January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov PSAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiffin A Jonte Baker, Quincy Scott, Christian Sturm, Clayton Washington 2:52.06 3:30.07 3:20.06 3:44.07 2:46.05 4:12.08 4:02.08
2 Malone A Tellis Horne, Desmond Sallee, Isaiah Nicholas, Grant Glover 3:08.15 3:54.68 3:22.31 3:22.31 4:16.94 3:24.34 2:31.74
3 Geneva A Nick Bailey, Ryan Kennell, Caleb Schaelchlin, Dom Data 3:31.34 3:57.76 3:23.21 3:43.54 3:04.93 2:42.57 3:17.12
4 Slippery Rock A Kyle Edgar, Zach Wise, Brendon Zerfoss, Mitch Vleminckx 2:22.30 4:12.07 3:23.28 4:22.24 2:58.89 3:33.45 4:22.24
5 Slippery Rock
(B>)
B Shannon Dooley, Alex Dickson, Cade Gratzmiller, Parker Reed 2:35.29 2:51.86 3:27.05 4:14.68 3:20.84 3:49.83 3:33.27
6 Detroit Mercy A Dash Dobar, Jacob Denison, Davis Hellonen, Charles Hilsenbeck 4:11.56 3:36.22 3:27.90 2:52.56 2:56.72 3:57.01 2:50.48
7 California (Pa.) A Avery Boea-Gisler, Kyle Tumpak, Kristopher Lytle, Tymir Jackson 3:16.24 3:05.80 3:28.76 2:36.57 4:14.69 4:18.87 4:10.52
8 Detroit Mercy
(B>)
B Michael Greeley, Brendan McClanahan, Derrick Ball, Payton Norkey 4:19.81 4:00.95 3:29.52 3:10.67 3:00.19 4:26.09 2:56.00
9 Canisius A Marcus Brown, Connor Doran, Matthew Beveridge, Nicholas Spinosa 3:27.54 3:31.73 3:29.63 3:29.63 4:15.75 3:10.77 2:41.42
10 Carnegie Mellon A Tyler Waters, Ian Daugherty, Zahir Saiyed, Heoseph Desir 3:10.97 2:45.79 3:29.85 3:19.36 3:50.84 3:40.35 3:55.04
11 Duquesne A Jarrett Boyd, Tony Carbino, Jeff Van Kooten, Jacob Wolfrum 3:13.76 4:33.78 3:30.60 4:19.04 4:04.30 3:28.50 3:24.29
12 Pitt.-Johnstown A Alex Colosimo, Dan Heller, Ken Azzarello, Turner Paul 3:07.71 4:04.65 3:30.90 3:37.23 2:57.16 3:26.69 2:42.40
13 Point Park A Xavier Stephens, Treven Carter, Jared Thompson, Peter King 3:02.24 3:17.07 3:31.90 4:16.40 2:41.05 4:33.36 2:45.29
14 Tiffin
(B>)
B Parker Brown, Nicholas Runco, Jordan Hill, Dustin Hardesty 3:09.77 3:54.55 3:33.22 3:18.30 2:44.18 4:22.26 2:56.98
15 Tiffin
(C>)
C 3:37.74 3:01.09 3:35.58 3:31.27 4:20.86 4:27.32 4:03.61
16 Tiffin
(D>)
D 3:07.58 3:44.24 3:35.61 2:52.49 3:07.58 4:10.11 4:01.49
17 Ohio State Running Club A Brady Woods, Alex Nupp, Dakota Getty, Jason Keith 3:57.73 4:10.69 3:36.11 2:48.57 3:23.15 3:42.60 4:25.82
18 Malone
(B>)
B Christopher Cannon, Matthew Kuyken, Lucas Clark, Noah Chaplik 3:52.78 3:13.62 3:37.55 2:43.17 2:47.52 2:36.64 4:12.36
19 Purdue Fort Wayne A Braxton Trittipo, Ty Morrow, Gabe Garcia, Ben Marano 3:26.32 4:08.03 3:39.49 2:38.04 3:46.08 2:55.60 2:59.99
20 Pitt.-Johnstown
(B>)
B Andrew Jeffery, John Paronish, Logan Williams, Ken Azzarello 3:15.82 4:32.35 3:45.08 3:51.84 4:30.10 2:42.06 4:18.85
21 Waynesburg A Ryan Brownfield, Kyeir Hurt, Dorian Hardy, Silas Mays 2:47.13 2:53.91 3:45.85 3:50.37 3:57.15 3:09.72 3:43.60
22 Detroit Mercy
(C>)
C Dante Bassham, Brian Hamel, Zachary Zaborney, Alan Nava 4:07.85 4:03.30 3:47.38 2:59.63 3:45.11 4:07.85 4:51.05
