January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov PSAC OAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James McCann SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7:05.99 7:21.39 8:33.24 7:05.99 7:11.13
2 Scott Smith SR-4 Detroit Mercy 7:17.41 6:56.83 8:34.60 7:53.44 6:36.25
3 John Marenkovic JR-3 Slippery Rock 10:54.97 9:53.08 8:35.72 10:24.03 7:59.62
4 Brandan Moretton   Unattached 7:16.60 10:02.93 8:39.76 11:05.30 10:44.51
5 Tyler Clark FR-1 Canisius 9:12.20 11:01.60 8:40.94 8:25.32 9:01.78
6 Justin Iler Senior Unattached 7:09.50 6:11.88 8:43.77 10:12.81 7:19.97
7 Ryan Budnik   Unattached 7:14.97 8:28.34 8:44.06 9:10.27 10:23.64
8 Ward Ries Sophomore Unattached 8:39.09 8:02.39 8:44.33 9:36.77 6:38.49
9 Caleb Belmont FR-1 Ohio Dominican 8:03.16 10:40.71 8:45.17 7:10.64 7:05.39
10 Nicholas Neamtu SR-4 Canisius 6:08.59 11:19.25 8:46.55 8:51.82 10:31.86
11 Zach Weland SR-4 Duquesne 8:04.78 6:24.66 8:46.93 7:59.51 6:45.74
12 Evan Akers   Ohio State Running Club 8:17.32 10:13.71 8:49.06 9:10.23 6:57.96
13 Michael Oliver FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8:01.82 7:30.05 8:49.47 9:53.01 9:37.13
14 Noah Chaplik SO-2 Malone 7:33.48 10:08.19 8:53.50 10:18.86 10:13.53
15 Devin Rich SR-4 Wheeling University 7:33.75 10:40.59 8:53.82 11:17.96 9:52.54
16 Richard Moore SO-2 Canisius 8:16.87 7:44.81 8:54.26 6:46.04 11:02.49
17 Cole Lovett JR-3 Youngstown St. 7:05.23 10:45.92 8:58.26 7:21.38 10:35.15
18 Andrew Whitinger FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8:31.59 7:32.35 8:58.51 9:36.21 11:13.14
19 Andrew Perreault FR-1 Canisius 11:04.61 10:43.00 9:00.33 11:42.43 8:00.90
20 Cole Hanks Sophomore Unattached 7:01.75 11:15.88 9:00.70 6:29.31 9:43.96
21 Joe Backus FR-1 John Carroll 7:56.40 7:50.99 9:01.36 6:18.96 9:39.26
22 Noah Mandel SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 11:22.45 7:45.80 9:01.62 9:17.87 7:56.63
23 Benton Bickerton JR-3 Seton Hill 11:15.75 7:54.12 9:04.96 6:21.48 6:59.62
24 Sam Coe SO-2 John Carroll 7:51.49 10:14.03 9:08.24 8:13.42 6:51.18
25 Matthew O'Neill SO-2 Duquesne 10:29.44 8:33.49 9:12.14 6:26.50 7:43.80
26 Adam Shah FR-1 John Carroll 11:52.59 11:02.87 9:12.39 11:36.02 10:24.20
27 Kenny McCaughey   Ohio State Running Club 9:41.38 7:56.18 9:13.69 6:55.27 7:11.88
28 Haden Boutiller SO-2 California (Pa.) 11:27.51 11:55.23 9:14.44 7:23.56 10:59.79
29 Tony Cappillo SO-2 Malone 8:42.64 9:32.68 9:16.00 7:58.16 9:16.00
30 Tucker Markko FR-1 Malone 10:07.07 10:07.07 9:16.94 11:08.33 8:15.68
31 Alex Barton SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7:04.15 6:30.67 9:18.09 8:50.19 10:58.55
32 Santiago Montano   Ohio State Running Club 11:08.30 9:15.98 9:21.59 10:12.14 10:23.37
33 Matt Polatas   Ohio State Running Club 12:05.07 7:57.76 9:22.07 7:18.42 11:53.83
34 Jake Darby JR-3 John Carroll 10:15.04 8:56.04 9:24.25 12:13.53 9:35.54
35 Karter Tow FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 10:56.25 7:26.93 9:25.73 7:32.59 10:33.62
36 Austin Oetinger SR-4 Canisius 6:47.55 10:16.99 9:26.04 8:40.76 9:31.70
37 Lucas Lay FR-1 Ashland 8:47.68 9:55.76 9:27.39 6:59.87 8:42.00
38 Joe Uliano SR-4 California (Pa.) 8:36.85 11:44.27 9:27.96 9:22.28 9:45.00
39 Zach Napholz   Ohio State Running Club 9:29.43 8:43.88 9:29.43 10:03.60 9:46.52
40 Austin Rockstroh SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7:47.59 9:01.72 9:30.23 10:10.15 11:58.49
41 Josiah Mansell JR-3 Geneva 8:39.87 10:22.70 9:31.28 10:28.41 11:36.97
42 Josiah Helmer FR-1 Geneva 11:42.49 9:18.54 9:35.81 9:01.27 8:15.20
43 Jac Cokley FR-1 Waynesburg 8:39.34 8:56.65 9:37.04 7:53.18 9:37.04
44 Matt Durgin JR-3 Waynesburg 11:28.31 9:26.85 9:38.41 8:57.93 9:44.20
45 Matthew Isakson   Ohio State Running Club 10:50.03 12:11.28 9:40.38 9:51.99 9:28.78
46 Keaton McNair SO-2 Ohio Dominican 10:12.96 10:24.64 9:43.77 9:55.45 11:40.53
47 Sean Noll SO-2 Ohio Dominican 7:47.72 11:53.28 9:44.65 10:43.12 9:56.35
48 Brandon Racine SR-4 Geneva 11:08.51 7:59.20 9:51.60 10:03.44 12:31.34
49 Al Lindstrom Junior Unattached 7:26.28 7:32.23 9:55.04 7:32.23 7:44.14
50 Jarrett Wiggins   Ohio State Running Club 12:32.55 11:56.72 9:57.26 8:15.73 8:39.62
51 Chase Harbaugh FR-1 Malone 7:52.08 9:45.62 9:57.57 8:57.82 8:39.89
52 Mark Matthews Junior Lock Haven University CLUB 9:05.33 9:11.32 9:59.26 8:17.39 10:53.20
53 Evan Schlosser Sophomore Lock Haven University CLUB 12:07.83 7:49.18 10:01.51 9:07.38 7:01.06
54 Alex Berger   Ohio State Running Club 9:23.33 7:04.01 10:05.73 8:53.05 7:52.47
55 Jaren Gilliam JR-3 Ohio Dominican 8:37.77 7:47.87 10:23.82 11:38.68 9:52.63
56 Austin Farmerie FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 10:15.36 9:43.96 10:27.91 11:11.87 9:00.01
57 Micah Reese SR-4 Geneva 13:08.04 12:03.97 10:40.68 7:54.11 9:30.21
58 Matt Mansfield JR-3 Waynesburg 13:41.19 14:07.47 10:56.95 10:30.68 8:58.70
59 Evan Vautour   Ohio State Running Club 8:57.50 14:20.00 11:11.87 8:23.91 14:20.00
60 Dylan Wise FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11:06.69 11:20.29 11:20.29 13:49.96 12:28.32
  Matt Young JR-3 California (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Hanik FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kyle Thomas SO-2 Seton Hill DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James McCann SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8:33.24 9:45.10 9:45.10 7:41.92
2 Scott Smith SR-4 Detroit Mercy 8:34.60 9:26.06 10:48.40 10:38.11
3 John Marenkovic JR-3 Slippery Rock 8:35.72 7:08.05 6:06.17 7:54.47
4 Brandan Moretton   Unattached 8:39.76 6:19.43 7:27.00 8:39.76
5 Tyler Clark FR-1 Canisius 8:40.94 10:56.39 6:46.34 8:35.73
6 Justin Iler Senior Unattached 8:43.77 7:51.40 9:57.10 10:28.53
7 Ryan Budnik   Unattached 8:44.06 11:10.80 6:48.77 8:49.30
8 Ward Ries Sophomore Unattached 8:44.33 9:52.50 8:49.58 9:26.28
9 Caleb Belmont FR-1 Ohio Dominican 8:45.17 9:16.68 8:39.92 6:07.62
10 Nicholas Neamtu SR-4 Canisius 8:46.55 7:38.10 10:21.33 9:44.47
11 Zach Weland SR-4 Duquesne 8:46.93 10:05.97 6:24.66 8:10.05
12 Evan Akers   Ohio State Running Club 8:49.06 6:10.35 7:19.12 10:50.75
13 Michael Oliver FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8:49.47 6:42.40 9:21.24 8:28.30
14 Noah Chaplik SO-2 Malone 8:53.50 6:24.12 9:52.19 10:34.87
15 Devin Rich SR-4 Wheeling University 8:53.82 6:56.38 10:03.22 10:51.26
17 Cole Lovett JR-3 Youngstown St. 8:58.26 10:40.53 7:15.99 10:13.62
18 Andrew Whitinger FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 8:58.51 9:52.37 10:40.83 7:43.12
21 Joe Backus FR-1 John Carroll 9:01.36 8:45.12 6:35.20 8:12.64
24 Sam Coe SO-2 John Carroll 9:08.24 7:13.11 8:02.46 10:25.00
36 Austin Oetinger SR-4 Canisius 9:26.04 8:35.10 10:56.61 11:02.27
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Richard Moore SO-2 Canisius 8:54.26
19 Andrew Perreault FR-1 Canisius 9:00.33
20 Cole Hanks Sophomore Unattached 9:00.70
22 Noah Mandel SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 9:01.62
23 Benton Bickerton JR-3 Seton Hill 9:04.96
25 Matthew O'Neill SO-2 Duquesne 9:12.14
26 Adam Shah FR-1 John Carroll 9:12.39
27 Kenny McCaughey   Ohio State Running Club 9:13.69
28 Haden Boutiller SO-2 California (Pa.) 9:14.44
29 Tony Cappillo SO-2 Malone 9:16.00
32 Santiago Montano   Ohio State Running Club 9:21.59
34 Jake Darby JR-3 John Carroll 9:24.25
35 Karter Tow FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:25.73
41 Josiah Mansell JR-3 Geneva 9:31.28
49 Al Lindstrom Junior Unattached 9:55.04
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Tucker Markko FR-1 Malone 7:42.26 9:22.51 10:40.49 11:08.33 7:08.85 9:16.94
31 Alex Barton SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11:48.78 7:54.38 11:54.36 7:43.22 7:20.90 9:18.09
33 Matt Polatas   Ohio State Running Club 9:33.32 10:57.63 10:57.63 9:10.83 9:27.69 9:22.07
37 Lucas Lay FR-1 Ashland 6:42.85 10:07.11 10:18.46 12:00.59 12:00.59 9:27.39
38 Joe Uliano SR-4 California (Pa.) 7:28.69 7:23.01 9:45.00 9:45.00 8:59.57 9:27.96
39 Zach Napholz   Ohio State Running Club 9:12.35 10:20.68 7:58.33 9:00.96 10:03.60 9:29.43
40 Austin Rockstroh SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:58.75 8:21.81 9:18.83 9:01.72 7:59.00 9:30.23
42 Josiah Helmer FR-1 Geneva 12:17.04 7:40.65 9:35.81 12:05.52 9:18.54 9:35.81
44 Matt Durgin JR-3 Waynesburg 8:17.44 8:00.08 11:45.66 10:24.69 8:23.22 9:38.41
45 Matthew Isakson   Ohio State Running Club 10:50.03 9:46.19 10:44.23 8:42.35 10:44.23 9:40.38
46 Keaton McNair SO-2 Ohio Dominican 9:37.94 10:47.99 7:11.99 9:32.10 11:11.34 9:43.77
48 Brandon Racine SR-4 Geneva 7:00.04 7:53.28 7:17.79 11:49.92 12:19.50 9:51.60
51 Chase Harbaugh FR-1 Malone 12:26.97 11:57.09 9:45.62 6:58.30 10:39.40 9:57.57
52 Mark Matthews Junior Lock Haven University CLUB 9:59.26 8:11.40 9:11.32 10:53.20 11:17.17 9:59.26
53 Evan Schlosser Sophomore Lock Haven University CLUB 9:25.42 9:55.50 7:07.08 10:43.62 10:01.51 10:01.51
  Kyle Thomas SO-2 Seton Hill DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
43 Jac Cokley FR-1 Waynesburg 7:47.41 9:37.04
47 Sean Noll SO-2 Ohio Dominican 11:24.04 9:44.65
50 Jarrett Wiggins   Ohio State Running Club 11:50.74 9:57.26
54 Alex Berger   Ohio State Running Club 12:31.11 10:05.73
55 Jaren Gilliam JR-3 Ohio Dominican 9:27.68 10:23.82
56 Austin Farmerie FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 12:14.66 10:27.91
57 Micah Reese SR-4 Geneva 11:12.72 10:40.68
58 Matt Mansfield JR-3 Waynesburg 9:51.26 10:56.95
59 Evan Vautour   Ohio State Running Club 13:32.97 11:11.87
60 Dylan Wise FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 13:15.94 11:20.29
  Michael Hanik FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown DNF DNF
  Matt Young JR-3 California (Pa.) DNF DNF