February 22, 2020
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
|

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dewante Deas JR Ely 6.28m 7.41m 6.68m 21' 11" 5
  • 6.63  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.54  
2 Jevon Williams SR Ely 6.24m 5.23m 6.30m 20' 8" 5
  • 5.94  
  • 5.99  
  • 6.30  
3 Ricardo Francois SR Taravella 4.46m 7.04m 5.87m 19' 3.25" 4
  • 5.87  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.63  
4 Carlson Armstrong SR Plantation 4.10m 6.80m 5.86m 19' 2.75" 2
  • 5.72  
  • 5.86  
  • 4.23  
5 Ameer Hussian SO Douglas 4.98m 5.98m 5.86m 19' 2.75" 1.5
  • 4.67  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.11  
6 Christian Dabelus SO Boyd Anderson 4.96m 5.19m 5.70m 18' 8.5" 3
  • 5.63  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.30  
7 Emilio Blackbourne SO Boyd Anderson 7.41m 4.79m 5.70m 18' 8.5" 3
  • 5.57  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.54  
7 Darius Phillips JR Taravella 4.10m 7.24m 5.70m 18' 8.5" 4
  • 5.13  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.14  
9 Demonta Maree JR Fort Lauderdale 4.37m 7.27m 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2.5
  • 5.68  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.65  
10 Jahmal Edrene JR Fort Lauderdale 4.54m 6.65m 5.68m 18' 7.75" 2.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
  • 4.97  
11 Tristan Dodge JR Miami Columbus 4.68m 5.27m 5.38m 17' 8" 0.5
  • 5.06  
  • 5.38  
  • 4.80  
12 Jarion Hayes SO Nova 5.06m 6.88m 5.33m 17' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33  
  • FOUL  
13 Darren Kong SO Monarch 5.73m 6.64m 5.31m 17' 5.25" 1
  • 5.31  
  • 5.20  
  • 4.59  
14 Noah Williams SO Monarch 5.40m 5.55m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24  
15 Carlinton Armstrong JR Plantation 4.01m 4.78m 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2
  • 5.14  
  • 4.90  
  • 4.96  
16 Jalen Rogers SO Miami Northwestern 4.56m 4.97m 5.12m 16' 9.75" -
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.12  
17 Trynyty Conway SR Miami Columbus 5.34m 4.13m 5.04m 16' 6.5" 0.5
  • 4.84  
  • 5.04  
  • FOUL  
18 KeAndra Little SR Archbishop McCarthy 4.78m 4.83m 5.03m 16' 6" -
  • 4.17  
  • 5.03  
  • 4.57  
19 Zaylan Reese SO Miami Northwestern 5.48m 6.34m 5.03m 16' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.03  
20 Jayden Clark JR South Broward 3.82m 6.02m 5.02m 16' 5.75" -
  • 5.02  
  • 4.96  
  • FOUL  
21 Tafari Dryden JR Flanagan 4.28m 3.84m 4.92m 16' 1.75" -
  • 4.73  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.72  
22 Jamahl Sauveur JR Nova 3.93m 3.49m 4.91m 16' 1.5" -
  • 4.62  
  • 4.91  
  • FOUL  
23 John Pastorius SO Pompano Beach 5.49m 5.10m 4.90m 16' 1" -
  • 4.90  
  • 4.68  
  • 4.80  
24 Marvin Grayson SO Pompano Beach 4.51m 6.05m 4.80m 15' 9" -
  • 4.80  
  • 4.79  
  • 4.67  
25 Isaiah Shaw JR Douglas 4.94m 4.42m 4.75m 15' 7" 1.5