23 Waynesburg
(B>)
B Micah Kurka, Nathan Jecelin, Matthew Dougher, Connor Tibbe 3:31.62 3:47.72 3:50.02 3:45.42 3:27.02 3:10.92 3:33.92
24 Point Park
(B>)
B Deven Carter, Dontay Moore, Julius Thomas, Adrian Grazette 3:17.20 3:03.28 3:52.00 3:31.12 4:33.76 4:17.52 2:49.36
25 Ohio State Running Club
(B>)
B Robert Clark, Michael Jorgenson, Kyle Kuchynsky, Greg Antonini 4:08.77 3:51.86 4:01.52 4:28.09 3:27.71 4:25.68 3:13.22
  Youngstown St. A Pierlus Stewart, Glen Knowles Jr, Seraiah Abram, Christian Ford DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Tiffin
(C>)
3:24.81 2:41.69 3:35.58 2:56.78 3:01.09 3:18.34
16 Tiffin
(D>)
3:18.37 3:01.12 3:35.61 4:23.05 3:50.71 2:58.96
17 Ohio State Running Club Woods, Nupp, Getty, Keith 2:42.09 4:06.37 3:36.11 3:57.73 3:42.60 3:36.11
23 Waynesburg
(B>)
Kurka, Jecelin, Dougher, Tibbe 3:01.72 4:47.53 3:50.02 3:06.32 4:19.93 3:56.92
25 Ohio State Running Club
(B>)
Clark, Jorgenson, Kuchynsky, Antonini 4:37.75 3:32.54 4:01.52 4:59.49 5:04.32 5:01.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
18 Malone
(B>)
Cannon, Kuyken, Clark, Chaplik 3:37.55
22 Detroit Mercy
(C>)
Bassham, Hamel, Zaborney, Nava 3:47.38
24 Point Park
(B>)
Carter, Moore, Thomas, Grazette 3:52.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Detroit Mercy Dobar, Denison, Hellonen, Hilsenbeck 3:34.14 3:32.06 4:07.40 3:27.90 2:46.32 4:15.72 3:57.01
8 Detroit Mercy
(B>)
Greeley, McClanahan, Ball, Norkey 2:45.52 2:53.91 4:26.09 3:29.52 4:28.19 4:00.95 4:07.24
11 Duquesne Boyd, Carbino, Van Kooten, Wolfrum 3:45.35 4:12.72 2:59.01 3:30.60 4:31.68 2:42.17 2:52.70
13 Point Park Stephens, Carter, Thompson, King 2:34.69 3:50.98 3:31.90 3:31.90 2:36.81 4:12.17 4:29.12
20 Pitt.-Johnstown
(B>)
Jeffery, Paronish, Williams, Azzarello 2:51.06 3:33.83 4:14.34 3:45.08 3:27.08 3:29.33 3:20.33
21 Waynesburg Brownfield, Hurt, Hardy, Mays 3:54.89 4:03.92 3:34.56 3:45.85 4:19.73 3:00.68 4:08.44
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Malone Horne, Sallee, Nicholas, Glover 3:22.31
3 Geneva Bailey, Kennell, Schaelchlin, Data 3:23.21
9 Canisius Brown, Doran, Beveridge, Spinosa 3:29.63
10 Carnegie Mellon Waters, Daugherty, Saiyed, Desir 3:29.85
12 Pitt.-Johnstown Colosimo, Heller, Azzarello, Paul 3:30.90
14 Tiffin
(B>)
Brown, Runco, Hill, Hardesty 3:33.22
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiffin Baker, Scott, Sturm, Washington 3:02.06 3:36.07 3:28.07 3:20.06
4 Slippery Rock Edgar, Wise, Zerfoss, Vleminckx 4:12.07 3:45.64 2:26.37 3:23.28
5 Slippery Rock
(B>)
Dooley, Dickson, Gratzmiller, Reed 2:47.71 4:27.10 2:41.50 3:27.05
7 California (Pa.) Boea-Gisler, Tumpak, Lytle, Jackson 2:32.40 2:57.45 3:45.46 3:28.76
19 Purdue Fort Wayne Trittipo, Morrow, Garcia, Marano 3:21.93 3:59.25 2:59.99 3:39.49
  Youngstown St. Stewart, Knowles Jr, Abram, Ford DNF DNF DNF DNF