February 8, 2020
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov OAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lenell Shelby III SR-4 Tiffin 6.90
1 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 6.90
3 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 7.00
4 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.07
5 Cwinn Febus SR-4 Otterbein 7.11
6 Michael Nichols FR-1 Findlay 7.12
  Jonte Baker SR-4 Tiffin DNF
  Quincy Scott SO-2 Tiffin DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonte Baker SR-4 Tiffin 6.81
2 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 6.97
3 Lenell Shelby III SR-4 Tiffin 6.98
4 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 7.04
5 Michael Nichols FR-1 Findlay 7.06
6 Tahj McCallum JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 7.07
7 Quincy Scott SO-2 Tiffin 7.10
8 Jaevon Hardy   Unattached 7.10
9 Cwinn Febus SR-4 Otterbein 7.12
10 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.12
11 Andrew Watson FR-1 Tiffin 7.18
11 Imo Sunday FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.18
13 Mick Doyle FR-1 John Carroll 7.18
14 Brandon Lynn JR-3 Tiffin 7.19
15 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.20
16 Jared Council SO-2 Albion 7.22
17 Tyler Boales SO-2 Otterbein 7.22
18 Sam Weeks   Michigan Running Club 7.23
19 Dom Data JR-3 Geneva 7.25
20 Tyrique Coston SR-4 Thiel 7.25
21 Anthony Smoot FR-1 West Liberty 7.30
22 Gabriel Maximo FR-1 Tiffin 7.32
23 Tre Gulley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.32
24 Eddie Kunnuji   UNAT-Macomb CC 7.34
25 Alex Williams SO-2 Tiffin 7.34
26 Manny Codjoe FR-1 Ohio Dominican 7.35
27 James Vaughn SR-4 Tiffin 7.36
28 Greg Carr FR-1 Salem (W.V.) 7.40
29 Lane Kolb SO-2 Findlay 7.41
30 Kyle D'Ambrosio SR-4 Ashland 7.41
31 Jordan Walker FR-1 John Carroll 7.44
32 Favour Kerobo   Michigan Running Club 7.44
33 Jordan Bost-Floyd FR-1 Otterbein 7.48
34 Brady Fraser FR-1 Albion 7.48
35 Tyler Webb SO-2 Shawnee State 7.48
36 Marcus Jackson   Michigan Running Club 7.49
37 Christian Jenkins FR-1 Rochester University (MI) 7.49
38 D'Angelo Boyd   UNAT-Macomb CC 7.51
39 Hunter Hause SR-4 Thiel 7.52
40 Preston Newell SR-4 Tiffin 7.52
41 Braedyn Mihalic FR-1 Marietta 7.57
42 Noah Garfinkel   Michigan Running Club 7.58
43 Josh Blessing FR-1 Geneva 7.63
44 Thomas McKenzie   Michigan Running Club 7.66
45 Max Zawisa   Michigan Running Club 7.66
46 Jacob Steigmann   Michigan Running Club 7.68
47 Malik Beckford SO-2 Thiel 7.71
48 Anthony Marx   Michigan Running Club 7.71
49 Warrick Stanford JR-3 Ashland 7.73
50 Preston Dahlen   Michigan Running Club 7.88
51 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.90
52 Will Watkins SO-2 Thiel 8.11
53 Nikolas Curlett   UNAT-Macomb CC 8.16
54 Matthias Toomel   Michigan Running Club 8.18
55 Mutaz Alqass-Ishaq SO-2 Thiel 8.39
  Elian Lamar SO-2 West Liberty DNS
  Jayce Chambliss   UNAT-Macomb CC DNS
  Cullen Cox SO-2 Albion DNS
  Christian Mba FR-1 Ashland DNS
  Daniel McCartney SO-2 Marietta DNS
  A.J. Sallee SO-2 Marietta DNS
  Justin Davis SR-4 Ashland DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonte Baker SR-4 Tiffin 6.81
17 Tyler Boales SO-2 Otterbein 7.22
19 Dom Data JR-3 Geneva 7.25
33 Jordan Bost-Floyd FR-1 Otterbein 7.48
40 Preston Newell SR-4 Tiffin 7.52
41 Braedyn Mihalic FR-1 Marietta 7.57
49 Warrick Stanford JR-3 Ashland 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Elijah Gauldin JR-3 Tiffin 8.44 6.97 8.44
6 Tahj McCallum JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 9.05 7.07 8.70
27 James Vaughn SR-4 Tiffin 6.70 7.36 7.44
29 Lane Kolb SO-2 Findlay 5.27 7.41 5.86
30 Kyle D'Ambrosio SR-4 Ashland 9.04 7.41 7.49
36 Marcus Jackson   Michigan Running Club 7.87 7.49 5.32
45 Max Zawisa   Michigan Running Club 9.89 7.66 6.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Lenell Shelby III SR-4 Tiffin 6.98 7.47
11 Imo Sunday FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 7.18 5.53
21 Anthony Smoot FR-1 West Liberty 7.30 7.96
25 Alex Williams SO-2 Tiffin 7.34 7.05
31 Jordan Walker FR-1 John Carroll 7.44 7.15
34 Brady Fraser FR-1 Albion 7.48 7.41
47 Malik Beckford SO-2 Thiel 7.71 8.72
55 Mutaz Alqass-Ishaq SO-2 Thiel 8.39 9.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Josh Verhoff FR-1 Findlay 5.07 7.33 7.04
8 Jaevon Hardy   Unattached 7.25 7.32 7.10
18 Sam Weeks   Michigan Running Club 8.25 9.19 7.23
20 Tyrique Coston SR-4 Thiel 8.63 6.75 7.25
26 Manny Codjoe FR-1 Ohio Dominican 6.91 8.46 7.35
37 Christian Jenkins FR-1 Rochester University (MI) 7.19 6.75 7.49
38 D'Angelo Boyd   UNAT-Macomb CC 7.21 9.47 7.51
54 Matthias Toomel   Michigan Running Club 9.90 10.23 8.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Cwinn Febus SR-4 Otterbein 5.34 6.06 6.13 7.12
13 Mick Doyle FR-1 John Carroll 6.47 8.91 9.34 7.18
14 Brandon Lynn JR-3 Tiffin 9.06 5.04 5.25 7.19
22 Gabriel Maximo FR-1 Tiffin 8.64 9.15 7.40 7.32
24 Eddie Kunnuji   UNAT-Macomb CC 6.24 6.10 7.20 7.34
43 Josh Blessing FR-1 Geneva 7.79 6.57 7.33 7.63
53 Nikolas Curlett   UNAT-Macomb CC 8.57 8.25 6.94 8.16
  Daniel McCartney SO-2 Marietta DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Devin Taylor SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.27 7.12 5.34 9.26
16 Jared Council SO-2 Albion 9.25 7.22 5.64 6.43
23 Tre Gulley JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.27 7.32 8.79 6.08
35 Tyler Webb SO-2 Shawnee State 6.89 7.48 5.39 7.33
42 Noah Garfinkel   Michigan Running Club 8.57 7.58 5.99 8.11
46 Jacob Steigmann   Michigan Running Club 9.45 7.68 5.76 5.53
52 Will Watkins SO-2 Thiel 9.01 8.11 8.28 7.47
  Christian Mba FR-1 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Quincy Scott SO-2 Tiffin 7.10
11 Andrew Watson FR-1 Tiffin 7.18
32 Favour Kerobo   Michigan Running Club 7.44
48 Anthony Marx   Michigan Running Club 7.71
  Jayce Chambliss   UNAT-Macomb CC DNS
  Justin Davis SR-4 Ashland DNS
  Cullen Cox SO-2 Albion DNS
  A.J. Sallee SO-2 Marietta DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Michael Nichols FR-1 Findlay 7.06 6.64 7.06 7.42
15 Tanner Faulkiner FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.20 8.50 7.28 8.28
28 Greg Carr FR-1 Salem (W.V.) 7.40 6.66 7.18 5.70
39 Hunter Hause SR-4 Thiel 7.52 6.40 9.03 6.47
44 Thomas McKenzie   Michigan Running Club 7.66 5.60 8.43 9.58
50 Preston Dahlen   Michigan Running Club 7.88 8.99 6.70 5.68
51 Chris Wilburn SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.90 7.27 9.25 6.17
  Elian Lamar SO-2 West Liberty DNS DNS DNS DNS