  • 4.75  
  • 4.30  
  • 4.50  
26 David Marty JR Flanagan 4.77m 5.85m 4.68m 15' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.39  
  • 4.68  
27 Websky Bazelais SR Boca Raton 5.17m 3.20m 4.27m 14' 0.25" -
  • 4.27  
  • 4.10  
  • 4.13  
28 Foster Dickenson FR Boca Raton 3.96m 3.28m 4.21m 13' 9.75" -
  • 4.20  
  • 4.21  
  • 3.69  
  Sheldon Win SR FAU High DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Malek Jackson SR South Broward DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dewante Deas JR Ely 6.68m 5.88m 5.61m 7.35m 21' 11" 5
2 Jevon Williams SR Ely 6.30m 5.23m 4.73m 5.04m 20' 8" 5
3 Ricardo Francois SR Taravella 5.87m 7.45m 4.46m 4.70m 19' 3.25" 4
4 Carlson Armstrong SR Plantation 5.86m 4.16m 4.28m 5.74m 19' 2.75" 2
7 Darius Phillips JR Taravella 5.70m 5.99m 5.24m 5.76m 18' 8.5" 4
7 Emilio Blackbourne SO Boyd Anderson 5.70m 4.96m 6.61m 6.16m 18' 8.5" 3
9 Demonta Maree JR Fort Lauderdale 5.68m 4.83m 4.71m 6.87m 18' 7.75" 2.5
10 Jahmal Edrene JR Fort Lauderdale 5.68m 3.98m 4.20m 6.42m 18' 7.75" 2.5
25 Isaiah Shaw JR Douglas 4.75m 5.94m 3.52m 3.71m 15' 7" 1.5
  Malek Jackson SR South Broward DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Christian Dabelus SO Boyd Anderson 5.70m 4.16m 6.50m 5.70m 6.67m 7.24m 18' 8.5" 3
11 Tristan Dodge JR Miami Columbus 6.51m 5.43m 4.47m 5.38m 4.41m 5.00m 17' 8" 0.5
12 Jarion Hayes SO Nova 5.97m 6.93m 4.74m 5.33m 4.74m 5.92m 17' 6" -
13 Darren Kong SO Monarch 6.21m 6.48m 6.85m 5.31m 4.19m 4.30m 17' 5.25" 1
14 Noah Williams SO Monarch 4.19m 6.71m 5.03m 5.24m 4.14m 6.50m 17' 2.25" 1
15 Carlinton Armstrong JR Plantation 4.21m 5.14m 3.65m 5.14m 4.63m 6.32m 16' 10.5" 2
16 Jalen Rogers SO Miami Northwestern 5.89m 5.48m 5.63m 5.12m 4.61m 3.74m 16' 9.75" -
17 Trynyty Conway SR Miami Columbus 5.34m 5.85m 3.53m 5.04m 4.94m 6.35m 16' 6.5" 0.5
20 Jayden Clark JR South Broward 5.82m 5.72m 5.02m 5.02m 4.72m 5.07m 16' 5.75" -
23 John Pastorius SO Pompano Beach 5.34m 4.31m 4.56m 4.90m 4.61m 5.24m 16' 1" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Ameer Hussian SO Douglas 5.51m 4.51m 5.86m 6.91m 4.10m 6.09m 4.86m 19' 2.75" 1.5
18 KeAndra Little SR Archbishop McCarthy 6.09m 4.53m 5.03m 4.12m 4.98m 4.58m 4.93m 16' 6" -
19 Zaylan Reese SO Miami Northwestern 4.73m 4.78m 5.03m 5.73m 3.82m 6.09m 4.53m 16' 6" -
21 Tafari Dryden JR Flanagan 5.12m 3.99m 4.92m 4.33m 5.81m 5.66m 3.74m 16' 1.75" -
22 Jamahl Sauveur JR Nova 4.66m 5.01m 4.91m 5.35m 5.84m 5.74m 3.63m 16' 1.5" -
24 Marvin Grayson SO Pompano Beach 5.04m 5.76m 4.80m 4.27m 3.84m 5.09m 4.80m 15' 9" -
26 David Marty JR Flanagan 5.05m 6.04m 4.68m 4.77m 4.12m 5.15m 4.21m 15' 4.25" -
27 Websky Bazelais SR Boca Raton 4.65m 4.78m 4.27m 5.38m 5.47m 5.25m 3.71m 14' 0.25" -
28 Foster Dickenson FR Boca Raton 4.93m 4.13m 4.21m 3.92m 3.92m 3.62m 5.18m 13' 9.75" -
  Sheldon Win SR FAU High DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM