February 8, 2020
|
Alvernia-Flynn PLEX - Reading, PA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: MAC-FAT, LLC.
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII Landmark

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eastern A Jhaunell Burnside, Michael Shea, DaNeal Williams, Jean-Michelet Andre 4:18.38 3:26.29 4:12.13 2:44.62 3:05.45 3:28.37 2:34.20
2 York (Pa.) A Cy Evans, Connor Hurst, Peter Carrigan, Jonathan Mack 3:54.66 3:00.18 3:39.99 4:11.42 3:04.37 3:29.51 4:00.94
3 Widener A Andrew Crosby, Josh Schreiner, Ryan Galiczynski, Khalil Lau-Dickinson 2:56.73 4:22.99 3:00.94 2:39.90 3:40.91 3:30.39 3:13.56
4 Moravian A Dominic DeRafelo, Peter Gingrich, Darlyn Fermin, Alex Tursi 3:57.59 2:31.97 3:57.59 3:27.62 3:27.62 3:34.04 2:42.67
5 Lebanon Valley A Nicholas Stokes, Vince Ferrizzi, Andrew Loy, Anderson Velozwong 4:09.47 2:48.50 2:50.69 4:24.79 4:29.16 3:38.83 3:14.76
6 Elizabethtown A Sam Niles, Zach Kardos, Ean Mann, Evan Schwab 4:24.83 3:05.38 3:51.73 3:16.42 4:11.59 3:40.69 3:58.35
7 Moravian
(B>)
B Brad Clemson, Justin Beasley-Turner, Elias Aviles, Bryce Feddeman 2:46.41 4:39.57 4:19.60 3:06.38 2:57.51 3:41.88 3:52.98
8 Catholic A John O'Rourke, Joseph LaPointe, Joseph Peluso, Joseph McAlonan 3:07.91 3:21.33 2:38.83 3:41.47 3:19.10 3:43.70 3:45.94
9 Stevens Institute A Thomas Nafash, Troy Tomasch, Robby Russo, Andrew Donahue 4:16.13 4:13.88 4:16.13 4:07.14 3:58.15 3:44.67 2:55.25
10 Eastern
(B>)
B Milan Sharma, Carter Heerema, Jake Barrett, Tim Nguyen 4:53.80 2:49.50 3:05.32 3:43.74 3:05.32 3:46.00 4:17.64
11 Misericordia A Christopher Sabol, Zachary Davis, Michael Dube, Ethan Shane 3:53.91 4:23.72 3:56.20 4:05.38 3:40.15 3:49.32 4:05.38
12 Elizabethtown
(B>)
B Graydon Rogers, Jalen Belgrave, A.J. Calabrese, Deon Williamston 4:59.09 4:29.18 4:14.23 3:01.95 4:36.66 4:09.24 4:26.69
  PSU-Berks A DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eastern Burnside, Shea, Williams, Andre 3:28.37 3:28.37 3:59.63 2:42.53 2:38.37 3:36.71 3:26.29
2 York (Pa.) Evans, Hurst, Carrigan, Mack 3:10.66 3:29.51 4:17.70 3:04.37 3:48.37 2:47.61 3:31.61
3 Widener Crosby, Schreiner, Galiczynski, Lau-Dickinson 2:46.21 3:30.39 3:49.33 3:49.33 4:08.26 3:51.43 3:09.36
4 Moravian DeRafelo, Gingrich, Fermin, Tursi 3:44.75 3:34.04 4:12.57 3:29.76 4:27.55 3:51.17 3:31.90
6 Elizabethtown Niles, Kardos, Mann, Schwab 4:16.00 3:40.69 4:20.42 2:43.31 4:38.07 2:49.94 3:49.52
7 Moravian
(B>)
Clemson, Beasley-Turner, Aviles, Feddeman 2:53.07 3:41.88 3:33.01 4:01.85 3:06.38 3:04.16 3:55.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lebanon Valley Stokes, Ferrizzi, Loy, Velozwong 4:40.11 3:41.02 3:47.59 2:35.37 4:40.11 3:38.83 4:02.91
9 Stevens Institute Nafash, Tomasch, Russo, Donahue 4:34.10 3:24.45 2:39.52 3:31.19 4:47.58 3:44.67 3:26.70
11 Misericordia Sabol, Davis, Dube, Shane 3:21.81 3:56.20 3:30.98 4:05.38 4:48.95 3:49.32 2:40.53
12 Elizabethtown
(B>)
Rogers, Belgrave, Calabrese, Williamston 3:31.86 4:39.15 5:04.08 4:01.77 4:01.77 4:09.24 4:14.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Catholic O'Rourke, LaPointe, Peluso, McAlonan 3:43.70
10 Eastern
(B>)
Sharma, Heerema, Barrett, Nguyen 3:46.00
  PSU-Berks DNS