January 24-25, 2020
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men 60 M Dash Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josephus Lyles   adidas 6.81 8.65 8.65
2 Bervensky Pierre SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 6.84 5.34 8.01
3 Trenton Charles FR-1 Yale 6.94 8.54 7.57
4 Michael Miller FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 6.97 6.21 7.25
5 Antonio Tarantino SO-2 Rutgers 6.98 6.29 7.54
6 Kyle Macauley SR-4 Yale 7.02 8.08 5.13
7 Noah Shute SO-2 Army West Point 7.04 6.62 7.96
8 Henry Osei SO-2 Merrimack 7.05 6.35 8.11

Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josephus Lyles   adidas 7.30 6.88 5.30 5.71
2 Bervensky Pierre SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 5.18 6.90 6.84 7.87
3 Vincent Vaughns SR-4 Yale 5.88 6.91 6.78 8.85
4 Trenton Charles FR-1 Yale 6.09 6.92 6.09 6.09
5 Antonio Tarantino SO-2 Rutgers 6.75 6.95 5.43 8.48
6 Henry Osei SO-2 Merrimack 7.88 6.97 6.70 6.76
7 Michael Miller FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 8.51 6.97 5.93 8.09
8 Kyle Macauley SR-4 Yale 7.05 6.98 5.66 6.84
9 Noah Shute SO-2 Army West Point 7.60 7.03 7.46 5.63
10 James Bias   GSTC New Balance 7.33 7.04 5.92 7.47
11 Odera Nweke FR-1 Yale 8.66 7.04 5.92 6.97
12 Phil Zuccaro SO-2 Yale 5.64 7.05 7.34 7.83
13 Jeremiah Lauzon FR-1 Simon Fraser 8.28 7.07 7.43 5.80
14 Jon Redmond SO-2 Army West Point 7.36 7.07 7.71 5.09
15 Larue Martin FR-1 Rhode Island 6.87 7.08 8.64 6.73
16 Miles Fye-Moore JR-3 Central Connecticut 5.46 7.09 8.94 7.45
17 Thomas Chant JR-3 New Hampshire 4.97 7.10 5.40 9.09
18 Alexander Young SR-4 Yale 5.27 7.11 8.82 4.98
19 Taje Nelson SO-2 Stony Brook 6.99 7.13 5.42 7.06
20 Destyn Harding JR-3 LIU 8.77 7.13 8.70 5.78
21 Kedrin Jefferson JR-3 Army West Point 6.85 7.13 9.20 7.13
22 Ibrahim Massey SR-4 Monmouth 8.85 7.19 6.98 5.97
23 Manu Guzman SO-2 Fordham 5.43 7.23 5.93 5.14
24 Shomari John FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.20 7.38 6.65 5.98
25 Brandon Campbell SR-4 St. Peter's 7.41 7.48 9.43 8.68
26 Nahshon Yisrael   CCSC 7.94 7.56 8.40 6.43
  Moriba Morian   Zenith Velocity AC FS FS FS FS
Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Vincent Vaughns SR-4 Yale 6.91
5 Antonio Tarantino SO-2 Rutgers 6.95
8 Kyle Macauley SR-4 Yale 6.98
9 Noah Shute SO-2 Army West Point 7.03
10 James Bias   GSTC New Balance 7.04
18 Alexander Young SR-4 Yale 7.11
19 Taje Nelson SO-2 Stony Brook 7.13
23 Manu Guzman SO-2 Fordham 7.23
  Moriba Morian   Zenith Velocity AC FS
Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Bervensky Pierre SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 7.73 7.80 6.90 8.77 4.90 8.22 7.73
4 Trenton Charles FR-1 Yale 8.79 7.48 6.92 5.75 8.72 7.96 8.31
7 Michael Miller FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 6.28 7.60 6.97 8.86 7.88 6.90 7.53
11 Odera Nweke FR-1 Yale 5.92 7.68 7.04 8.10 7.40 8.66 8.52
12 Phil Zuccaro SO-2 Yale 7.97 7.62 7.05 7.48 7.97 5.43 6.21
16 Miles Fye-Moore JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.45 6.24 7.09 5.75 8.94 5.18 8.09
24 Shomari John FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5.69 9.45 7.38 7.90 8.79 6.65 7.31
25 Brandon Campbell SR-4 St. Peter's 6.29 6.74 7.48 8.53 7.86 8.46 9.58
26 Nahshon Yisrael   CCSC 8.47 8.09 7.56 9.15 6.58 8.40 5.90
Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josephus Lyles   adidas 6.88 8.88 7.37 5.99 8.95
6 Henry Osei SO-2 Merrimack 6.97 4.88 8.86 5.37 8.86
13 Jeremiah Lauzon FR-1 Simon Fraser 7.07 7.64 7.22 8.13 8.49
14 Jon Redmond SO-2 Army West Point 7.07 7.92 8.56 5.45 7.29
15 Larue Martin FR-1 Rhode Island 7.08 8.71 6.73 5.60 5.31
17 Thomas Chant JR-3 New Hampshire 7.10 5.61 7.89 5.83 7.74
20 Destyn Harding JR-3 LIU 7.13 5.78 5.49 7.21 6.42
21 Kedrin Jefferson JR-3 Army West Point 7.13 5.42 6.21 7.42 9.06
22 Ibrahim Massey SR-4 Monmouth 7.19 5.04 5.76 8.42 6.33