27.92 24.21 8
3 Torrie Cox JR Chaminade-Madonna 23.39 22.27 26.95 26.06 26.06 16.48 6
4 Michael Stroup SO NSU University School 20.09 22.32 22.55 21.43 20.54 23.66 5
5 Winfred Porter JR Seminole Ridge 17.28 22.43 28.27 16.15 28.49 26.25 4
6 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 21.22 22.57 25.28 24.61 27.77 16.25 3
7 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 27.25 22.90 28.63 28.86 28.63 27.94 2
8 Jordan Alexander JR Miami Jackson 25.00 25.77 31.44 31.70 25.26 24.49 1

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mekhi Gammons FR Miami Carol City 16.91 22.25 17.36 15.58 26.04 26.04 19.81 0.5
2 Torrie Cox JR Chaminade-Madonna 16.48 22.26 19.15 21.37 24.71 16.25 27.38 1.1
3 Derrick Cruickshank Senior Royal Palm Beach 26.06 22.46 23.59 18.65 23.59 15.95 26.51 3.1
4 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 17.66 22.63 19.01 24.90 29.42 21.28 18.33 1.7
5 Winfred Porter JR Seminole Ridge 26.78 22.69 27.69 17.93 15.89 18.38 28.37 1.1
5 Michael Stroup SO NSU University School 15.89 22.69 22.24 21.11 18.84 24.74 22.01 0.4
7 Jordan Alexander JR Miami Jackson 27.56 22.77 26.19 23.46 28.24 23.23 17.54 5.6
8 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 25.03 22.96 27.56 16.08 18.83 27.10 27.79 0.8
9 Chris Johnson FR Dillard 26.32 23.08 20.08 23.31 22.62 18.24 25.39 0.5
10 Trent Henry SO Miami Jackson 29.92 23.19 28.76 28.99 21.57 22.73 22.03 1.6
11 D'Angelo Ponds FR Chaminade-Madonna 19.53 23.24 22.08 23.01 23.94 17.43 25.57 0.8
11 Tiwan Mccloud SO Hallandale 17.43 23.24 17.90 29.98 30.22 19.99 26.50 1.7
13 Jebby Desronvil JR Dunbar 28.87 23.28 20.26 27.94 27.71 27.47 22.35 3.3
14 Justin Mosley SO Chaminade-Madonna 29.58 23.29 23.76 21.43 29.58 24.23 16.31 1.6
15 Joseph Eaford JR Miami Carol City 28.05 23.37 27.11 21.97 28.05 27.58 29.68 3.1
16 Dylan Frison JR Dunbar 25.76 23.41 24.35 27.16 29.03 21.78 30.44 0.5
17 Justin Glaze   Suncoast 17.36 23.46 25.11 28.16 25.58 26.04 16.43 0.4
18 John Cannon JR NSU University School 24.97 23.55 20.02 25.44 28.50 25.67 20.73 3.3
19 Jordon Myles SR Hallandale 27.57 23.56 25.68 22.86 27.10 28.98 26.39 3.3
20 Raphael Charistil SR Hallandale 27.67 23.65 16.80 21.53 22.00 26.26 29.09 1.1
21 Sterling St-Cyr   Suncoast 21.07 23.67 20.36 23.67 29.83 28.41 19.65 5.6
22 Julian Griffin JR Northeast (OP) 24.20 23.72 18.98 18.98 20.17 22.30 20.40 3.1
23 Gevonte Henry Senior South Plantation 28.84 24.03 24.03 25.24 24.27 30.76 29.80 5.6
24 Shedlet Noelsaint JR Northeast (OP) 29.12 24.06 28.15 30.08 30.32 18.05 30.08 3.3
24 David Joseph SO Miami Carol City 28.39 24.06 19.49 25.99 27.67 31.04 27.43 0.4
26 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 24.07 24.07 23.11 27.68 30.33 30.09 21.19 3.1
27 jiraye shirley SO Royal Palm Beach 30.66 24.14 30.66 27.77 29.94 29.21 27.04 0.8
28 Omair Stewart JR Miami Norland 29.76 24.19 27.34 30.24 21.29 21.29 24.92 0.4
29 Tashad Joseph   Miami Jackson 29.64 24.29 20.89 26.97 24.78 29.39 27.69 0.5
30 Marquay West JR Miami Carol City 29.72 24.36 27.29 31.43 22.17 29.48 17.06 1.6
31 Maurice Lapierre   South Plantation 29.91 24.51 29.17 24.27 20.10 25.98 24.27 0.5
32 James McMinnis JR Miami Norland 21.25 24.71 29.41 20.76 28.67 28.67 25.21 3.3
33 Derrick Thomas SO Hollywood Hills 24.65 24.89 18.67 26.39 28.63 19.42 24.89 3.1
34 Michael White JR Pompano Beach 27.90 24.91 27.65 23.67 29.65 30.39 26.91 0.8
35 Matthew Galardi FR Suncoast 32.06 25.04 22.54 19.79 17.53 22.29 22.29 3.1
35 Larry John-Baptiste FR Miami Norland 28.30 25.04 22.79 28.80 23.79 21.79 32.31 0.5
37 Joshua Johnson JR Cypress Bay 18.05 25.42 23.39 26.70 18.31 20.59 19.07 1.6
38 Samay Saxena JR Dwyer 25.77 25.77 28.61 20.36 22.42 24.49 30.41 1.7
39 Dwain Walters FR Pompano Beach 29.89 25.99 25.73 31.97 20.02 33.27 29.63 5.6
40 Vincent Saintilus Jr JR Pompano Beach 21.40 26.09 25.05 24.27 33.14 30.53 30.01 3.3
41 Amari Freeman JR Pompano Beach 23.83 26.18 29.85 31.94 22.78 25.66 23.04 1.6
42 Malik Gordon   South Plantation 23.28 26.45 26.45 23.81 26.72 26.19 22.75 3.3
43 Justin Kelly SO Suncoast 20.02 26.69 24.83 30.16 32.30 25.36 21.36 1.7
44 Brian King FR South Plantation 18.99 26.74 21.93 33.16 18.99 25.67 31.82 0.8
45 Brandon Marquette SO Cypress Bay 26.33 26.86 19.61 32.24 34.92 31.43 27.67 0.4
46 Jalon Howard SR Miami Norland 23.27 27.37 27.10 20.26 26.83 29.56 19.71 1.1
47 Daniel Scariti FR Dwyer 20.56 28.16 32.11 25.07 21.12 25.91 23.94 1.1
48 Lucas Bermudez FR SLAM (Miami) 34.44 29.43 32.67 37.38 34.44 23.25 26.79 0.8
  Jaden Harris FR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Devaughn Mortimer SO Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Romello Brinson JR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Antonio Parker JR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Willie Sweat SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Rohan Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Brandon Chatman JR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tyler Garcia 7 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Tristan Bush 8 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Alvian Doughty JR SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Mckay Olibrice SR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Mckeylan Albert 8 Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jamari Clarke JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Demetric Ellison JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jarvis Jones SR Dunbar DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Max Balthazar JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Chase Barrett JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mekhi Gammons FR Miami Carol City 22.25
9 Chris Johnson FR Dillard 23.08
16 Dylan Frison JR Dunbar 23.41
29 Tashad Joseph   Miami Jackson 24.29
31 Maurice Lapierre   South Plantation 24.51
35 Larry John-Baptiste FR Miami Norland 25.04
  Mckeylan Albert 8 Somerset Prep (NL) DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Michael Stroup SO NSU University School 22.01 24.28 27.91 25.64 19.52 20.20 22.69
17 Justin Glaze   Suncoast 22.53 29.80 26.75 25.81 30.27 20.88 23.46
24 David Joseph SO Miami Carol City 31.28 23.82 27.91 26.47 26.95 18.05 24.06
28 Omair Stewart JR Miami Norland 26.61 28.31 22.26 21.78 25.16 28.31 24.19
45 Brandon Marquette SO Cypress Bay 27.40 22.84 27.94 21.49 24.72 33.85 26.86
  Jarvis Jones SR Dunbar DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Garcia 7 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Derrick Cruickshank Senior Royal Palm Beach 22.46
15 Joseph Eaford JR Miami Carol City 23.37
22 Julian Griffin JR Northeast (OP) 23.72
26 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 24.07
33 Derrick Thomas SO Hollywood Hills 24.89
35 Matthew Galardi FR Suncoast 25.04
  Jamari Clarke JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Torrie Cox JR Chaminade-Madonna 22.26
5 Winfred Porter JR Seminole Ridge 22.69
20 Raphael Charistil SR Hallandale 23.65
46 Jalon Howard SR Miami Norland 27.37
47 Daniel Scariti FR Dwyer 28.16
  Demetric Ellison JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS
  Alvian Doughty JR SLAM (Miami) DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Demarcus Allen JR Dillard 22.63
11 Tiwan Mccloud SO Hallandale 23.24
38 Samay Saxena JR Dwyer 25.77
43 Justin Kelly SO Suncoast 26.69
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS
  Chase Barrett JR NSU University School DNS
  Willie Sweat SR Northeast (OP) DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Trent Henry SO Miami Jackson 16.47 20.64 23.19 20.41
14 Justin Mosley SO Chaminade-Madonna 29.12 27.72 23.29 19.10
30 Marquay West JR Miami Carol City 18.52 25.58 24.36 19.49
37 Joshua Johnson JR Cypress Bay 32.03 27.20 25.42 23.39
41 Amari Freeman JR Pompano Beach 31.16 27.23 26.18 31.16
  Romello Brinson JR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaden Harris FR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 5.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jordan Alexander JR Miami Jackson 20.04 26.19 22.77 16.85 27.56 20.27 17.54
21 Sterling St-Cyr   Suncoast 24.62 19.41 23.67 26.51 29.59 16.57 25.09
23 Gevonte Henry Senior South Plantation 30.76 31.24 24.03 20.91 17.31 18.03 25.00
39 Dwain Walters FR Pompano Beach 18.20 26.51 25.99 24.43 18.98 32.49 24.17
  Tristan Bush 8 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Chatman JR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Antonio Parker JR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Devaughn Mortimer SO Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 21.36 29.85 20.67 25.72 26.87 22.96 16.99
11 D'Angelo Ponds FR Chaminade-Madonna 25.57 20.92 25.34 26.96 26.73 23.24 29.52
27 jiraye shirley SO Royal Palm Beach 28.73 27.04 26.08 24.39 31.39 24.14 30.42
34 Michael White JR Pompano Beach 26.16 24.66 26.16 22.92 31.39 24.91 22.17
44 Brian King FR South Plantation 33.96 20.33 29.42 23.27 28.88 26.74 31.02
48 Lucas Bermudez FR SLAM (Miami) 25.61 35.61 22.96 23.84 24.43 29.43 36.50
  Max Balthazar JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rohan Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jebby Desronvil JR Dunbar 28.87 23.28 23.28 30.27 25.38
18 John Cannon JR NSU University School 21.67 21.43 23.55 30.62 20.02
19 Jordon Myles SR Hallandale 30.63 21.21 23.56 27.33 21.68
24 Shedlet Noelsaint JR Northeast (OP) 27.43 30.32 24.06 19.01 29.36
32 James McMinnis JR Miami Norland 21.75 30.15 24.71 21.50 25.21
40 Vincent Saintilus Jr JR Pompano Beach 21.40 18.53 26.09 28.18 21.40
42 Malik Gordon   South Plantation 31.74 29.89 26.45 21.69 20.90
  Mckay Olibrice SR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Torrie Cox JR Chaminade-Madonna 42.48 56.96 48.27 46.34 40.55 10
2 Mekhi Gammons FR Miami Carol City 47.59 53.48 49.06 34.84 45.63 8
3 Robert McMinn JR Miami Norland 36.04 42.95 49.36 47.88 54.30 6
4 King Mack FR Dillard 38.58 1:04.13 50.10 1:05.13 36.08 5
5 Roger Motley III JR Dunbar 45.33 39.08 52.10 54.71 1:02.00 4
6 Rohan Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 40.70 45.46 52.85 50.74 56.55 3
  Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jermaine Dyges SR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Torrie Cox JR Chaminade-Madonna 48.63 44.26 50.09
2 Mekhi Gammons FR Miami Carol City 49.54 46.57 40.63
3 King Mack FR Dillard 49.71 53.69 59.66
4 Robert McMinn JR Miami Norland 50.93 1:05.70 1:04.18
5 Roger Motley III JR Dunbar 51.40 47.81 53.46
6 Jermaine Dyges SR Northeast (OP) 51.69 1:05.65 1:02.55
7 Rohan Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 52.03 49.43 1:04.52
8 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 52.21 1:03.18 50.65
9 Greg Thomas JR Dunbar 52.53 41.50 45.18
10 Raphael Charistil SR Hallandale 52.56 42.58 54.67
11 Trayvon Smith JR Dillard 52.58 53.64 48.38
12 Ion Hunt SR Hollywood Hills 52.74 55.38 59.60
13 Kwame Smith FR Chaminade-Madonna 52.76 1:04.90 40.63
14 Gevonte Henry Senior South Plantation 53.05 44.04 48.28
15 Zavion Battle SR Dunbar 53.23 52.70 50.57
16 Justin Glaze   Suncoast 53.36 1:00.30 49.63
17 Sterling St-Cyr   Suncoast 53.43 44.89 39.01
18 Joseph Eaford JR Miami Carol City 53.53 51.39 42.29
19 jiraye shirley SO Royal Palm Beach 53.84 44.69 1:07.84
20 dishon francis Senior Royal Palm Beach 53.98 53.98 41.57
21 Nicholas Pamphile JR Dwyer 54.20 53.66 53.12
21 Blake Stern JR NSU University School 54.20 57.46 1:09.38
23 David Joseph SO Miami Carol City 54.32 1:04.64 47.81
24 Marcus Rhodes SO Chaminade-Madonna 54.51 48.52 45.79
25 Joshua Johnson JR Cypress Bay 54.52 44.71 45.80
26 Carter Goguts SO Dwyer 55.06 1:00.02 59.47
27 British Wilkerson FR Miami Norland 55.13 41.35 43.56
28 Rayquan Atkin FR Miami Carol City 55.35 1:03.10 44.28
29 Delgado Dorvilus FR Hallandale 55.93 53.14 1:12.15
30 Raylen Garner SO Pompano Beach 56.00 59.92 57.68
31 Matthew Galardi FR Suncoast 56.44 1:11.68 47.41
32 Trevin Smith FR Miami Norland 56.52 58.22 1:02.74
33 Marvin Grayson SO Pompano Beach 57.02 54.17 1:06.72
34 Ricardo Hallman JR NSU University School 57.22 1:13.82 44.64
35 Ashawn Medard SO Hallandale 57.25 1:04.12 49.81
36 Maurice Lapierre   South Plantation 57.62 42.07 53.59
37 Jonathan Perez SR SLAM (Miami) 58.17 1:13.30 44.79
38 Timothy Lewis JR Miami Norland 58.40 57.24 46.72
39 Colten Appet SR South Plantation 58.81 1:01.75 1:00.58
40 Amarri Henry SO Hollywood Hills 59.35 57.57 1:04.70
41 Devontae Johnson Junior Miami Jackson 59.85 48.48 1:08.23
42 Justin Kelly SO Suncoast 59.86 1:11.84 1:03.46
43 Fabrizio Segnini JR Cypress Bay 1:00.13 1:05.55 1:13.96
44 Ayan Jaouhar FR Pompano Beach 1:00.70 58.88 49.78
45 Benji Sterne JR NSU University School 1:01.53 50.46 43.08
46 Mathias Cooper JR Hollywood Hills 1:01.55 50.48 59.71
47 Alec Fernandez-Posse FR Pompano Beach 1:02.30 1:20.37 1:02.93
  Alden Canales JR SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS
  Claudy Rigueur JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS
  Nathan Jean-Louis FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS
  Demetric Ellison JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS
  Jaylin Poole SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS
  Bryan Joseph 6 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Robertson JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS
  Armando Perez JR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS
  Ale Ortega SO Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Le JR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS
  Malik Gordon   South Plantation DNS DNS DNS
  Jayden Estrada 6 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mekhi Gammons FR Miami Carol City 56.48 44.09 48.06 49.05 37.65 49.54
20 dishon francis Senior Royal Palm Beach 44.81 1:03.16 53.44 1:04.78 42.11 53.98
21 Nicholas Pamphile JR Dwyer 1:01.25 38.49 47.16 48.78 1:02.88 54.20
31 Matthew Galardi FR Suncoast 1:02.65 43.46 1:00.96 1:05.47 1:07.17 56.44
43 Fabrizio Segnini JR Cypress Bay 1:16.97 55.92 54.72 1:18.17 47.51 1:00.13
46 Mathias Cooper JR Hollywood Hills 1:11.40 1:04.02 1:12.02 59.71 1:07.09 1:01.55
47 Alec Fernandez-Posse FR Pompano Beach 59.19 1:09.16 1:13.52 1:05.42 1:12.27 1:02.30
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Torrie Cox JR Chaminade-Madonna 48.63
16 Justin Glaze   Suncoast 53.36
25 Joshua Johnson JR Cypress Bay 54.52
26 Carter Goguts SO Dwyer 55.06
28 Rayquan Atkin FR Miami Carol City 55.35
44 Ayan Jaouhar FR Pompano Beach 1:00.70
  Ale Ortega SO Riviera Prep DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 King Mack FR Dillard 44.25 49.71
21 Blake Stern JR NSU University School 52.04 54.20
24 Marcus Rhodes SO Chaminade-Madonna 42.52 54.51
35 Ashawn Medard SO Hallandale 41.80 57.25
37 Jonathan Perez SR SLAM (Miami) 51.19 58.17
42 Justin Kelly SO Suncoast 56.27 59.86
  Nathan Jean-Louis FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Robert McMinn JR Miami Norland 50.93
6 Jermaine Dyges SR Northeast (OP) 51.69
10 Raphael Charistil SR Hallandale 52.56
12 Ion Hunt SR Hollywood Hills 52.74
36 Maurice Lapierre   South Plantation 57.62
  Demetric Ellison JR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS
  Alden Canales JR SLAM (Miami) DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Rohan Hamilton JR Northeast (OP) 48.39 51.51 36.43 45.27 52.03 1:06.08
11 Trayvon Smith JR Dillard 1:07.83 44.17 41.02 1:03.63 52.58 46.27
19 jiraye shirley SO Royal Palm Beach 1:05.15 54.38 57.61 46.31 53.84 1:09.46
23 David Joseph SO Miami Carol City 1:03.02 49.44 52.15 49.98 54.32 46.72
34 Ricardo Hallman JR NSU University School 53.79 56.08 52.07 45.21 57.22 45.78
38 Timothy Lewis JR Miami Norland 46.72 42.05 1:10.08 1:07.16 58.40 1:03.66
  Malik Gordon   South Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay 52.21 53.26
9 Greg Thomas JR Dunbar 52.53 38.35
29 Delgado Dorvilus FR Hallandale 55.93 1:06.56
32 Trevin Smith FR Miami Norland 56.52 44.65
45 Benji Sterne JR NSU University School 1:01.53 1:09.53
  Claudy Rigueur JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS
  Armando Perez JR Dwyer DNS DNS
  Jaylin Poole SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Roger Motley III JR Dunbar 48.83 1:06.82 37.01 52.43 1:03.23 40.10 51.40
13 Kwame Smith FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:01.73 55.93 1:00.15 55.93 1:01.21 58.57 52.76
17 Sterling St-Cyr   Suncoast 49.69 40.61 37.40 49.16 44.89 1:09.46 53.43
30 Raylen Garner SO Pompano Beach 44.80 1:00.48 1:05.52 45.36 53.76 44.80 56.00
39 Colten Appet SR South Plantation 43.52 1:04.11 58.23 54.11 49.40 1:12.34 58.81
40 Amarri Henry SO Hollywood Hills 54.61 1:10.04 1:01.73 47.48 1:11.82 49.26 59.35
  Justin Le JR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jayden Estrada 6 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Gevonte Henry Senior South Plantation 53.05
15 Zavion Battle SR Dunbar 53.23
18 Joseph Eaford JR Miami Carol City 53.53
27 British Wilkerson FR Miami Norland 55.13
33 Marvin Grayson SO Pompano Beach 57.02
41 Devontae Johnson Junior Miami Jackson 59.85
  Dylan Robertson JR NSU University School DNS
  Bryan Joseph 6 SLAM (Miami) DNS

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rushane Miller JR Dillard 2:08.84 2:22.21 2:03.97 2:01.54 1:29.94 10
2 Christian Ruocco JR Dwyer 2:11.75 2:06.87 1:49.80 2:01.99 1:36.38 8
3 Matron Thornton SR Seminole Ridge 1:43.70 1:58.33 2:38.59 2:01.99 1:47.36 6
4 Jeremiah Toussaint FR Miami Carol City 2:36.68 2:26.81 2:30.52 2:03.37 2:00.91 5
5 Luke Hutchison Senior Suncoast 2:28.72 1:37.88 2:14.74 2:07.11 1:59.49 4
6 Heintz Durand SO Northeast (OP) 2:29.32 1:59.97 2:12.73 2:07.62 1:43.38 3
7 Matthew Ramos JR Dwyer 2:27.58 1:41.38 1:29.84 2:08.33 1:42.67 2
8 Ronnie Brown SR Dunbar 2:39.83 2:39.83 2:04.75 2:09.94 2:30.73 1
9 Giuliano Gencarelli SR Dwyer 1:33.15 2:33.50 2:11.19 2:11.19 2:38.74 -
10 Matthew Zimmerman SR Seminole Ridge 2:28.84 1:45.37 1:57.23 2:11.71 2:07.76 -
11 Esteban Ramirez SR Pompano Beach 2:43.58 2:34.35 1:38.94 2:11.92 2:00.05 -
12 Derrick Sutherland JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:17.27 1:32.40 2:15.95 2:11.99 2:46.31 -
13 Frank Strong JR Miami Norland 2:42.43 2:21.30 1:45.64 2:12.05 1:33.76 -
14 Timothy Tulloch Senior Suncoast 2:26.99 2:05.80 1:45.94 2:12.42 2:36.26 -
15 Kyle Hare JR Seminole Ridge 1:36.31 2:17.78 2:20.45 2:13.76 2:07.08 -
16 Julian Esposito SR Pompano Beach 1:42.23 2:17.20 2:49.49 2:14.51 2:18.55 -
17 Brock Lopez SO Chaminade-Madonna 2:54.04 2:00.07 2:23.01 2:14.91 2:29.75 -
18 Nicorey Williams JR Miami Norland 2:09.29 2:17.45 1:35.27 2:16.09 2:54.20 -
19 Morigene Sauveur SR Dunbar 2:35.68 2:31.51 2:03.71 2:19.00 2:44.02 -
20 Sam Nyemetz JR Pompano Beach 1:56.83 2:07.96 2:31.60 2:19.08 2:27.43 -
21 Ber'Narjay Jackson JR Dunbar 2:36.05 2:20.73 2:54.17 2:19.33 2:43.02 -
22 Derick Flores SO South Plantation 2:08.29 2:06.88 2:49.17 2:20.97 3:00.45 -
23 Jonathan Perez SR SLAM (Miami) 3:03.56 1:48.14 2:37.95 2:22.29 3:00.71 -
24 Gustavo Padron SR Cypress Bay 2:10.02 1:55.41 2:30.47 2:26.08 1:42.26 -
25 Marco Solis SR Riviera Prep 1:55.75 1:55.75 1:58.68 2:26.51 2:20.65 -
26 Ethan DuBose SO Pompano Beach 3:06.39 2:51.71 2:16.49 2:26.76 2:54.65 -
27 Mathew Binion Senior South Plantation 1:47.55 2:45.00 2:14.07 2:27.32 2:02.28 -
28 Brandon Orr SO Miami Carol City 1:43.35 2:08.44 3:07.49 2:27.63 2:55.68 -
29 Diego Navarro FR Riviera Prep 2:07.52 2:26.79 2:34.20 2:28.27 2:11.96 -
30 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 6 NSU University School 2:17.89 2:53.86 2:23.89 2:29.88 2:43.37 -
31 Markess Sagesse SO Northeast (OP) 3:18.77 2:39.02 2:17.61 2:32.90 2:02.32 -
32 Donovan Bowens   Miami Jackson 2:22.14 3:11.58 3:17.76 2:34.50 2:45.32 -
33 Eric Mager JR Cypress Bay 2:49.57 3:00.77 1:53.58 2:39.97 2:03.18 -
34 Berrian Delinois SO South Plantation 3:04.13 2:51.20 3:25.12 2:41.51 3:04.13 -
35 Rocco Antoniou FR NSU University School 2:05.41 3:28.48 3:30.11 2:42.87 2:24.96 -
36 Anthony Mendez 8 SLAM (Miami) 3:44.74 3:00.15 2:31.61 2:58.36 2:31.61 -
  Jonathan Greenip JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Isiah Joseph SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jose Heighes JR Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kevin Johnson SO Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Woolben Raymond SO Hallandale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nicolas Miro JR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexis Rodriguez FR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dekwan Glover FR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kwanzi Walker   Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Blake Stern JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Edwin Carias JR SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Zachary Jassenoff SO Oxbridge Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gorgie Rodriguez Senior St. Brendan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Taylen Jones SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jason Bourciquot FR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  John Shanks SR South Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  David Babb JR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Derick Flores SO South Plantation 2:13.93 2:20.97 2:54.81 2:56.22 -
23 Jonathan Perez SR SLAM (Miami) 1:45.30 2:22.29 2:16.60 2:45.06 -
25 Marco Solis SR Riviera Prep 2:17.72 2:26.51 2:55.82 2:47.03 -
28 Brandon Orr SO Miami Carol City 2:39.44 2:27.63 2:08.44 3:08.97 -
30 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 6 NSU University School 3:04.36 2:29.88 2:16.39 2:02.91 -
34 Berrian Delinois SO South Plantation 3:20.28 2:41.51 2:07.60 3:02.51 -
35 Rocco Antoniou FR NSU University School 2:15.19 2:42.87 2:15.19 2:39.62 -
36 Anthony Mendez 8 SLAM (Miami) 2:24.48 2:58.36 3:14.42 2:54.80 -
  Jason Bourciquot FR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  John Shanks SR South Plantation DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dekwan Glover FR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexis Rodriguez FR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Woolben Raymond SO Hallandale DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Esteban Ramirez SR Pompano Beach 1:56.09 2:09.29 2:11.92 -
17 Brock Lopez SO Chaminade-Madonna 1:42.54 1:45.23 2:14.91 -
19 Morigene Sauveur SR Dunbar 2:05.10 2:30.12 2:19.00 -
20 Sam Nyemetz JR Pompano Beach 1:42.92 2:27.43 2:19.08 -
24 Gustavo Padron SR Cypress Bay 3:09.91 2:11.48 2:26.08 -
26 Ethan DuBose SO Pompano Beach 2:09.15 3:03.45 2:26.76 -
27 Mathew Binion Senior South Plantation 2:46.48 1:53.44 2:27.32 -
29 Diego Navarro FR Riviera Prep 2:17.90 3:11.27 2:28.27 -
32 Donovan Bowens   Miami Jackson 2:12.87 2:14.42 2:34.50 -
33 Eric Mager JR Cypress Bay 2:51.17 2:44.77 2:39.97 -
  Jose Heighes JR Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS   
  Edwin Carias JR SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS   
  Zachary Jassenoff SO Oxbridge Academy DNS DNS DNS   
  David Babb JR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Luke Hutchison Senior Suncoast 2:00.76 2:32.54 1:45.51 2:07.11 4
13 Frank Strong JR Miami Norland 1:41.68 2:45.07 2:10.73 2:12.05 -
14 Timothy Tulloch Senior Suncoast 2:12.42 2:08.45 1:55.21 2:12.42 -
16 Julian Esposito SR Pompano Beach 2:32.00 1:48.96 2:19.89 2:14.51 -
18 Nicorey Williams JR Miami Norland 2:16.09 2:56.92 2:31.06 2:16.09 -
21 Ber'Narjay Jackson JR Dunbar 1:40.32 3:01.13 2:13.76 2:19.33 -
31 Markess Sagesse SO Northeast (OP) 1:53.15 1:54.68 1:51.62 2:32.90 -
  Nicolas Miro JR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jonathan Greenip JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gorgie Rodriguez Senior St. Brendan DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Taylen Jones SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rushane Miller JR Dillard 2:01.54 2:25.85 1:38.45 1:44.53 10
2 Christian Ruocco JR Dwyer 2:01.99 2:22.73 1:55.89 2:00.77 8
3 Matron Thornton SR Seminole Ridge 2:01.99 2:32.49 2:03.21 1:42.48 6
4 Jeremiah Toussaint FR Miami Carol City 2:03.37 1:26.36 1:57.21 1:44.87 5
6 Heintz Durand SO Northeast (OP) 2:07.62 2:20.39 1:38.27 1:51.03 3
7 Matthew Ramos JR Dwyer 2:08.33 2:00.63 2:07.05 2:46.83 2
8 Ronnie Brown SR Dunbar 2:09.94 2:16.44 2:28.14 2:15.14 1
9 Giuliano Gencarelli SR Dwyer 2:11.19 2:04.63 2:37.43 2:05.95 -
10 Matthew Zimmerman SR Seminole Ridge 2:11.71 2:30.15 2:40.69 2:03.81 -
12 Derrick Sutherland JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:11.99 2:41.03 2:41.03 2:51.59 -
15 Kyle Hare JR Seminole Ridge 2:13.76 1:53.70 1:59.05 2:36.50 -
  Blake Stern JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kwanzi Walker   Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kevin Johnson SO Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Isiah Joseph SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Ruocco JR Dwyer 4:06.94 3:18.10 4:31.36 10
2 Kevin Johnson SO Dillard 4:54.15 5:16.14 4:34.90 8
3 Isaac Nye SO Seminole Ridge 5:07.16 3:27.54 4:36.72 6
4 Renand Jean JR Dillard 4:28.42 5:21.00 4:36.72 5
5 John Lesh SR Dwyer 4:58.10 5:37.10 4:38.59 4
6 Giuliano Gencarelli SR Dwyer 4:12.44 5:43.21 4:43.64 3
7 Ogler Bartolon JR Dunbar 3:21.79 5:58.10 4:44.20 2
8 Kevin Vazquez JR Dunbar 3:45.54 5:25.12 4:52.90 1
9 Luke Hutchison Senior Suncoast 3:50.04 4:51.97 4:54.92 -
10 Jacob Gale   Suncoast 6:10.00 5:10.80 4:56.00 -
11 Ivan Martin-Padilla SO Dunbar 4:33.67 6:07.93 5:04.07 -
12 Isiah Joseph SR Dillard 6:30.33 5:26.29 5:04.94 -
13 Daniel Ocampo SO Dunbar 3:54.82 3:57.87 5:04.96 -
14 Gabrriel Carty FR Dillard 3:33.97 4:32.05 5:05.67 -
15 Esteban Ramirez SR Pompano Beach 4:33.82 4:24.59 5:07.66 -
16 Jason Bourciquot FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:16.68 6:00.15 5:10.47 -
17 Sincere Vasquez FR South Plantation 5:59.18 5:59.18 5:12.33 -
18 Ali Milline JR Miami Carol City 4:45.70 5:55.54 5:17.44 -
19 Max Lipsky JR NSU University School 5:20.23 5:49.05 5:20.23 -
20 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 6 NSU University School 4:05.73 4:05.73 5:23.33 -
21 John Shanks SR South Plantation 4:59.22 5:21.99 5:25.24 -
22 Joel Williams JR Pompano Beach 6:27.78 5:45.42 5:25.86 -
23 Mathew Binion Senior South Plantation 4:32.05 6:58.02 5:31.76 -
24 Berrian Delinois SO South Plantation 4:18.93 4:55.44 5:31.95 -
25 Matias Grando FR Riviera Prep 4:26.92 4:03.57 5:33.65 -
26 Roman Giffune FR Riviera Prep 5:04.37 6:34.68 5:34.47 -
27 Felipe Suarez JR Hollywood Hills 4:55.38 4:18.46 5:35.66 -
28 Markess Sagesse SO Northeast (OP) 4:56.87 5:50.85 5:37.35 -
29 Ethan Del Campo FR Pompano Beach 5:08.92 5:33.22 5:47.10 -
30 Gustavo Padron SR Cypress Bay 5:33.64 7:07.48 5:47.54 -
31 Ethan DuBose SO Pompano Beach 5:35.47 7:23.79 5:49.44 -
32 Jonathan Greenip JR NSU University School 5:52.69 7:08.26 5:59.88 -
33 Eric Mager JR Cypress Bay 4:22.53 4:26.18 6:04.62 -
34 Samuel Shearer SO NSU University School 7:38.39 7:04.85 6:12.67 -
35 Hakim Reaves FR Miami Norland 6:50.67 7:35.88 6:16.76 -
36 Dwayne Williams FR Miami Norland 7:52.71 6:54.59 6:27.46 -
37 Charles Gamble SO Hollywood Hills 8:05.25 5:08.03 7:01.95 -
  Zachary Jassenoff SO Oxbridge Academy DNS DNS DNS   
  Jose Heighes JR Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS   
  Antariolon Weston FR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexis Rodriguez FR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS   
  Alvert Heys FR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS   
  Samuel Crow SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS   
  Dwayne Williams FR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS   
  Donavan Pinder SO Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS   
  Jahron Momplaisir JR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS   
  Ale Ortega SO Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS   
  Heintz Durand SO Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS   
  Michael McInnis JR Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Jason Bourciquot FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:10.47 5:32.21 4:27.01 6:37.41 6:31.20 4:33.22 -
17 Sincere Vasquez FR South Plantation 5:12.33 5:46.69 5:43.57 4:34.85 5:56.06 6:42.91 -
21 John Shanks SR South Plantation 5:25.24 5:02.48 7:02.82 4:42.96 4:33.21 4:29.95 -
24 Berrian Delinois SO South Plantation 5:31.95 6:15.11 5:02.08 4:02.33 5:12.04 5:38.59 -
25 Matias Grando FR Riviera Prep 5:33.65 5:20.31 5:16.97 5:03.63 6:50.39 4:53.62 -
30 Gustavo Padron SR Cypress Bay 5:47.54 6:04.92 6:18.82 6:01.45 6:57.05 4:38.04 -
31 Ethan DuBose SO Pompano Beach 5:49.44 5:38.96 7:30.78 5:28.48 6:52.34 4:53.53 -
34 Samuel Shearer SO NSU University School 6:12.67 7:08.57 5:31.68 5:27.95 7:23.48 5:54.04 -
35 Hakim Reaves FR Miami Norland 6:16.76 6:09.23 7:13.28 5:54.16 4:23.74 7:05.74 -
37 Charles Gamble SO Hollywood Hills 7:01.95 7:31.49 5:12.25 7:14.61 6:32.42 8:55.88 -
  Samuel Crow SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dwayne Williams FR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Donavan Pinder SO Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alvert Heys FR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alexis Rodriguez FR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Antariolon Weston FR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Ivan Martin-Padilla SO Dunbar 5:04.07 -
13 Daniel Ocampo SO Dunbar 5:04.96 -
18 Ali Milline JR Miami Carol City 5:17.44 -
20 Josiah Sinclair-Bergin 6 NSU University School 5:23.33 -
22 Joel Williams JR Pompano Beach 5:25.86 -
23 Mathew Binion Senior South Plantation 5:31.76 -
26 Roman Giffune FR Riviera Prep 5:34.47 -
27 Felipe Suarez JR Hollywood Hills 5:35.66 -
28 Markess Sagesse SO Northeast (OP) 5:37.35 -
29 Ethan Del Campo FR Pompano Beach 5:47.10 -
32 Jonathan Greenip JR NSU University School 5:59.88 -
33 Eric Mager JR Cypress Bay 6:04.62 -
36 Dwayne Williams FR Miami Norland 6:27.46 -
  Zachary Jassenoff SO Oxbridge Academy DNS   
  Jahron Momplaisir JR Miami Norland DNS   
  Michael McInnis JR Chaminade-Madonna DNS   
  Jose Heighes JR Riviera Prep DNS   
  Ale Ortega SO Riviera Prep DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Ruocco JR Dwyer 4:44.93 4:31.36 5:33.78 5:41.92 3:34.38 4:25.94 3:37.09 10
2 Kevin Johnson SO Dillard 3:15.18 4:34.90 5:43.63 4:07.41 5:02.39 5:05.14 5:40.88 8
3 Isaac Nye SO Seminole Ridge 3:55.22 4:36.72 4:25.66 4:20.12 4:58.86 3:57.98 4:56.09 6
4 Renand Jean JR Dillard 5:34.84 4:36.72 3:49.68 5:59.74 3:55.22 5:18.23 4:58.86 5
5 John Lesh SR Dwyer 3:20.59 4:38.59 3:37.30 3:26.16 5:53.81 5:59.39 5:12.02 4
6 Giuliano Gencarelli SR Dwyer 5:03.50 4:43.64 4:03.93 6:05.90 3:38.41 3:55.43 3:46.92 3
7 Ogler Bartolon JR Dunbar 5:15.47 4:44.20 4:18.63 4:41.36 4:24.31 4:24.31 4:21.47 2
8 Kevin Vazquez JR Dunbar 4:06.04 4:52.90 3:45.54 3:57.25 6:03.20 4:49.97 5:51.48 1
9 Luke Hutchison Senior Suncoast 5:42.11 4:54.92 3:58.89 3:58.89 3:32.35 5:59.81 4:40.18 -
10 Jacob Gale   Suncoast 5:22.64 4:56.00 5:04.88 5:28.56 3:59.76 3:39.04 4:26.40 -
12 Isiah Joseph SR Dillard 5:59.83 5:04.94 3:51.76 4:00.91 4:16.15 5:29.34 4:34.45 -
14 Gabrriel Carty FR Dillard 6:03.75 5:05.67 6:12.92 4:32.05 4:25.94 3:55.37 3:58.43 -
15 Esteban Ramirez SR Pompano Beach 6:27.66 5:07.66 5:01.51 6:03.04 5:29.20 3:59.98 5:59.97 -
19 Max Lipsky JR NSU University School 4:12.99 5:20.23 6:49.90 3:47.37 3:53.77 4:03.38 5:17.03 -
  Heintz Durand SO Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Lesh SR Dwyer 8:56.76 10:03.10 8:20.58 12:45.94 8:50.73 10
2 Ogler Bartolon JR Dunbar 11:44.99 10:29.45 12:41.64 8:23.56 10:35.75 8
3 Matthew Ramos JR Dwyer 13:12.34 10:33.87 8:52.45 8:20.76 7:23.71 6
4 Ivan Martin-Padilla SO Dunbar 8:57.29 10:47.33 11:32.65 8:11.97 11:52.07 5
5 Jacob Gale   Suncoast 10:15.05 10:54.30 13:18.25 12:52.08 12:52.08 4
6 Kevin Vazquez JR Dunbar 10:18.80 10:58.29 11:18.04 8:33.47 12:23.87 3
7 Daniel Ocampo SO Dunbar 9:28.79 11:25.29 11:11.59 9:01.38 13:14.94 2
8 Jahron Momplaisir JR Miami Norland 9:45.85 11:37.44 9:52.83 11:37.44 12:05.34 1
9 Felipe Suarez JR Hollywood Hills 8:40.10 11:42.83 13:49.34 8:26.04 12:53.12 -
10 Sincere Vasquez FR South Plantation 12:37.35 11:54.48 13:20.22 11:40.19 9:17.30 -
11 Max Lipsky JR NSU University School 14:53.93 12:06.77 12:43.11 8:28.74 13:33.99 -
12 Roman Giffune FR Riviera Prep 12:47.05 12:10.52 15:27.76 11:26.69 15:20.46 -
13 Joel Williams JR Pompano Beach 13:40.95 12:12.99 10:01.06 15:16.24 9:24.41 -
14 Ethan Del Campo FR Pompano Beach 14:51.73 12:48.73 10:53.42 13:42.55 16:23.98 -
15 Marco Solis SR Riviera Prep 16:54.54 13:06.46 11:55.68 9:26.26 11:16.36 -
16 Diego Navarro FR Riviera Prep 15:38.82 13:22.41 10:01.81 9:29.72 14:02.53 -
  Carter Goguts SO Dwyer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Charles Sealy JR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ravix Guerdensky SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Stephen Welker SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Samuel Shearer SO NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Antariolon Weston FR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ali Milline JR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 16.28 13.91 10
2 Maxeau Joseph SR Miami Carol City 14.04 14.78 8
3 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 10.96 15.01 6
4 Bryron Holt FR Miami Jackson 18.90 15.49 5
5 Avondre Walters SO Pompano Beach 16.46 15.52 4
6 Bobby Dennis SO Dunbar 11.30 16.14 3
7 Kamari Felton SR Dunbar 21.90 17.11 2
  Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS   

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 15.23 2.5
2 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 15.45 -0.4
3 Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (OP) 15.61 -0.8
4 Bryron Holt FR Miami Jackson 15.65 -0.8
5 Maxeau Joseph SR Miami Carol City 16.14 2.5
6 Avondre Walters SO Pompano Beach 16.39 -0.8
7 Kamari Felton SR Dunbar 16.43 2.5
8 Bobby Dennis SO Dunbar 16.49 -0.4
9 James Hunter Senior Royal Palm Beach 16.77 2.5
10 Thurman McMullen   Miami Jackson 16.82 2.5
11 Dave Noble JR Suncoast 16.98 2.5
12 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 17.04 -0.4
13 Jake Aponte SR Dunbar 17.08 -0.8
14 Adrian Glasgow   Miami Jackson 17.72 -0.4
15 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 18.29 2.5
16 Isaiah Hollinger JR Miami Norland 19.62 -0.4
17 Matthew McKnight JR Miami Norland 20.42 -0.8
  Quintavious Tally SR Dwyer DNS -
  William Wells JR Suncoast DNS -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 17.82 10.67 15.23 16.15
5 Maxeau Joseph SR Miami Carol City 16.79 13.40 16.14 14.85
7 Kamari Felton SR Dunbar 18.73 17.09 16.43 17.58
9 James Hunter Senior Royal Palm Beach 15.10 19.96 16.77 16.44
10 Thurman McMullen   Miami Jackson 20.52 18.51 16.82 20.36
11 Dave Noble JR Suncoast 15.80 14.61 16.98 21.40
15 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 23.78 18.66 18.29 16.47
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jameli Thomas JR Northeast (OP) 17.93 15.92 14.99 15.92 13.14 17.62 15.45
8 Bobby Dennis SO Dunbar 17.65 19.46 16.82 11.55 18.80 16.00 16.49
12 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 21.64 13.30 16.70 14.15 13.12 19.09 17.04
14 Adrian Glasgow   Miami Jackson 14.36 12.76 22.69 16.31 18.61 16.13 17.72
16 Isaiah Hollinger JR Miami Norland 25.51 13.74 21.98 17.27 21.19 25.31 19.62
  Quintavious Tally SR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (OP) 15.61 11.56 14.52 16.24
4 Bryron Holt FR Miami Jackson 15.65 17.53 17.22 18.47
6 Avondre Walters SO Pompano Beach 16.39 16.72 18.03 12.46
13 Jake Aponte SR Dunbar 17.08 12.64 17.77 14.52
17 Matthew McKnight JR Miami Norland 20.42 16.95 18.59 20.63
  William Wells JR Suncoast DNS DNS DNS DNS

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maxeau Joseph SR Miami Carol City 40.31 39.91 29.43 39.51 10
2 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 40.48 48.98 31.17 51.82 8
3 Tyrese Sangster SR Northeast (OP) 40.83 46.14 46.96 28.99 6
4 James Hunter Senior Royal Palm Beach 41.70 33.36 40.87 40.45 5
5 Avondre Walters SO Pompano Beach 43.07 45.66 44.80 46.52 4
6 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 43.91 33.81 54.45 51.38 3
7 Bobby Dennis SO Dunbar 44.25 52.66 30.98 35.40 2
  Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maxeau Joseph SR Miami Carol City 35.53 27.42 38.61 42.48 35.53 44.02 42.09
2 Tyrese Sangster SR Northeast (OP) 36.00 48.95 40.45 39.24 42.88 30.75 44.90
3 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 40.23 48.11 41.47 38.16 42.30 51.43 31.52
4 James Hunter Senior Royal Palm Beach 37.76 51.18 41.95 49.09 49.51 40.28 52.02
5 Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (OP) 40.04 47.62 42.14 31.19 48.89 48.89 45.94
6 Avondre Walters SO Pompano Beach 55.27 34.28 42.84 51.84 48.84 53.13 50.56
7 Bobby Dennis SO Dunbar 42.68 30.18 43.11 52.17 32.77 49.15 32.34
8 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 40.67 43.70 43.26 45.43 30.72 47.16 38.07
9 Dave Noble JR Suncoast 51.90 47.98 43.61 34.46 51.46 52.77 43.18
10 Adrian Glasgow   Miami Jackson 30.57 38.00 43.67 56.34 46.29 56.78 48.04
11 Jake Aponte SR Dunbar 46.02 50.84 43.82 56.53 40.76 51.71 49.52
12 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 47.86 42.15 43.90 49.17 35.12 45.66 42.59
13 Tayari Sherwood JR Miami Norland 33.63 37.61 44.24 49.11 50.44 38.05 31.86
14 Jahari Howell SR Northeast (OP) 57.10 55.32 44.61 37.92 57.55 36.14 39.26
15 Bryron Holt FR Miami Jackson 53.16 39.31 44.67 34.85 51.37 42.89 42.44
16 Damian Holder SO Miami Norland 41.45 39.17 45.54 32.79 33.25 50.55 36.44
17 Thurman McMullen   Miami Jackson 56.70 32.01 45.72 55.33 36.58 51.21 56.70
18 Troy Ferguson SR Dwyer 40.46 38.13 46.50 46.97 34.88 37.20 39.06
19 Jabari Brown FR Dunbar 49.82 47.96 46.56 32.60 45.63 33.99 47.96
20 Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay 51.04 33.09 47.26 34.03 49.63 43.48 55.30
21 Edwin Pierre SR Miami Norland 47.18 55.28 47.65 52.42 51.47 38.12 50.51
22 Roberto Martinez SR Hollywood Hills 1:01.31 59.81 49.84 38.38 1:04.30 52.34 57.82
23 Marquis Sumler JR Miami Carol City 58.76 1:01.82 51.09 35.77 40.37 57.22 1:04.89
  Brian Mckoy SR Hallandale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marcel Williams SR Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Robert Floyd JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Garcia 7 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Anthony Mendez 8 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Wells JR Suncoast DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Quintavious Tally SR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sean Duncombe SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aldes Jules SO Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maxeau Joseph SR Miami Carol City 47.49 35.14 49.42 48.27 32.05 38.61
7 Bobby Dennis SO Dunbar 46.56 39.67 49.58 41.39 40.53 43.11
8 Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay 42.40 40.67 42.83 30.72 48.46 43.26
12 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 34.25 54.00 35.12 43.90 38.64 43.90
15 Bryron Holt FR Miami Jackson 45.57 46.46 36.19 41.99 46.46 44.67
22 Roberto Martinez SR Hollywood Hills 1:02.30 59.81 42.37 43.36 56.32 49.84
  Aldes Jules SO Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Quintavious Tally SR Dwyer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Tyrese Sangster SR Northeast (OP) 40.45 37.22
4 James Hunter Senior Royal Palm Beach 41.95 47.41
13 Tayari Sherwood JR Miami Norland 44.24 33.63
17 Thurman McMullen   Miami Jackson 45.72 37.04
19 Jabari Brown FR Dunbar 46.56 59.60
21 Edwin Pierre SR Miami Norland 47.65 40.98
23 Marquis Sumler JR Miami Carol City 51.09 59.78
  Brian Mckoy SR Hallandale DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Rotchild Telsaint JR Northeast (OP) 40.04 42.14
10 Adrian Glasgow   Miami Jackson 31.45 43.67
11 Jake Aponte SR Dunbar 35.50 43.82
16 Damian Holder SO Miami Norland 34.16 45.54
  Robert Floyd JR NSU University School DNS DNS
  Anthony Mendez 8 SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS
  William Wells JR Suncoast DNS DNS
  Marcel Williams SR Miami Carol City DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 41.47
6 Avondre Walters SO Pompano Beach 42.84
9 Dave Noble JR Suncoast 43.61
14 Jahari Howell SR Northeast (OP) 44.61
18 Troy Ferguson SR Dwyer 46.50
20 Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay 47.26
  Tyler Garcia 7 SLAM (Miami) DNS
  Sean Duncombe SO Hollywood Hills DNS

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dunbar Jarvis Jones, Jebby Desronvil, Roger Motley III, Greg Thomas 43.25 31.58 37.63 51.04 49.31 10
2 NSU University School Robert Floyd, John Cannon, Ricardo Hallman, Michael Stroup 44.17 32.69 41.97 55.22 57.43 8
3 Chaminade-Madonna Jonathan Harris, D'Angelo Ponds, Justin Mosley, Joshua Jenkins 44.27 44.27 34.98 56.67 54.46 6
4 Dillard Demarcus Allen, Patrick Bowen, Jaden Harris, Devaughn Mortimer 44.38 51.93 32.40 35.06 53.26 5
5 Miami Jackson Trent Henry, Jordan Alexander, Diego Morales, Tashad Joseph 44.47 54.26 39.14 33.36 37.36 4
6 Miami Norland Edwin Pierre, Kenneth Roberts, Omair Stewart, Jalon Howard 44.50 40.94 54.74 53.40 53.40 3
7 Hallandale Tiwan Mccloud, Demitrias Dorcely, Anthony Haynes, Jordon Myles 44.70 43.81 42.47 53.20 50.07 2
8 Northeast (OP) Jermaine Dyges, Shedlet Noelsaint, Willie Sweat, Julian Griffin 45.22 34.37 38.44 57.89 35.73 1
9 Miami Carol City Kenneth Kyles, Lemmie Faulk, Richard Lawson, Marquay West 45.23 42.07 37.09 37.09 33.02 -
10 South Plantation Jeffrey Harrison, Damayne Richards, Nicholas Smith, Brian King 45.88 33.04 49.10 35.33 34.87 -
11 Pompano Beach Avondre Walters, Michael White, Amari Freeman, Raylen Garner 47.29 36.42 42.09 57.70 42.09 -
12 Dwyer Isaiah Scott, Armando Perez, Justin Barfield, Nicholas Pamphile 48.84 52.26 51.29 38.10 55.19 -
13 SLAM (Miami) Yaco Abbas, Jonathan Perez, Tyler Garcia, Edison Welch 50.17 50.68 50.68 53.18 36.13 -
  Cypress Bay Micah Allen, Seth Merrill , Eugene Louis-Jacques, Joseph Flemming DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Somerset Prep (NL) Chrisshawn Parson, Mckay Olibrice, Nathan Jean-Louis, Demetric Ellison DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 NSU University School Floyd, Cannon, Hallman, Stroup 51.24 35.34 44.17 50.80 8
7 Hallandale Mccloud, Dorcely, Haynes, Myles 32.19 49.17 44.70 53.20 2
10 South Plantation Harrison, Richards, Smith, King 36.25 53.22 45.88 33.50 -
11 Pompano Beach Walters, White, Freeman, Garner 1:01.01 57.70 47.29 38.78 -
13 SLAM (Miami) Abbas, Perez, Garcia, Welch 49.67 35.12 50.17 47.16 -
  Cypress Bay Allen, Merrill , Louis-Jacques, Flemming DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Somerset Prep (NL) Parson, Olibrice, Jean-Louis, Ellison DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dunbar Jones, Desronvil, Motley III, Thomas 48.88 42.39 55.36 43.25 10
3 Chaminade-Madonna Harris, Ponds, Mosley, Jenkins 32.76 42.06 49.59 44.27 6
4 Dillard Allen, Bowen, Harris, Mortimer 39.95 33.73 51.48 44.38 5
5 Miami Jackson Henry, Alexander, Morales, Joseph 31.13 42.25 32.47 44.47 4
6 Miami Norland Pierre, Roberts, Stewart, Howard 31.60 40.05 34.27 44.50 3
8 Northeast (OP) Dyges, Noelsaint, Sweat, Griffin 58.79 38.89 57.43 45.22 1
9 Miami Carol City Kyles, Faulk, Lawson, West 39.35 38.45 33.93 45.23 -
12 Dwyer Scott, Perez, Barfield, Pamphile 1:03.50 54.70 1:02.52 48.84 -

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Carol City Mekhi Gammons, Maxeau Joseph, Jeremiah Toussaint, Richard Lawson 3:24.07 2:31.02 3:26.11 4:08.97 3:15.91 3:22.03 2:33.06 10
2 Miami Norland Robert McMinn, Jordan Taylor, Dukenson Phyanord, Kenneth Roberts 3:24.80 3:08.42 2:25.41 2:31.56 4:24.20 4:22.15 2:25.41 8
3 Dillard Renand Jean, King Mack, Rushane Miller, Trayvon Smith 3:27.29 4:10.82 2:27.18 3:33.51 3:27.29 3:54.24 2:56.20 6
4 Chaminade-Madonna Jonathan Harris, Kwame Smith, Justin Mosley, Torrie Cox 3:33.75 3:23.07 3:29.48 4:35.74 4:20.78 4:01.54 2:48.87 5
5 Cypress Bay Nicolas Miro, Joshua Johnson, Seth Merrill , Eugene Louis-Jacques 3:44.35 4:42.69 3:28.65 4:26.98 3:12.95 2:57.24 3:46.60 4
6 Dwyer Nicholas Pamphile, Armando Perez, Carter Goguts, Christian Ruocco 3:44.97 2:50.98 3:11.23 2:55.48 2:57.73 3:20.23 2:53.23 3
7 Pompano Beach Marvin Grayson, Avondre Walters, Michael White, Raylen Garner 3:47.01 3:53.82 2:41.18 2:59.34 3:22.04 4:43.77 4:07.44 2
8 South Plantation Colten Appet, Gevonte Henry, Maurice Lapierre, Malik Gordon 3:52.20 3:19.70 4:36.32 4:57.22 4:10.78 4:01.49 4:24.71 1

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillard Rushane Miller, Renand Jean, Trayvon Smith, Kevin Johnson 8:59.86 8:11.23 6:09.64 9:04.73 9:29.05 8:06.36 9:38.77 10
2 Dwyer Nicholas Pamphile, Matthew Ramos, John Lesh, Christian Ruocco 7:20.02 6:44.62 10:27.16 6:29.45 10:47.39 8:25.77 8:40.95 8
3 Seminole Ridge Kyle Hare, Isaac Nye, Matron Thornton , Matthew Zimmerman 6:38.74 10:49.23 9:12.10 7:19.64 9:32.55 8:31.20 7:34.97 6
4 Miami Norland Dukenson Phyanord, Robert McMinn, Frank Strong, Jahron Momplaisir 6:30.50 11:06.45 6:46.12 10:19.59 9:43.14 8:40.66 9:01.49 5
5 Dunbar Ogler Bartolon, Ber'Narjay Jackson, Kevin Vazquez, Ronnie Brown 7:43.66 11:01.62 6:25.51 11:01.62 6:04.68 8:40.96 7:17.61 4
6 Chaminade-Madonna Jason Bourciquot, Brock Lopez, David Babb, Derrick Sutherland 10:03.18 9:15.56 8:33.23 8:38.52 6:31.54 8:49.10 6:42.12 3
7 Pompano Beach Julian Esposito, Esteban Ramirez, Sam Nyemetz, Joel Williams 9:28.42 9:11.86 10:40.16 6:48.38 8:00.12 9:11.86 8:11.16 2
8 Miami Carol City Joseph Eaford, Jeremiah Toussaint, David Joseph, Richard Lawson 9:42.64 9:14.89 11:00.32 6:33.98 9:42.64 9:14.89 9:14.89 1
9 South Plantation Mathew Binion, Maurice Lapierre, Derick Flores, John Shanks 8:49.08 8:04.06 11:26.68 6:45.26 11:54.82 9:22.85 12:06.08 -
10 Riviera Prep Roman Giffune, Ale Ortega, Diego Navarro, Matias Grando 10:14.70 8:08.14 12:45.36 12:03.17 8:56.35 10:02.64 10:14.70 -
11 Miami Jackson Alexis Rodriguez, Donovan Bowens, Bryron Holt, Devontae Johnson 8:24.85 13:50.76 7:59.28 11:30.17 9:54.31 10:39.04 11:55.73 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Caleb Snowden SR Dunbar 1.97m 6' 5.5" 10
2 David Michel SR Seminole Ridge 1.82m 5' 11.5" 8
3 Adrian Glasgow   Miami Jackson 1.77m 5' 9.75" 4
3 dishon francis Senior Royal Palm Beach 1.77m 5' 9.75" 5
3 Omair Stewart JR Miami Norland 1.77m 5' 9.75" 3
3 Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland 1.77m 5' 9.75" 6
7 Wevendly Estainvil SR Dwyer 1.72m 5' 7.75" 2
8 Robert Floyd JR NSU University School 1.67m 5' 5.75" -
8 Ahmad Watkins SR Dunbar 1.67m 5' 5.75" 1
10 John Pastorius SO Pompano Beach 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
10 David Lias JR Dunbar 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
12 Sahani Henry FR Northeast (OP) 1.57m 5' 1.75" -
12 Jeremiah Eaton SR Miami Jackson 1.57m 5' 1.75" -
  Lucas Bermudez FR SLAM (Miami) NH NH   
  Anthony Mendez 8 SLAM (Miami) NH NH   
  Bakarhri Bolden SR Miami Jackson NH NH   
  Ricardo Hallman JR NSU University School DNS NH   
  Favion Harden SR Dillard DNS NH   
  Andre Stafford JR Miami Carol City DNS NH   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS NH   
  Kaaleed Finnie JR Miami Northwestern DNS NH   
  Terrance Kemp FR Miami Northwestern DNS NH   
  Gideon Hulse JR Miami Northwestern DNS NH   
  Quintavious Tally SR Dwyer DNS NH   
  Jahmani Fairweather SR Northeast (OP) DNS NH   
  Raekuan Jackson SR Northeast (OP) DNS NH   

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ronnie Brown SR Dunbar 2.74m 3.16m 2.08m 2.45m 2.03m 8' 0.5" 9
1 Donavan Pinder SO Miami Norland 1.98m 2.92m 2.79m 2.45m 3.19m 8' 0.5" 9
  Hakim Reaves FR Miami Norland NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Andrew Kavanagh JR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 7.75m 7.82m 6.80m 22' 3.75" 10
2 Jaden Codie JR Dunbar 6.30m 4.80m 6.49m 21' 3.5" 8
3 Chardley Benjamin SR Hallandale 4.61m 6.73m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 6
4 Troy Ferguson SR Dwyer 4.77m 6.40m 6.04m 19' 9.75" 5
5 Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland 5.68m 6.03m 5.80m 19' 0.5" 4
6 Brandon Chatman JR Chaminade-Madonna 6.61m 7.42m 5.75m 18' 10.5" 3
7 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 5.48m 7.08m 5.71m 18' 9" 2
8 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 5.04m 5.15m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 0.5
10 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 4.24m 5.05m 5.43m 17' 9.75" -
11 Dwain Walters FR Pompano Beach 5.16m 4.74m 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
12 Shawn Williams SR Miami Norland 5.86m 6.02m 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
13 Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay 5.49m 5.98m 4.90m 16' 1" -
14 Creflo Chery SO Pompano Beach 3.47m 5.21m 4.34m 14' 3" -
  Mike Riobe SR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND NM   
  Daniel Scariti FR Dwyer ND ND ND NM   
  Thurman McMullen   Miami Jackson ND ND ND NM   
  Richard Lawson SR Miami Carol City ND ND ND NM   
  Marquay West JR Miami Carol City ND ND ND NM   
  Raekuan Jackson SR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND NM   
  Marvin Grayson SO Pompano Beach ND ND ND NM   
  Edison Welch JR SLAM (Miami) ND ND ND NM   
  Yaco Abbas SR SLAM (Miami) ND ND ND NM   
  Justin Le JR Cypress Bay ND ND ND NM   
  Joshua Jenkins JR Chaminade-Madonna ND ND ND NM   
  Sean Russ FR Dunbar DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Favion Harden SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Tyler Leighton SO NSU University School DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Dylan Robertson JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brandon Inniss FR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Bakarhri Bolden SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamel Green SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kaaleed Finnie JR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sahani Henry FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Elijah Malo SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jose Heighes JR Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Leonard Mustari JR Dunbar 6.80m 6.46m 5.78m 7.28m 22' 3.75" 10
2 Jaden Codie JR Dunbar 6.49m 6.68m 7.20m 5.84m 21' 3.5" 8
4 Troy Ferguson SR Dwyer 6.04m 6.58m 6.16m 5.56m 19' 9.75" 5
5 Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland 5.80m 4.81m 7.54m 6.84m 19' 0.5" 4
8 Demitrias Dorcely SR Hallandale 5.54m 6.93m 5.71m 5.43m 18' 2.25" 0.5
10 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 5.43m 5.27m 6.41m 6.41m 17' 9.75" -
  Justin Le JR Cypress Bay ND ND ND ND NM   
  Edison Welch JR SLAM (Miami) ND ND ND ND NM   
  Richard Lawson SR Miami Carol City ND ND ND ND NM   
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sean Russ FR Dunbar DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Elijah Malo SO Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Brandon Chatman JR Chaminade-Madonna 6.27m 6.21m 5.18m 4.37m 4.14m 5.75m 18' 10.5" 3
7 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 6.79m 5.77m 6.68m 6.45m 6.45m 5.71m 18' 9" 2
11 Dwain Walters FR Pompano Beach 5.69m 4.11m 5.64m 6.48m 4.11m 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
13 Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay 4.75m 4.80m 3.43m 4.80m 4.41m 4.90m 16' 1" -
14 Creflo Chery SO Pompano Beach 5.21m 5.16m 4.69m 5.60m 4.56m 4.34m 14' 3" -
  Yaco Abbas SR SLAM (Miami) ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Marvin Grayson SO Pompano Beach ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Joshua Jenkins JR Chaminade-Madonna ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Raekuan Jackson SR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Mike Riobe SR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Thurman McMullen   Miami Jackson ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Marquay West JR Miami Carol City ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jose Heighes JR Riviera Prep DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sahani Henry FR Northeast (OP) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Chardley Benjamin SR Hallandale 5.76m 4.73m 6.48m 5.15m 5.76m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 6
12 Shawn Williams SR Miami Norland 5.35m 4.69m 5.71m 5.35m 5.61m 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
  Daniel Scariti FR Dwyer ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Tyler Leighton SO NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Dylan Robertson JR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brandon Inniss FR NSU University School DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kaaleed Finnie JR Miami Northwestern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamel Green SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Bakarhri Bolden SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Favion Harden SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 dishon francis Senior Royal Palm Beach 14.60m 11.68m 15.71m 13.90m 45' 7.25" 10
2 Jaden Codie JR Dunbar 12.99m 10.23m 11.55m 13.12m 43' 0.5" 8
3 Troy Ferguson SR Dwyer 14.75m 10.14m 13.47m 12.83m 42' 1.25" 6
4 Jamari Holliman FR Miami Norland 12.55m 14.20m 16.10m 12.68m 41' 7.25" 5
5 Greg Thomas JR Dunbar 8.77m 9.90m 9.90m 12.53m 41' 1.5" 4
6 Adrian McCarter SR Dunbar 16.26m 11.76m 11.88m 12.51m 41' 0.5" 3
  Shawn Williams SR Miami Norland ND ND ND ND NM   
  Creflo Chery SO Pompano Beach ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jahmani Fairweather SR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND NM   
  Tamiel Blackstock JR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND NM   
  Andrew Kavanagh JR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND NM   
  Wevendly Estainvil SR Dwyer ND ND ND ND NM   
  Charles Sealy JR Miami Norland DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Ferguson SR Hallandale 15.26m 17.88m 10.94m 15.41m 50' 6.75" 10
2 Emile Aime JR NSU University School 12.15m 14.40m 17.10m 15.00m 49' 2.5" 8
3 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 11.94m 9.61m 13.89m 12.98m 42' 7" 6
4 Ahmari Avin   Pines Charter 13.76m 15.56m 9.13m 12.86m 42' 2.25" 4.5
4 Kareem Quick SR Hallandale 9.90m 13.37m 10.67m 12.86m 42' 2.25" 4.5
6 Auveon Thomas SR Dunbar 10.05m 16.03m 12.08m 12.72m 41' 8.75" 3
7 Randy Ingram SR Hallandale 13.53m 12.66m 8.81m 12.41m 40' 8.75" 2
8 Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland 11.43m 9.00m 14.59m 12.16m 39' 10.75" 1
9 Jacques St Hilaire SR Northeast (OP) 8.88m 9.24m 14.33m 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
10 Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (OP) 14.15m 9.05m 12.53m 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
  Tyler Lewis Senior Suncoast ND ND ND ND NM   
  Charles Phoenix SR Suncoast ND ND ND ND NM   
  Malikhai McGraw Senior Suncoast ND ND ND ND NM   
  Marquis Sumler JR Miami Carol City ND ND ND ND NM   
  Kamari Burns SR Dwyer ND ND ND ND NM   
  Irvin William SR Dwyer ND ND ND ND NM   
  Maurice Goosby SO South Plantation ND ND ND ND NM   
  Vondarius Faulkner SO Dillard ND ND ND ND NM   
  James Paris JR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND NM   
  Colin Beadle SR Pompano Beach ND ND ND ND NM   
  Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay ND ND ND ND NM   
  Tahjudeen Nashid JR NSU University School ND ND ND ND NM   
  Knowledge Bland SR Dunbar ND ND ND ND NM   
  Denzel Louis JR Dunbar ND ND ND ND NM   
  Alejandro Lopez FR SLAM (Miami) ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jalen Peterson SR Miami Norland ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jayden Davis SO Miami Norland ND ND ND ND NM   
  Timur Kim SR Pompano Beach ND ND ND ND NM   
  Daniel Arevalo JR Cypress Bay ND ND ND ND NM   
  Reginald Beauliere SR Hollywood Hills DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  karam alquassiri JR Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamel Green SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Xavier Ferguson SO Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Raashaun Rainey SO Miami Carol City DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamal Dajani FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Cory Plummer SR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Fernando Hubner SO Pompano Beach DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Malik Lewis JR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 John Ferguson SR Hallandale 17.11m 16.64m 18.95m 18.80m 18.03m 15.41m 13.71m 50' 6.75" 10
2 Emile Aime JR NSU University School 19.20m 17.85m 19.05m 16.65m 17.85m 15.00m 14.40m 49' 2.5" 8
3 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 15.32m 12.85m 13.89m 15.45m 15.45m 12.98m 16.61m 42' 7" 6
4 Ahmari Avin   Pines Charter 12.47m 10.93m 9.39m 10.93m 15.95m 12.86m 16.08m 42' 2.25" 4.5
6 Auveon Thomas SR Dunbar 16.03m 9.54m 14.88m 13.99m 10.81m 12.72m 11.96m 41' 8.75" 3
7 Randy Ingram SR Hallandale 14.15m 8.69m 10.05m 10.92m 11.04m 12.41m 15.26m 40' 8.75" 2
8 Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland 15.20m 14.11m 15.08m 10.46m 12.04m 12.16m 8.63m 39' 10.75" 1
  Daniel Arevalo JR Cypress Bay ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  James Paris JR Northeast (OP) ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Kamari Burns SR Dwyer ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Tyler Lewis Senior Suncoast ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Malik Lewis JR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jacques St Hilaire SR Northeast (OP) 10.30m 9.83m 15.39m 13.14m 12.91m 11.84m 13.38m 38' 10.25" -
10 Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (OP) 9.40m 13.34m 12.06m 12.99m 9.51m 11.60m 11.48m 38' 0.75" -
  Tahjudeen Nashid JR NSU University School ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Knowledge Bland SR Dunbar ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Denzel Louis JR Dunbar ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jalen Peterson SR Miami Norland ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jayden Davis SO Miami Norland ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Timur Kim SR Pompano Beach ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Colin Beadle SR Pompano Beach ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Irvin William SR Dwyer ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Marquis Sumler JR Miami Carol City ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Vondarius Faulkner SO Dillard ND ND ND ND ND ND ND NM   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Kareem Quick SR Hallandale 12.86m 9.00m 42' 2.25" 4.5
  Alejandro Lopez FR SLAM (Miami) ND ND NM   
  Maurice Goosby SO South Plantation ND ND NM   
  Malikhai McGraw Senior Suncoast ND ND NM   
  Charles Phoenix SR Suncoast ND ND NM   
  Cory Plummer SR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS NM   
  Jamal Dajani FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS NM   
  Reginald Beauliere SR Hollywood Hills DNS DNS NM   
  Fernando Hubner SO Pompano Beach DNS DNS NM   
  karam alquassiri JR Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS NM   
  Jamel Green SR Miami Jackson DNS DNS NM   
  Xavier Ferguson SO Miami Jackson DNS DNS NM   
  Raashaun Rainey SO Miami Carol City DNS DNS NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 John Ferguson SR Hallandale 51.47m 168' 10" 10
2 Ahmari Avin   Pines Charter 44.46m 145' 10" 8
3 Tyler Lewis Senior Suncoast 41.34m 135' 7" 6
4 Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (OP) 40.69m 133' 6" 5
5 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 40.00m 131' 3" 4
6 Knowledge Bland SR Dunbar 38.42m 126' 0" 3
7 James Paris JR Northeast (OP) 38.21m 125' 4" 2
8 Emile Aime JR NSU University School 36.69m 120' 4" 1
9 Kamari Burns SR Dwyer 36.38m 119' 4" -
10 Kareem Quick SR Hallandale 35.25m 115' 8" -
  Colin Beadle SR Pompano Beach NM NM   
  Vondarius Faulkner SO Dillard NM NM   
  Malikhai McGraw Senior Suncoast NM NM   
  Irvin William SR Dwyer NM NM   
  Maurice Goosby SO South Plantation NM NM   
  Seth Solomon SO Northeast (OP) NM NM   
  Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay NM NM   
  Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland NM NM   
  Jayden Davis SO Miami Norland NM NM   
  Jalen Peterson SR Miami Norland NM NM   
  Tahjudeen Nashid JR NSU University School NM NM   
  Giorgio Montamarta SO NSU University School NM NM   
  Carlos Fuentes SR Dunbar NM NM   
  Auveon Thomas SR Dunbar NM NM   
  Cory Plummer SR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS NM   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS NM   
  Malik Lewis JR Dillard DNS NM   
  Xavier Ferguson SO Miami Jackson DNS NM   
  Kevin Knight FR Miami Northwestern DNS NM   
  karam alquassiri JR Royal Palm Beach DNS NM   
  Timur Kim SR Pompano Beach DNS NM   
  Jamal Dajani FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS NM   
  Alvian Doughty JR SLAM (Miami) DNS NM   
  Alejandro Lopez FR SLAM (Miami) DNS NM   
  Reginald Beauliere SR Hollywood Hills DNS NM   
  Daniel Arevalo JR Cypress Bay DNS NM   
  Fernando Hubner SO Pompano Beach DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 John Ferguson SR Hallandale 41.18m 36.03m 62.28m 51.47m 64.34m 168' 10" 10
2 Ahmari Avin   Pines Charter 55.13m 49.80m 49.80m 44.46m 31.12m 145' 10" 8
3 Tyler Lewis Senior Suncoast 35.14m 30.59m 46.30m 41.34m 30.59m 135' 7" 6
4 Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (OP) 34.18m 34.99m 39.47m 40.69m 43.13m 133' 6" 5
5 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 38.80m 31.20m 50.40m 40.00m 42.00m 131' 3" 4
6 Knowledge Bland SR Dunbar 43.03m 37.27m 33.04m 38.42m 38.42m 126' 0" 3
7 James Paris JR Northeast (OP) 38.97m 35.92m 30.95m 38.21m 29.04m 125' 4" 2
9 Kamari Burns SR Dwyer 38.93m 27.29m 38.93m 36.38m 29.47m 119' 4" -
  Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Carlos Fuentes SR Dunbar NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jalen Peterson SR Miami Norland NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Joesph Jones SR Miami Norland NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Malik Lewis JR Dillard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Emile Aime JR NSU University School 36.69m 120' 4" 1
10 Kareem Quick SR Hallandale 35.25m 115' 8" -
  Tahjudeen Nashid JR NSU University School NM NM   
  Auveon Thomas SR Dunbar NM NM   
  Jayden Davis SO Miami Norland NM NM   
  Colin Beadle SR Pompano Beach NM NM   
  Seth Solomon SO Northeast (OP) NM NM   
  Irvin William SR Dwyer NM NM   
  Vondarius Faulkner SO Dillard NM NM   
  Reginald Beauliere SR Hollywood Hills DNS NM   
  Timur Kim SR Pompano Beach DNS NM   
  Fernando Hubner SO Pompano Beach DNS NM   
  Kevin Knight FR Miami Northwestern DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Giorgio Montamarta SO NSU University School NM NM NM NM   
  Maurice Goosby SO South Plantation NM NM NM NM   
  Malikhai McGraw Senior Suncoast NM NM NM NM   
  Daniel Arevalo JR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Cory Plummer SR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamal Dajani FR Somerset Prep (NL) DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Alvian Doughty JR SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Alejandro Lopez FR SLAM (Miami) DNS DNS DNS NM   
  karam alquassiri JR Royal Palm Beach DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Xavier Ferguson SO Miami Jackson DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jerry Jean SR Dillard DNS DNS DNS NM   

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Brian Mckoy SR Hallandale 42.28m 138' 8" 10
2 Roge Peart SR Hallandale 42.02m 137' 10" 8
3 Frank Strong JR Miami Norland 38.01m 124' 8" 6
4 Anthony Haynes SR Hallandale 37.52m 123' 1" 5
5 Tajgeil Brown JR Northeast (OP) 37.45m 122' 10" 4
6 Landan Heller SR NSU University School 35.50m 116' 6" 3
7 Jalen Peterson SR Miami Norland 33.29m 109' 3" 2
8 James Paris JR Northeast (OP) 29.14m 95' 7" 1
9 Eli Silverman SO NSU University School 25.82m 84' 8" -
10 Claudy Rigueur JR Northeast (OP) 24.89m 81' 8" -
12 Micah Williams FR Pompano Beach 24.03m 78' 10" -
13 Chase Barrett JR NSU University School 22.22m 72' 11" -
14 Vondarius Faulkner SO Dillard 22.19m 72' 10" -
  Marquis Sumler JR Miami Carol City DNS NM   
  Colin Beadle SR Pompano Beach DNS NM   
  Timur Kim SR Pompano Beach DNS NM   
  Kobe Collins SO American Heritage DNS NM